2020-21 NACC Women's Golf Championships

2020-21 NACC Women's Golf Championships

Meadowbrook C.C.
Racine, Wis.
Dates: Apr 30-May 2, 2021
Par 71, 5732 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team Scores  Total   Par 
 Benedictine   433  423  dnc  856   +75
t 1  Lakeland   389  396  380  1165   +313
t 1  Marian   396  393  376  1165   +313
3  St. Norbert   383  397  390  1170   +318
4  Aurora   385  375  433  1193   +341
5  Wisconsin Lutheran   410  416  386  1212   +360
6  Edgewood   419  436  416  1271   +419
7  Concordia Wisconsin   437  453  439  1329   +477


 Player Standings (Click a player to display scorecard)
 

 Rank   Player  Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  Kallie Sakamoto   Aurora   83  83  90  256   +43
2  Avary Henry   Aurora   92  82  85  259   +46
3  Ali Wilson   Lakeland   89  91  88  268   +55
4  Sarah Pophal   Edgewood   94  95  88  277   +64
5  Ashley Graves   Marian   89  97  92  278   +65
6  Cameron Lee   Lakeland   98  92  89  279   +66
7  Lucca Kenyon   St. Norbert   91  98  91  280   +67
8  Amber Debolt   Marian   103  94  87  284   +71
t 9  Bree Borgen   St. Norbert   95  95  98  288   +75
t 9  Amy Carpenter   Concordia Wisconsin   96  99  93  288   +75
11  Lauren Besler   Edgewood   96  100  95  291   +78
12  McKayla Holmes   Benedictine   98  97  100  295   +82
13  Morgan Hernandez   Marian   100  98  99  297   +84
t 14  Charley Fleek   Wisconsin Lutheran   101  104  93  298   +85
t 14  Ella O'Connell   St. Norbert   102  99  97  298   +85
16  Kaitlyn Brunken   Benedictine   102  95  102  299   +86
t 17  Sarah Bridenhagen   Wisconsin Lutheran   103  104  95  302   +89
t 17  Maddie O'Keefe   Wisconsin Lutheran   103  103  96  302   +89
19  Lilly Accola   Marian   104  104  98  306   +93
t 20  Kaelyn Cronin   Aurora   101  102  106  309   +96
t 20  MaKenzie Suhr   Lakeland   97  109  103  309   +96
22  Addie Slominsky   Wisconsin Lutheran   103  105  102  310   +97
23  Cameron Kaehler   St. Norbert   97  105  109  311   +98
24  Maddie Perkins   Lakeland   105  105  103  313   +100
t 25  Lauren Chiappetta   St. Norbert   100  111  104  315   +102
t 25  Erika Schoonveld   Edgewood   103  111  101  315   +102
t 25  Ashley Trapp   Lakeland   107  108  100  315   +102
28  Alyssa Leitzke   Wisconsin Lutheran   106  107  105  318   +105
29  Payton Dorn   Concordia Wisconsin   116  99  107  322   +109
30  Becca Curley   Concordia Wisconsin   102  118  117  337   +124
31  Sarah Lach   Marian   114  110  114  338   +125
32  Sydney Nasternak   Benedictine   115  121  108  344   +131
33  Mikala Olvera   Rockford   115  124  122  361   +148
34  Hanah Conger   Concordia Wisconsin   123  137  122  382   +169
35  Saria Manto   Edgewood   126  130  132  388   +175
36  Hannah Muszynski   Alverno   145  133  136  414   +201
 Autumn Sullivan   Aurora   109  108  wd DNF
 Cami Gardell   Benedictine   118  110  dnc DNF
 Kayla Samann   Concordia Wisconsin   125  wd  wd DNF
 Alexis Bueno   Aurora   rep  rep  152 DNF

Lakeland (21) defeats Marian (22) on the first sudden-death playoff hole
Player of the Year - Kallie Sakamoto, AUR
Freshman of the Year - Avary Henry, AUR
Coach of the Year - Amber Peterson, LKLD



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Apr 30-May 2, 2021 -- 2020-21 NACC Women's Golf Championships
Meadowbrook C.C. -- Racine, Wis.
Par 71, 5732 yards -- 8 teams, 40 players

 

Alverno  
Hannah Muszynski   145 133 136   414    +201   36th

 

Aurora   385 375 433   1193    +341   4th
Kallie Sakamoto   83 83 90   256    +43   1st
Avary Henry   92 82 85   259    +46   2nd
Kaelyn Cronin   101 102 106   309    +96   t-20th
Autumn Sullivan   109 108 wd   217
Alexis Bueno   rep rep 152   152

 

Benedictine   433 423 dnc   856
McKayla Holmes   98 97 100   295    +82   12th
Kaitlyn Brunken   102 95 102   299    +86   16th
Sydney Nasternak   115 121 108   344    +131   32nd
Cami Gardell   118 110 dnc   228

 

Concordia Wisconsin   437 453 439   1329    +477   7th
Amy Carpenter   96 99 93   288    +75   t-9th
Payton Dorn   116 99 107   322    +109   29th
Becca Curley   102 118 117   337    +124   30th
Hanah Conger   123 137 122   382    +169   34th
Kayla Samann   125 wd wd   125

 

Edgewood   419 436 416   1271    +419   6th
Sarah Pophal   94 95 88   277    +64   4th
Lauren Besler   96 100 95   291    +78   11th
Erika Schoonveld   103 111 101   315    +102   t-25th
Saria Manto   126 130 132   388    +175   35th

 

Lakeland   389 396 380   1165    +313   t-1st
Ali Wilson   89 91 88   268    +55   3rd
Cameron Lee   98 92 89   279    +66   6th
MaKenzie Suhr   97 109 103   309    +96   t-20th
Maddie Perkins   105 105 103   313    +100   24th
Ashley Trapp   107 108 100   315    +102   t-25th

 

Marian   396 393 376   1165    +313   t-1st
Ashley Graves   89 97 92   278    +65   5th
Amber Debolt   103 94 87   284    +71   8th
Morgan Hernandez   100 98 99   297    +84   13th
Lilly Accola   104 104 98   306    +93   19th
Sarah Lach   114 110 114   338    +125   31st

 

Rockford  
Mikala Olvera   115 124 122   361    +148   33rd

 

St. Norbert   383 397 390   1170    +318   3rd
Lucca Kenyon   91 98 91   280    +67   7th
Bree Borgen   95 95 98   288    +75   t-9th
Ella O'Connell   102 99 97   298    +85   t-14th
Cameron Kaehler   97 105 109   311    +98   23rd
Lauren Chiappetta   100 111 104   315    +102   t-25th

 

Wisconsin Lutheran   410 416 386   1212    +360   5th
Charley Fleek   101 104 93   298    +85   t-14th
Sarah Bridenhagen   103 104 95   302    +89   t-17th
Maddie O'Keefe   103 103 96   302    +89   t-17th
Addie Slominsky   103 105 102   310    +97   22nd
Alyssa Leitzke   106 107 105   318    +105   28th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 

2020-21 NACC Women's Golf Championships
Meadowbrook C.C.
Racine, Wis.
Dates: Apr 30-May 2, 2021
Par 71, 5732 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Scores         Total    Par 
t  1  Lakeland.......................  389  396  380   1165   +313
t  1  Marian.........................  396  393  376   1165   +313
   3  St. Norbert....................  383  397  390   1170   +318
   4  Aurora.........................  385  375  433   1193   +341
   5  Wisconsin Lutheran.............  410  416  386   1212   +360
   6  Edgewood.......................  419  436  416   1271   +419
   7  Concordia Wisconsin............  437  453  439   1329   +477
      Benedictine....................  433  423  dnc    856    +75


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                              Scores        Total    Par 
   1  Kallie Sakamoto...... Aurora.........................   83   83   90    256    +43
   2  Avary Henry.......... Aurora.........................   92   82   85    259    +46
   3  Ali Wilson........... Lakeland.......................   89   91   88    268    +55
   4  Sarah Pophal......... Edgewood.......................   94   95   88    277    +64
   5  Ashley Graves........ Marian.........................   89   97   92    278    +65
   6  Cameron Lee.......... Lakeland.......................   98   92   89    279    +66
   7  Lucca Kenyon......... St. Norbert....................   91   98   91    280    +67
   8  Amber Debolt......... Marian.........................  103   94   87    284    +71
t  9  Bree Borgen.......... St. Norbert....................   95   95   98    288    +75
t  9  Amy Carpenter........ Concordia Wisconsin............   96   99   93    288    +75
  11  Lauren Besler........ Edgewood.......................   96  100   95    291    +78
  12  McKayla Holmes....... Benedictine....................   98   97  100    295    +82
  13  Morgan Hernandez..... Marian.........................  100   98   99    297    +84
t 14  Charley Fleek........ Wisconsin Lutheran.............  101  104   93    298    +85
t 14  Ella O'Connell....... St. Norbert....................  102   99   97    298    +85
  16  Kaitlyn Brunken...... Benedictine....................  102   95  102    299    +86
t 17  Sarah Bridenhagen.... Wisconsin Lutheran.............  103  104   95    302    +89
t 17  Maddie O'Keefe....... Wisconsin Lutheran.............  103  103   96    302    +89
  19  Lilly Accola......... Marian.........................  104  104   98    306    +93
t 20  Kaelyn Cronin........ Aurora.........................  101  102  106    309    +96
t 20  MaKenzie Suhr........ Lakeland.......................   97  109  103    309    +96

Lakeland (21) defeats Marian (22) on the first sudden-death playoff hole
Player of the Year - Kallie Sakamoto, AUR
Freshman of the Year - Avary Henry, AUR
Coach of the Year - Amber Peterson, LKLD