Hartford Union Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Division 1 Hartford sectional



Host School
Hartford Union

Course
Washington County
Hartford, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Arrowhead
287
2
Marquette University
297
3
Menomonee Falls
301
4
Homestead
304
5
Wauwatosa East/West
310
6
Oconomowoc
315
7
Nicolet
321
8
Whitefish Bay
330

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Adam Garski** Wauwatosa East/West
12
69
2
Piercen Hunt Arrowhead
10
70
2
Josh Teplin** Homestead
10
70
4
Matthew Raab Arrowhead
11
71
4
Alex Yost Arrowhead
12
71
4
Steven Sanicki Menomonee Falls
11
71
4
Danny Sanicki Menomonee Falls
11
71
4
Ethan Padgett** Homestead
12
71
9
Brady LeMonds Marquette University
12
72
10
Jack Lutze Marquette University
10
74
11
Nick Amtmann Arrowhead
9
75
11
Jack Blair Marquette University
11
75
11
Joey Ploch Oconomowoc
12
75
11
Teddy Wegehaupt Nicolet
11
75
11
Thomas Koslovsky Nicolet
12
75
16
Ethan Graham Marquette University
12
76
16
Matthew Comiskey Whitefish Bay
12
76
16
JaredChristensen Hamilton
12
76
16
Marty Swab Menomonee Falls
10
76
20
Spencer Tank Homestead
10
77
20
Zachary Reiser Arrowhead
12
77
22
Andrew Sagrillo Marquette University
11
79
22
Matt Mckain Oconomowoc
11
79
22
Evan Griswold Oconomowoc
10
79
22
Noah Monty Wauwatosa East/West
11
79
26
Ryan Kusek Slinger
12
80
26
Ben Monty Wauwatosa East/West
10
80
26
Joey Haensel Whitefish Bay
12
80
29
Travis Cooke Oconomowoc
11
82
29
Jack Summers Slinger
12
82
29
Charlie Somers Wauwatosa East/West
10
82
32
Cole McGuire Nicolet
11
83
32
Nathan Coad Menomonee Falls
11
83
34
Alex Eichner Oconomowoc
12
84
34
Dan Soboleski Wauwatosa East/West
10
84
36
Addison Raimer Slinger
9
86
36
Owen Jon Whitefish Bay
11
86
36
Michael Kennedy Homestead
11
86
39
Bobby Greene Whitefish Bay
12
88
39
Stefan Hinz Nicolet
11
88
41
Colin Delvechio Nicolet
11
90
42
Charlie Kobussen Whitefish Bay
12
94
43
Ben Elchert Homestead
11
95
44
Charlie Pietz Menomonee Falls
10
97
45
John Koch Milwaukee King
12
99
46
Joshua Koch Milwaukee King
9
113
46
Patrick Flynn Milwaukee King
12
113
48
Jonah Rubnitz Milwaukee King
12
DQ


Individual Tiebreakers
Ethan Padgett defeated Steven Sanicki and Danny Sanicki
Details: Ethan beat both Steven and Danny on the 1st playoff hole

Detailed Team Results:

Oconomowoc

Coach:
Bruce Henning

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Joey Ploch
12
3
4
7
3
4
2
6
3
4
36
4
4
5
6
4
4
3
5
4
39
75
2
Alex Eichner
12
5
4
6
4
4
3
7
6
6
45
3
3
5
4
5
5
3
6
5
39
84
3
Matt Mckain
11
5
4
5
4
6
4
5
4
5
42
4
4
5
5
3
3
4
6
3
37
79
4
Travis Cooke
11
4
5
4
3
4
3
7
3
5
38
4
4
7
6
4
5
4
5
5
44
82
5
Evan Griswold
10
4
6
6
4
3
3
6
6
4
42
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
37
79

Team Score: 315


Whitefish Bay

Coach:
Robert Elliott

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Matthew Comiskey
12
4
5
6
4
5
4
6
3
5
42
4
4
3
5
3
4
3
5
3
34
76
2
Owen Jon
11
4
4
7
4
4
4
5
5
5
42
4
4
4
5
4
4
6
8
5
44
86
3
Joey Haensel
12
4
5
5
3
5
4
4
4
4
38
5
4
5
4
5
4
3
7
5
42
80
4
Bobby Greene
12
5
4
5
4
3
5
4
6
5
41
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
9
4
47
88
5
Charlie Kobussen
12
5
6
5
5
5
5
7
4
6
48
5
3
5
7
4
7
4
6
5
46
94

Team Score: 330

Homestead

Coach:
Steve O Brien

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ethan Padgett**
12
3
4
5
4
3
3
7
4
4
37
4
3
4
5
3
4
3
4
4
34
71
2
Josh Teplin**
10
3
4
3
2
5
3
6
4
4
34
5
4
4
4
3
4
3
5
4
36
70
3
Michael Kennedy
11
6
5
6
4
4
3
6
4
7
45
5
4
7
5
3
4
3
5
5
41
86
4
Spencer Tank
10
4
3
7
2
5
4
5
3
4
37
5
3
5
5
5
4
4
5
4
40
77
5
Ben Elchert
11
5
4
9
4
5
4
9
5
5
50
5
4
5
7
5
4
4
5
6
45
95

Team Score: 304

Nicolet

Coach:
Mark Magnuson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Thomas Koslovsky
12
4
3
5
4
4
3
6
4
5
38
3
4
4
5
3
6
3
5
4
37
75
2
Teddy Wegehaupt
11
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
5
38
5
4
4
5
4
3
3
5
4
37
75
3
Colin Delvechio
11
5
4
5
3
4
3
7
5
5
41
4
5
6
7
4
5
5
7
6
49
90
4
Cole McGuire
11
4
4
4
3
6
3
8
5
6
43
4
4
6
5
4
4
3
5
5
40
83
5
Stefan Hinz
11
5
7
7
3
4
3
7
5
4
45
4
4
5
7
4
4
3
6
6
43
88

Team Score: 321

Menomonee Falls

Coach:
Tony Pritchard

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Steven Sanicki
11
4
4
5
3
4
4
4
5
3
36
4
4
4
5
3
4
3
5
3
35
71
2
Danny Sanicki
11
3
4
4
2
3
3
7
5
4
35
4
4
4
5
3
4
3
5
4
36
71
3
Marty Swab
10
4
4
5
2
5
4
5
4
4
37
5
4
6
4
3
4
4
5
4
39
76
4
Nathan Coad
11
6
5
5
3
4
3
5
5
5
41
4
3
4
8
5
4
4
5
5
42
83
5
Charlie Pietz
10
5
5
6
5
4
4
6
6
6
47
5
5
7
6
5
5
5
6
6
50
97

Team Score: 301

Marquette University

Coach:
Brad Niswonger

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jack Blair
11
5
4
5
2
5
5
6
4
5
41
3
4
4
5
4
4
3
4
3
34
75
2
Andrew Sagrillo
11
5
4
4
3
4
3
6
4
5
38
4
6
5
4
5
5
2
6
4
41
79
3
Brady LeMonds
12
4
5
5
4
3
4
5
4
4
38
4
3
4
3
4
5
3
4
4
34
72
4
Jack Lutze
10
5
5
3
3
4
4
5
4
4
37
3
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
5
37
74
5
Ethan Graham
12
4
4
6
4
4
4
6
4
4
40
4
3
3
5
5
3
3
6
4
36
76

Team Score: 297

Arrowhead

Coach:
Greg Budzien

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Alex Yost
12
4
3
5
3
3
4
6
4
4
36
4
3
5
5
3
4
3
5
3
35
71
2
Piercen Hunt
10
5
4
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
33
5
3
4
5
4
4
3
5
4
37
70
3
Zachary Reiser
12
3
5
6
3
3
4
6
4
4
38
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
5
5
39
77
4
Matthew Raab
11
4
4
6
3
4
2
4
4
5
36
4
4
4
4
3
4
3
5
4
35
71
5
Nick Amtmann
9
4
4
4
2
4
5
5
4
4
36
4
4
4
5
5
4
3
5
5
39
75

Team Score: 287

Wauwatosa East/West

Coach:
Martin Minix

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Adam Garski**
12
4
4
5
2
4
3
5
3
4
34
3
4
4
4
4
4
3
5
4
35
69
2
Noah Monty
11
4
4
5
4
5
3
5
5
4
39
4
4
5
6
5
4
3
5
4
40
79
3
Ben Monty
10
6
5
5
3
4
3
5
4
5
40
5
3
4
5
4
4
4
6
5
40
80
4
Charlie Somers
10
4
5
4
4
5
5
8
4
5
44
4
3
5
5
3
6
4
4
4
38
82
5
Dan Soboleski
10
4
5
4
3
5
3
5
5
7
41
5
4
6
5
5
5
3
5
5
43
84

Team Score: 310
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
JaredChristensen
Hamilton
12
3
6
5
4
4
3
5
4
4
38
4
4
5
5
4
4
4
5
3
38
76
Ryan Kusek
Slinger
12
5
7
5
3
3
4
5
4
4
40
4
5
5
7
3
3
3
5
5
40
80
Jack Summers
Slinger
12
4
4
5
5
3
5
5
4
6
41
4
5
4
5
3
4
5
6
5
41
82
Addison Raimer
Slinger
9
4
5
7
4
5
4
5
4
5
43
6
5
5
5
3
5
3
6
5
43
86
John Koch
Milwaukee King
12
7
7
6
4
6
4
6
7
5
52
5
5
5
6
4
5
4
7
6
47
99
Patrick Flynn
Milwaukee King
12
5
5
7
3
8
5
7
8
6
54
7
9
5
7
4
8
4
7
8
59
113
Joshua Koch
Milwaukee King
9
6
8
9
4
5
5
9
6
6
52
6
7
7
7
4
10
5
8
7
61
113
Jonah Rubnitz
Milwaukee King
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ

High School Player Rankings