The final leaderboard from the 2019 WIAA Division 1 Green Bay Notre Dame sectional (Thornberry Creek at Oneida GC-Green Bay)

Notre Dame Results



WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Notre Dame

Course
Thornberry Creek
Oneida, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Bay Port
340
2
Green Bay Preble Co-op
348
3
Notre Dame
356
4
De Pere
366
5
Appleton North
374
6
Hortonville
378
7
Wausau West/East
396
8
Waupaca
440

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Sadie Kelly** Pulaski
12
77
1
Jo Baranczyk Bay Port
11
77
3
AJ Powell** Appleton North
9
79
4
Rylie Severson** Ashwaubenon
12
80
5
Jolie Guyette De Pere
11
83
5
Kaci Duquaine Green Bay Preble Co-op
12
83
7
Avery Dudra Bay Port
10
84
7
Grace Durkin Notre Dame
9
84
9
Lauren Bonetti Green Bay Preble Co-op
12
85
9
Emma Onesti Green Bay Preble Co-op
12
85
11
Abbey Beranek Bay Port
10
88
11
Abby VanOoyen Notre Dame
12
88
11
Tess Bruner Wausau West/East
10
88
14
Brooke Vandenberg Appleton North
11
90
14
Ava Downie Hortonville
12
90
16
Maddy Peters Bay Port
12
91
17
Tara Janas Notre Dame
11
92
17
Kate Downie Hortonville
10
92
17
Ellese Martin Notre Dame
12
92
20
Abbey Manske De Pere
12
93
21
Alix Kundinger Hortonville
10
94
21
Jasmine Yang Wausau West/East
11
94
23
Kate Ruthmansdorfer De Pere
11
95
23
Ellie Schneider De Pere
12
95
23
Sophia Zerillo Green Bay Preble Co-op
11
95
23
Brittney Koeberl Bay Port
11
95
27
Abby Busick De Pere
10
98
27
Taylor Johnson Shawano Community
11
98
29
Emma Wolf Notre Dame
10
99
29
Cadie Ash Waupaca
12
99
31
Lylli Sondrol Waupaca
12
100
31
Maddie Rudolf Appleton North
11
100
33
Dalanie Langlois Marinette
10
101
34
Auburn Waloway Marinette
12
102
34
Kayla Willems Green Bay Preble Co-op
11
102
34
Emily Schmidt Hortonville
11
102
37
Alyssa Cayer West De Pere
12
103
38
Emily Hopp Appleton North
10
105
39
Jess Nardi Wausau West/East
10
106
39
Reagan Sturn Hortonville
10
106
41
Isabelle Delfosse Appleton North
11
107
42
Annika Tordsen Wausau West/East
12
108
43
Lydia VandenHouten Luxemburg-Casco
10
114
44
Sadie Schmitt Ashwaubenon
11
116
45
Leota Studzinski Waupaca
10
118
46
Kit Kronberger Wausau West/East
11
123
46
Kya Hume Waupaca
10
123
48
Emmy Nickel Waupaca
9
134


Individual Tiebreakers
Jo Baranczyk, Bay Port defeated Sadie Kelly, Pulaski
Details: Jo & Sadie tied for the medalist position. Scorecard playoff won by Jo

Detailed Team Results:

Waupaca

Coach:
Kelsey Schwantes

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Cadie Ash
12
7
3
7
6
3
4
5
4
6
45
6
6
4
9
4
8
8
5
4
54
99
2
Lylli Sondrol
12
7
4
6
7
5
6
9
5
5
54
6
6
4
5
4
6
6
3
6
46
100
3
Kya Hume
10
9
3
9
8
6
8
4
4
8
59
6
8
6
10
6
9
5
7
7
64
123
4
Leota Studzinski
10
7
4
9
7
6
6
6
3
6
54
6
6
7
9
5
9
6
5
11
64
118
5
Emmy Nickel
9
7
6
8
8
8
9
8
6
7
67
7
7
8
8
8
11
6
4
8
67
134

Team Score: 440

Wausau West/East

Coach:
Lisa Peck

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jasmine Yang
11
5
3
8
8
5
5
4
3
6
47
5
6
4
6
4
5
5
4
8
47
94
2
Tess Bruner
10
5
4
6
5
5
3
6
3
5
42
5
6
4
5
3
8
6
4
5
46
88
3
Jess Nardi
10
6
3
7
8
5
8
6
3
9
55
7
6
4
6
6
6
5
4
7
51
106
4
Kit Kronberger
11
9
3
9
9
6
7
5
6
9
63
5
8
6
7
5
10
8
4
7
60
123
5
Annika Tordsen
12
7
3
7
5
5
7
7
5
6
52
6
6
5
8
6
7
7
5
6
56
108

Team Score: 396

Appleton North

Coach:
Scott Fish

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
AJ Powell**
9
5
4
5
5
4
4
4
3
5
39
5
4
3
5
6
5
4
3
5
40
79
2
Brooke Vandenberg
11
6
3
6
5
6
5
5
4
5
45
4
7
3
7
4
6
5
3
6
45
90
3
Emily Hopp
10
5
3
7
6
5
4
7
5
8
50
5
6
6
9
5
5
8
4
7
55
105
4
Maddie Rudolf
11
7
4
7
7
5
5
5
5
6
51
5
5
3
7
5
8
6
5
5
49
100
5
Isabelle Delfosse
11
5
4
6
5
7
6
6
6
7
52
7
7
4
8
6
7
6
3
7
55
107

Team Score: 374

Green Bay Preble Co-op

Coach:
Ray Johnson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Emma Onesti
12
6
3
5
6
4
4
5
4
6
43
5
4
4
6
6
5
4
3
5
42
85
2
Kaci Duquaine
12
5
3
5
5
4
5
5
3
6
41
4
4
6
7
3
6
5
3
4
42
83
3
Lauren Bonetti
12
5
4
6
5
4
5
4
3
5
41
4
5
6
6
4
6
4
3
6
44
85
4
Kayla Willems
11
6
4
7
5
5
5
6
4
9
51
6
6
3
7
7
7
5
3
7
51
102
5
Sophia Zerillo
11
6
3
7
5
3
7
6
4
7
48
4
5
6
7
4
6
5
4
6
47
95

Team Score: 348

Hortonville

Coach:
Travis Bauer

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ava Downie
12
4
4
6
5
5
4
5
3
8
44
4
5
4
7
4
6
4
4
8
46
90
2
Kate Downie
10
4
3
6
6
4
5
5
3
7
43
6
5
5
6
6
6
5
4
6
49
92
3
Alix Kundinger
10
8
3
6
6
5
4
7
5
5
49
4
6
4
4
5
5
6
4
7
45
94
4
Emily Schmidt
11
6
4
5
7
6
5
7
4
7
51
6
5
4
9
6
5
6
4
6
51
102
5
Reagan Sturn
10
4
4
8
5
6
11
7
3
7
55
4
5
3
7
6
9
7
5
5
51
106

Team Score: 378

Notre Dame

Coach:
Brian Bobinski

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ellese Martin
12
6
3
7
5
5
5
5
4
5
45
5
5
5
6
5
6
6
3
6
47
92
2
Grace Durkin
9
6
3
5
6
4
5
4
4
6
43
5
5
3
4
4
6
5
3
6
41
84
3
Tara Janas
11
6
3
5
6
6
5
5
5
7
48
5
6
2
5
5
8
6
3
4
44
92
4
Abby VanOoyen
12
6
3
7
5
4
4
5
2
8
44
4
5
4
7
6
5
4
3
6
44
88
5
Emma Wolf
10
5
3
7
8
6
7
5
3
6
50
5
7
3
7
5
7
6
4
5
49
99

Team Score: 356

De Pere

Coach:
Kevin Dessart

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jolie Guyette
11
6
2
6
4
4
4
5
3
8
42
4
4
4
5
4
6
6
3
5
41
83
2
Ellie Schneider
12
6
6
6
5
4
5
4
4
7
47
5
7
5
7
4
7
4
4
5
48
95
3
Abbey Manske
12
5
3
6
7
5
5
5
4
6
46
5
5
5
6
5
6
5
4
6
47
93
4
Abby Busick
10
5
3
5
4
7
7
5
4
7
47
5
4
4
7
4
8
5
5
9
51
98
5
Kate Ruthmansdorfer
11
5
4
6
5
5
7
6
4
7
49
4
5
4
6
4
7
6
4
6
46
95

Team Score: 366

Bay Port

Coach:
Jeff Johnsen

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jo Baranczyk
11
4
3
6
5
6
5
6
3
5
43
3
4
3
4
4
4
3
5
4
34
77
2
Avery Dudra
10
7
3
6
4
5
4
4
3
6
42
5
4
3
7
5
4
5
4
5
42
84
3
Abbey Beranek
10
6
6
5
5
5
5
5
3
5
45
4
4
3
5
5
7
6
3
6
43
88
4
Brittney Koeberl
11
6
3
5
6
4
5
4
3
6
42
8
6
4
7
6
7
5
4
6
53
95
5
Maddy Peters
12
5
4
6
5
6
6
5
3
5
45
4
5
4
7
5
6
6
3
6
46
91

Team Score: 340
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Sadie Kelly**
Pulaski
12
6
3
6
4
4
4
4
3
5
39
4
4
3
5
4
5
4
3
6
38
77
Rylie Severson**
Ashwaubenon
12
5
2
6
6
5
4
4
3
6
41
5
4
3
6
4
6
4
3
4
39
80
Taylor Johnson
Shawano Community
11
8
3
7
5
7
4
4
4
5
47
7
6
4
6
4
8
5
3
8
51
98
Dalanie Langlois
Marinette
10
6
4
7
8
5
7
7
4
5
53
5
6
5
7
6
5
4
3
7
48
101
Auburn Waloway
Marinette
12
6
4
6
7
5
7
4
4
7
50
9
6
4
6
5
6
6
5
5
52
102
Alyssa Cayer
West De Pere
12
7
5
5
8
5
7
5
3
6
51
6
5
5
7
4
7
9
3
6
52
103
Lydia VandenHouten
Luxemburg-Casco
10
8
3
7
6
6
5
11
5
6
57
6
6
4
7
6
12
7
4
5
57
114
Sadie Schmitt
Ashwaubenon
11
7
5
8
6
7
5
5
5
9
57
4
6
5
7
7
9
9
6
6
59
116