No. First name Last name
High
school
College
Nov.
2018
Nov.
2017
Nov.
2016
1 Emily Lauterbach Hartland Arrowhead Wisconsin 1 1 1
2 Gabby Tremblay Hayward/Shattuck St. Mary's Creighton 2 NR 7
3 Maggie Veenendall New Richmond Sioux Falls (S.D.) 3 10 13
4 Lexi Meade Eau Claire Memorial Drake 3 2 2
5 Annie Balduzzi La Crosse Aquinas Sioux Falls (S.D.) 6 6 3
6 Clair Phakamad Appleton Xavier TBA 5 NR NR
7 Taylor Hakala Milton Northern Michigan 7 3 4
8 Kendra Swanson Beaver Dam UW-Stout 10 15 14
9 Lillian Knetter Madison West Emory (Ga.) 30 18 NR
10 Sydney Brown Eau Claire North St. Catherine's (Minn.) 8 4 5
11 Samantha Soulier Waunakee Minnesota State-Mankato 16 9 15
12 Emily Neff Hayward Wisconsin (academics) 9 5 6
13 Emma Egbert Sheboygan Lutheran Colorado State (academics) 29 31 10
14 Madeline Koenig Kettle Moraine TBA (academics) 12 7 NR
15 Kirsten Leonardi Sussex Hamilton St. Thomas (Minn.) 13 12 19
16 Sophia Dooman Janesville Parker St. Thomas (Minn.) 11 8 9
17 Klairissa O'Reilly-Dye Monona Grove UW-Stout 17 11 11
18 Grace Warrner Laona-Wabeno UW-Stout 26 16 8
19 Bonnie Jin Brookfield Central Wisconsin (club golf) 14 20 NR
20 Anouska Siva Brookfield East Carnegie Mellon 14 25 23
21 Katie Gerschke Milw. St. Thomas More Rockhurst University (Mo.) 18 17 NR
22 Aubrie Torhorst Waterford Grinnell (Iowa) 19 13 NR
23 Lily Sheppard Kaukauna UW-Whitewater 25 14 NR
24 Madi Vine Orfordville Parkview Missouri Western 22 NR NR
25 Madison LaPaz Oconomowoc UW-Whitewater 20 23 NR
26 Erica Feuerhelm Ellsworth Montevallo (Alabama) 40 NR NR
27 Julia Hayden Durand UW-Eau Claire 37 NR NR
28 Maddie Krogwold Brookfield East Wisconsin (academics) 21 24 NR
29 Emily Anderson Kaukauna Marquette (academics) 23 NR NR
30 Elizabeth Mantey Kettle Moraine TBA (academics) 24 NR NR
31 Elizabeth Santos Fox Valley Lutheran Lake Forest (Ill.) 27 37 25
32 Kennedy Patrick Clayton Hamline (Minn.) (basketball) 28 NR NR
33 Isabella Dory Menomonee Falls Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) 33 21 NR
34 Emma Moore Kaukauna UW-La Crosse 31 19 22
35 Katie Glander Luxemburg-Casco Northeast Wisconsin Tech 32 NR NR
36 Cosette Shefelker Menomonee Falls NA 34 22 NR
37 Ashley Weber Waukesha Catholic Memorial NA 35 40 NR
38 Cassidy Schnell DeForest St. Olaf (Minn.) 47 NR NR
39 Bree Borgan Neenah NA 36 NR NR
40 Grace Westerman Oconomowoc UW-Whitewater 38 NR NR
41 Caroline Kroeninger Arrowhead Carroll University 39 NR NR
42 Lauren Craig West Bend West/East Minnesota (academics) 41 NR NR
43 Keegan Destree Wilmot UW-Green Bay (academics) 42 NR NR
44 Ashlyn Burdick Janesville Parker Carroll University 43 NR NR
45 Alyssa Aschenreiner Onalaska Wisconsin (academics) 44 39 NR
46 McKenzie Maguire Menomonie UW-Stout 45 38 NR
47 Olivia Reichardt Appleton East Wisconsin (academics) 46 32 21
48 Aly Payne Oregon TBA (academics) 48 NR NR
49 Grace Hoffman Franklin Saint Louis University (academics) 49 NR NR
50 Lauren Raboin Superior College of St. Scholastica HM NR NR
HM Ashley Johnson Sussex Hamilton Viterbo HM NR NR
HM Lauren Alioto Oconomowoc Carroll University HM NR NR
HM Maddison Fenner Lakeside Lutheran William Woods (Mo.) HM NR NR
HM Alaina Aschenbrenner Franklin Carroll University HM
HM Anna Davidson Portage Viterbo University HM NR NR
HM Molly Susedik Ladysmith Viterbo University HM NR NR

The Wisconsin.Golf class-by-class rankings are compiled by digital editor Rob Hernandez based on an analysis of tournament results and overall impact of golfers within their class. Opinions and insight on golfers in this class are welcome and will be used for future rankings; updates on college decisions are also welcome. They can be shared via email at robhernandezdotgolf@gmail.com.