Road To The Ridge Logo

HS Boys Golf: 2019 conference championship schedule, results

Date Conference Site Team champion Score Medalist, score Score
Tues., May 14 Badger North House on the Rock Resort-Spring Green Waunakee 307 Kasen Fager, Mount Horeb 73
Tues., May 14 Badger South House on the Rock Resort-Spring Green Madison Edgewood 318 John Klus, Oregon 76
Fri., May 17 Bay Wander Springs GC-Greenleaf West De Pere 337 Jamozzy Skenadore 78
Wed., May 15 Big East Blackwolf Run GC-Kohler Sheboygan Lutheran 355 Drake Wilcox, Sheboygan Lutheran 78
Thurs., May 16 Big Eight Evansville GC Middleton 307 Kip Sullivan 74
Thurs., May 16 Big Rivers Lake Wissota CC-Chippewa Falls Rice Lake 304 Simon Cuskey, Rice Lake 70
Wed., May 15 Capitol The Oaks GC-Cottage Grove Cambridge 316 Austin Leitha, Columbus 72
Thurs., May 16 Cent. Wisconsin Pine Hills GC-Gresham Stevens Point Pacelli 345 Vince Omernik, Amherst 76
Wed., May 15 Classic 8 Naga-Waukee GC-Pewaukee Hartland Arrowhead 311 Ben Pauscha, Kettle Moraine 71
Tues., May 14 Cloverbelt Skyline GC-Black River Falls Neillsville/Loyal 341 Ryan Peters, Neillsville/Loyal 82
Sat., May 11 Coulee The GC at Cedar Creek-Onalaska Black River Falls 357 Chandler Sonsalla, Arcadia 81
Tues., May 14 Dairyland The Bluffs at Coffee Mills GC-Wabasha, Minn. Cochrane-Fountain City 352 Isaac Larrabee, Eleva-Strum 75
Tues., May 14 Dunn-St. Croix Valley GC-Mondovi Durand 316 TJ Tulip, Dawson Kurth, Durand 77
Wed., May 15 East Central Rock River CC-Waupun Plymouth 322 Kyle Kraus, Plymouth 74
Tues., May 14 Eastern Wisconsin Wander Springs GC-Greenleaf Manitowoc Roncalli 328 Ian Behringer, Bryce Pautz, Manitowoc Roncalli 79
Thurs., May 16 Fox River Classic Fox Valley GC-Kaukauna Green Bay Notre Dame 319 Bryan Boockmeier, Green Bay Preble; Bergin Olson, Green Bay Notre Dame 76
Fri., May 17 Fox Valley Association Chaska GC-Greenville Kaukauna 296 Tyler Cleaves 67
Wed., May 15 Greater Metro Morningstar Golfers Club-Waukesha Milw. Marquette 304 Jack Blair, Drew Sagrillo, Milw. Marquette 71
Thurs., May 16 Great Northern Eagle River CC Minocqua Lakeland * TBA
Wed., May 15 Heart O'North Barron's Rolling Oaks GC-Barron Maple Northwestern 303 Kordell Swanson, Maple Northwestern 72
Thurs., May 16 Lakeland Turtleback GC-Rice Lake Results not available
Mon., May 13 Marawood Inshalla CC-Tomahawk Results not available
Tues., May 14 Metro Classic Ives Grove GL-Sturtevant Racine Lutheran 348 Grant Wininger, Racine St. Catherine's 73
Wed., May 15 Middle Border Krooked Kreek GC-Osceola Osceola 334 Owen Covey, New Richmond 76
Wed., May 15 Midwest Classic Washington County GC-Hartford Lake Country Lutheran 315 Ethan Wilkins, Lake Country Lutheran 73
Mon., May 13 Mississippi Valley Viroqua Hills GC-Viroqua Holmen 324 Austin Erickson, Sparta 78
Wed., May 15 North Eastern Brown County GC-Green Bay Marinette 329 Ty Kretz, Marinette 75
Wed., May 15 North Shore Whistling Straits/Irish Course-Haven Mequon Homestead 307 Josh Teplin 75
Wed., May 15 Rock Valley Janesville Riverside GC Edgerton 324 Joe Forsting 75
Tues., May 14 SWAL Platteville G&CC Mineral Point 360 Simon Mitchell, Mineral Point 81
Tues., May 14 South Central SentryWorld-Stevens Point Wisconsin Dells 346 Dylan Hughes, Wautoma/Wild Rose 78
Thurs., May 16 Southeast Meadowbrook CC-Racine Franklin 327 John Mirsberger, Franklin 75
Tues., May 14 Southern Lakes Brighton Dale Links-Kansasville Lake Geneva Badger 322 Blake Wisdom, Lake Geneva Badger 73
Wed., May 15 Southwest Wisconsin Lancaster GC Platteville 310 Cade Rohrbach 76
Wed., May 15 Trailways East Broadlands GC-North Prairie Waupun Central Wisconsin Christian 421 Caleb LaBlanc, Horicon 90
Wed., May 15 Trailways West Broadlands GC-North Prairie Markesan 363 Kade Muehlenhaupt, Markesan 81
Wed., May 15 Trailways South Broadlands GC-North Prairie Madison Abundant Life/Country Day 339 Thomas Korsholm, Williams Bay 76
Fri., May 17 Wisconsin Flyway Oshkosh CC Fond du Lac Springs 339 Doyle Kelly, Fond du Lac Springs 74
Fri., May 17 Wisconsin Valley RiversEdge GC-Marshfield Schofield D.C. Everest 43 pts Russell Dettmering 97.5 pts
Thurs., May 16 Woodland Washington County GC-Hartford Results not James Johnson, Greendale 103*
* = 27 holes
Note: Great Northern & Wis. Valley Conference have no designated conference championship