North Fond du Lac Results




WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
North Fond du Lac

Course
Whispering Springs
Fond du Lac, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
University School of Milwaukee
327
2
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
330
3
Sheboygan Falls
343
4
Grafton
354
5
Catholic Memorial
355
6
Waupun
380
7
Dominican
389
8
Saint Thomas More
390
9
Kiel
394
10
Lomira
400
11
Valders
419
12
Pius XI
431

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Riley Tanzi Kettle Moraine Lutheran
11
74
2
Owen Gardner University School of Milwaukee
11
78
2
Emery Endres University School of Milwaukee
10
78
4
Ben Book** Brookfield Academy
9
79
5
Andrew Kettle** Sheboygan Falls
10
82
5
Ethan Draeger Kettle Moraine Lutheran
12
82
5
Tyler Tusing Catholic Memorial
11
82
5
Tyler Tsui** Grafton
12
82
9
Joseph Missurelli Saint Thomas More
12
83
10
Kenny Piacsek Catholic Memorial
11
84
10
Luke Eichstedt Campbellsport
12
84
12
Michael Kennedy University School of Milwaukee
11
85
12
Pierce Zimmel Lomira
10
85
12
Ayden Long Oostburg
10
85
15
Charlie Darrow University School of Milwaukee
9
86
15
Pius Haenle Brookfield Academy
12
86
15
Nolan Buchaklian Sheboygan Falls
9
86
15
Logan Draeger Kettle Moraine Lutheran
11
86
15
Jack Guentner Sheboygan Falls
9
86
20
Liam Grady University School of Milwaukee
12
87
21
Max Bailke Grafton
10
88
21
Isaiah Schaser Kettle Moraine Lutheran
9
88
23
Jamison Nickolai Sheboygan Falls
12
89
23
Ayden Enders Waupun
12
89
25
Brady Gerritson Waupun
12
90
25
Niko Bennett Kettle Moraine Lutheran
9
90
27
Jacob Neaves Catholic Memorial
12
91
27
Thanathat Sukprasert Dominican
10
91
27
Noah Scott Grafton
12
91
30
Will Phillips Shorewood
10
92
31
Daniel Schmitz Grafton
12
93
31
Andrew Heus Kiel
12
93
31
Tyler Burmania Waupun
12
93
34
Mayson Schrameyer Sheboygan Falls
12
94
34
Justin Kaczynski Saint Thomas More
9
94
34
Albert Pangman Brookfield Academy
10
94
37
Michael Wallander Valders
12
95
38
Donovan Harwood Dominican
9
96
38
Mady Janke Lomira
12
96
38
Ryan Conway Pius XI
11
96
41
Owen Rothe Kiel
9
98
41
Patrick Dugan Catholic Memorial
12
98
43
Jackson Olson Valders
10
100
43
Elijah Meyer New Holstein
10
100
43
Bennett Glidden Chilton
11
100
46
Harris Burgos Dominican
9
101
46
Barry Applewhite Dominican
11
101
46
Mitchell Endries Kiel
11
101
49
Andrew Vorpahl Kiel
11
102
50
Gavin Van Sluys Grafton
11
103
50
Daniel Brooks Saint Thomas More
9
103
52
Jack Basarich Catholic Memorial
9
104
53
Adam Scholz New Holstein
12
105
53
Ben Skwierawski Shorewood
9
105
53
Dylan Bramstedt Valders
12
105
56
Isaac Wolf Lomira
10
106
57
Christian Huertas Pius XI
12
108
57
Garret Glewen Waupun
9
108
59
Alex Fitch Shorewood
11
110
59
Chris Anderson Saint Thomas More
12
110
61
Ben Friedl East Troy
12
111
62
Gabe Huertas Pius XI
11
113
62
Preston Jung Lomira
9
113
62
Jack Serketich Saint Thomas More
12
113
65
Alex Reger Pius XI
12
114
66
Thane Harrington Valders
11
119
67
Kaison Casper Kiel
9
121
67
Rylan Bruins Waupun
9
121
69
Keith Vetting Valders
10
122
70
Rafa Alvarez-Reyes Pius XI
11
123
71
Brandon Loomans Lomira
11
133
72
Ted Wong Dominican
11
DQ



Detailed Team Results:

Valders

Coach:
Charles Lemberger

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Michael Wallander
12
5
7
3
6
5
2
6
4
4
42
7
8
6
4
5
5
6
6
6
53
95
2
Dylan Bramstedt
12
7
7
8
7
6
5
5
5
6
56
5
5
5
4
6
4
6
5
9
49
105
3
Jackson Olson
10
5
6
5
6
6
5
8
5
4
50
6
6
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
50
100
4
Thane Harrington
11
8
6
6
9
7
5
7
8
6
62
12
5
6
7
5
5
6
5
6
57
119
5
Keith Vetting
10
9
7
5
11
7
4
7
5
6
61
7
5
8
6
7
4
7
7
10
61
122

Team Score: 419


Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Coach:
James Livingston

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Logan Draeger
11
4
5
4
6
5
3
6
5
4
42
6
4
5
4
6
3
4
7
5
44
86
2
Ethan Draeger
12
5
5
3
5
4
5
4
3
5
39
8
3
7
5
5
2
4
4
5
43
82
3
Riley Tanzi
11
5
5
3
5
4
3
3
4
5
37
4
5
4
3
4
3
4
5
5
37
74
4
Isaiah Schaser
9
4
7
3
5
4
5
5
4
5
42
5
5
4
5
4
4
7
6
6
46
88
5
Niko Bennett
9
4
6
4
5
4
5
5
4
7
44
7
6
5
3
5
5
4
5
6
46
90

Team Score: 330

Pius XI

Coach:
Katie Johnson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ryan Conway
11
7
6
3
5
6
5
5
5
6
48
8
5
4
4
6
4
5
5
7
48
96
2
Christian Huertas
12
6
7
3
7
6
5
5
8
9
56
9
6
6
4
4
4
5
9
5
52
108
3
Gabe Huertas
11
11
8
6
8
6
4
6
6
6
61
6
6
6
5
6
3
6
6
8
52
113
4
Rafa Alvarez-Reyes
11
6
6
4
9
8
7
7
6
8
61
8
8
6
8
6
5
7
6
8
62
123
5
Alex Reger
12
6
8
5
7
8
5
7
4
6
56
8
9
6
5
6
3
6
7
8
58
114

Team Score: 431

Lomira

Coach:
Jeff Reindl

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Pierce Zimmel
10
5
5
3
5
5
4
3
4
5
39
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
7
5
46
85
2
Preston Jung
9
6
6
6
6
5
6
7
5
5
52
12
6
4
5
6
5
8
8
7
61
113
3
Mady Janke
12
5
6
4
8
5
3
5
6
6
48
8
5
4
4
4
3
6
6
8
48
96
4
Brandon Loomans
11
7
7
6
6
4
3
7
6
11
57
9
8
9
6
7
6
14
8
9
76
133
5
Isaac Wolf
10
5
8
5
5
7
5
5
5
5
50
6
6
6
5
7
6
6
5
9
56
106

Team Score: 400

Sheboygan Falls

Coach:
Doug Johnson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jamison Nickolai
12
5
5
5
6
4
3
5
5
5
43
7
5
5
4
5
4
6
5
5
46
89
2
Jack Guentner
9
5
5
3
7
4
3
4
4
6
41
7
5
4
5
5
3
6
5
5
45
86
3
Andrew Kettle**
10
4
6
3
4
5
4
5
5
5
41
6
5
3
5
5
3
4
5
5
41
82
4
Mayson Schrameyer
12
5
7
6
6
5
4
6
4
6
49
7
5
4
4
4
5
5
5
6
45
94
5
Nolan Buchaklian
9
5
5
4
5
5
4
5
5
6
44
6
4
5
5
4
4
5
5
4
42
86

Team Score: 343

Dominican

Coach:
Kevin Schramka

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Thanathat Sukprasert
10
4
4
4
5
6
2
4
5
5
39
13
5
5
4
4
4
6
5
6
52
91
2
Ted Wong
11
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ
3
Barry Applewhite
11
5
6
6
7
4
5
6
5
5
49
6
5
5
4
7
3
9
6
7
52
101
4
Donovan Harwood
9
7
6
6
6
5
3
5
4
6
48
6
5
5
4
6
5
5
5
7
48
96
5
Harris Burgos
9
6
5
6
7
5
4
6
6
6
51
5
6
5
3
6
5
6
7
7
50
101

Team Score: 389

Kiel

Coach:
Layne Gustafson

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Andrew Heus
12
7
5
3
6
4
4
5
4
5
43
9
6
6
4
4
4
6
5
6
50
93
2
Andrew Vorpahl
11
6
6
6
9
7
3
6
5
6
54
5
5
6
4
6
3
6
7
6
48
102
3
Mitchell Endries
11
6
6
3
6
6
4
5
5
6
47
6
5
6
4
5
4
10
7
7
54
101
4
Owen Rothe
9
6
6
3
8
6
3
5
4
7
48
6
6
5
5
5
6
5
6
6
50
98
5
Kaison Casper
9
9
8
10
10
6
4
6
6
7
66
8
7
5
6
6
5
6
6
6
55
121

Team Score: 394

University School of Milwaukee

Coach:
Phil Plautz

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Owen Gardner
11
4
5
3
7
4
4
3
5
5
40
5
5
4
3
4
3
5
4
5
38
78
2
Emery Endres
10
4
5
3
7
5
4
4
4
4
40
8
5
4
3
3
2
5
4
4
38
78
3
Michael Kennedy
11
3
5
3
5
4
6
4
4
7
41
6
5
6
4
5
3
4
5
6
44
85
4
Charlie Darrow
9
5
5
3
6
5
3
4
5
6
42
7
6
3
3
3
2
7
7
6
44
86
5
Liam Grady
12
4
6
4
6
5
3
4
4
6
42
8
8
5
3
4
3
4
4
6
45
87

Team Score: 327

Saint Thomas More

Coach:
William Becker

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Joseph Missurelli
12
5
5
4
5
5
4
5
4
5
42
4
4
4
4
4
3
6
5
7
41
83
2
Daniel Brooks
9
6
7
5
7
4
5
5
5
5
49
8
6
5
6
5
4
6
8
6
54
103
3
Chris Anderson
12
6
6
4
7
5
4
5
5
8
50
12
7
6
3
7
7
5
7
6
60
110
4
Justin Kaczynski
9
5
7
3
7
5
4
5
5
5
46
7
8
5
3
6
3
5
5
6
48
94
5
Jack Serketich
12
5
4
7
9
5
12
5
5
7
59
7
7
6
6
6
4
6
6
6
54
113

Team Score: 390

Waupun

Coach:
Dan Wucherer

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ayden Enders
12
7
5
4
6
6
3
4
6
4
45
7
6
5
4
3
3
5
5
6
44
89
2
Brady Gerritson
12
5
6
3
6
5
4
4
5
4
42
8
4
4
4
6
4
5
7
6
48
90
3
Tyler Burmania
12
4
5
6
4
6
3
5
7
6
46
6
5
6
4
4
3
7
5
7
47
93
4
Garret Glewen
9
6
6
6
7
5
4
8
7
7
56
8
5
7
4
5
4
6
7
6
52
108
5
Rylan Bruins
9
7
9
9
8
5
4
7
5
6
60
7
7
6
6
6
5
9
7
8
61
121

Team Score: 380

Grafton

Coach:
Phil Trottier

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Tyler Tsui**
12
4
6
5
7
4
3
4
6
5
44
6
4
4
3
4
3
5
3
6
38
82
2
Daniel Schmitz
12
6
6
3
6
4
4
5
4
5
43
8
6
5
4
5
3
7
6
6
50
93
3
Max Bailke
10
5
5
3
5
6
4
5
4
6
43
6
6
4
4
6
3
6
5
5
45
88
4
Noah Scott
12
6
8
4
6
4
3
5
5
4
45
5
6
5
4
5
3
6
5
7
46
91
5
Gavin Van Sluys
11
4
9
4
6
8
4
5
7
5
52
7
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
8
51
103

Team Score: 354

Catholic Memorial

Coach:
Steve Plechaty

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Tyler Tusing
11
4
5
3
6
5
3
5
4
6
41
6
4
4
4
3
3
6
5
6
41
82
2
Kenny Piacsek
11
5
5
3
7
4
2
4
5
6
41
5
5
6
4
4
4
4
5
6
43
84
3
Jacob Neaves
12
5
6
3
6
4
4
5
4
4
41
5
7
7
5
6
3
6
5
6
50
91
4
Patrick Dugan
12
5
7
3
5
6
4
5
4
6
45
5
6
6
6
6
4
5
9
6
53
98
5
Jack Basarich
9
6
6
5
12
4
3
8
5
6
55
6
5
5
5
7
4
5
5
7
49
104

Team Score: 355

Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Ben Book**
Brookfield Academy
9
5
4
3
7
3
4
5
5
5
41
5
5
4
5
4
3
5
6
5
38
79
Luke Eichstedt
Campbellsport
12
5
6
3
6
4
3
5
5
5
42
6
4
4
5
4
3
5
6
5
42
84
Ayden Long
Oostburg
10
5
7
3
6
4
5
4
5
4
43
6
4
4
4
5
2
6
5
6
42
85
Pius Haenle
Brookfield Academy
12
4
7
3
7
3
3
4
4
6
41
6
4
4
5
5
4
5
7
5
45
86
Will Phillips
Shorewood
10
6
6
3
7
5
3
5
4
6
45
7
7
4
4
4
3
5
6
7
47
92
Albert Pangman
Brookfield Academy
10
6
6
4
6
6
4
5
5
5
47
6
5
6
5
5
4
5
5
6
47
94
Bennett Glidden
Chilton
11
7
6
4
7
4
3
4
6
7
48
10
6
6
4
5
3
5
6
7
52
100
Elijah Meyer
New Holstein
10
7
7
5
6
7
5
6
5
5
53
6
5
6
5
4
4
5
6
6
47
100
Adam Scholz
New Holstein
12
7
6
2
6
6
4
5
4
7
47
7
7
5
6
4
5
7
6
11
58
105
Ben Skwierawski
Shorewood
9
6
6
2
7
6
5
5
4
7
48
8
5
8
6
8
3
5
7
7
57
105
Alex Fitch
Shorewood
11
6
11
7
9
5
5
7
5
7
62
8
4
5
4
6
4
4
7
6
48
110
Ben Friedl
East Troy
12
8
6
5
5
10
4
5
5
5
53
7
5
6
5
7
7
4
8
9
58
111