Sheboygan North Results



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Sheboygan North

Course
Whistling Straits Irish Course
Sheboygan, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Homestead
322
2
Kettle Moraine
330
3
Sheboygan North
333
4
Germantown
336
5
Pewaukee
342
6
Cedarburg
344
7
Oconomowoc
347
8
Waukesha West
366

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Ben Pausha Kettle Moraine
10
72
2
Austin Thyes** Sheboygan North
12
73
3
Josh Koszarek** Waterford
11
75
4
Max Schmidtke** Sheboygan North
12
76
5
Travis Bentley Pewaukee
11
77
6
Ty Mueller Homestead
10
78
7
Josh Teplin Homestead
11
80
7
Theodore Wegehaupt Nicolet
12
80
7
Weston Davis Germantown
11
80
10
Andrew Clement Pewaukee
12
81
11
Christian Staudt Homestead
10
82
11
Michael Kennedy Homestead
12
82
11
Joe Mazurek Germantown
12
82
14
Evan Griswold Oconomowoc
11
83
14
Ben Smith Cedarburg
12
83
16
Spencer Tank Homestead
11
84
16
Cole McGuire Nicolet
12
84
16
TJ Harvey Kettle Moraine
11
84
19
Matt McKain Oconomowoc
12
85
19
Jack Horky Cedarburg
12
85
21
Alec Joerg Waukesha West
12
86
21
Carter Schmidt Germantown
12
86
23
Kody Koehn Kettle Moraine
12
87
23
Nick Christensen Cedarburg
12
87
23
Jackson Cain Kettle Moraine
10
87
26
Antonio Feciskonin Port Washington
12
88
26
Charlie Werner Germantown
12
88
26
Tyler Hintz Pewaukee
12
88
29
Brent Bartelt Waukesha West
11
89
29
Steven Ebacher Cedarburg
12
89
29
Kyle Larson Sheboygan North
10
89
29
Cole Behrens Oconomowoc
10
89
33
Travis Cooke Oconomowoc
12
90
34
Andrew Nelson Waukesha West
11
91
34
Max Knodl Germantown
11
91
36
Jackson Vinopal Kettle Moraine
10
92
37
Luke Rader Waukesha North
12
93
37
Isaiah Grove Waukesha South
11
93
39
Sam Marx Whitefish Bay
12
94
40
Evan Spaulding Sheboygan North
10
95
41
Nathan Theama Cedarburg
10
96
41
Alex Lee Pewaukee
11
96
43
Austin Lubahn Oconomowoc
11
98
44
Jacob Honl Pewaukee
12
99
45
Grant Quasius Sheboygan North
12
100
45
Connor Nelson Waukesha West
10
100
47
Chris Barnett Waukesha North
12
106
48
Bradey Lingle Waukesha West
11
108



Detailed Team Results:

Waukesha West

Coach:
Charles Helling

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Andrew Nelson
11
6
4
3
4
6
5
7
7
4
46
4
3
4
5
5
8
4
7
5
45
91
2
Bradey Lingle
11
7
7
5
5
7
5
8
5
4
53
6
3
6
5
10
5
8
6
6
55
108
3
Alec Joerg
12
4
4
4
4
5
3
4
7
5
40
6
5
6
4
5
5
6
4
5
46
86
4
Connor Nelson
10
6
4
3
5
7
4
8
6
6
49
6
4
6
5
7
5
6
4
8
51
100
5
Brent Bartelt
11
6
7
4
5
6
4
6
5
4
47
5
4
4
3
5
5
5
5
6
42
89

Team Score: 366

Cedarburg

Coach:
Brandon Ruff

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ben Smith
12
4
4
3
5
5
3
6
5
5
40
4
5
4
3
7
5
4
4
7
43
83
2
Steven Ebacher
12
5
3
3
5
8
4
5
5
4
42
5
6
5
4
7
5
5
4
6
47
89
3
Nathan Theama
10
4
5
3
7
7
5
7
6
5
49
6
6
5
4
6
5
6
4
5
47
96
4
Nick Christensen
12
4
5
3
4
6
4
5
6
5
42
6
3
4
5
6
4
7
4
6
45
87
5
Jack Horky
12
5
6
3
4
6
4
5
5
5
43
4
4
4
4
6
4
5
6
5
42
85

Team Score: 344

Oconomowoc

Coach:
Jason Dahl

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Travis Cooke
12
5
3
6
7
6
3
6
6
4
46
5
4
5
3
5
5
7
5
5
44
90
2
Matt McKain
12
4
5
4
5
5
3
4
6
5
41
5
3
6
4
5
4
5
6
6
44
85
3
Evan Griswold
11
3
4
4
7
6
5
4
7
4
44
4
2
5
3
5
4
6
4
6
39
83
4
Cole Behrens
10
4
4
5
5
7
3
4
6
4
42
5
5
6
4
7
5
5
5
5
47
89
5
Austin Lubahn
11
7
11
3
5
6
3
5
6
5
51
5
3
6
3
7
5
7
6
5
47
98

Team Score: 347

Germantown

Coach:
Troy Schmidt

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Carter Schmidt
12
4
5
3
5
4
3
5
7
5
41
5
3
4
6
6
5
6
4
6
45
86
2
Charlie Werner
12
5
6
3
4
5
4
4
5
5
41
6
4
5
4
4
6
5
6
7
47
88
3
Max Knodl
11
4
7
3
5
10
3
6
6
3
47
5
5
4
4
7
4
5
4
6
44
91
4
Joe Mazurek
12
5
4
2
6
4
4
4
6
4
39
6
3
4
4
6
6
5
4
5
43
82
5
Weston Davis
11
4
5
3
4
6
4
3
5
4
38
4
4
5
4
7
4
5
4
5
42
80

Team Score: 336

Pewaukee

Coach:
John Rubatt

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Andrew Clement
12
4
4
3
5
7
2
5
5
4
39
4
4
6
3
5
6
5
4
5
42
81
2
Travis Bentley
11
4
5
3
6
5
3
5
5
3
39
4
4
6
3
4
5
4
3
5
38
77
3
Tyler Hintz
12
6
4
4
4
6
3
5
7
5
44
5
4
4
3
4
5
6
5
8
44
88
4
Jacob Honl
12
4
6
2
5
6
5
4
8
6
46
6
4
6
5
6
6
8
6
6
53
99
5
Alex Lee
11
5
6
3
7
6
4
4
7
4
46
5
7
5
3
7
6
6
6
5
50
96

Team Score: 342

Sheboygan North

Coach:
Andrew Delong

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Max Schmidtke**
12
3
6
3
4
5
3
4
5
3
36
5
3
6
3
6
4
4
4
5
40
76
2
Austin Thyes**
12
4
3
3
4
4
3
5
4
4
34
4
4
4
3
5
5
4
5
5
39
73
3
Grant Quasius
12
7
4
4
5
5
5
7
5
8
50
4
5
5
3
8
5
7
5
8
50
100
4
Kyle Larson
10
5
4
6
4
6
4
4
5
5
43
6
5
6
3
6
5
6
4
5
46
89
5
Evan Spaulding
10
4
9
7
4
6
3
5
6
4
48
5
6
4
4
6
6
5
6
5
47
95

Team Score: 333

Kettle Moraine

Coach:
John Sams

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Kody Koehn
12
4
6
4
6
5
3
5
4
4
41
5
5
5
5
7
4
4
6
5
46
87
2
Ben Pausha
10
4
4
3
4
4
3
6
5
3
36
4
4
5
3
4
3
4
4
5
36
72
3
Jackson Vinopal
10
5
5
5
4
5
3
5
7
4
43
5
3
6
5
6
6
6
7
5
49
92
4
TJ Harvey
11
4
5
3
8
4
3
4
6
4
41
5
4
6
3
5
4
5
5
6
43
84
5
Jackson Cain
10
5
4
4
5
4
4
4
11
4
45
6
3
4
4
5
4
6
5
5
42
87

Team Score: 330

Homestead

Coach:
Steve O Brien

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Josh Teplin
11
5
5
3
4
4
3
4
6
4
38
4
4
5
4
5
6
5
4
5
42
80
2
Spencer Tank
11
4
3
6
4
5
3
3
6
4
38
7
4
4
4
5
6
5
5
6
46
84
3
Christian Staudt
10
5
5
5
4
5
4
6
6
4
44
5
4
5
3
3
4
4
4
6
38
82
4
Ty Mueller
10
4
4
4
5
5
2
5
6
4
39
3
3
5
3
5
5
5
5
5
39
78
5
Michael Kennedy
12
5
4
3
4
6
4
6
4
4
40
4
4
6
4
5
4
4
6
5
42
82

Team Score: 322
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Josh Koszarek**
Waterford
11
5
4
3
4
4
3
5
5
4
37
4
3
4
4
6
3
4
5
5
38
75
Theodore Wegehaupt
Nicolet
12
4
4
3
5
5
2
4
5
4
36
5
3
4
3
8
5
5
4
7
44
80
Cole McGuire
Nicolet
12
6
5
2
6
6
3
4
5
4
41
5
5
5
4
5
4
4
6
5
43
84
Antonio Feciskonin
Port Washington
12
4
4
5
5
8
3
5
6
5
45
5
4
4
4
5
6
5
5
5
43
88
Isaiah Grove
Waukesha South
11
5
4
3
6
8
6
4
6
4
46
6
4
4
3
7
4
6
4
9
47
93
Luke Rader
Waukesha North
12
6
4
4
6
6
3
4
6
3
42
8
5
5
4
8
5
5
6
5
51
93
Sam Marx
Whitefish Bay
12
4
4
3
6
6
5
5
8
5
46
7
5
6
4
5
4
6
6
5
48
94
Chris Barnett
Waukesha North
12
7
13
4
5
6
3
4
7
4
53
6
5
6
5
6
5
8
7
5
53
106