No. First name Last name High School College choice Nov.
2018
Nov.
2017
Nov.
2016
1 Brock Hlinak Kaukauna Queens College (N.C.) 1 1 1
2 Jack Blair Milwaukee Marquette Wisconsin 2 T1 3
3 Drew Sagrillo Milwaukee Marquette Dominican (Calif.) 4 8 NR
4 Blake Wisdom Lake Geneva Badger Bucknell University 5 15 23
5 Max Schmidtke Sheboygan North Illinois-Springfield 13 23 7
6 James Gilmore Madison Edgewood Miami (Ohio) 10 20 17
7 Zak Kulka Beaver Dam UW-Green Bay 7 9 9
8 Lukas Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran University of New Orleans 9 3 14
9 Tyler Cleaves Kaukauna Willmington (N.C.) University 11 4 4
10 Joe Forsting Edgerton Iowa Central CC 30 37 NR
11 Kyle Wille Edgerton Iowa Central CC 25 36 NR
12 Connor Brown Union Grove UW-Eau Claire 14 25 NR
13 Steven Sanicki Menomonee Falls UW-Parkside 18 12 22
14 Danny Sanicki Menomonee Falls UW-Parkside 8 16 18
15 Matthew Raab Hartland Arrowhead St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 6 10
16 Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial Augsburg (Minn.) 23 17 20
17 Austin Thyes Sheboygan North Wisconsin (academics) 6 19 25
18 Ian Behringer Manitowoc Roncalli UW-Green Bay 28 NR NR
19 Jack Anderson Brookfield Central Wisconsin (academics) 15 5 5
20 Cody Dirks Holmen Iowa Central CC 26 NR NR
21 Austin Gaby Verona UW-Stout 37 NR NR
22 Jack Rollins Madison Abunant Life/Country Day Wisconsin (academics) 48 33 NR
23 Doyle Kelly Fond du Lac Springs Marquette (academics) 16 10 12
24 Ethan Wilkins Lake Country Lutheran Illinois Wesleyan 45 NR NR
25 Nick Schroeder Mukwonago None NR NR NR
26 Kasen Fager Mount Horeb Edgewood College HM NR NR
27 Mason Schulz Mukwonago 20 26 19
28 Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial Wisconsin (academics) 24 18 NR
29 Zach Walsh Brookfield East 31 NR NR
30 Evan Thomas Stevens Point UW-La Crosse (academics) 22 31 11
31 AJ Gray Milton Madison College 36 27 NR
32 Kasey Casper Coleman St. Norbert 29 14 NR
33 Jacob Schlosser Kewaskum Workforce (electrician) 42 22 NR
34 Nolan Ruffing Franklin UW-La Crosse (academics) 27 21 13
35 Cade Rohrbach Platteville NA NR NR NR
36 Vince Omernik Amherst UW-Whitewater (club golf) HM NR NR
37 Bryce Peters Winneconne Northern Michigan 49 29 NR
38 Adam Lazaroff Lakeland (Minocqua) UW-Stout 44 NR NR
30 Andrew Clement Pewaukee Wisconsin (academics) 17 11 2
40 Matthew Hach New Glarus Madison College 35 NR NR
41 Isaac Larrabee Eleva-Strum UW-Stout NR NR NR
42 Boomer Zierath Madison Abunant Life/Country Day Wisconsin (academics) 47 33 NR
43 Sean Murphy Waunakee UW-Eau Claire 12 7 8
44 Grant Wininger Racine St. Catherine's Kansas (academics) 33 NR NR
45 Sam Schroeder Oregon NA NR NR NR
46 James Johnson Greendale Lake Forest (Ill.) 21 NR NR
47 Noah Monty Wauwatosa East/West NR NR NR
48 Ethan Carrick Sun Prairie UW-Eau Claire 19 13 15
49 Mason Polivka Muskego Bryant & Stratton HM NR NR
50 Ben Peloquin Schofield D.C. Everest UW-Parkside 43 NR NR

The Wisconsin.Golf class-by-class rankings are compiled by digital editor Rob Hernandez based on an analysis of tournament results and overall impact of golfers within their class. Opinions and insight on golfers in this class are welcome and will be used for future rankings. They can be shared via email at robhernandezdotgolf@gmail.com.