Mineral Point Results




WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Mineral Point

Course
Dodge Point CC
Mineral Point, WI
Par 70



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Mineral Point
327
2
Fennimore
334
3
Lancaster
344
4
Aquinas
346
5
Assumption
352
6
Cochrane-Fountain City
362
7
Luther
363
8
Parkview
364
9
Pardeeville
372
10
Westfield Area
377
11
Markesan
405
12
Princeton/Green Lake
458

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Noah Kirsch Lancaster
11
71
2
Carson Kroll Mineral Point
10
77
2
Trey Oswald Parkview
11
77
4
Sam Dobbins Aquinas
11
78
5
Ollie Mitchell Mineral Point
11
79
6
Adam Larson Fennimore
12
81
6
Brady Larson Fennimore
10
81
6
David Tisch Argyle/Pecatonica
12
81
9
Druw Fifrick Fennimore
12
83
9
Brayden Heath Markesan
12
83
11
Alex Ross Mineral Point
9
84
11
Peter Freye Pardeeville
12
84
13
Reed Duellman Assumption
11
85
13
Marcus Grant Westfield Area
12
85
13
Noah Krahenbuhl Argyle/Pecatonica
12
85
16
Bryson Galbreath Assumption
11
86
16
Mitch Christie Luther
12
86
16
Aidan Schmidtknecht Cochrane-Fountain City
11
86
19
Chandler Workman Mineral Point
12
87
20
Cole Zenke Luther
12
88
20
Zach Wicka Cochrane-Fountain City
12
88
22
Jack Wiedmeyer Assumption
9
89
22
Ben Swift Aquinas
11
89
22
Gavin Reinhart Aquinas
11
89
22
Ian Klaas Lancaster
11
89
22
Skyler Gieseke Fennimore
12
89
27
Walter Berns Aquinas
9
90
27
Matt Hughey Lancaster
11
90
27
Carson Parks Port Edwards
12
90
30
Jarin Rud Gilmanton
12
91
30
Gabe Rombalski Independence
12
91
32
Cooper Jenatscheck Pardeeville
10
92
32
Adam Haasl Assumption
9
92
32
Karson Holien Cochrane-Fountain City
11
92
35
Lucas Thompson Westfield Area
12
93
35
Isaiah Jester Parkview
12
93
35
Noah Patterson Oakfield
9
93
35
JB Wieser Aquinas
11
93
35
Alexander Douglas Princeton/Green Lake
12
93
35
Keanu Estenson Whitehall
9
93
41
Dan Kelley Lancaster
11
94
41
Mac Verbsky Wonewoc Center/Hillsboro
12
94
41
Josh Stratman Luther
11
94
41
Toby Engle Parkview
11
94
45
Elise Tomashek Luther
9
95
45
Micah Gray Luther
11
95
45
Garrett Isberner Montello
12
95
48
Jack Spitzer Cochrane-Fountain City
10
96
48
Spencer Workman Mineral Point
9
96
50
Connor Robinson Westfield Area
12
97
50
Mason Kubis Assumption
9
97
50
Kylee Barden Pardeeville
11
97
50
Eyan Knecht Cochrane-Fountain City
10
97
54
Caeben Schomber Wisconsin Heights
12
99
54
Jayce Pargman Pardeeville
10
99
56
Tyler Oswald Parkview
12
100
56
Ty Westbury Pardeeville
12
100
58
Zach Cupery Randolph
12
101
58
NIck Slate Markesan
12
101
60
Isaac Dhyanchand Lancaster
11
102
60
Riley Gammater Westfield Area
12
102
62
Andrew Pietrzykowski Wisconsin Heights
10
103
63
Jacob Morton Princeton/Green Lake
11
110
63
James Triggs Markesan
12
110
65
Keagan Kurowski Markesan
10
111
66
Rusty Klitzman Parkview
10
113
67
Kyle Wegner Princeton/Green Lake
10
126
68
Bryson Jakubowski Princeton/Green Lake
11
129
69
Caleb Schultz Fennimore
12
130
70
Edgar Hernandez Markesan
12
134
71
Caden Young-McLeod Westfield Area
12
135



Detailed Team Results:

Luther

Coach:
Mark Loersch

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Mitch Christie
12
4
5
6
4
6
3
5
7
4
44
4
5
7
4
5
4
5
4
4
42
86
2
Cole Zenke
12
5
5
6
8
5
3
5
6
4
47
4
5
5
5
5
3
5
5
4
41
88
3
Micah Gray
11
2
4
7
4
6
4
5
6
3
41
4
5
6
8
7
6
7
7
4
54
95
4
Elise Tomashek
9
5
5
7
5
5
3
6
7
3
46
4
5
7
4
6
5
7
6
5
49
95
5
Josh Stratman
11
4
4
6
4
5
5
6
5
4
43
5
8
7
6
7
3
6
5
4
51
94

Team Score: 363


Parkview

Coach:
Ann Logterman

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Trey Oswald
11
4
5
6
3
4
4
4
4
3
37
4
6
4
5
6
3
4
4
4
40
77
2
Isaiah Jester
12
7
6
7
4
5
4
6
6
4
49
4
7
4
5
7
3
6
4
4
44
93
3
Tyler Oswald
12
6
5
8
5
5
4
6
5
5
49
7
8
6
4
5
4
7
4
6
51
100
4
Rusty Klitzman
10
7
5
7
4
4
5
7
7
7
53
5
7
6
7
6
6
8
10
5
60
113
5
Toby Engle
11
5
6
7
5
6
5
6
5
4
49
4
5
4
5
7
5
7
4
4
45
94

Team Score: 364

Westfield Area

Coach:
Korey Kangas

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Marcus Grant
12
5
4
7
6
4
3
4
6
3
42
4
6
5
3
7
2
6
6
4
43
85
2
Lucas Thompson
12
5
6
6
5
5
5
6
5
4
47
5
5
5
5
6
4
6
6
4
46
93
3
Riley Gammater
12
6
4
8
5
5
5
5
5
4
47
4
9
5
6
8
6
8
6
3
55
102
4
Connor Robinson
12
6
7
6
3
6
3
5
6
5
47
5
7
5
5
5
7
6
6
4
50
97
5
Caden Young-McLeod
12
4
7
11
9
7
7
7
6
7
65
5
11
7
7
11
7
8
7
7
70
135

Team Score: 377

Cochrane-Fountain City

Coach:
Danny Piel

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Karson Holien
11
4
4
8
5
7
5
6
5
4
48
5
7
5
5
5
4
5
4
4
44
92
2
Aidan Schmidtknecht
11
5
4
9
4
5
3
5
4
3
42
4
6
6
3
6
5
7
4
3
44
86
3
Zach Wicka
12
5
5
9
4
5
3
5
3
4
43
6
8
4
3
7
4
5
4
4
45
88
4
Jack Spitzer
10
6
5
6
5
5
4
5
6
3
45
5
5
6
5
6
6
7
6
5
51
96
5
Eyan Knecht
10
6
6
8
4
5
5
4
5
4
47
6
8
5
4
6
5
6
5
5
50
97

Team Score: 362

Lancaster

Coach:
Brian Kirsch

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Noah Kirsch
11
4
4
4
4
4
3
4
4
3
34
4
5
4
4
6
3
4
4
3
37
71
2
Ian Klaas
11
6
5
6
4
5
4
5
6
3
44
5
6
5
3
7
4
6
5
4
45
89
3
Dan Kelley
11
5
5
8
4
5
5
5
5
3
45
3
7
6
6
5
4
8
6
4
49
94
4
Matt Hughey
11
5
5
6
5
5
4
5
5
4
44
5
7
5
5
6
3
5
6
4
46
90
5
Isaac Dhyanchand
11
5
6
6
5
7
4
6
6
6
51
4
6
7
7
6
6
8
4
3
51
102

Team Score: 344

Princeton/Green Lake

Coach:
Matt Meyer

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Alexander Douglas
12
6
5
6
4
5
4
4
4
3
41
4
6
8
5
6
4
9
5
5
52
93
2
Jacob Morton
11
6
6
7
5
7
5
7
5
4
52
4
9
7
7
9
4
7
7
4
58
110
3
Kyle Wegner
10
6
5
9
7
6
5
7
7
6
58
13
8
8
7
8
4
8
7
5
68
126
4
Bryson Jakubowski
11
7
7
8
6
5
7
8
8
4
60
9
9
7
7
8
7
8
7
7
69
129

Team Score: 458

Assumption

Coach:
Wayne Root

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Bryson Galbreath
11
5
6
7
4
6
5
4
6
3
46
5
5
5
4
5
4
4
5
3
40
86
2
Reed Duellman
11
4
5
5
4
5
3
5
4
4
39
4
9
5
5
5
6
5
4
3
46
85
3
Mason Kubis
9
5
5
10
5
5
4
5
6
4
49
4
6
5
5
7
4
6
7
4
48
97
4
Jack Wiedmeyer
9
4
6
6
4
5
5
5
5
3
43
5
6
5
6
6
3
6
6
3
46
89
5
Adam Haasl
9
5
4
8
5
6
5
6
5
4
48
5
6
5
4
6
4
6
5
3
44
92

Team Score: 352

Fennimore

Coach:
Tom Needham

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Adam Larson
12
7
5
4
3
5
4
6
4
4
42
4
5
5
4
5
3
5
5
3
39
81
2
Druw Fifrick
12
4
4
6
3
4
4
5
5
4
39
4
6
4
5
8
4
4
6
3
44
83
3
Brady Larson
10
4
5
5
4
4
4
6
5
3
40
4
5
5
5
6
3
6
4
3
41
81
4
Skyler Gieseke
12
4
4
6
3
6
3
6
4
4
40
4
6
7
6
7
4
6
4
5
49
89
5
Caleb Schultz
12
7
6
8
8
7
5
8
9
4
62
6
9
11
8
9
5
8
7
5
68
130

Team Score: 334

Markesan

Coach:
Brent Wiegel

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Brayden Heath
12
5
4
6
2
6
5
6
5
3
42
5
6
4
5
4
3
5
5
4
41
83
2
NIck Slate
12
6
5
6
4
7
4
6
6
4
48
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
5
5
53
101
3
Keagan Kurowski
10
6
6
6
5
9
5
6
5
4
52
8
7
5
6
6
5
9
8
5
59
111
4
James Triggs
12
6
11
7
4
9
7
7
4
5
60
6
8
7
5
6
3
5
5
5
50
110
5
Edgar Hernandez
12
5
5
9
6
10
8
10
8
4
65
8
10
9
8
8
4
9
8
5
69
134

Team Score: 405

Aquinas

Coach:
Nick Dobbins

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sam Dobbins
11
4
4
5
3
4
4
5
4
3
36
3
4
5
6
5
4
8
4
3
42
78
2
Ben Swift
11
4
5
5
6
4
5
5
5
4
43
5
6
5
4
5
3
8
5
5
46
89
3
Walter Berns
9
5
5
7
4
6
6
4
6
5
48
4
6
4
5
6
3
5
5
4
42
90
4
Gavin Reinhart
11
4
5
7
3
5
5
6
6
3
44
4
7
6
6
5
3
5
5
4
45
89
5
JB Wieser
11
4
6
7
4
5
4
6
6
4
46
4
10
5
4
6
4
6
4
4
47
93

Team Score: 346

Mineral Point

Coach:
Cory Sokol

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ollie Mitchell
11
4
4
7
5
6
3
5
5
3
42
4
5
6
4
4
3
4
4
3
37
79
2
Carson Kroll
10
3
4
4
3
4
4
5
4
4
35
4
7
4
5
5
4
5
5
3
42
77
3
Alex Ross
9
4
4
7
4
5
4
5
4
5
42
4
7
4
5
5
3
5
5
4
42
84
4
Chandler Workman
12
6
6
6
4
4
4
5
5
3
43
5
6
4
5
6
4
5
5
4
44
87
5
Spencer Workman
9
5
5
8
5
5
5
5
4
4
46
4
6
6
5
6
9
5
4
5
50
96

Team Score: 327

Pardeeville

Coach:
Mitch Beckett

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Peter Freye
12
4
5
6
6
5
4
4
6
4
44
4
5
4
6
5
2
6
5
3
40
84
2
Cooper Jenatscheck
10
5
5
7
5
5
4
6
5
4
46
5
7
5
5
6
4
5
5
4
46
92
3
Jayce Pargman
10
7
5
6
4
4
5
6
6
5
48
5
6
7
5
7
5
8
5
3
51
99
4
Kylee Barden
11
4
6
6
4
5
6
6
5
5
47
6
8
4
6
7
6
5
4
4
50
97
5
Ty Westbury
12
5
6
8
5
5
5
6
5
5
50
4
6
6
7
7
3
7
6
4
50
100

Team Score: 372

Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
David Tisch
Argyle/Pecatonica
12
6
5
4
3
4
3
5
5
3
38
4
5
6
6
5
2
7
4
4
43
81
Noah Krahenbuhl
Argyle/Pecatonica
12
5
3
6
4
6
3
5
5
3
40
5
7
5
5
8
3
4
6
2
45
85
Carson Parks
Port Edwards
12
5
6
5
4
5
4
6
5
3
43
5
5
6
6
8
3
5
5
4
47
90
Gabe Rombalski
Independence
12
6
6
6
4
5
5
7
6
4
49
4
5
5
6
4
3
5
5
5
42
91
Jarin Rud
Gilmanton
12
4
4
7
4
7
4
6
6
3
45
4
7
5
5
8
3
7
5
2
46
91
Keanu Estenson
Whitehall
9
4
6
6
4
6
5
5
5
4
45
4
7
6
6
6
4
6
6
3
48
93
Noah Patterson
Oakfield
9
5
5
6
4
4
4
5
8
4
45
4
6
5
8
5
4
6
4
6
48
93
Mac Verbsky
Wonewoc Center/Hillsboro
12
4
5
6
4
5
5
5
5
5
44
5
6
4
5
7
4
7
9
3
50
94
Garrett Isberner
Montello
12
6
5
5
4
7
5
5
4
5
46
5
9
6
4
5
4
6
6
4
49
95
Caeben Schomber
Wisconsin Heights
12
6
6
7
4
6
4
6
6
4
49
5
7
6
6
7
5
6
5
3
50
99
Zach Cupery
Randolph
12
5
5
6
4
5
5
6
4
5
45
6
8
7
7
6
7
6
4
5
56
101
Andrew Pietrzykowski
Wisconsin Heights
10
6
5
9
6
5
5
6
5
4
51
5
7
6
7
6
5
7
6
3
52
103