Mineral Point Results



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Mineral Point

Course
Dodge Point CC
Mineral Point, WI
Par 70



Team Results
Top four teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Mineral Point
356
2
New Glarus
370
3
Argyle/Pecatonica
374
4
Lancaster
375
5
Barneveld
391
6
Darlington
430
7
Iowa-Grant
441
8
Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro
442
9
Fennimore
476

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Simon Mitchell Mineral Point
11
72
2
Noah Kirsch Lancaster
9
78
3
Matt Hach New Glarus
12
81
4
Tucker Needham** Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro
11
85
5
Owen Pechan** Barneveld
11
86
6
Noah Krahenbuhl Argyle/Pecatonica
10
87
7
Danny Pittz Mineral Point
12
89
8
Cody Crist** Darlington
11
94
8
Zack Eaton Argyle/Pecatonica
12
94
10
Zak Arnett New Glarus
9
95
10
Jacob Krantz New Glarus
12
95
10
Ben Figi Argyle/Pecatonica
11
95
13
Ethan Harpold** Barneveld
12
96
14
Logan Schmitz Mineral Point
12
97
14
Dayne Evans Barneveld
12
97
14
Isaac Farrey Lancaster
12
97
17
Ollie Mitchell Mineral Point
9
98
17
Jeff Saether Argyle/Pecatonica
12
98
19
Collin Lull Lancaster
12
99
19
Cobb Hubbard Iowa-Grant
12
99
19
Jared Martinson New Glarus
12
99
22
Adam Larson Fennimore
10
100
23
Allen Cohen Lancaster
10
101
24
Ty Ready New Glarus
10
103
24
Cole Roelli Darlington
12
103
26
Sawyer Dobson Iowa-Grant
11
104
27
Mac Verbsky Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro
10
105
28
Payton Lolwing Lancaster
12
107
29
Matthew Berg Mineral Point
12
109
30
Justin Carlson Argyle/Pecatonica
10
111
31
Morgan Larson Barneveld
10
112
32
Andrew Jabobson Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro
12
113
33
Skyler Gieseke Fennimore
10
115
34
Atticus Stauffacher Darlington
11
116
35
Ethan Schuchart Darlington
9
117
35
Alex Zimmer Iowa-Grant
12
117
37
Alex Ignatius Barneveld
11
119
38
Nathan Daniels Iowa-Grant
12
121
39
Jason Sedbrook Iowa-Grant
11
122
39
Michael Kendall Darlington
11
122
41
Dravin Allen Fennimore
11
128
42
Dillon Koestler Fennimore
11
133
43
Ashton Streif Fennimore
9
138
44
Kory Helm Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro
12
139
45
Taylor Geitz Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro
12
148



Detailed Team Results:

Argyle/Pecatonica

Coach:
Chris Holcomb

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Noah Krahenbuhl
10
5
5
6
3
5
4
6
5
3
42
3
6
5
5
6
6
6
4
4
45
87
2
Ben Figi
11
4
6
6
5
6
3
7
8
3
48
4
7
6
6
5
4
6
5
4
47
95
3
Jeff Saether
12
5
6
5
4
5
6
8
6
4
49
7
5
5
5
7
4
7
5
4
49
98
4
Justin Carlson
10
8
9
7
5
7
4
8
8
4
60
6
8
6
6
8
4
5
5
3
51
111
5
Zack Eaton
12
5
6
6
6
5
4
6
5
3
46
4
7
5
5
7
4
6
5
5
48
94

Team Score: 374

Barneveld

Coach:
Nate Wood

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Owen Pechan**
11
4
4
8
5
4
7
4
4
3
43
3
7
4
4
5
3
5
8
4
43
86
2
Ethan Harpold**
12
7
5
6
3
6
4
7
4
5
47
5
8
6
5
7
4
5
4
5
49
96
3
Dayne Evans
12
4
6
5
5
7
5
7
6
5
50
4
7
5
6
6
3
6
6
4
47
97
4
Alex Ignatius
11
7
6
7
8
6
5
6
9
5
59
5
8
8
5
8
4
8
7
7
60
119
5
Morgan Larson
10
7
7
7
5
7
4
7
5
4
53
8
7
6
8
8
6
7
5
4
59
112

Team Score: 391

Darlington

Coach:
Brent Tuescher

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Cody Crist**
11
6
7
5
5
4
4
6
6
4
47
4
5
5
6
6
4
5
7
5
47
94
2
Cole Roelli
12
5
5
7
5
8
5
5
6
4
50
6
6
8
6
7
4
5
7
4
53
103
3
Atticus Stauffacher
11
5
7
5
5
7
4
7
8
4
52
7
9
6
9
9
5
8
6
5
64
116
4
Ethan Schuchart
9
8
7
6
7
8
6
6
7
5
60
7
7
6
6
10
4
7
5
5
57
117
5
Michael Kendall
11
9
6
7
6
7
4
6
11
4
60
6
10
6
7
10
6
7
5
5
62
122

Team Score: 430

Fennimore

Coach:
Tom Needham

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Adam Larson
10
6
5
6
5
7
4
7
6
3
49
4
8
7
8
7
4
5
3
5
51
100
2
Skyler Gieseke
10
8
7
8
4
7
5
5
6
4
54
6
9
9
8
10
3
7
6
3
61
115
3
Dillon Koestler
11
7
9
7
6
7
5
6
8
5
60
5
9
10
8
12
5
12
8
4
73
133
4
Dravin Allen
11
7
8
8
5
10
7
8
7
6
66
6
9
6
7
9
5
8
7
5
62
128
5
Ashton Streif
9
8
6
8
5
8
7
8
6
6
62
6
16
8
9
10
6
11
5
5
76
138

Team Score: 476

Iowa-Grant

Coach:
Michael Hubbard

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Cobb Hubbard
12
5
6
7
3
6
5
5
4
5
46
4
7
5
6
9
3
9
6
4
53
99
2
Sawyer Dobson
11
7
7
7
4
6
2
5
7
4
49
5
6
6
7
7
3
10
7
4
55
104
3
Alex Zimmer
12
10
8
6
6
7
6
7
10
4
64
5
7
7
5
7
5
8
5
4
53
117
4
Nathan Daniels
12
7
7
9
9
7
5
8
7
6
65
4
9
7
5
7
4
9
7
4
56
121
5
Jason Sedbrook
11
7
5
7
6
6
7
8
6
5
57
7
11
8
7
7
5
8
8
4
65
122

Team Score: 441

Lancaster

Coach:
Jim Addison

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Noah Kirsch
9
4
5
5
4
5
4
4
4
3
38
4
5
5
5
7
3
4
4
3
40
78
2
Isaac Farrey
12
5
5
5
3
6
4
6
6
4
44
4
8
7
6
7
4
4
7
6
53
97
3
Payton Lolwing
12
7
6
6
5
6
4
8
7
4
53
5
7
6
6
7
6
6
7
4
54
107
4
Collin Lull
12
4
7
4
6
7
5
5
5
4
47
5
7
7
6
7
4
6
6
4
52
99
5
Allen Cohen
10
6
5
6
5
7
5
6
4
3
47
5
7
7
7
7
4
5
8
4
54
101

Team Score: 375

Mineral Point

Coach:
Cory Sokol

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Simon Mitchell
11
3
5
4
5
4
3
4
4
3
35
3
5
5
4
5
3
5
4
3
37
72
2
Danny Pittz
12
6
4
5
4
5
4
4
5
4
41
5
7
7
5
6
4
5
5
4
48
89
3
Ollie Mitchell
9
5
5
6
6
6
5
6
5
4
48
5
8
6
6
7
4
5
6
3
50
98
4
Logan Schmitz
12
6
6
6
4
6
4
6
6
4
48
5
7
6
6
5
4
5
6
5
49
97
5
Matthew Berg
12
7
5
6
4
6
5
7
7
4
51
5
8
7
7
9
5
7
6
4
58
109

Team Score: 356

New Glarus

Coach:
Jon Goodness

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Matt Hach
12
5
5
5
4
4
4
5
5
3
40
5
7
5
3
5
4
5
4
3
41
81
2
Jared Martinson
12
6
4
5
4
8
6
6
6
5
50
4
6
5
5
8
4
5
8
4
49
99
3
Jacob Krantz
12
5
4
6
6
4
4
6
5
3
43
4
9
6
6
7
4
6
4
6
52
95
4
Ty Ready
10
5
5
6
7
7
4
5
7
3
49
5
8
7
5
7
5
6
6
5
54
103
5
Zak Arnett
9
5
5
7
6
5
4
5
6
4
47
4
6
7
6
6
4
6
5
4
48
95

Team Score: 370

Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro

Coach:
Tory Needham

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Tucker Needham**
11
4
5
5
4
7
4
5
4
3
41
3
6
6
6
6
3
5
4
5
44
85
2
Mac Verbsky
10
7
5
6
4
7
5
6
5
4
49
4
8
8
8
6
4
7
7
4
56
105
3
Andrew Jabobson
12
8
7
6
6
8
4
5
5
6
55
6
8
8
7
7
5
7
6
4
58
113
4
Kory Helm
12
10
8
6
6
8
6
5
5
6
60
10
7
8
5
13
7
11
9
9
79
139
5
Taylor Geitz
12
6
10
9
11
11
7
7
12
5
78
7
11
9
7
8
6
9
7
6
70
148

Team Score: 442