Latest News

Leach was the clear choice to retain the No. 1 spot in the Wisconsin.Golf boys Class of 2018 updated rankings. And that’s saying something because Bay Port’s Jed Baranczyk, who signed this week to attend North Dakota State, and Madison’s Clayton Tribus, who came back to Wisconsin for the summer after another school-year stint at the IMG Academy in Florida, both compiled solid resumes but were never able to beat Leach head-to-head. Read more >

His 3-under-par 69 on the final day of what turned into a 36-hole showdown with defending  champion Milwaukee Marquette accomplished everything Hunt set out to accomplish on another glorious day at University Ridge GC. It gave him a five-stroke victory over Bay Port junior Jed Baranczyk and it gave his Warhawks (299-602) a four-stroke victory over the Hilltoppers (302-606). Read more >



Our site is your site! If you have Wisconsin-related golf news to pass along, do it here:

Stay in the game.

Sign up for the latest Wisconsin golf news, event info and promotions

2017 HS Boys Golf Scoreboard

Baraboo | Beaver Dam | DeForest | Mount Horeb | Portage | Reedsburg | Sauk Prairie | Waunakee

Edgewood (Madison) | Fort Atkinson | Milton | Monona Grove | Monroe | Oregon | Stoughton | Watertown

Green Bay East | Green Bay West | Menasha | New London | Seymour | Shawano | West De Pere | Xavier (Appleton)

Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah | Howards Grove | Mishicot | Reedsville | St. Mary's Catholic (Menasha) | Stockbridge-Hilbert

Cedar Grove-Belgium | Kohler | Oostburg | Ozaukee | Random Lake | Sheboygan Area Lutheran | Sheboygan County Christian

Beloit Memorial | Janesville Craig | Janesville Parker | Madison East | Madison La Follette | Mad. Memorial | Madison West | Middleton | Sun Prairie | Verona

Chippewa Falls | Eau Claire Memorial | Eau Claire North | Hudson | Menomonie | Rice Lake | River Falls

Cambridge | Columbus | Lake Mills | Lakeside Lutheran | Lodi | New Glarus | Watertown Luther Prep | Wisconsin Heights

Amherst | Bonduel | Iola-Scandinavia | Manawa | Marion | Menominee Indian/Gresham | Pacelli (Stevens Point) | Shiocton | Weyauwega-Fremont | Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Arrowhead (Hartland) | Catholic Memorial (Waukesha) | Kettle Moraine | Mukwonago | Muskego | Oconomowoc | Waukesha North | Waukesha South | Waukesha West

Altoona | Cadott | Colby | Columbus Catholic/Spencer | Fall Creek | Neillsville/Loyal | Osseo-Fairchild | Regis (Eau Claire)/McDonell (Chippewa Falls) | Stanley-Boyd | Thorp

Arcadia | Black River Falls | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau | Luther (Onalaska) | Viroqua | West Salem | Westby

Alma/Pepin | Blair-Taylor | Cochrane-Fountain City | Eleva-Strum | Gilmanton | Independence | Whitehall

Colfax | Durand | Elk Mound | Glenwood City | Mondovi | Spring Valley

Berlin | Campbellsport | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | Kewaskum | Plymouth | Ripon | Waupun | Winneconne

Brillion | Chilton | Kiel | New Holstein | Roncalli (Manitowoc) | Sheboygan Falls | Two Rivers | Valders

Ashwaubenon | Bay Port | De Pere | Green Bay Preble | Green Bay Southwest | Manitowoc | Notre Dame (Green Bay) | Pualski | Sheboygan North | Sheboygan South

Appleton East | Appleton North | Appleton West | Fond du Lac | Hortonville | Kaukauna | Kimberly | Neenah | Oshkosh North | Oshkosh West

Brookfield Central | Brookfield East | Germantown | Hamilton (Sussex) | Marquette (Milw.) | Menomonee Falls | Wauwatosa East/West | West Allis Hale

Antigo | Lakeland (Minocqua) | Medford | Mosinee | Northland Pines (Eagle River) | Rhinelander | Tomahawk

Barron | Bloomer | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser | Cumberland | Hayward | Ladysmith | Northwestern (Maple) | Spooner

Ashland | Coulee Christian/Providence | Faith Christian (Williams Bay) | Hurley | Mellen | Monticello/Belleville | Superior | University Lake (Hartland) | Washburn | Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro

Birchwood | Bruce | Cameron | Clear Lake | Cornell/Lake Holcombe | Flambeau | Grantsburg | Luck/Frederic | St. Croix Falls | Turtle Lake/Clayton | Unity | Webster | Winter

Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids) | Cadott | Chequamegon | Colby | Hurley | Marathon | Newman (Wausau) | Prentice | Thorp

Coleman | Crivitz | Gillett | Lena | Niagara | Oneida Nation | St. Thomas Aquinas Academy (Marinette) | Suring | Wausaukee

Catholic Central (Burlington) | Dominican (Whitefish Bay) | Kenosha St. Joseph | Martin Luther (Greendale) | Racine Lutheran | Racine St. Catherine's | Saint Thomas More (Milwaukee) | Shoreland Lutheran (Somers) | The Prairie School (Racine)

Amery | Baldwin-Woodville | Ellsworth | New Richmond | Osceola | Prescott | St. Croix Central | Somerset

Brookfield Academy | Heritage Christian (Milwaukee) | Kenosha Christian Life | Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland) | Living Word Lutheran (Jackson) | St. Francis | St. John's NW Military Academy (Delafield) | University School of Milwaukee

Milwaukee Bradley Tech | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon | Milwaukee Juneau | Milwaukee King | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir | Milwaukee School of Languages | Milwaukee South | Obama SCTE

Clintonville | Denmark | Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton) | Freedom | Little Chute | Luxemburg-Casco | Marinette | Oconto Falls | Waupaca | Wrightstown

Cedarburg | Grafton | Hartford | Homestead (Mequon) | Nicolet (Glendale) | Port Washington | Slinger | West Bend East | West Bend West | Whitefish Bay

Crandon | Elcho | Florence | Pembine | Three Lakes/Phelps | Wabeno/Laona

Gibraltar | Green Bay NEW Lutheran | Oconto | Peshtigo | Sevastopol | Southern Door | Sturgeon Bay

Big Foot (Walworth) | Brodhead | Clinton | East Troy | Edgerton | Evansville | Jefferson | McFarland | Turner (Beloit) | Whitewater

Adams-Friendship | Mauston | Nekoosa | Wautoma/Wild Rose | Westfield | Wisconsin Dells

Franklin | Kenosha Bradford | Kenosha Indian Trail | Kenosha Tremper | Oak Creek | Racine Case | Racine Horlick | Racine Park

Dodgeville | Lancaster | Platteville | Prairie du Chien | Richland Center | River Valley

Badger (Lake Geneva) | Burlington | Delavan-Darien | Elkhorn | Union Grove | Waterford | Westosha Central | Wilmot

Argyle/Pecatonica | Barneveld | Cuba City | Darlington | Fennimore | Iowa-Grant | Mineral Point | Southwestern/Benton 

Cambria-Friesland | Central Wisconsin Christian (Waupun) | Green Lake/Princeton | Markesan | Montello | Oakfield | Oshkosh Lourdes/Valley Christian | Randolph

Abundant Life/Country Day (Madison) | Horicon | Orfordville Parkview | Palmyra-Eagle | Pardeeville | Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam) | Williams Bay

Laconia | Lomira | Mayville | North Fond du Lac | Omro | St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac) | Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac)

D.C. Everest (Schofield) | Marshfield | Merrill | Stevens Point | Wausau East | Wausau West | Wisconsin Rapids

Brown Deer | Cudahy | Greenfield | Milwaukee Lutheran | Shorewood | South Milwaukee | Whitnall

Greendale | New Berlin Eisenhower | New Berlin West | Pewaukee | Pius XI (Milwaukee) | West Allis Central | Wisconsin Lutheran