No. First name Last name High school College Nov.
2019
July
2019
Nov.
2018
Nov.
2017
1, Jacob Beckman Middleton Wisconsin 1 1 1 NR
tie, Ty Kretz Marinette South Dakota State 2 2 3 5
3, Bennett Swavely Hudson Minnesota 3 8 9 NR
4, Benjamin Pausha Kettle Moraine Minnesota (acadmeics) 7 2 2 11
5, Owen Covey New Richmond UW-Eau Claire 13 10 NR NR
6, Austin Georger Appleton West Wittenberg (Ohio) 11 14 25 NR
7, Christian Staudt Mequon Homestead 5 4 5 3
8, Connor Nelson Waukesha West UW-Stout 14 NR NR NR
9, Nick Amtmann Hartland Arrowhead UW-Eau Claire 6 9 7 NR
10, Silas Pickhardt Madison Memorial Northern Michigan 26 NR NR NR
11, Ty Mueller Mequon Homestead South Carolina (club golf) 4 17 6 NR
12, Matthew Mueller St. Croix Central UW-Stout NR NR NR NR
13, Braeden Resnick Rice Lake Stetson (Fla.) 12 NR NR NR
14, Logan Pechinski Stevens Point Davenport (Mich.) 27 20 13 4
15, Collin Thomey Germantown Bryant & Stratton NR NR 15 NR
16, Addison Raimer Slinger 9 7 12 2
17, Nathan Theama Cedarburg NR NR NR NR
18, Luke Abram Lake Geneva Badger TBA (academics) 16 23 20 13
19, Matt Paulson Mukwonago Madison College 15 NR NR NR
20, Sam Evenson Holmen Iowa Central CC 124 12 21 NR
21, Hunter Neumann Tomah UW-Stout NR NR NR NR
22, Liam Sather Eau Claire Memorial NR NR NR NR
23, Jackson Cain Kettle Moraine Minnesota (academics) 8 6 NR NR
24, Nicholas Higley Eleva-Strum TBA (academics) 31 19 10 NR
25, Adam Bauman Peshtigo 34 NR NR NR
26, Jacob Hall Osceola Bethel (Minn.) NR NR NR NR
27, John Mirsberger Franklin Wisconsin (academics) 18 13 11 6
28, Will Buettner Milwaukee Marquette Villanova (academics) 22 NR NR NR
29, Ben Busick De Pere Madison College 20 24 23 NR
30, Teddy Schumacher Fond du Lac Springs St. Norbert 37, NR NR NR
31, Kaleb Lycke La Crosse Logan Madison College NR NR NR NR
32, Jack Tonnessen Germantown Lewis University (Ill.) 19 NR NR NR
33, Maxamillian Xiong River Falls 10 5 4 1
34, Adam Soczka Wauwatosa East/West Augustana (Ill.) NR NR NR NR
35, Elijah Bartel Waupaca UW-Stevens Point (academics) 17 11 NR NR
36, Ian Resch Wittenberg-Birnamwood Madison College NR NR NR NR
37, Dawson Kurth Durand UW-Eau Claire 30 18 19 NR
38, Charlie Schubbe Appleton Xavier 21 25 17 7
39, Jack Catherall Milwaukee Marquette 40 NR NR NR
40, Jake Rebholz Verona NR NR NR NR
41, Andrew Aune Verona NR NR NR NR
42, Ethan Draeger Kettle Moraine Lutheran UW-Stout NR NR NR NR
43, Declan Cooley Milwaukee Marquette 40, NR NR NR
44, Tyler Dahl Kenosha Tremper Madison College 36, NR NR NR
45, Tyler Fisel Kenosha Indian Trail NR NR NR NR
46, Brayden LoPiccolo Racine Case 29, 22 16 NR
47, Tyson Miller Slinger NR NR NR NR
48, Peter Iwanowski St. Francis/Cudahy 25, NR NR NR
49, Jake Anderson Whitefish Bay NR NR NR NR
50, Andrew Fickel Hartland Arrowhead 39, NR NR NR
HM Tyler Dahl Kenosha Tremper Madison College NR NR NR NR

College selections on this list are updated regularly. To share updates on the decisions of high school seniors, email Rob Hernandez at rob@killarneygolfmedia.com