Date Conference Site Team champion Score Medalist Score
Sept. 19 Woodland Washington County GC-
Hartford
Pewaukee 201 Amanda Karavela, New Berlin West/Eisenhower 45
Sept. 23 Mississippi Valley Viroqua Hills GC-
Viroqua
Tomah 372 Allison Balduzzi, Onalaska 86
Sept. 24 Badger South Legend at Bergamont-
Oregon
Madison Edgewood 356 Alyssa Schmidt, Oregon 74
Sept. 24 Bay Wander Springs GC-
Greenleaf
Appleton Xavier 392 Lauren Haen, Appleton Xavier 88
Sept. 24 North Shore Washington County GC-
Hartford
Cedarburg 357 Elise Hoven, Cedarburg 80
Sept. 24 Rock Valley Majestic Oaks/Lake Lawn Resort-
Delavan
Lakeside Lutheran 386 Courtney Draeger, Jefferson 86
Sept. 24 Southern Lakes Geneva National GC-
Lake Geneva
Lake Geneva Badger 373 Holly Murphy, Lake Geneva Badger 81
Sept. 25 Badger North Lake Wisconsin CC-
Prairie du Sac
Waunakee 343 Carly Moon, Baraboo 77
Sept. 25 Classic 8 Broadlands GC-
North Prairie
Kettle Moraine 318 Lauren Peterson, Hartland Arrowhead 76
Sept. 25 Greater Metro Fairways of Woodside GC-
Sussex
Brookfield Central 302 Sarah Balding, Brookfield Central 68
Sept. 25 Heart O'North Barron's Rolling Oaks GC-
Barron
Maple Northwestern 405 Kiernan Smith, Maple Northwestern 80
Sept. 25 Middle Border Ellsworth CC-
Ellsworth
New Richmond 376 Ava Salay, Prescott 80
Sept. 25 North Eastern Wander Springs GC-
Greenleaf
Luxemburg-Casco 395 Callie Berg, Freedom 85
Sept. 25 SWAL/SWC Dodge Point CC-
Mineral Point
Wisconsin Dells 366 Morgan Cooley, Lancaster 88
Sept. 25 Wisconsin Valley Stevens Point CC-
Stevens Point (Leg 7)
Stevens Point 60 pts Abby Nickel, Stevens Point 85.5 pts
Sept. 26 Big Eight Evansville GC-
Evansville
Middleton 336 Kate Meier, Middleton 79
Sept. 26 Big Rivers Turtleback GC-
Rice Lake
River Falls 388 Paige Hillman 78
Sept. 26 CloverCroix Lake Hallie GC-
Chippewa Falls
Osseo-Fairchild/
Fall Creek
377 Abby DeMoe, Colfax 79
Sept. 26 Fox Valley Association Chaska GC-
Greenville
Appleton North 381 AJ Powell, Appleton North 84
Sept. 26 Southeast Evergreen CC-
Elkhorn
Franklin 364 Ellie Behring, Oak Creek 77
Sept. 27 Fox River Classic Wander Springs GC-
Greenleaf
Bay Port 333 Jo Baranczyk & Avery Dudra, Bay Port 77
Sept. 28 Coulee Drugan's Castle Mound GC-
Holmen
Arcadia 385 Rylee Haines, Arcadia 79

A schedule of 2019 conference championship girls golf tournaments: