Racine Case Results




WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Racine Case

Course
Ives Grove Links
Sturtevant, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Marquette
294
2
Racine Case
314
3
Kenosha Indian Trail
315
4
Muskego
319
5
Franklin
321
6
Oak Creek
330

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Sebastian Kasun Marquette
11
68
2
Dylan Moore** Kenosha Indian Trail
12
71
2
John Mirsberger** Franklin
12
71
4
Peter Iwanowski** Saint Francis/Cudahy
12
74
4
Riley Simonz Marquette
12
74
6
Marco Bamrah Marquette
10
75
6
Colin Stubbs Muskego
12
75
8
Ted Rosploch South Milwaukee
12
76
9
Brayden Lopiccolo Racine Case
12
77
9
Sam Nolan Racine Case
11
77
9
Hayden LeMonds Marquette
11
77
9
Michael Cerny Racine Horlick
11
77
9
Tyler Dahl Kenosha Tremper
12
77
14
Joe Drana Muskego
11
79
14
Jack Boscher Racine Case
11
79
14
Will Hemauer Marquette
11
79
14
Alex Martin Kenosha Indian Trail
11
79
14
Tyler Fisel Kenosha Indian Trail
12
79
19
Kyle Peck Oak Creek
10
80
19
Zach Kunze Muskego
11
80
21
Ryan Doerflinger Racine Case
12
81
21
Luke Capstran Oak Creek
11
81
23
Jack Niemiec Franklin
9
82
24
Luka Stojadinovic Oak Creek
10
83
25
Coleman Niederstadt Franklin
11
84
25
Zach Koch Franklin
10
84
27
Tyson Baldwin Kenosha Tremper
12
85
27
Brian Radish Muskego
12
85
27
Victor Ignatowski Franklin
10
85
30
Jack Caron Oak Creek
12
86
30
Ian Clyne Kenosha Indian Trail
12
86
32
Josh Koch Milwaukee King
12
87
33
AJ Hamelink Kenosha Indian Trail
9
89
33
Jason Nelsen Racine Case
12
89
35
Jacen Rigden Oak Creek
12
90
36
Nathan Geiger Muskego
11
91
36
Eric Yopps South Milwaukee
12
91
38
Louis Sexton South Milwaukee
11
94
39
Kamden Logan Kenosha Tremper
12
97
40
Alex Krowski Saint Francis/Cudahy
9
106
41
Egan Bedwell Milwaukee King
12
109



Detailed Team Results:

Marquette

Coach:
Brad Niswonger

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Will Hemauer
11
4
6
2
5
5
3
5
5
5
40
5
3
4
6
4
4
4
4
5
39
79
2
Sebastian Kasun
11
3
5
3
4
5
2
3
4
5
34
5
3
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
34
68
3
Riley Simonz
12
4
5
3
6
4
2
4
4
6
38
5
2
4
5
5
4
4
3
4
36
74
4
Hayden LeMonds
11
4
4
3
5
4
3
5
6
5
39
5
3
5
4
4
5
4
4
4
38
77
5
Marco Bamrah
10
4
5
3
4
5
3
5
5
5
39
5
3
3
4
6
4
5
3
3
36
75

Team Score: 294


Franklin

Coach:
Brandon Johnsen

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
John Mirsberger**
12
4
4
2
3
5
3
4
4
5
34
4
3
4
4
4
6
4
3
5
37
71
2
Victor Ignatowski
10
4
5
3
7
5
4
4
6
6
44
5
3
5
5
5
5
4
5
4
41
85
3
Coleman Niederstadt
11
4
5
4
5
6
4
4
5
6
43
5
4
5
4
6
4
5
4
4
41
84
4
Jack Niemiec
9
4
5
3
5
5
3
4
5
5
39
5
3
4
5
6
5
4
6
5
43
82
5
Zach Koch
10
4
4
3
4
5
3
4
5
7
39
6
4
6
5
5
4
5
6
4
45
84

Team Score: 321

Oak Creek

Coach:
Derick Disch

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Luka Stojadinovic
10
5
4
3
5
6
4
4
6
6
43
4
4
5
4
6
5
4
4
4
40
83
2
Luke Capstran
11
5
4
4
5
5
4
4
4
6
41
4
4
4
5
6
4
4
4
5
40
81
3
Jack Caron
12
7
5
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
43
5
3
5
6
5
5
5
4
5
43
86
4
Kyle Peck
10
4
4
2
5
4
2
5
4
7
37
4
3
6
5
7
5
5
4
4
43
80
5
Jacen Rigden
12
6
6
5
7
5
3
3
4
5
44
4
3
3
8
6
5
6
5
6
46
90

Team Score: 330

Kenosha Indian Trail

Coach:
Jon Adams

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Dylan Moore**
12
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
4
4
34
5
3
4
4
5
4
4
3
5
37
71
2
Alex Martin
11
4
4
4
5
5
5
3
6
5
41
5
4
4
4
5
3
5
3
5
38
79
3
Tyler Fisel
12
4
4
5
5
5
3
4
4
4
38
4
5
4
6
5
4
4
3
6
41
79
4
Ian Clyne
12
4
4
2
3
5
4
5
6
5
38
6
4
5
6
8
7
4
3
5
48
86
5
AJ Hamelink
9
6
5
4
5
6
6
3
4
7
46
5
3
6
5
6
6
5
3
4
43
89

Team Score: 315

Racine Case

Coach:
Jerry Kupper

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sam Nolan
11
3
4
3
4
5
3
4
6
5
37
5
3
6
5
5
4
4
3
5
40
77
2
Brayden Lopiccolo
12
5
5
3
4
4
3
4
4
6
38
4
3
4
4
7
5
4
3
5
39
77
3
Ryan Doerflinger
12
4
6
4
4
5
5
4
4
5
41
5
3
4
7
5
4
4
4
4
40
81
4
Jack Boscher
11
6
4
3
5
5
3
4
4
5
39
5
3
4
4
6
6
4
3
5
40
79
5
Jason Nelsen
12
6
5
4
6
6
5
5
4
6
47
5
4
4
4
5
5
5
4
6
42
89

Team Score: 314

Muskego

Coach:
Neal Grusczynski

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Colin Stubbs
12
5
4
3
4
5
3
4
5
4
37
5
3
4
4
5
4
5
3
5
38
75
2
Zach Kunze
11
4
4
3
4
5
4
7
5
7
43
5
4
3
5
5
4
4
3
4
37
80
3
Nathan Geiger
11
4
5
5
5
8
3
7
5
5
47
8
3
4
6
6
4
3
4
6
44
91
4
Joe Drana
11
4
5
5
4
5
4
3
4
5
39
5
4
5
4
6
3
5
4
4
40
79
5
Brian Radish
12
5
6
5
5
7
4
4
5
6
47
3
3
5
4
3
5
4
4
7
38
85

Team Score: 319
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Peter Iwanowski**
Saint Francis/Cudahy
12
4
5
3
5
5
3
4
3
5
37
4
4
4
4
6
6
3
3
3
37
74
Ted Rosploch
South Milwaukee
12
4
4
4
4
5
3
3
4
6
37
6
2
6
4
4
5
4
3
5
39
76
Michael Cerny
Racine Horlick
11
6
4
3
4
5
3
4
4
5
38
4
5
3
5
5
5
4
4
4
39
77
Tyler Dahl
Kenosha Tremper
12
4
4
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
38
5
5
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
39
77
Tyson Baldwin
Kenosha Tremper
12
4
5
3
5
6
3
5
5
7
43
6
4
5
5
5
4
4
4
5
42
85
Josh Koch
Milwaukee King
12
4
4
3
4
5
3
4
4
5
36
7
3
6
5
6
6
5
6
7
51
87
Eric Yopps
South Milwaukee
12
6
5
3
5
5
4
4
6
5
43
7
3
3
6
6
7
9
3
4
48
91
Louis Sexton
South Milwaukee
11
5
6
6
6
5
3
6
4
7
48
5
6
4
4
6
6
3
3
3
46
94
Kamden Logan
Kenosha Tremper
12
6
5
5
4
6
4
4
7
6
47
6
5
6
5
6
5
5
6
6
50
97
Alex Krowski
Saint Francis/Cudahy
9
6
4
3
4
7
6
8
8
7
53
7
5
5
7
7
5
6
6
5
53
106
Egan Bedwell
Milwaukee King
12
6
4
5
7
10
4
7
8
7
58
7
4
8
5
5
5
5
4
8
51
109