Marquette Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Division 1 Milwaukee Marquette regional



Host School
Marquette

Course
Brown Deer Golf Course
Milwaukee, WI
Par 71



Team Results
Top four teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Wauwatosa East/West
306
2
Marquette University
314
3
Nicolet
328
4
Whitefish Bay
358
5
Milwaukee King
436

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Thomas Koslovsky Nicolet
12
72
2
Adam Garski Wauwatosa East/West
12
74
3
Jack Lutze Marquette University
10
75
4
Noah Monty Wauwatosa East/West
11
76
5
Ben Monty Wauwatosa East/West
10
77
5
Jack Blair Marquette University
11
77
7
Teddy Wegehaupt Nicolet
11
79
7
Dan Soboleski Wauwatosa East/West
10
79
9
Brady LeMonds Marquette University
12
80
9
Charlie Somers Wauwatosa East/West
10
80
11
Andrew Sagrillo Marquette University
11
82
12
Ian Bro Marquette University
12
83
13
Matthew Comiskey Whitefish Bay
12
85
14
Colin Delvechio Nicolet
11
88
15
Cole McGuire Nicolet
11
89
16
Stefan Hinz Nicolet
11
90
17
Owen Jon Whitefish Bay
11
91
17
Joey Haensel Whitefish Bay
12
91
17
Bobby Greene Whitefish Bay
12
91
20
John Koch** Milwaukee King
12
93
21
Tim Duval Whitefish Bay
12
103
22
Joshua Koch** Milwaukee King
9
106
23
Patrick Flynn** Milwaukee King
12
117
24
Jonah Rubnitz ** Milwaukee King
12
120
25
Zechariah Lee Milwaukee Bradley Tech
10
125
26
Daniel Skelly Milwaukee Bradley Tech
11
129
27
Sam Gehrmann Milwaukee King
12
140
28
Hussein Hamdoun Milwaukee South
10
145
29
Ahmed Omar Milwaukee South
11
162
30
Mohammed Isse Milwaukee South
11
168
31
Noah Purzycki Milwaukee Riverside
10
DQ
31
Davion Cook Milwaukee Riverside
10
DQ



Detailed Team Results:

Marquette University

Coach:
Brad Niswonger

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jack Blair
11
5
4
5
4
3
5
4
4
4
38
3
3
4
4
4
8
4
4
5
39
77
2
Andrew Sagrillo
11
4
4
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
39
5
4
6
5
3
5
6
4
5
43
82
3
Brady LeMonds
12
5
4
4
4
3
8
4
4
4
40
4
3
4
5
3
5
5
5
6
40
80
4
Jack Lutze
10
5
4
3
6
3
4
4
5
4
38
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
37
75
5
Ian Bro
12
5
4
3
5
6
6
3
5
7
44
6
3
4
4
3
5
4
5
5
39
83

Team Score: 314


Milwaukee King

Coach:
Matthew Harmon

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
John Koch**
12
5
6
3
6
3
6
4
5
6
44
6
4
5
7
4
8
4
4
7
49
93
2
Joshua Koch**
9
7
9
4
7
5
6
6
6
5
55
5
5
5
5
4
7
6
7
7
51
106
3
Jonah Rubnitz **
12
8
9
5
9
4
10
6
7
6
64
6
5
7
7
5
8
5
7
6
56
120
4
Sam Gehrmann
12
7
9
5
11
3
10
9
9
6
69
9
5
7
10
4
10
10
7
9
71
140
5
Patrick Flynn**
12
8
6
8
10
5
12
5
6
5
65
5
5
6
7
4
8
6
5
6
52
117

Team Score: 436

Nicolet

Coach:
Mark Magnuson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Thomas Koslovsky
12
4
4
3
5
3
5
4
3
5
36
4
3
5
4
4
5
3
4
4
36
72
2
Teddy Wegehaupt
11
4
6
3
5
2
5
4
5
5
39
3
4
5
5
4
5
4
4
6
40
79
3
Colin Delvechio
11
5
5
3
6
4
6
3
4
5
41
5
5
5
5
4
6
4
5
8
47
88
4
Cole McGuire
11
5
5
6
9
3
6
4
5
4
47
5
3
6
4
4
6
5
4
5
42
89
5
Stefan Hinz
11
5
5
5
5
5
6
3
5
4
43
5
4
8
8
3
5
4
4
6
47
90

Team Score: 328

Wauwatosa East/West

Coach:
Martin Minix

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Adam Garski
12
4
4
3
5
4
6
4
4
4
38
5
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
36
74
2
Noah Monty
11
5
5
2
4
4
5
3
4
5
37
4
3
4
6
3
7
3
5
4
39
76
3
Ben Monty
10
5
5
4
5
3
5
3
4
4
38
5
3
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
39
77
4
Charlie Somers
10
5
6
4
5
3
6
3
4
5
41
6
4
5
4
2
5
4
5
4
39
80
5
Dan Soboleski
10
5
4
3
4
2
5
5
7
4
39
5
3
4
4
3
6
4
5
6
40
79

Team Score: 306

Whitefish Bay

Coach:
Robert Elliott

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Matthew Comiskey
12
5
5
3
7
3
5
4
5
4
41
7
3
4
4
3
9
4
5
5
44
85
2
Owen Jon
11
6
6
4
6
3
5
5
5
5
45
5
5
5
6
5
5
4
5
6
46
91
3
Joey Haensel
12
5
6
3
6
5
5
6
5
4
45
6
3
5
4
5
6
7
4
6
46
91
4
Bobby Greene
12
6
4
4
5
4
5
5
4
4
41
5
3
7
5
4
8
5
7
6
50
91
5
Tim Duval
12
5
6
8
7
5
6
5
7
5
54
5
5
5
6
4
7
5
6
6
49
103

Team Score: 358
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Zechariah Lee
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
10
10
11
5
10
10
11
5
5
8
75
4
5
5
4
9
7
5
5
6
50
125
Daniel Skelly
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
11
8
8
6
11
4
8
7
7
8
67
5
5
6
8
6
7
6
8
11
62
129
Hussein Hamdoun
Milwaukee South
10
9
9
6
8
8
10
7
10
9
76
8
5
9
9
5
10
6
10
7
69
145
Ahmed Omar
Milwaukee South
11
9
10
7
10
11
10
6
10
6
79
8
7
9
10
9
10
10
10
10
83
162
Mohammed Isse
Milwaukee South
11
10
10
7
9
7
9
7
11
10
80
11
7
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
88
168
Noah Purzycki
Milwaukee Riverside
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ
Davion Cook
Milwaukee Riverside
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ

High School Player Rankings