Brookfield Central Results



WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Brookfield Central

Course
Wanaki Golf Course
Menomonee Falls, WI
Par 71



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Brookfield Central
313
2
Arrowhead
346
3
Oconomowoc
355
3
Catholic Memorial
355
5
Franklin
363
6
Brookfield East
378
7
Wauwatosa East/West
403
8
Watertown
423

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Sami Krutz Brookfield Central
12
72
2
Rachel Kauflin** Wauwatosa East/West
12
74
3
Sarah Balding Brookfield Central
10
76
3
Grace Suter** Oconomowoc
12
76
5
Meredith Boos** Catholic Memorial
12
78
6
Ellie Behring Oak Creek
11
80
6
Mallory Swartz Franklin
12
80
8
CJ Romero Brookfield Central
11
82
9
Ellie Kaiser Arrowhead
12
83
9
Ashley Stanislawski Catholic Memorial
11
83
9
Kyley Wipper Brookfield Central
11
83
12
Lauren Peterson Arrowhead
10
84
13
Amanda Karvala New Berlin Eisenhower/West
11
85
13
Anna Cesarz Divine Savior Holy Angels
12
85
15
Hadley Mueller Brookfield East
12
86
16
Katie Westbrook Oconomowoc
9
88
16
Jada Chang Arrowhead
11
88
16
Leah Minchk Muskego
11
88
19
Claire Kormanik Catholic Memorial
12
89
20
Macie Borgman Oconomowoc
12
90
20
Olivia McSorley Brookfield East
10
90
22
Kaitlyn Amtmann Arrowhead
9
91
22
Sophia Schoenfeld Waterford
11
91
24
Erin Rosencrantz Brookfield Central
11
92
25
Kjerstin Bartell Franklin
10
93
26
Claire Fugate Franklin
11
94
26
Kylie Lanza Arrowhead
11
94
28
Sophie Hoffman Franklin
11
96
29
Mahika Mohan Brookfield East
12
97
30
Andrea Tietz Watertown
12
98
31
Natalie Schneider Waukesha S/N/W
12
99
31
Lauren Moran Pewaukee
12
99
33
Paige Westerman Oconomowoc
9
101
34
Maddie Schalig Oconomowoc
11
103
35
Isa Zuniga-Meyer Brookfield East
10
105
35
Alex Nines Catholic Memorial
10
105
35
Chandler Yow Wauwatosa East/West
12
105
38
Evelyn Marchant Watertown
12
106
38
Emily Gastrau Wauwatosa East/West
9
106
40
Savannah Szalanski Watertown
10
109
41
Sammy Suski Watertown
11
110
41
Marni Wickert Watertown
12
110
43
Audrey Fryda Catholic Memorial
9
111
44
Lily Valimont Whitefish Bay
9
112
45
Aarini Chakraborty Brookfield East
10
115
46
Kayla Dudor Franklin
12
116
47
Brenna Powers Wauwatosa East/West
12
118
48
Kaylin O Donnell Wauwatosa East/West
12
122



Detailed Team Results:

Wauwatosa East/West

Coach:
Steve Gastrau

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Rachel Kauflin**
12
6
4
3
5
4
4
5
3
5
39
4
4
3
5
4
5
2
5
3
35
74
2
Chandler Yow
12
7
5
4
6
6
5
6
5
8
52
9
6
6
6
5
6
4
7
4
53
105
3
Emily Gastrau
9
9
5
6
7
6
4
5
3
8
53
7
6
5
6
7
6
4
8
4
53
106
4
Brenna Powers
12
6
5
5
7
6
5
7
6
7
54
8
9
5
7
7
9
4
10
5
64
118
5
Kaylin O Donnell
12
6
6
6
10
8
5
10
6
8
65
6
6
4
8
6
10
5
7
5
57
122

Team Score: 403

Watertown

Coach:
Michael Wietor

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Andrea Tietz
12
6
6
6
4
5
4
6
4
6
47
4
5
5
7
7
8
5
7
3
51
98
2
Evelyn Marchant
12
6
5
6
6
6
4
6
5
9
53
5
9
5
5
7
8
4
7
3
53
106
3
Sammy Suski
11
9
5
5
6
7
4
6
6
9
57
6
6
6
7
6
7
4
8
3
53
110
4
Savannah Szalanski
10
6
11
5
6
5
6
8
5
7
59
5
6
4
6
4
9
5
7
4
50
109
5
Marni Wickert
12
9
5
7
8
5
5
6
5
8
58
8
5
5
5
7
6
5
8
3
52
110

Team Score: 423

Franklin

Coach:
Brandon Johnsen

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Mallory Swartz
12
5
3
2
5
4
3
5
5
5
37
5
5
4
7
4
6
3
5
4
43
80
2
Claire Fugate
11
7
5
4
5
6
7
6
3
5
48
4
5
4
6
7
5
3
6
6
46
94
3
Kjerstin Bartell
10
5
5
4
5
5
4
7
4
7
46
4
7
4
5
6
6
5
7
3
47
93
4
Sophie Hoffman
11
5
6
4
5
8
5
5
5
6
49
6
6
4
6
6
5
4
6
4
47
96
5
Kayla Dudor
12
9
6
6
8
7
4
5
4
6
55
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
11
6
61
116

Team Score: 363

Oconomowoc

Coach:
Jason Dahl

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Grace Suter**
12
4
5
4
5
3
3
5
4
6
39
4
6
3
5
4
4
3
5
3
37
76
2
Macie Borgman
12
5
4
4
5
7
4
7
5
7
48
4
4
5
6
4
5
5
6
3
42
90
3
Katie Westbrook
9
5
5
4
4
5
3
6
4
6
42
5
4
4
5
6
7
4
6
5
46
88
4
Maddie Schalig
11
6
5
5
6
5
5
6
8
7
53
5
5
5
4
6
7
5
8
5
50
103
5
Paige Westerman
9
7
7
4
7
5
3
5
7
7
52
9
4
3
7
6
6
4
6
4
49
101

Team Score: 355

Brookfield East

Coach:
Chris Minchk

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Hadley Mueller
12
6
4
5
5
5
3
4
4
7
43
4
5
4
5
6
5
3
8
3
43
86
2
Olivia McSorley
10
5
5
4
8
4
3
6
6
6
47
5
4
4
4
5
5
4
8
4
43
90
3
Mahika Mohan
12
7
3
4
5
6
3
6
5
7
46
5
5
3
5
8
7
4
9
5
51
97
4
Isa Zuniga-Meyer
10
9
6
5
7
5
6
6
7
8
59
6
5
4
6
6
7
2
7
3
46
105
5
Aarini Chakraborty
10
9
6
5
7
8
5
7
6
9
62
7
7
5
5
6
8
4
9
2
53
115

Team Score: 378

Arrowhead

Coach:
Mike Breaker

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lauren Peterson
10
4
4
5
4
5
4
5
6
5
42
4
4
3
5
7
8
3
5
3
42
84
2
Ellie Kaiser
12
6
4
4
6
5
3
5
5
5
43
5
7
3
3
4
6
4
5
3
40
83
3
Kylie Lanza
11
6
4
4
6
5
4
6
4
7
46
5
5
3
7
6
7
3
9
3
48
94
4
Jada Chang
11
6
5
5
6
5
4
5
5
6
47
4
4
5
5
5
6
3
6
3
41
88
5
Kaitlyn Amtmann
9
7
6
2
6
4
5
5
5
7
47
5
4
4
5
4
6
5
7
4
44
91

Team Score: 346

Brookfield Central

Coach:
Brian Scrobel

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sarah Balding
10
3
4
3
5
4
3
4
4
8
38
5
4
3
5
4
5
3
5
4
38
76
2
Sami Krutz
12
5
4
3
4
4
3
4
3
4
34
3
4
3
5
4
6
4
6
3
38
72
3
Erin Rosencrantz
11
6
5
5
5
5
4
7
5
5
47
4
5
4
6
6
6
3
8
3
45
92
4
CJ Romero
11
6
6
5
5
4
3
5
5
5
44
5
6
3
4
4
4
4
5
3
38
82
5
Kyley Wipper
11
6
6
5
4
5
4
4
4
5
43
5
4
4
3
5
6
3
6
4
40
83

Team Score: 313

Catholic Memorial

Coach:
Steve Plechaty

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Meredith Boos**
12
5
6
3
5
6
3
4
5
4
41
3
4
3
4
4
6
4
5
4
37
78
2
Ashley Stanislawski
11
5
4
5
5
5
4
5
4
5
42
5
4
5
3
4
7
4
6
3
41
83
3
Claire Kormanik
12
6
4
4
5
4
4
7
3
9
46
7
5
4
4
5
6
3
5
4
43
89
4
Alex Nines
10
6
7
5
5
7
4
5
7
7
53
8
5
4
5
6
9
4
8
3
52
105
5
Audrey Fryda
9
6
6
5
7
5
5
9
5
7
55
5
5
6
6
5
9
3
13
4
56
111

Team Score: 355
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Ellie Behring
Oak Creek
11
5
4
5
4
5
3
5
5
4
40
5
4
4
5
3
5
4
6
4
40
80
Amanda Karvala
New Berlin Eisenhower/West
11
5
5
4
5
4
5
5
5
6
44
4
4
6
5
5
5
3
6
3
41
85
Anna Cesarz
Divine Savior Holy Angels
12
5
4
4
5
4
4
6
5
6
43
4
5
3
4
5
5
3
8
5
42
85
Leah Minchk
Muskego
11
6
4
4
6
4
4
7
4
5
44
4
3
5
5
6
7
3
7
4
44
88
Sophia Schoenfeld
Waterford
11
5
4
4
5
4
3
6
4
9
44
6
6
4
5
5
7
5
5
4
47
91
Lauren Moran
Pewaukee
12
6
5
4
5
6
5
6
6
6
49
8
4
4
6
7
5
4
8
4
50
99
Natalie Schneider
Waukesha S/N/W
12
7
6
4
5
6
3
5
5
8
49
4
5
5
7
9
5
3
8
4
50
99
Lily Valimont
Whitefish Bay
9
5
5
5
8
8
5
8
5
7
56
9
5
4
8
4
7
6
9
4
56
112