Wausau East Results




WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Wausau East

Course
Greenwood Hills CC
Wausau, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Eau Claire Memorial
300
2
Hudson
318
3
River Falls
327
4
New Richmond
332
5
Stevens Point
337
6
Wausau West
338
7
D.C. Everest
339
8
Antigo
357

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Carter Cygan** Wausau East
12
72
2
Will Schlitz Eau Claire Memorial
9
73
3
Ben Christensen Eau Claire Memorial
10
74
4
Joe Bartels Hudson
11
75
5
Andy Ziemer** D.C. Everest
11
76
5
Logan Pechinski** Stevens Point
12
76
5
Trey Timm River Falls
11
76
5
Parker Etzel Eau Claire Memorial
10
76
5
Owen Covey New Richmond
12
76
10
Joe Volpentesta Antigo
11
77
10
Cole Fisher Eau Claire Memorial
11
77
12
Ben Pendleton Hudson
12
78
13
Max Xiong River Falls
12
79
13
Liam Sather Eau Claire Memorial
12
79
15
Bennett Swavely Hudson
12
80
16
Michael Benedict New Richmond
12
81
17
Jamin Durfee Superior
12
82
18
Justin Yang Wausau West
11
83
18
Brett Elkin Chippewa Falls
12
83
20
Andrew Rude Superior
11
84
20
Charlie Strasser D.C. Everest
12
84
20
Koldyn Gechas Rhinelander
11
84
20
Ethan Thomas Stevens Point
11
84
24
Lucca Tonelli Wausau West
11
85
24
Brandon Hillman Hudson
11
85
24
Adam Prokop Wausau West
11
85
24
Chase Prohaska Wausau West
11
85
28
Matthew Marsollek River Falls
10
86
28
Dylan Rach River Falls
12
86
28
Clay Gess New Richmond
12
86
31
Cael Bolton Stevens Point
11
87
31
Owen Bunnell D.C. Everest
11
87
33
Charlie Boe New Richmond
11
89
33
Tyler Skogstad Wausau West
11
89
33
Joe Burbach Hudson
12
89
36
Jaxon Bulgrin Marshfield
12
90
36
AJ Earnest Stevens Point
11
90
38
Alex Samolinski Antigo
11
91
39
Ryan Anderson New Richmond
12
92
39
Tanner Courtright D.C. Everest
9
92
41
Jake Peterson Antigo
11
93
41
Nate Earnest Stevens Point
9
93
41
Andrew Henrichs Rhinelander
10
93
44
Matt Nault Superior
12
95
45
Joe Bartletti Antigo
12
96
46
Cody Parsons Antigo
10
98
47
Ethan Campbell River Falls
11
102
48
Owen Denk D.C. Everest
12
104


Individual Tiebreakers
Logan Pechinski, Andy Ziemer defeated Trey Timm, Owen Covey
Details: Logan and Andy won 4 for 2 playoff with birdies on the first playoff hole. Trey and Owen made pars.

Detailed Team Results:

New Richmond

Coach:
Neal Ziller

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Owen Covey
12
5
3
3
4
4
3
5
3
5
35
5
3
4
5
5
6
4
4
5
41
76
2
Michael Benedict
12
5
4
4
4
3
4
5
6
5
40
4
4
4
5
6
4
5
4
5
41
81
3
Charlie Boe
11
7
4
5
4
7
4
4
3
6
44
3
4
4
7
9
3
4
3
8
45
89
4
Clay Gess
12
7
4
6
5
5
5
4
3
7
46
4
4
5
5
5
4
5
3
5
40
86
5
Ryan Anderson
12
7
3
5
6
4
4
6
4
5
44
3
3
9
5
6
4
7
4
7
48
92

Team Score: 332


Antigo

Coach:
Steve Fermanich

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Joe Volpentesta
11
4
4
3
4
4
5
4
3
6
37
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
3
5
40
77
2
Alex Samolinski
11
7
5
5
4
5
5
5
3
5
44
6
4
5
5
7
5
5
4
6
47
91
3
Joe Bartletti
12
8
3
6
5
7
5
4
4
4
46
6
4
6
6
8
6
5
4
5
50
96
4
Jake Peterson
11
7
3
5
4
4
6
5
4
6
44
5
4
6
6
6
5
8
2
7
49
93
5
Cody Parsons
10
7
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
4
48
6
5
4
8
6
6
6
3
6
50
98

Team Score: 357

River Falls

Coach:
Tim LaVold

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Max Xiong
12
6
3
5
4
4
4
3
3
7
39
3
3
6
5
5
4
4
4
6
40
79
2
Matthew Marsollek
10
5
5
6
3
5
5
6
3
7
45
3
3
4
5
7
6
5
3
5
41
86
3
Trey Timm
11
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
5
37
4
4
4
5
5
5
4
3
5
39
76
4
Dylan Rach
12
6
4
6
4
5
4
6
4
5
44
6
3
4
4
6
4
5
5
5
42
86
5
Ethan Campbell
11
8
3
5
8
8
7
4
4
7
54
4
3
8
5
7
4
6
4
7
48
102

Team Score: 327

Wausau West

Coach:
Matt Johnson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lucca Tonelli
11
7
3
5
4
4
3
4
5
7
42
4
3
3
4
6
7
6
4
6
43
85
2
Tyler Skogstad
11
6
4
6
4
5
6
6
4
3
44
6
3
8
7
5
4
4
2
6
45
89
3
Justin Yang
11
5
3
4
5
6
4
5
4
6
42
4
3
5
4
6
6
5
3
5
41
83
4
Adam Prokop
11
6
4
4
4
4
6
4
5
6
43
2
4
6
5
5
6
5
3
6
42
85
5
Chase Prohaska
11
6
4
5
5
4
5
5
3
6
43
5
4
4
5
6
6
4
4
4
42
85

Team Score: 338

Hudson

Coach:
Bill Schaub

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Bennett Swavely
12
5
3
4
4
4
6
6
3
6
41
4
3
4
5
6
4
4
3
6
39
80
2
Ben Pendleton
12
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
3
5
38
5
4
4
7
5
3
4
3
5
40
78
3
Brandon Hillman
11
7
5
5
5
4
4
5
4
5
44
4
4
4
5
6
4
5
3
6
41
85
4
Joe Bartels
11
5
4
4
5
5
3
5
3
5
39
4
2
4
5
4
4
5
3
5
36
75
5
Joe Burbach
12
6
5
7
5
4
3
4
5
6
45
4
5
5
5
6
6
4
4
5
44
89

Team Score: 318

Stevens Point

Coach:
Mark Vrieze

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Logan Pechinski**
12
5
5
4
4
4
3
4
3
6
38
6
3
4
4
4
5
5
3
4
38
76
2
Ethan Thomas
11
5
2
5
7
4
4
3
5
6
41
5
3
4
5
7
6
4
3
6
43
84
3
Nate Earnest
9
7
4
5
5
5
4
6
6
7
49
4
4
6
5
5
4
5
4
7
44
93
4
AJ Earnest
11
7
4
4
5
5
4
5
4
6
44
5
3
5
6
6
6
5
4
6
46
90
5
Cael Bolton
11
6
4
5
5
4
5
6
3
5
43
6
5
4
5
5
6
4
3
6
44
87

Team Score: 337

Eau Claire Memorial

Coach:
Fred Hancock

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Liam Sather
12
5
4
4
5
5
4
4
4
6
41
3
2
4
4
6
4
5
3
7
38
79
2
Will Schlitz
9
4
3
4
5
4
4
4
3
4
35
4
3
4
5
5
4
4
3
6
38
73
3
Ben Christensen
10
5
3
4
3
4
3
5
2
4
33
4
3
6
5
5
5
4
3
6
41
74
4
Parker Etzel
10
5
3
5
3
4
4
4
3
5
36
4
3
5
5
5
4
5
4
5
40
76
5
Cole Fisher
11
5
4
4
4
5
4
4
3
5
38
5
4
4
5
5
4
4
3
5
39
77

Team Score: 300

D.C. Everest

Coach:
Mike Salter

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Charlie Strasser
12
6
3
6
6
4
4
5
3
7
44
4
3
3
5
6
7
5
2
5
40
84
2
Andy Ziemer**
11
5
3
5
4
4
4
4
3
5
37
4
3
5
6
6
4
4
2
5
39
76
3
Owen Bunnell
11
7
3
5
5
5
4
5
4
7
45
5
4
5
5
7
5
4
3
4
42
87
4
Tanner Courtright
9
7
4
5
7
5
4
6
4
5
47
4
5
5
4
6
5
6
4
6
45
92
5
Owen Denk
12
9
6
5
5
5
5
7
5
5
52
7
4
7
5
6
7
5
3
8
52
104

Team Score: 339
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Carter Cygan**
Wausau East
12
5
3
3
4
4
3
4
3
5
34
4
3
5
5
4
5
4
3
5
38
72
Jamin Durfee
Superior
12
9
3
7
5
4
4
5
4
5
46
3
3
4
4
5
5
4
3
5
36
82
Brett Elkin
Chippewa Falls
12
6
3
4
5
5
4
5
3
5
40
5
4
5
6
5
4
5
3
6
43
83
Koldyn Gechas
Rhinelander
11
6
4
5
6
4
5
5
3
6
44
4
3
4
5
5
5
5
3
6
40
84
Andrew Rude
Superior
11
7
4
5
4
6
4
6
3
5
44
4
3
4
5
6
5
6
3
4
40
84
Jaxon Bulgrin
Marshfield
12
7
4
3
5
5
5
7
5
7
48
5
3
4
6
4
6
5
3
6
42
90
Andrew Henrichs
Rhinelander
10
8
4
5
7
6
3
4
5
5
47
3
2
5
6
9
5
7
3
6
46
93
Matt Nault
Superior
12
5
4
7
4
5
5
4
7
6
47
4
3
9
6
6
5
5
4
6
48
95