Prairie du Chien Results



WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Prairie du Chien

Course
Prairie du Chien CC
Prairie du Chien, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Edgewood Sacred Heart
351
2
Osseo-Fairchild/Fall Creek
403
3
Arcadia/Independence
411
4
Wisconsin Dells
414
5
Cambridge
416
6
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
446
7
Darlington
471
8
Black River Falls
473

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Grace Welch Edgewood Sacred Heart
12
80
2
Ariel Heuer Osseo-Fairchild/Fall Creek
12
84
3
Caitlyn Hegenbarth Edgewood Sacred Heart
11
86
4
Anaka Leske Edgewood Sacred Heart
12
87
5
Mary Hommen Cambridge
12
89
6
Abby DeMoe Colfax
12
90
7
Madyson Rosman Osseo-Fairchild/Fall Creek
11
94
8
Rylee Haines Arcadia/Independence
12
95
9
Aubrie Pero Cambridge
12
96
10
Kayla Gray Wisconsin Dells
11
97
11
Hallie Tulip Arcadia/Independence
10
98
11
Grace Jaeger Edgewood Sacred Heart
11
98
13
Gabbi Antonelli Black River Falls
11
101
14
Emily Nelson Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
10
102
15
Marissa Gould Darlington
12
103
16
Morgan Cooley Lancaster
11
104
17
Allyssa Thao Edgewood Sacred Heart
10
105
17
Maura Alvarez Wisconsin Dells
12
105
19
Gracie Walker Wisconsin Dells
11
106
19
Izzy Popple Osseo-Fairchild/Fall Creek
10
106
19
Riley Lange Wisconsin Dells
12
106
19
Mikaela Lisowski Arcadia/Independence
12
106
19
Maggie Nordquist Darlington
12
106
19
Alexis Deavers Edgerton
12
106
19
Jade Hildebrand Nekoosa
12
106
26
Ava Pronchinske Cochrane-Fountain City
11
109
27
Hayley Andersen Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
11
110
27
Hailee Sundquist Cambridge
12
110
29
Zoie Pehler Arcadia/Independence
11
112
30
Hannah Trim Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
11
113
31
Morgan Schleusner Colfax
12
115
31
Allison Kennedy Prairie du Chien
10
115
33
Whitney Sonsalla Arcadia/Independence
9
116
34
Molly McClyman Wisconsin Dells
12
117
35
Emme Felmlee Stanley-Boyd
9
118
36
Jenna Quackenbush Black River Falls
12
119
36
Eleice Dahl Osseo-Fairchild/Fall Creek
9
119
38
Lexie Kiedrowski Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12
121
38
Lissy Pero Cambridge
10
121
40
Karyn Millis Black River Falls
12
123
41
Trinity Knudtson Osseo-Fairchild/Fall Creek
9
125
42
Kat Toepfer Cambridge
11
127
43
Kaylee Sweno Black River Falls
10
130
43
Josie Thomas Darlington
10
130
45
Payton Gratz Darlington
11
132
46
Quinn Hanson Black River Falls
10
133
47
Tori Applin Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
11
138
48
Brianna Gaviniski Darlington
11
144



Detailed Team Results:

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

Coach:
Melanie Bawek

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Emily Nelson
10
4
5
7
6
6
7
5
7
5
52
5
7
5
5
5
8
5
5
5
50
102
2
Lexie Kiedrowski
12
8
6
6
6
6
3
7
7
7
56
7
4
8
6
9
9
6
7
9
65
121
3
Hayley Andersen
11
5
6
5
6
6
6
5
7
7
53
8
6
5
5
6
8
6
5
8
57
110
4
Hannah Trim
11
7
8
5
8
7
3
6
8
6
58
6
4
6
5
6
8
6
7
7
55
113
5
Tori Applin
11
7
8
7
7
12
4
5
12
8
70
6
5
10
4
7
11
7
9
9
68
138

Team Score: 446

Darlington

Coach:
Molly Rice

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Marissa Gould
12
7
5
4
7
8
3
4
7
7
52
6
4
4
4
8
8
5
6
6
51
103
2
Maggie Nordquist
12
5
5
6
6
8
5
4
7
6
52
7
6
4
5
6
7
8
5
6
54
106
3
Josie Thomas
10
8
6
5
7
6
6
7
9
5
59
9
8
8
5
7
12
8
7
7
71
130
4
Payton Gratz
11
8
7
7
10
7
6
6
8
8
67
7
6
8
7
9
7
8
6
7
65
132
5
Brianna Gaviniski
11
9
9
6
9
9
4
7
8
9
70
7
6
8
8
9
8
12
7
9
74
144

Team Score: 471

Black River Falls

Coach:
Mary Danielson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jenna Quackenbush
12
9
9
4
6
5
4
6
9
7
59
6
5
6
6
6
8
9
6
8
60
119
2
Karyn Millis
12
6
7
7
9
12
4
5
10
6
66
8
4
6
7
6
10
4
6
6
57
123
3
Gabbi Antonelli
11
7
6
4
5
7
3
5
5
7
49
5
6
5
8
5
5
6
5
7
52
101
4
Kaylee Sweno
10
6
7
6
8
8
6
6
10
8
65
7
6
8
6
9
7
8
7
7
65
130
5
Quinn Hanson
10
8
8
6
9
8
5
10
8
8
70
7
8
5
9
7
8
6
6
7
63
133

Team Score: 473

Cambridge

Coach:
Rob Pero

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Mary Hommen
12
4
4
5
6
6
3
4
6
5
43
5
4
5
3
6
7
6
6
4
46
89
2
Aubrie Pero
12
4
5
4
5
6
3
5
5
6
43
5
4
4
4
8
7
8
6
7
53
96
3
Hailee Sundquist
12
7
7
6
6
8
3
6
6
7
56
5
6
6
4
6
8
5
6
8
54
110
4
Lissy Pero
10
5
7
4
7
9
5
7
8
8
60
7
5
5
7
7
10
7
6
7
61
121
5
Kat Toepfer
11
8
5
5
8
7
5
7
9
6
60
6
5
8
6
8
10
7
7
10
67
127

Team Score: 416

Arcadia/Independence

Coach:
Mike Sobotta

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Rylee Haines
12
6
4
4
6
5
4
5
7
6
47
5
5
5
4
6
6
6
5
6
48
95
2
Hallie Tulip
10
5
5
4
8
7
4
5
7
6
51
5
3
5
5
5
5
7
5
7
47
98
3
Zoie Pehler
11
7
6
7
9
5
5
7
6
6
58
6
5
5
5
6
10
5
6
6
54
112
4
Mikaela Lisowski
12
4
5
8
5
7
5
5
6
7
52
6
4
4
8
6
10
5
6
5
54
106
5
Whitney Sonsalla
9
5
6
6
8
8
5
6
10
5
59
5
8
6
5
6
7
7
6
7
57
116

Team Score: 411

Wisconsin Dells

Coach:
Seth Neilsen

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Gracie Walker
11
6
5
5
6
9
5
4
7
7
54
5
6
3
6
6
7
7
6
6
52
106
2
Maura Alvarez
12
8
6
4
8
9
4
6
5
5
55
5
6
6
5
5
7
6
5
5
50
105
3
Riley Lange
12
5
6
5
6
6
6
6
7
6
53
5
6
4
6
6
6
8
5
7
53
106
4
Kayla Gray
11
6
4
4
7
8
5
5
6
5
50
4
4
5
3
5
9
6
5
6
47
97
5
Molly McClyman
12
9
7
4
5
6
5
7
7
6
56
6
4
8
8
8
8
6
6
7
61
117

Team Score: 414

Osseo-Fairchild/Fall Creek

Coach:
Scott Vold

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ariel Heuer
12
5
4
5
6
7
4
4
6
4
45
5
4
5
4
5
5
3
3
5
39
84
2
Madyson Rosman
11
7
5
4
7
6
4
6
7
5
51
3
5
5
4
5
6
5
5
5
43
94
3
Izzy Popple
10
7
7
5
6
10
4
5
6
7
57
6
4
6
4
5
7
7
4
6
49
106
4
Eleice Dahl
9
7
5
7
6
10
4
5
9
7
60
8
5
5
7
6
8
8
5
7
59
119
5
Trinity Knudtson
9
6
7
4
6
10
7
7
7
8
62
9
5
8
6
7
8
7
6
7
63
125

Team Score: 403

Edgewood Sacred Heart

Coach:
Peggy Gierhart

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Grace Welch
12
5
6
2
7
5
3
4
5
4
41
4
3
4
2
5
6
5
5
5
39
80
2
Caitlyn Hegenbarth
11
5
5
4
5
6
5
4
6
5
45
3
5
4
5
4
5
5
5
5
41
86
3
Grace Jaeger
11
6
5
4
4
6
3
5
6
5
44
5
5
6
3
10
8
5
5
7
54
98
4
Anaka Leske
12
5
5
4
5
5
4
5
6
4
43
4
4
4
4
7
6
5
4
6
44
87
5
Allyssa Thao
10
5
4
6
8
6
4
4
8
5
50
6
5
7
5
5
8
6
5
8
55
105

Team Score: 351
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Abby DeMoe
Colfax
12
4
6
3
7
8
3
4
6
5
46
6
5
3
4
5
6
5
5
5
44
90
Morgan Cooley
Lancaster
11
5
5
5
7
5
4
7
6
8
52
6
6
5
3
5
5
9
7
6
52
104
Alexis Deavers
Edgerton
12
6
6
4
9
7
4
5
8
6
55
5
5
5
6
7
6
6
5
6
51
106
Jade Hildebrand
Nekoosa
12
8
4
6
8
6
4
5
7
6
54
5
6
6
4
5
8
7
6
5
52
106
Ava Pronchinske
Cochrane-Fountain City
11
4
6
5
6
7
5
5
8
7
53
5
7
7
5
4
7
7
7
7
56
109
Morgan Schleusner
Colfax
12
6
7
4
7
12
4
6
7
6
59
7
6
5
6
5
7
6
6
8
56
115
Allison Kennedy
Prairie du Chien
10
5
4
6
6
8
5
6
8
8
56
6
4
6
4
7
8
8
7
9
59
115
Emme Felmlee
Stanley-Boyd
9
6
6
5
7
8
3
5
10
8
58
7
5
7
4
7
9
6
7
8
60
118