Club champions photo

Clockwise from upper left, Travis Pronchinske of Watertown CC, 16-time champion Jean Sucher of Ozaukee CC, 10-time champion Nathan Colson of Ozaukee CC, JP Milton of New Richmond GC, club and senior champions Jim Stangel and Kitsy Baumgartner of Northbrook Golf & Grill in Luxemburg and brother/sister club champion combination of Hunter and Brin Neumann of Hiawatha GC in Tomah pose with their trophies.

The Wisconsin.Golf staff has been compiling via social media and an email blast a list of club champions from golf courses and country clubs across the state. Golf professionals and club managers can add to this list by emailing updates to senior editor Rob Hernandez at rob@killarneygolfmedia.com.

SOUTHEAST

Course Men's champion Women's champion Senior men's
champion
Senior women's
champion
Junior boys Junior girls
Beaver Dam CC
Beaver Dam
Dave Stephenson Louise Wilda Bryan Woltman -- -- --
Blue Mound G&CC
Wauwatosa
Kurt Peter Amanda Braun Jeff Beischel -- -- --
GC at Camelot
Lomira
Mike Dean Hailey Rusch Steve Janke -- -- --
Delbrook GC
Delavan
Raymond Jordan Ann Guiler Keith Mayotte -- -- --
Edgewood GC
Big Bend
Rodney Monville -- John Krupski -- -- --
Fox Lake GC
Fox Lake
Jonathan Ottman Lauren Frances Harlyn Straks -- -- --
Grant Park GC
South Milwaukee
Cary Schmidt -- -- -- -- --
Meadowbrook CC
Racine
Kaylor Steger Betsy McPhee -- -- -- --
Milwaukee CC
River Hills
David Ells Kaitie Gannett Todd Krieg -- -- --
North Shore CC
Mequon
John Fitzgibbon Mary Miske -- -- Hunter Thibert Hannah Strachota
Oconomowoc GC
Oconomowoc
Chris Hoff Molly Geraldson Denny Engel -- -- --
Ozaukee CC
Mequon
Nathan Colson Jean Sucher -- -- -- --
Pine Hills CC
Sheboygan
Chad Isken Emily Kiela Tony Gentine -- Reece Breitenbach Emilia Garces
Rolling Meadows GC
Fond du Lac
Terry Flesch Mary Jo Wendels -- -- -- --
The Club at Strawberry Creek
Kenosha
Ben Putka Heather Johnson James Patnoe -- -- --
Watertown CC
Watertown
Travis Pronschinske -- -- -- -- --
Western Lakes GC
Pewaukee
Mike Mock -- Jeff Lien -- -- --

SOUTHWEST

Course Men's champion Women's champion Senior men's
champion
Senior women's
champion
Junior boys Junior girls
Baraboo CC
Baraboo
Dawson Hinz Emilee Schultz Michael Plooster -- -- --
Blackhawk CC
Madison
Brent Sloat Lauren Shorter Todd Bramson Margaret Fuguitt Charlie Erlandson Brinley Goninen
Bridges GC
Madison
Tim Walsvick Janet Pulvermacher Jack Poulson -- -- --
Castle Rock GC
Mauston
Matt Hunkins Mary Strait Tim Woggon -- Jasper Walsh --
Columbus CC
Columbus
John Crombie -- -- -- -- --
Deer Valley GC
Barneveld
Karl Reynolds Lindsey Bratton -- -- -- --
Hiawatha GC
Tomah
Hunter Neumann Brin Neumann Bill Connor -- -- --
Lodi GC
Lodi
Justin Johnson -- -- -- -- --
Oak Ridge GC
Milton
AJ Gray Heather Niemeier Bob Graf -- Brett Wieland --
Reedsburg CC
Reedsburg
Mike Fedderly Anna Krieski Corey Brunett -- -- --

CENTRAL

Course Men's champion Women's champion Senior men's
champion
Senior women's
champion
Junior boys Junior girls
Bullseye GC
Wisconsin Rapids
Kurt Hoppe -- Kurt Hoppe -- -- --
Glacier Wood GC
Iola
John Helgeson Diana Firkus -- -- -- --
Homestead GC
Wisconsin Rapids
Fred Zimmerman Lori Johnson -- -- -- --
Lake Arrowhead GC
Nekoosa
Dan Roloff Lisa Kitterman -- -- -- --
Waupaca CC
Waupaca
Justin Tuss -- -- -- -- --

NORTHWEST

Course Men's champion Women's champion Senior men's
champion
Senior women's
champion
Junior boys Junior girls
Bristol Ridge GC
Somerset
Mike McMahon -- -- -- -- --
Cumberland GC
Cumberland
Barry Zappa -- -- -- -- --
Frederic GC
Frederic
Tyler Hall Jennifer DeLozier Duane Wisse -- -- --
Nemadji GC
Superior
Justin Reid Amy Patenaude -- -- -- --
New Richmond GC
New Richmond
JP Milton Lindsay Patee Ted Bauer -- -- --
Pine Crest GC
Dallas
Indiana Thompson -- -- -- -- --
Troy Burne GC
Hudson
Tyler Obermueller -- -- -- -- --
Turtleback GC
Rice Lake
Bruce Crotteau Kris Zehren Jim Sevals -- -- --

NORTHWOODS

Course Men's champion Women's champion Senior men's
champion
Senior women's
champion
Junior boys Junior girls
Minocqua CC
Minocqua
Garth Gilster Claire Joyce John Hogan Lisa Gursoy -- --

NORTHEAST

Course Men's champion Women's champion Senior men's
champion
Senior women's
champion
Junior boys Junior girls
Brown County GC
Green Bay
John Allen Cindy Housour -- -- -- --
Fox Valley GC
Kaukauna
Collin Laundrie Mary Verbeten -- -- -- --
Green Bay CC
Green Bay
Brian Stevens Michelle Garot -- -- -- --
Hunter's Glen GC
Crivitz
Cody VanHoff Darlene Donovan Steve Wineland Karen Krause -- --
Little River GC
Marinette
Adam Bauman Jennifer Fifarek Glen Reinke -- -- --
North Shore GC
Menasha
Brett McCarville -- -- -- -- --
Northbrook Golf & Grill
Luxemburg
Jim Stangel Kitsy Baumgartner Jim Stangel Kitsy Baumgartner -- --
Oneida G&CC
Green Bay
Gabe Dahl Julie Hammer -- -- Brody Otradovec Adalyn Johnston

rob@killarneygolfmedia.com

Rob started covering the state's golf scene in 1987 at the Wisconsin State Journal in Madison. He joined Killarney Golf Media in 2015 and helped develop Wisconsin.Golf's extensive coverage of junior, high school, college, amateur and pro golf.

More from this Section