The final leaderboard from the 2019 WIAA Division 1 Oshkosh North sectional (Lake Breeze GC-Winneconne)

Oshkosh West Results
Back to Previous Page



WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Oshkosh West

Course
Lake Breese
Oshkosh, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Sheboygan North/South
333
2
Cedarburg
347
3
Hartford Union
363
4
Kimberly
372
5
Kaukauna
393
6
Homestead
394
7
Menomonee Falls
397
8
Kewaskum/Campbellsport
398

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Elise Hoven Cedarburg
11
72
2
Ava Wittstock Sheboygan North/South
10
78
3
Zjeneexa Vang Sheboygan North/South
11
79
4
Grace Miller** Oshkosh North
11
81
5
Amanda Ruona** Hartford Union
12
84
5
Taylor Peper Sheboygan North/South
11
84
7
Alyssa Dreher** Kewaskum/Campbellsport
12
86
7
Madeline Kiley Kimberly
11
86
9
Isa Pierri Nicolet
11
88
10
Kenna DeRosa Hartford Union
12
90
10
Maddie Wilke Cedarburg
12
90
10
Kristen Halfmann Kimberly
12
90
13
Sophie Christianson Hartford Union
12
91
14
Hailee Brunk Oshkosh North
11
92
14
Hannah Miller Sheboygan North/South
9
92
14
Maddy Getschow Cedarburg
12
92
17
Ava Bloch Kaukauna
9
93
17
Cassidy Fish Cedarburg
10
93
19
Morgan Benskin Cedarburg
12
94
19
Peyton Lueneburg Kimberly
10
94
19
Chloe Sileno Homestead
11
94
22
Moira Paulus Menomonee Falls
12
96
23
Lily Pietz Menomonee Falls
10
98
23
McKenna Marotta Homestead
11
98
23
Brooke Sill Hartford Union
12
98
26
Samantha Pendowski Slinger
11
99
26
Aubry Schweiner Kaukauna
11
99
28
Emi Loken Menomonee Falls
12
100
28
Lexi Timm Homestead
10
100
28
Ava Neumann Kaukauna
12
100
28
Sophie Packman Nicolet
12
100
32
Jena Golden Kaukauna
12
101
33
Kate Judd Homestead
9
102
33
Callie Eckes Kimberly
11
102
35
Ashley Tarcin Menomonee Falls
12
103
35
Madelyn Thull Kewaskum/Campbellsport
12
103
37
Rachel Anderson Kewaskum/Campbellsport
11
104
37
Taylor Rammer Oshkosh North
11
104
39
Eleanor Potter Homestead
10
105
39
Karissa Lange Kewaskum/Campbellsport
12
105
41
Chloe Gruszynski Hartford Union
12
107
42
Maisey Wilhelms Fond du Lac
12
108
42
Kenyon Place Sheboygan North/South
10
108
42
Hailey Matenaer West Bend West/East
10
108
45
Anna Buckley Kimberly
11
109
46
Margaret Scrobel Menomonee Falls
11
112
47
Ronnie Isselmann Kaukauna
9
114
48
Kendra Hewitt Kewaskum/Campbellsport
11
122


Individual Tiebreakers
Alyssa Dreher defeated Madeline Kiley
Details: Won with par on second playoff hole.

Detailed Team Results:

Menomonee Falls

Coach:
Tony Pritchard

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lily Pietz
10
5
4
6
5
5
7
5
5
4
46
6
7
6
4
6
4
7
5
7
52
98
2
Ashley Tarcin
12
7
4
5
8
6
5
6
4
5
50
5
6
6
6
6
4
7
7
6
53
103
3
Moira Paulus
12
6
3
5
6
7
6
6
3
5
47
5
7
5
5
5
5
6
5
6
49
96
4
Margaret Scrobel
11
6
5
8
7
10
6
8
4
7
61
6
6
7
5
6
3
6
7
5
51
112
5
Emi Loken
12
6
3
7
6
6
6
7
4
6
51
6
6
5
4
5
4
7
5
7
49
100

Team Score: 397

Kewaskum/Campbellsport

Coach:
Amy Uhlig

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Alyssa Dreher**
12
4
5
5
6
5
6
5
4
4
44
4
4
5
3
7
3
6
6
4
42
86
2
Karissa Lange
12
7
4
6
6
6
7
7
4
6
53
6
6
6
4
8
4
6
6
6
52
105
3
Madelyn Thull
12
5
3
6
6
6
8
6
3
6
49
5
6
7
4
8
6
8
5
5
54
103
4
Rachel Anderson
11
7
5
5
7
4
7
7
3
5
50
7
7
7
4
7
5
6
6
5
54
104
5
Kendra Hewitt
11
7
6
8
8
6
6
10
4
5
60
8
8
9
4
8
4
9
5
7
62
122

Team Score: 398

Homestead

Coach:
Wolfgang Recht

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Chloe Sileno
11
5
4
6
6
4
5
7
4
6
47
6
4
6
5
5
4
7
5
5
47
94
2
Eleanor Potter
10
10
5
7
5
6
7
8
4
5
57
5
7
4
4
6
4
6
7
5
48
105
3
McKenna Marotta
11
6
4
4
6
5
4
7
4
5
45
4
8
6
3
7
5
8
7
5
53
98
4
Lexi Timm
10
7
5
8
6
6
5
6
5
6
54
4
6
6
3
5
5
6
6
5
46
100
5
Kate Judd
9
5
4
6
7
7
6
6
5
5
51
5
6
9
4
6
4
7
5
5
51
102

Team Score: 394

Kaukauna

Coach:
Andy Benson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ava Neumann
12
6
4
5
6
6
4
8
3
4
46
5
5
9
4
7
4
8
7
5
54
100
2
Jena Golden
12
6
4
5
7
7
8
5
4
5
51
5
5
4
6
6
4
9
5
6
50
101
3
Ava Bloch
9
5
3
6
8
6
5
5
4
5
47
5
5
6
4
6
4
6
5
5
46
93
4
Aubry Schweiner
11
4
4
7
5
7
6
7
3
5
48
5
5
5
4
9
3
7
6
7
51
99
5
Ronnie Isselmann
9
7
5
8
9
5
6
7
4
6
57
6
7
8
4
7
4
8
7
6
57
114

Team Score: 393

Hartford Union

Coach:
Benjamin Mertens

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Amanda Ruona**
12
5
3
6
5
3
4
5
5
5
41
5
6
5
4
5
5
5
4
4
43
84
2
Sophie Christianson
12
5
4
5
5
4
6
6
4
4
43
6
5
4
4
7
3
6
6
7
48
91
3
Kenna DeRosa
12
4
4
5
5
5
5
6
3
5
42
5
5
6
5
6
4
7
5
5
48
90
4
Brooke Sill
12
6
4
6
6
6
4
6
4
6
48
6
6
7
4
6
4
6
6
5
50
98
5
Chloe Gruszynski
12
6
4
6
6
8
8
9
5
5
57
5
6
8
4
5
4
6
6
6
50
107

Team Score: 363

Kimberly

Coach:
Greg Lueneburg

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Madeline Kiley
11
5
3
5
5
4
7
5
5
5
44
4
5
4
4
5
3
7
4
6
42
86
2
Kristen Halfmann
12
5
3
4
7
7
6
6
4
5
47
4
5
4
4
6
3
6
6
5
43
90
3
Callie Eckes
11
6
5
5
7
6
4
7
3
5
48
7
7
6
5
6
4
8
5
6
54
102
4
Anna Buckley
11
5
6
6
9
6
7
7
5
6
57
5
5
8
5
6
5
7
6
5
52
109
5
Peyton Lueneburg
10
4
4
6
6
6
7
6
4
5
48
4
5
5
5
7
3
7
5
5
46
94

Team Score: 372

Cedarburg

Coach:
Susie Hartfield

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Elise Hoven
11
5
4
4
5
5
4
4
2
4
37
4
4
4
3
4
3
5
4
4
35
72
2
Maddie Wilke
12
5
5
6
5
4
6
7
3
5
46
5
5
4
4
6
3
7
4
6
44
90
3
Morgan Benskin
12
5
3
6
5
6
4
8
4
4
45
4
5
5
4
9
3
7
6
6
49
94
4
Maddy Getschow
12
6
3
6
5
5
5
6
5
5
46
6
5
5
4
6
3
6
6
5
46
92
5
Cassidy Fish
10
6
3
5
6
7
4
7
4
7
49
5
6
5
5
6
3
5
4
5
44
93

Team Score: 347

Sheboygan North/South

Coach:
Craig Walters

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Taylor Peper
11
5
4
6
6
5
5
4
3
3
41
4
5
5
2
6
4
6
6
5
43
84
2
Zjeneexa Vang
11
4
4
4
5
4
6
5
3
4
39
4
4
5
4
5
4
5
4
5
40
79
3
Ava Wittstock
10
4
4
5
6
5
3
5
3
5
40
4
3
5
4
5
3
5
4
5
38
78
4
Hannah Miller
9
6
3
5
5
5
6
7
4
5
46
5
5
6
5
6
3
8
3
5
46
92
5
Kenyon Place
10
5
4
8
6
5
5
7
4
9
53
6
7
7
4
10
5
6
5
5
55
108

Team Score: 333
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Grace Miller**
Oshkosh North
11
5
3
5
6
4
5
6
4
4
42
5
4
5
3
5
4
5
4
4
39
81
Isa Pierri
Nicolet
11
6
3
4
5
6
4
6
3
5
42
6
5
4
4
7
3
5
6
6
46
88
Hailee Brunk
Oshkosh North
11
5
4
5
5
7
5
6
4
5
46
4
5
5
6
6
3
5
6
6
46
92
Samantha Pendowski
Slinger
11
8
3
6
8
4
6
6
4
4
49
5
5
11
4
5
3
7
5
5
50
99
Sophie Packman
Nicolet
12
9
4
7
5
6
6
5
4
6
52
5
8
4
5
6
3
6
6
5
48
100
Taylor Rammer
Oshkosh North
11
8
3
6
6
6
6
6
5
5
51
4
7
8
5
7
4
7
5
6
53
104
Hailey Matenaer
West Bend West/East
10
6
5
5
7
6
5
8
3
5
50
5
7
12
4
6
4
7
8
5
58
108
Maisey Wilhelms
Fond du Lac
12
7
6
6
6
5
6
7
4
6
53
6
8
5
4
9
5
7
6
5
55
108