Homestead HS Results




WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Homestead HS

Course
North Shore CC
Mequon, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Homestead
306
2
Kettle Moraine
307
3
Hamilton
322
4
Germantown
323
5
Cedarburg
328
6
Pewaukee
349
7
Oconomowoc
354
8
Waukesha West
356

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Michael Addie** Hamilton
11
68
2
Nathan Theama** Cedarburg
12
70
3
Joe Fricker Homestead
11
71
4
Connor Nelson** Waukesha West
12
74
5
Ty Mueller Homestead
12
75
6
Jackson Cain Kettle Moraine
12
76
6
Jackson Vinopal Kettle Moraine
12
76
6
Alex Koenig Kettle Moraine
10
76
9
Ben Hilbelink Menomonee Falls
11
77
10
Jack Tonnessen Germantown
12
78
10
Jack Glaspy Pewaukee
11
78
10
Peter Hoeppner Waukesha North
10
78
13
Ben Pausha Kettle Moraine
12
79
13
Andrew Case Germantown
12
79
13
Jake Anderson Whitefish Bay
12
79
16
Spencer Stuke Kettle Moraine
9
80
16
Christian Sobczak Homestead
12
80
16
Luke Ladd Homestead
11
80
16
Collin Barry Whitefish Bay
12
80
20
Cole Hoffman Hamilton
12
82
20
Jackson Piacsek Waukesha North
9
82
20
Camden Schmidt Germantown
11
82
23
Logan Suter Oconomowoc
10
83
24
Collin Thomey Germantown
12
84
24
Josef Kloiber Cedarburg
11
84
26
Joey Simmons Hamilton
10
85
27
Vinny Lestina Oconomowoc
12
86
27
Connor Dethloff Pewaukee
11
86
29
Alex Boeselager Cedarburg
12
87
29
Will Haney Cedarburg
10
87
29
Nolan Henry Hamilton
10
87
29
Phillip Murphy Cedarburg
10
87
29
Christian Wagner Hamilton
12
87
34
Hunter Thibert Homestead
10
88
35
Mason Roanhouse Waterford
10
89
35
Cullen Starker Whitefish Bay
12
89
35
Alex Herrera Waukesha West
10
89
38
Spencer Lupinek Oconomowoc
11
90
39
Owen Van Galen Waukesha South
12
91
40
Brad Olinger Pewaukee
10
92
40
Kyle Nuesse Waukesha West
10
92
42
Eli Woelffer Pewaukee
10
93
43
Cody Schmidt Germantown
9
94
44
Jaden Tremaine Oconomowoc
12
95
45
Elijah Anthon Oconomowoc
11
97
46
Ryan Bernauer Pewaukee
11
98
47
Charlie Krall Waukesha West
10
101
48
Carter Combs Waukesha West
9
103



Detailed Team Results:

Oconomowoc

Coach:
Jason Dahl

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Vinny Lestina
12
5
4
5
2
4
4
5
5
6
40
5
5
3
7
5
6
7
4
4
46
86
2
Logan Suter
10
4
5
6
4
4
4
6
5
4
42
5
6
3
5
4
3
5
4
6
41
83
3
Spencer Lupinek
11
5
5
4
5
4
5
5
5
5
43
5
5
4
6
6
6
5
4
6
47
90
4
Jaden Tremaine
12
4
9
5
5
5
5
7
3
5
48
7
5
4
6
4
6
5
5
5
47
95
5
Elijah Anthon
11
4
6
5
3
6
5
5
4
5
43
7
5
8
6
5
5
5
6
7
54
97

Team Score: 354


Hamilton

Coach:
Dan Heckman

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Michael Addie**
11
4
4
3
3
3
4
4
3
6
34
4
4
2
5
4
3
4
4
4
34
68
2
Christian Wagner
12
6
6
3
4
5
3
6
4
6
43
5
4
4
7
6
3
6
5
4
44
87
3
Cole Hoffman
12
4
5
5
4
4
5
6
4
4
41
4
4
3
5
5
6
5
3
6
41
82
4
Joey Simmons
10
4
5
4
4
5
4
6
4
4
40
8
5
4
6
4
4
5
4
5
45
85
5
Nolan Henry
10
4
6
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
44
6
5
4
6
4
4
6
4
4
43
87

Team Score: 322

Pewaukee

Coach:
Neil Scannell

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jack Glaspy
11
5
3
3
3
4
5
7
3
5
38
5
5
3
6
4
4
5
3
5
40
78
2
Connor Dethloff
11
4
5
6
3
5
5
4
6
5
43
5
4
3
8
5
4
5
4
5
43
86
3
Eli Woelffer
10
5
5
8
4
5
4
6
3
6
46
6
5
7
5
4
4
5
5
6
47
93
4
Brad Olinger
10
4
5
6
5
4
5
5
5
4
43
5
6
6
6
5
4
7
4
6
49
92
5
Ryan Bernauer
11
6
7
8
5
3
4
8
4
5
50
5
5
4
6
8
6
5
4
5
48
98

Team Score: 349

Germantown

Coach:
Troy Schmidt

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Collin Thomey
12
4
6
4
4
4
4
6
6
5
43
6
4
3
6
4
4
5
4
5
41
84
2
Andrew Case
12
4
5
5
5
4
4
5
3
5
40
6
4
3
5
4
5
6
3
3
39
79
3
Jack Tonnessen
12
4
5
4
3
5
3
4
4
4
36
5
4
4
8
4
4
5
3
5
42
78
4
Camden Schmidt
11
5
5
4
4
5
5
5
3
5
41
4
5
2
5
5
4
5
5
6
41
82
5
Cody Schmidt
9
5
7
4
5
5
7
6
4
6
49
6
4
4
7
5
5
6
4
4
45
94

Team Score: 323

Waukesha West

Coach:
Nathan Berish

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Connor Nelson**
12
5
4
3
3
4
5
5
3
4
36
5
4
3
5
6
4
4
3
4
38
74
2
Alex Herrera
10
4
6
6
4
5
5
5
3
5
43
6
6
4
6
6
4
5
4
5
46
89
3
Kyle Nuesse
10
4
8
4
3
5
5
6
3
5
43
4
5
4
5
7
5
7
4
8
49
92
4
Charlie Krall
10
6
10
5
4
4
7
5
4
4
49
5
7
2
9
6
6
6
5
6
52
101
5
Carter Combs
9
6
7
5
4
5
6
7
5
5
50
6
6
5
4
6
5
7
6
8
53
103

Team Score: 356

Cedarburg

Coach:
Chris Goodwick

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Nathan Theama**
12
4
4
3
3
5
4
5
3
3
34
4
4
3
6
4
3
5
3
4
36
70
2
Alex Boeselager
12
5
7
5
5
5
4
6
4
4
45
9
4
4
5
4
3
4
5
4
42
87
3
Phillip Murphy
10
4
5
3
3
5
6
4
4
4
38
7
7
3
7
6
4
6
4
5
49
87
4
Will Haney
10
4
4
4
4
4
5
7
3
5
40
5
4
5
8
6
4
7
3
5
47
87
5
Josef Kloiber
11
4
6
4
3
6
5
7
5
4
44
6
5
4
5
4
4
5
2
5
40
84

Team Score: 328

Kettle Moraine

Coach:
John Sams

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ben Pausha
12
4
6
4
3
5
5
5
3
5
40
5
4
3
6
5
4
4
4
4
39
79
2
Jackson Vinopal
12
4
4
5
4
5
5
5
3
3
38
6
4
3
5
4
4
5
3
4
38
76
3
Jackson Cain
12
5
5
4
4
5
4
6
3
4
40
3
4
2
5
4
4
6
3
5
36
76
4
Alex Koenig
10
5
6
4
2
4
4
5
4
4
38
5
4
3
5
4
4
5
4
4
38
76
5
Spencer Stuke
9
6
5
6
3
4
4
5
5
4
42
5
6
2
5
4
3
5
2
6
38
80

Team Score: 307

Homestead

Coach:
Steve O Brien

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ty Mueller
12
6
5
4
3
4
5
4
2
4
37
4
4
5
5
3
4
5
4
4
38
75
2
Joe Fricker
11
3
5
4
1
4
4
5
3
4
33
5
4
3
4
5
4
4
4
5
38
71
3
Luke Ladd
11
4
4
4
3
5
5
5
4
4
38
4
5
6
5
5
5
5
3
4
42
80
4
Hunter Thibert
10
4
7
7
3
4
5
8
4
4
46
5
5
4
5
5
4
5
5
4
42
88
5
Christian Sobczak
12
3
5
4
3
5
5
5
3
4
37
6
4
5
5
4
4
7
4
4
43
80

Team Score: 306
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Ben Hilbelink
Menomonee Falls
11
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
36
5
4
4
5
5
5
4
5
4
41
77
Peter Hoeppner
Waukesha North
10
4
6
5
4
4
4
5
4
5
41
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
37
78
Jake Anderson
Whitefish Bay
12
6
5
5
2
4
4
5
2
4
37
5
4
2
6
4
7
5
4
5
42
79
Collin Barry
Whitefish Bay
12
4
5
3
4
4
4
6
4
7
41
5
5
3
5
4
3
5
4
5
39
80
Jackson Piacsek
Waukesha North
9
5
5
5
3
4
5
5
5
5
42
5
5
3
5
4
4
4
6
4
40
82
Mason Roanhouse
Waterford
10
5
5
5
4
5
6
6
5
3
44
5
6
4
6
6
5
5
3
5
45
89
Cullen Starker
Whitefish Bay
12
4
6
5
4
4
5
6
4
4
42
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
5
47
89
Owen Van Galen
Waukesha South
12
5
5
4
3
4
5
6
4
5
41
6
4
4
6
5
5
7
4
9
50
91