Notre Dame Results




WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Notre Dame

Course
Thornberry Creek
Oneida, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
De Pere
311
2
West De Pere
321
3
Bay Port
324
4
Ashwaubenon
334
5
Appleton North
344
6
Appleton West
347
7
Notre Dame
348
8
Green Bay Preble
358

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Austin Georger** Appleton West
12
73
1
Ben Busick De Pere
12
73
1
Mason Haupt West De Pere
9
73
1
Sam Mehlberg De Pere
11
73
5
Aiden Cudney** Kimberly
9
74
6
Rasmus Madsen** Appleton North
10
75
6
Jakson Jazgar Ashwaubenon
11
75
8
Luke LaFond Bay Port
11
76
8
Preston Lamirande Bay Port
9
76
10
Max Reis West De Pere
11
77
11
Ryan Darling Notre Dame
11
80
12
Jack Weisenberger De Pere
10
81
12
Ashton Haupt West De Pere
11
81
12
Charles Johnson Ashwaubenon
11
81
15
Kaden Marcell Shawano Community
11
83
15
Connor Vannes Bay Port
12
83
15
Quinn Process Pulaski
12
83
15
Brendan Lemery Appleton North
11
83
19
Sam Hurley Ashwaubenon
11
84
19
Grady Coppo De Pere
12
84
21
Aaron Tonn Pulaski
12
85
21
Triston Behrend Notre Dame
11
85
23
Connor Novitski Green Bay Preble
12
86
24
Izak Weigman Green Bay Preble
12
87
24
Lucas Burry Appleton West
11
87
26
Charlie Schott Notre Dame
12
88
27
Blake Schultz Bay Port
12
89
28
Patrick Kennedy Green Bay Preble
11
90
28
Ethan Heck West De Pere
10
90
30
Jack Winter Appleton North
11
92
30
Austyn Zuelke Bay Port
12
92
30
Riker Blahnik Appleton West
9
92
33
Lucas te Plate Shawano Community
12
93
34
Bergen Wagner Ashwaubenon
11
94
34
Kyle Schabo Appleton North
10
94
36
Jake Prestigiacomo Appleton East
11
95
36
Sam Knapp Kaukauna
11
95
36
Will Vincent Notre Dame
10
95
36
Collin Evers Appleton West
9
95
36
Cal Matzke De Pere
11
95
36
Patrick Heil Green Bay Preble
12
95
42
Austin Soli Green Bay Preble
9
97
42
Connor Schaefer Hortonville
11
97
44
Dane Heindal Appleton North
10
98
44
Jack Blair Appleton West
11
98
46
Kole Altergot Ashwaubenon
12
101
47
Sam Schneider Notre Dame
9
102
48
Porter Marsden West De Pere
9
104


Individual Tiebreakers
Rasmus Madson defeated Jakson Jazgar
Details: Two Person Playoff for the 3rd individual qualifier for the state meet not on one of the qualifying teams.

Detailed Team Results:

Bay Port

Coach:
Craig Buchinger

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Luke LaFond
11
4
3
7
4
4
4
4
3
5
38
4
5
3
5
4
5
5
3
4
38
76
2
Connor Vannes
12
5
4
6
5
4
4
4
4
4
40
3
3
4
8
5
6
4
4
6
43
83
3
Blake Schultz
12
5
4
5
3
5
4
5
5
6
42
4
6
4
6
5
5
8
3
6
47
89
4
Preston Lamirande
9
5
3
6
5
4
4
4
4
4
39
5
4
3
6
4
3
5
3
4
37
76
5
Austyn Zuelke
12
5
3
5
5
5
6
4
4
5
42
4
5
6
5
5
6
4
5
10
50
92

Team Score: 324


Appleton West

Coach:
Shayne Porter

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Austin Georger**
12
4
3
6
4
3
5
4
3
4
36
4
4
3
4
4
4
5
3
6
37
73
2
Lucas Burry
11
5
4
6
5
3
5
5
3
6
42
5
5
4
4
6
7
5
4
5
45
87
3
Collin Evers
9
5
4
5
6
4
5
7
4
6
46
4
5
4
6
5
7
5
4
9
49
95
4
Riker Blahnik
9
7
3
6
6
4
5
5
4
5
45
4
5
5
7
6
7
5
4
4
47
92
5
Jack Blair
11
7
3
7
6
5
5
4
7
5
49
5
5
4
6
4
7
6
6
6
49
98

Team Score: 347

Green Bay Preble

Coach:
Ray Johnson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Patrick Kennedy
11
6
3
5
5
4
3
4
4
7
41
5
5
4
5
5
6
6
6
7
49
90
2
Connor Novitski
12
5
3
6
4
5
5
4
6
6
44
4
5
5
5
4
5
5
3
6
42
86
3
Izak Weigman
12
7
3
5
6
6
4
4
3
7
45
4
5
3
7
4
6
5
3
5
42
87
4
Patrick Heil
12
5
4
6
5
4
5
8
4
6
47
5
5
4
6
5
9
4
5
5
48
95
5
Austin Soli
9
8
6
7
5
4
5
4
5
5
49
5
5
3
6
5
7
5
4
8
48
97

Team Score: 358

Appleton North

Coach:
Mickey Gilbert

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Rasmus Madsen**
10
4
5
6
4
5
3
4
4
5
40
4
4
3
5
4
4
4
3
4
35
75
2
Brendan Lemery
11
5
3
7
5
5
4
5
3
5
42
9
5
3
5
4
4
5
2
4
41
83
3
Kyle Schabo
10
6
6
6
4
5
6
5
5
5
48
5
4
4
6
6
7
6
3
5
46
94
4
Dane Heindal
10
7
4
6
5
5
4
5
5
8
49
4
6
4
6
5
6
6
5
7
49
98
5
Jack Winter
11
5
4
5
4
5
6
4
3
4
40
5
6
5
5
8
6
4
3
10
52
92

Team Score: 344

Ashwaubenon

Coach:
Craig Hoiska

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jakson Jazgar
11
3
5
5
5
4
5
4
2
8
41
3
3
3
4
4
5
5
4
3
34
75
2
Sam Hurley
11
4
3
5
4
4
4
4
4
6
38
5
5
4
6
4
7
5
3
7
46
84
3
Charles Johnson
11
5
3
5
5
4
4
3
3
5
37
6
6
3
6
4
4
6
4
5
44
81
4
Kole Altergot
12
7
3
6
6
4
4
7
5
7
49
6
6
7
5
4
8
5
4
7
52
101
5
Bergen Wagner
11
9
2
7
5
5
4
5
4
5
46
5
6
4
6
4
7
5
4
7
48
94

Team Score: 334

West De Pere

Coach:
Rob Robinson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Max Reis
11
5
4
5
4
4
4
4
3
7
40
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
37
77
2
Mason Haupt
9
4
3
6
6
4
3
4
3
5
38
4
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
35
73
3
Ethan Heck
10
7
4
6
4
5
5
10
4
7
52
3
4
4
6
4
4
5
3
5
38
90
4
Ashton Haupt
11
6
4
5
5
4
4
4
3
6
41
5
4
3
5
3
6
6
3
5
40
81
5
Porter Marsden
9
7
5
6
6
7
6
5
3
8
53
3
6
3
8
6
9
6
4
6
51
104

Team Score: 321

Notre Dame

Coach:
Brian Bobinski

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ryan Darling
11
5
3
4
6
4
4
4
3
6
39
4
4
4
6
5
6
5
3
4
41
80
2
Triston Behrend
11
5
3
6
6
4
5
5
3
6
43
4
4
4
5
5
4
5
4
7
42
85
3
Charlie Schott
12
6
4
5
5
5
5
7
3
5
45
5
4
4
6
5
7
4
4
4
43
88
4
Will Vincent
10
4
4
7
5
5
4
4
5
6
44
5
5
4
9
6
8
5
4
5
51
95
5
Sam Schneider
9
6
4
6
6
5
6
4
6
6
49
4
6
5
7
5
9
6
5
6
53
102

Team Score: 348

De Pere

Coach:
Dave Wolf

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ben Busick
12
4
3
5
3
4
4
4
4
5
36
4
4
3
5
3
6
5
2
5
37
73
2
Jack Weisenberger
10
4
4
6
6
5
3
4
3
5
40
4
3
3
6
4
6
5
4
6
41
81
3
Sam Mehlberg
11
4
3
5
4
4
4
5
3
5
37
4
4
3
5
3
5
4
3
5
36
73
4
Grady Coppo
12
5
3
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
43
4
4
3
5
5
6
5
4
5
41
84
5
Cal Matzke
11
6
4
7
6
7
4
4
3
6
47
7
6
3
6
4
6
7
5
4
48
95

Team Score: 311
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Aiden Cudney**
Kimberly
9
4
4
5
4
4
4
5
3
4
37
6
3
4
7
3
4
4
2
4
37
74
Quinn Process
Pulaski
12
6
4
5
4
4
4
5
3
5
40
4
5
3
5
6
6
4
5
5
43
83
Kaden Marcell
Shawano Community
11
6
4
5
4
5
4
6
5
5
44
4
4
2
6
4
4
6
4
5
39
83
Aaron Tonn
Pulaski
12
4
4
7
4
5
4
4
5
4
41
4
4
3
6
6
6
5
5
5
44
85
Lucas te Plate
Shawano Community
12
6
4
5
4
4
5
4
7
5
44
3
6
5
6
4
10
8
3
4
49
93
Sam Knapp
Kaukauna
11
5
4
5
5
6
5
4
6
5
45
10
5
4
5
5
7
4
5
5
50
95
Jake Prestigiacomo
Appleton East
11
7
3
6
5
6
5
5
4
6
47
4
6
4
6
4
6
4
6
8
48
95
Connor Schaefer
Hortonville
11
7
5
5
4
5
4
7
4
5
46
5
6
4
8
7
5
7
3
6
51
97