Luck/Frederic Results




WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Luck/Frederic

Course
Frederic GC
Frederic, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Durand
327
2
Eleva-Strum
357
3
Drummond
363
4
Ladysmith
365
5
Fall Creek
379
5
Mellen
379
7
Prentice
380
8
Luck/Frederic
383
9
Grantsburg
384
10
Glenwood City
392
11
Unity
444
12
Cameron
1325

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Nick Higley Eleva-Strum
12
70
2
Dawson Kurth Durand
12
75
3
Jack West Ladysmith
11
81
3
Alex Rasmussen Drummond
10
81
5
Riley Sterry Eleva-Strum
11
82
5
Ross Anderson Luck/Frederic
11
82
5
Jackson Boigenzahn Durand
12
82
8
Tyler Van Atta Luck/Frederic
11
83
8
Ian Radintz Glenwood City
10
83
8
Marcus Hultman Mellen
9
83
8
Nolan Arthur Drummond
12
83
12
Preston Herricks Birchwood
11
84
12
Keegan Steckel Ladysmith
11
84
14
Charlie Brenner Durand
12
85
14
Caden Berger Durand
12
85
16
Peter Weir Cadott
10
87
17
Reese Isaacson Prentice
11
88
18
Brock Laube Fall Creek
12
89
19
Simon Bauer Durand
11
90
20
Joe Hueckman Prentice
11
91
20
Cole Sopiarz Cadott
12
91
20
Chandler Pichler Mondovi
12
91
23
Drew Torgerson Turtle Lake/Clayton
10
92
24
Bruce Lindau Grantsburg
12
94
25
Spencer Anderson Osseo-Fairchild
11
95
25
Triston Pillath Mellen
12
95
25
Jack Thomson Fall Creek
11
95
25
Tommy Kruzan Mellen
9
95
25
Kayden Mundt Prentice
12
95
30
Sam Prusinski Grantsburg
11
96
30
Gustaf Bergman Grantsburg
12
96
30
Hayden Vining Fall Creek
11
96
30
Leighton Stouffer Cumberland
10
96
30
Brady Radloff Drummond
12
96
35
Kevin Ross Flambeau
9
97
35
Owen Swenby Glenwood City
11
97
37
Silas Prusinski Grantsburg
10
98
37
Coltin Fenstermacher Ladysmith
10
98
39
Bryce Kuula Fall Creek
11
99
40
Dan Messerschmidt Fall Creek
12
100
41
Madi Gullicksrud Eleva-Strum
10
101
42
Ethan Swan Cameron
10
102
42
Zach Kostka Ladysmith
11
102
44
Alex Robinson Unity
12
103
44
Cole Giesregen Drummond
9
103
46
Dominick Marco Eleva-Strum
11
104
47
Micah Harding Prentice
12
106
47
Emily Peters Mellen
12
106
47
Ben Wittmer Glenwood City
9
106
47
Gabe Knops Glenwood City
10
106
51
Jordyn Delegan Mellen
11
107
51
Christian Root Ladysmith
12
107
53
David Valentine Unity
10
108
53
Henry Pike Cameron
11
108
55
Oscar Lahti Luck/Frederic
12
109
55
Anders Dueholm Luck/Frederic
9
109
57
Parker Schneeberg Flambeau
9
110
58
Chase Patterson Unity
11
113
59
Nate Lauritsen Turtle Lake/Clayton
11
114
59
Ethan Karlstad Eleva-Strum
12
114
61
Zory Parker Cameron
10
116
62
Roman Lahti Luck/Frederic
9
119
63
Ethan Jerrick Unity
10
120
64
Alex Schantner Prentice
12
121
65
Curtis Thompson Winter
9
122
66
Blake Frokjer Unity
12
123
67
Logan Johnson Grantsburg
10
124
68
Tanner Radke Drummond
10
130
69
Jared Hager Glenwood City
9
136
70
Kooper Mense Cameron
10
DQ
70
Matt Montgomery South Shore
12
DQ
70
Evie Martinson Cameron
9
DQ



Detailed Team Results:

Mellen

Coach:
William Lemier

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Marcus Hultman
9
5
5
7
4
5
4
6
4
4
44
5
4
4
4
6
3
4
4
5
39
83
2
Triston Pillath
12
5
6
6
5
6
4
7
5
3
47
4
7
5
5
6
4
6
6
5
48
95
3
Emily Peters
12
9
6
6
4
6
5
9
6
3
54
7
5
5
8
5
4
5
9
4
52
106
4
Tommy Kruzan
9
6
6
5
5
5
5
6
6
4
48
5
6
3
5
7
4
5
7
5
47
95
5
Jordyn Delegan
11
7
5
6
7
6
4
6
7
3
51
6
6
8
9
5
5
6
6
5
56
107

Team Score: 379


Cameron

Coach:
Brett Sauve

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ethan Swan
10
4
9
5
5
7
4
10
4
4
52
6
4
7
5
5
6
5
8
4
50
102
2
Henry Pike
11
8
7
6
5
5
7
8
6
6
58
5
6
7
6
7
4
5
5
5
50
108
3
Zory Parker
10
8
6
9
5
9
4
9
7
4
61
7
5
6
6
8
5
6
7
5
55
116
4
Kooper Mense
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ
5
Evie Martinson
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ

Team Score: 1325

Glenwood City

Coach:
David Popko

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Owen Swenby
11
3
5
5
4
7
6
9
5
5
49
5
7
3
6
5
5
6
7
4
48
97
2
Ian Radintz
10
4
5
6
4
5
4
7
6
3
44
4
5
4
5
5
3
4
6
3
39
83
3
Gabe Knops
10
7
5
8
6
7
8
6
6
4
57
6
6
6
6
6
4
5
6
4
49
106
4
Ben Wittmer
9
6
5
9
8
6
5
6
7
4
56
7
6
5
4
5
6
7
6
4
50
106
5
Jared Hager
9
7
10
11
8
8
6
10
8
6
74
8
8
6
6
8
5
6
9
6
62
136

Team Score: 392

Prentice

Coach:
Nikki Heikkinen

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Joe Hueckman
11
7
4
5
4
7
4
5
5
4
45
5
5
5
5
4
4
6
8
4
46
91
2
Reese Isaacson
11
5
6
5
4
5
4
6
5
4
44
7
6
5
4
3
4
5
6
4
44
88
3
Kayden Mundt
12
4
5
9
4
5
5
6
4
5
47
5
5
6
4
5
5
6
8
4
48
95
4
Micah Harding
12
8
5
10
4
5
5
7
7
5
56
7
6
6
7
5
5
4
5
5
50
106
5
Alex Schantner
12
7
10
8
6
12
5
7
7
5
67
6
6
7
5
7
4
8
6
5
54
121

Team Score: 380

Unity

Coach:
Larry Stencil

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Alex Robinson
12
4
8
6
6
8
5
7
7
3
54
7
6
6
5
6
3
6
6
4
49
103
2
David Valentine
10
5
7
7
5
8
4
8
5
5
54
6
8
9
7
5
4
5
7
3
54
108
3
Chase Patterson
11
6
6
7
6
7
7
7
5
4
55
7
6
7
8
6
5
7
5
7
58
113
4
Blake Frokjer
12
6
6
8
6
7
4
12
8
6
63
8
7
8
7
7
5
6
8
4
60
123
5
Ethan Jerrick
10
8
8
6
7
6
5
8
6
4
58
9
7
7
5
7
6
6
10
5
62
120

Team Score: 444

Fall Creek

Coach:
Matt Prissel

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Bryce Kuula
11
5
5
8
5
7
4
5
6
3
48
7
5
6
5
7
5
5
8
3
51
99
2
Jack Thomson
11
5
5
8
5
5
4
8
5
4
49
5
6
5
5
6
4
5
5
5
46
95
3
Brock Laube
12
6
5
5
4
6
4
7
4
3
44
5
5
6
4
5
3
8
5
4
45
89
4
Dan Messerschmidt
12
5
7
5
4
4
7
7
8
3
50
7
5
4
5
6
4
7
7
5
50
100
5
Hayden Vining
11
6
6
6
5
5
6
6
6
4
50
5
6
4
5
5
4
7
6
4
46
96

Team Score: 379

Drummond

Coach:
Andy Arthur

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Nolan Arthur
12
5
4
4
4
4
3
10
8
4
46
5
3
5
5
3
4
4
5
3
37
83
2
Alex Rasmussen
10
5
5
5
4
6
4
5
5
3
42
4
4
5
5
5
3
5
5
3
39
81
3
Brady Radloff
12
4
7
7
4
5
5
9
7
4
52
6
4
5
5
5
2
5
8
4
44
96
4
Cole Giesregen
9
4
7
8
5
6
3
7
6
4
50
6
4
5
5
5
5
10
7
6
53
103
5
Tanner Radke
10
6
10
8
6
5
5
10
7
5
62
7
7
6
9
9
4
8
12
6
68
130

Team Score: 363

Grantsburg

Coach:
John Addison

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Gustaf Bergman
12
6
4
6
5
7
4
5
7
4
48
8
5
5
7
6
3
5
5
4
48
96
2
Bruce Lindau
12
6
6
6
4
5
4
7
5
4
47
5
4
8
4
4
3
8
7
4
47
94
3
Sam Prusinski
11
5
6
5
4
6
5
6
5
3
45
7
7
6
5
5
3
4
8
6
51
96
4
Silas Prusinski
10
5
7
9
5
8
6
6
5
3
54
6
5
4
6
5
4
6
5
3
44
98
5
Logan Johnson
10
7
6
8
7
6
12
10
8
4
68
5
9
5
6
6
5
6
10
4
56
124

Team Score: 384

Eleva-Strum

Coach:
Jon Higley

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Nick Higley
12
4
4
4
4
6
3
5
3
2
35
4
3
3
5
4
4
4
5
3
35
70
2
Riley Sterry
11
5
6
5
4
4
4
5
6
3
42
5
3
6
4
7
3
4
5
3
40
82
3
Dominick Marco
11
7
5
10
5
5
4
5
8
4
53
6
6
5
5
4
5
8
7
5
51
104
4
Madi Gullicksrud
10
6
5
7
5
7
6
7
6
4
53
5
7
6
6
6
3
5
5
5
48
101
5
Ethan Karlstad
12
6
9
7
7
5
9
7
6
4
60
7
6
5
6
6
5
6
7
6
54
114

Team Score: 357

Ladysmith

Coach:
Steve Alberson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Keegan Steckel
11
5
5
6
4
7
3
6
5
3
44
4
7
4
5
4
3
4
6
3
40
84
2
Zach Kostka
11
5
7
5
5
6
3
7
6
3
47
4
5
5
5
9
5
7
8
7
55
102
3
Jack West
11
5
4
6
4
6
3
5
6
3
42
7
3
4
5
5
3
4
5
3
39
81
4
Coltin Fenstermacher
10
7
6
7
6
5
4
6
6
3
50
5
5
5
7
5
4
6
7
4
48
98
5
Christian Root
12
6
7
7
6
6
4
6
5
5
52
5
8
7
6
5
4
9
6
5
55
107

Team Score: 365

Luck/Frederic

Coach:
Rick Giller

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Tyler Van Atta
11
4
4
6
5
5
4
5
5
3
41
5
4
6
4
4
4
4
6
5
42
83
2
Ross Anderson
11
4
4
5
4
4
4
5
4
3
37
6
6
4
5
5
4
5
7
3
45
82
3
Oscar Lahti
12
6
6
6
5
6
11
7
7
4
58
5
7
5
8
6
4
5
6
5
51
109
4
Anders Dueholm
9
7
6
6
4
6
6
8
6
4
53
7
6
6
6
8
4
7
9
3
56
109
5
Roman Lahti
9
4
8
7
7
7
4
7
7
3
54
7
8
8
6
8
5
7
10
6
65
119

Team Score: 383

Durand

Coach:
Paul Churness

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Dawson Kurth
12
4
4
5
6
4
3
5
4
3
38
4
4
4
5
5
3
4
5
3
37
75
2
Charlie Brenner
12
5
5
6
4
5
3
6
4
4
42
4
5
5
7
6
3
4
5
4
43
85
3
Simon Bauer
11
5
6
5
5
5
4
5
6
5
46
5
6
5
5
5
4
4
6
4
44
90
4
Caden Berger
12
4
4
6
4
5
4
6
5
3
41
6
6
4
5
5
3
5
6
4
44
85
5
Jackson Boigenzahn
12
4
4
6
5
4
3
7
5
4
42
4
5
5
4
5
3
5
6
3
40
82

Team Score: 327

Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Preston Herricks
Birchwood
11
5
4
5
4
6
3
5
5
4
41
5
5
4
5
5
4
5
5
5
43
84
Peter Weir
Cadott
10
6
5
5
4
7
3
7
6
3
46
3
6
5
4
5
3
4
7
4
41
87
Cole Sopiarz
Cadott
12
6
5
7
6
4
4
8
5
3
48
5
4
4
5
6
3
6
7
3
43
91
Chandler Pichler
Mondovi
12
6
5
6
3
6
3
5
6
4
44
5
6
4
5
6
3
5
9
4
47
91
Drew Torgerson
Turtle Lake/Clayton
10
5
6
9
5
5
3
7
5
3
48
5
4
5
3
6
4
6
6
5
44
92
Spencer Anderson
Osseo-Fairchild
11
5
4
5
5
7
4
6
5
3
44
6
5
5
6
7
5
6
7
4
51
95
Leighton Stouffer
Cumberland
10
6
7
7
4
6
4
6
6
5
51
8
5
5
5
6
3
5
5
3
45
96
Kevin Ross
Flambeau
9
5
5
7
6
5
3
7
5
3
46
8
5
7
6
6
5
5
5
4
51
97
Parker Schneeberg
Flambeau
9
8
5
7
5
6
6
6
8
4
55
7
5
5
6
7
5
10
5
5
55
110
Nate Lauritsen
Turtle Lake/Clayton
11
6
5
7
5
6
11
10
6
4
60
7
5
6
6
7
4
7
7
5
54
114
Curtis Thompson
Winter
9
6
7
7
6
6
4
10
6
3
55
14
7
11
9
7
4
5
6
4
67
122
Matt Montgomery
South Shore
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ