No. First name Last name High school Nov.
2019
July
2019
Nov.
2018
Nov.
2017
College
1, Jo Baranczyk Bay Port 1 1 1 1 North Dakota State
tie, Grace Suter Oconomowoc 6* 9* 7* 20* Loyola (Ill.)
3, Elise Hoven Cedarburg 2 2 2 2 North Dakota State
4, Caylie Kotlowski Stoughton 3 3 3 5 UW-Green Bay
5, Kallie Lux Janesville Craig 6 9 4 3 UW-Whitewater
6, Glenna Sanderson Middleton 4 8 8 NR TBA (academics)
7, Jolie Guyette De Pere 8 5 25 NR Mesa (Ariz.) CC
8, Reagan Stuke Kettle Moraine 10 17 NR NR Tennessee Tech
9, Paige Hillman Hudson 5 NR NR NR Sioux Falls (S.D.)
10, Amanda Karvala New Berlin Eisenhower 13 7 15 NR Waldorf (Iowa)
11, Alyssa Schmidt Oregon 7 21 11 NR Taylor (Ind.)
12, Ellie Behring Oak Creek 12 11 20 15 Winona (Minn.) State
13, Grace Miller Oshkosh North 11 NR NR NR
14, Lauren Haen Appleton Xavier 15 12 9 10 UW-La Crosse
15, Sydney Grimm Waunakee 23 24 24 NR UW-Stout
16, Aly Kinzel Waunakee 18 14 7 4 South Carolina (club golf)
17, Jilli Newman Madison Memorial 40 NR NR NR Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.)
18, Kyley Wipper Brookfield Central 27 NR NR NR TBA (academics)
19, Maya Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran 16 10 14 13 Grand Canyon University (academics)
20, Faith Flynn Green Bay NEW Luth. 9 NR NR NR UW-Green Bay (academics)
21, Madeline Kiley Kimberly 30 NR NR NR UW-Stout
tie, Grace Weiss Milton/Shattuck St. Mary's 24 18 NR NR St. Norbert
22, Bridget McCarthy Madison Memorial 34 25 25 18 UW-La Crosse
24, Ashley Stanislawski Catholic Memorial 29 NR NR NR TBA (academics)
25, Jaden Woiwode River Falls 26 NR NR NR UW-Eau Claire
26, Veronica Parco Union Grove 20 13 12 19 Wisconsin (academics)
27, Zjeneexa Vang Sheboygan North/South 17 NR NR NR TBA (academics)
28, CJ Romero Brookfield Central 21 NR NR NR Northern Michigan (basketball)
29, Kylie Lanza Hartland Arrowhead 22 NR NR NR Boston College (academics)
30, Erin Rosencrantz Brookfield Central 28 NR NR NR UW-La Crosse
31, Isa Pierri Glendale Nicolet 36 6 16 NR
32, Amber Nguyen Onalaska 38 20 10 8
33, Jada Chang Hartland Arrowhead 31 NR NR NR
34, Natalie Hoege Waunakee NR NR NR NR Carthage College
35, Reagan Moisson Milton NR NR NR NR TBA (academics)
36, Allie Gosenheimer Brookfield Central NR NR NR NR
37, Grace Jaeger Madison Edgewood 25 15 6 9
38, Claire Fugate Franklin NR NR NR NR
39, Caitlyn Hegenbarth Madison Edgewood 14 4 5 6 TBA (academics)
40, Jackie Wallin Ladysmith NR NR NR NR
41, Courtney Draeger Jefferson 32 NR NR NR Viterbo University
42, Ana Kielley Madison Memorial 33 NR NR NR
43, Taylor Peper Sheboygan North/South 19 NR NR NR TBA (academics)
44, Sophie Denure Portage 39 23 23 NR UW-La Crosse
45, Izzie Mort Whitefish Bay 35 16 21 16
46, Leah Minchk Muskego 37 19 NR NR
47, Jasmine Yang Wausau East/West NR NR NR NR
48, Megan Bonikowske Stevens Point NR NR NR NR UW-Stevens Point
49, Haley Prudhomme Menomonee Falls NR NR NR NR Carthage College
50, Brooke Vandeberg Appleton North NR NR NR NR
HM Zoey Cruz-Eisenbraun Sun Prairie NR NR NR 17 Marian University
* = Class of 2020

College selections on this list are updated regularly. To share updates on the decisions of high school seniors, email Rob Hernandez at rob@killarneygolfmedia.com