No. First name Last name High school College Nov.
2020
Nov.
2019
July
2019
Nov.
2018
1 Ellie Frisch Middleton UW-Green Bay 5 4 9 5
2 Jenna Anderson Kettle Moraine UW-Green Bay 1 5 4 2
3 Sarah Balding Brookfield Central Baylor (academics) 2 1 1 1
tie, Madeline Fiebig Kettle Moraine Mississippi (academics) 6 6 3 3
5 Avery Dudra Bay Port Wisconsin (academics) 3 3 5 11
6 Lannie Veenendall New Richmond Augustana (S.D.) 8 15 13 7
7 Lauren Peterson Hartland Arrowhead Wisconsin (academics) 4 2 2 4
8 Sophie Pokela Tomah Augustana (S.D.) 17 13 12 NR
9 Haley Thoeny Lodi 7 7 NR NR
10 Milanne Dahmen Middleton 11 10 10 10
tie, Claire Kelbel Hamilton (Sussex) UW-La Crosse 23 NR NR NR
12 Ava Wittstock Sheboygan North/South Marquette (academics) 12 8 NR NR
13 Allison Balduzzi Onalaska UW-La Crosse 33 17 NR NR
14 Leah Balsbaugh Hamilton (Sussex) Univ. of Dubuque (Iowa) NR NR NR NR
15 Emily Hopp Oregon Wisconsin (academics) 25 NR NR NR
16 Eleanor Potter Homestead (Mequon) Mississippi (academics) 24 NR NR NR
17 Lauren Ambrookian Hamilton (Sussex) UW-La Crosse 31 NR NR NR
tie, Audra Czechowicz Brookfield Central NR NR NR NR
19 Sally Vangsness Saint Croix Central 9 9 NR NR
20 Ali Torhorst Union Grove NR NR NR NR
21 Abbey Beranek Bay Port 15 12 NR NR
22 Liz Rohl Prescott UW-Stout NR NR NR NR
23 Kya Bronston Onalaska 20 NR NR NR
24 Nora Purtell Brookfield Central North Carolina State (academics) NR NR NR NR
25 Abby Busick De Pere 18 22 NR NR
26 Emma Laundrie Freedom 30 NR NR NR
27 Jessica Heinsch Prescott 36 NR NR NR
28 Callie Berg Freedom Wisconsin (academics) 10 11 8 NR
29 Madison Berg Hudson NR NR NR NR
30 Hallie Tulip Arcadia/Independence UW-Stout 28 NR NR NR
tie, Madeline Maraccini Racine Prairie School NR NR NR NR
32 Sydney Nolan New Richmond 21 NR NR NR
32 Sydney Burgess St. Croix Central NR NR NR NR
34 Eva Kumer Brookfield Central MIchigan (academics) 27 NR NR NR
35 Tess Bruner Wausau East/West UW-Stevens Point 19 NR NR NR
36 Emily Humphrey Waunakee UW-Stout NR NR NR NR
37 Angelina Myhr Madison La Follette 14 14 NR NR
38 Kate Downie Hortonville UW-Stevens Point 22 23 NR NR
38 Lily Pietz Menomonee Falls Wisconsin (academics) 26 NR NR NR
40 Cassidy Fish Cedarburg NR NR NR NR
41 Taylor Swalve Waunakee UW-Platteville NR NR NR NR
42 Caroline Lewison Baraboo NR NR NR NR
43 Taryn Endres DeForest UW-Oshkosh NR NR NR NR
44 Hailey Matenaer West Bend East/West UW-Oshkosh 40 NR NR NR
45 Mara Bakke Madison Abundant Life Olivet Nazarene NR NR NR NR
46 Natalie Rauwolf Madison Memorial Ripon (women's basketball) NR NR NR NR
47 Dulce Gefke Stoughton Mount Mercy (Iowa) NR NR NR NR
48 Natalie Kammer Fort Atkinson Wisconsin (academics) 40 NR NR NR
49 Lauren Lostetter Lake Mills North Park (Ill.) NR NR NR NR
50 Gil Holme St. Croix Central NR NR NR NR
tie, Gillian Johnson Hayward NR NR NR NR
HM Isabel Zuniga Meyer Brookfield East UW-Stevens Point NR NR NR NR
HM Ashley Hattori Hartford UW-Stevens Point NR NR NR NR
HM Alix Kundinger Hortonville Lander University (S.C.) 34 24 NR NR
HM Sammy Galian New Berlin Eisenhower/West UW-Whitewater NR NR NR NR
HM Kaylea Affeld Lakeside Lutheran Wisconsin Lutheran College NR NR NR NR
HM Kylee Yzerman Amery UW-River Falls NR NR NR NR
HM Faith Cour Wisconsin Rapids UW-River Falls NR NR NR NR

College selections on this list are updated regularly. To share updates on the decisions of high school seniors, email Rob Hernandez at rob@killarneygolfmedia.com