Team scores

Team Leaderboard
University Ridge Golf Course - WIAA Girl's Championship D1 - Par 72 - 5216 Yards
Verona, WI US
Oct 14-15, 2019
Pos
Team
To Par
Thru
Today
R1
Total
1
  -  
+42
F
+42
330
330
2
  -  
+43
F
+43
331
331
3
  -  
+45
F
+45
333
333
4
  -  
+49
F
+49
337
337
5
  -  
+67
F
+67
355
355
6
  -  
+69
F
+69
357
357
7
  -  
+74
F
+74
362
362
8
  -  
+79
F
+79
367
367
9
  -  
+80
F
+80
368
368
10
  -  
+81
F
+81
369
369
11
  -  
+85
F
+85
373
373
12
  -  
+100
F
+100
388
388

Individual scores

Player Leaderboard
University Ridge Golf Course - WIAA Girl's Championship D1 - Par 72 - 5216 Yards
Verona, WI US
Oct 14-15, 2019
Indicates a player participating as an individual.
Pos
Player
Team
To Par
Thru
Today
Total
1
  -  
Brookfield Central
E
F
E
72
72
T2
  -  
Cedarburg
+3
F
+3
75
75
T2
  -  
Catholic Memorial
+3
F
+3
75
75
T4
  -  
Middleton
+4
F
+4
76
76
T4
  -  
Oconomowoc
+4
F
+4
76
76
T4
  -  
Wauwatosa East/West
+4
F
+4
76
76
T4
  -  
Stoughton
+4
F
+4
76
76
8
  -  
Pulaski
+5
F
+5
77
77
T9
  -  
Bay Port
+6
F
+6
78
78
T9
  -  
Arrowhead
+6
F
+6
78
78
T9
  -  
New Richmond
+6
F
+6
78
78
T12
  -  
Middleton
+7
F
+7
79
79
T12
  -  
Brookfield Central
+7
F
+7
79
79
14
  -  
Sheboygan North/South
+8
F
+8
80
80
15
  -  
Kettle Moraine
+9
F
+9
81
81
T16
  -  
Bay Port
+10
F
+10
82
82
T16
  -  
Janesville Craig
+10
F
+10
82
82
T18
  -  
Arrowhead
+11
F
+11
83
83
T18
  -  
Kettle Moraine
+11
F
+11
83
83
T20
  -  
Union Grove
+12
F
+12
84
84
T20
  -  
Kettle Moraine
+12
F
+12
84
84
T20
  -  
Arrowhead
+12
F
+12
84
84
T20
  -  
Ashwaubenon
+12
F
+12
84
84
T24
  -  
Stevens Point
+13
F
+13
85
85
T24
  -  
Kettle Moraine
+13
F
+13
85
85
T24
  -  
Waunakee
+13
F
+13
85
85
T24
  -  
Kettle Moraine
+13
F
+13
85
85
T24
  -  
Oshkosh North
+13
F
+13
85
85
T29
  -  
Arrowhead
+14
F
+14
86
86
T29
  -  
Badger/Williams Bay
+14
F
+14
86
86
T31
  -  
Tomah
+15
F
+15
87
87
T31
  -  
Waunakee
+15
F
+15
87
87
T31
  -  
Middleton
+15
F
+15
87
87
T31
  -  
Hartford Union
+15
F
+15
87
87
T31
  -  
Hudson
+15
F
+15
87
87
T36
  -  
Middleton
+16
F
+16
88
88
T36
  -  
Brookfield Central
+16
F
+16
88
88
38
  -  
Stoughton
+17
F
+17
89
89
T39
  -  
Tomah
+18
F
+18
90
90
T39
  -  
Stevens Point
+18
F
+18
90
90
T39
  -  
Kenosha Tremper
+18
F
+18
90
90
T39
  -  
River Falls
+18
F
+18
90
90
T43
  -  
Green Bay Preble Co-op
+19
F
+19
91
91
T43
  -  
Union Grove
+19
F
+19
91
91
T45
  -  
Waunakee
+20
F
+20
92
92
T45
  -  
Sheboygan North/South
+20
F
+20
92
92
T47
  -  
Union Grove
+21
F
+21
93
93
T47
  -  
Green Bay Preble Co-op
+21
F
+21
93
93
T47
  -  
Waunakee
+21
F
+21
93
93
T47
  -  
Cedarburg
+21
F
+21
93
93
T47
  -  
Stevens Point
+21
F
+21
93
93
T47
  -  
Waunakee
+21
F
+21
93
93
T53
  -  
Sheboygan North/South
+22
F
+22
94
94
T53
  -  
Stevens Point
+22
F
+22
94
94
T53
  -  
Tomah
+22
F
+22
94
94
T53
  -  
Arrowhead
+22
F
+22
94
94
T53
  -  
Appleton North
+22
F
+22
94
94
58
  -  
Middleton
+23
F
+23
95
95
59
  -  
Jefferson
+24
F
+24
96
96
T60
  -  
Bay Port
+25
F
+25
97
97
T60
  -  
Kewaskum/Campbellsport
+25
F
+25
97
97
T62
  -  
Brookfield Central
+26
F
+26
98
98
T62
  -  
Bay Port
+26
F
+26
98
98
T62
  -  
Brookfield Central
+26
F
+26
98
98
T62
  -  
Tomah
+26
F
+26
98
98
66
  -  
Cedarburg
+27
F
+27
99
99
T67
  -  
Green Bay Preble Co-op
+28
F
+28
100
100
T67
  -  
Union Grove
+28
F
+28
100
100
69
  -  
Sheboygan North/South
+29
F
+29
101
101
T70
  -  
Tomah
+30
F
+30
102
102
T70
  -  
Sheboygan North/South
+30
F
+30
102
102
T72
  -  
Green Bay Preble Co-op
+32
F
+32
104
104
T72
  -  
Green Bay Preble Co-op
+32
F
+32
104
104
T72
  -  
Union Grove
+32
F
+32
104
104
75
  -  
Stevens Point
+33
F
+33
105
105
76
  -  
Cedarburg
+34
F
+34
106
106
T77
  -  
Bay Port
+40
F
+40
112
112
T77
  -  
Cedarburg
+40
F
+40
112
112

Team-by-team results

Team/Player Leaderboard
University Ridge Golf Course - WIAA Girl's Championship D1 Par: 72 Yardage: 5216
Verona, WI US
Oct 14-15, 2019
Click on the round header, (Rd 1, Rd 2, etc), to view previous round data
Pos. Team/Player (seed) Rd 1 Total
1 Middleton 330 330
T4 Katherine Meier (1) 76 76
T12 Glenna Sanderson (2) 79 79
T31 Ellie Frisch (4) 87 87
T36 Makenzie Hodson (3) 88 88
58 Milanne Dahmen (5) 95 95
2 Arrowhead 331 331
T9 Kylie Lanza (3) 78 78
T18 Lauren Peterson (1) 83 83
T20 Jada Chang (4) 84 84
T29 Elizabeth Kaiser (2) 86 86
T53 Kaitlyn Amtmann (5) 94 94
3 Kettle Moraine 333 333
15 Julia Schilling (1) 81 81
T18 Madeline Fiebig (3) 83 83
T20 Reagan Stuke (4) 84 84
T24 Jenna Anderson (2) 85 85
T24 Isabelle Gaudion (5) 85 85
4 Brookfield Central 337 337
1 Sarah Balding (1) 72 72
T12 Sami Krutz (2) 79 79
T36 CJ Romero (4) 88 88
T62 Erin Rosencrantz (3) 98 98
T62 Kyley Wipper (5) 98 98
5 Bay Port 355 355
T9 Jo Baranczyk (1) 78 78
T16 Avery Dudra (2) 82 82
T60 Madelyn Peters (5) 97 97
T62 Abbey Beranek (3) 98 98
T77 Brittney Koeberl (4) 112 112
6 Waunakee 357 357
T24 Elena Maier (5) 85 85
T31 Aly Kinzel (1) 87 87
T45 Sydney Grimm (2) 92 92
T47 Brooke Ehle (3) 93 93
T47 Carsen Genda (4) 93 93
7 Stevens Point 362 362
T24 Abby Nickel (1) 85 85
T39 Riley Pechinski (4) 90 90
T47 Leah Earnest (3) 93 93
T53 Ally Nickel (2) 94 94
75 Megan Bonikowske (5) 105 105
8 Sheboygan North/South 367 367
14 Zjeneexa Vang (2) 80 80
T45 Hannah Miller (4) 92 92
T53 Taylor Peper (1) 94 94
69 Ava Wittstock (3) 101 101
T70 Kenyon Place (5) 102 102
9 Union Grove 368 368
T20 Norah Roberts (2) 84 84
T43 Ali Torhorst (3) 91 91
T47 Veronica Parco (1) 93 93
T67 Liz Torhorst (4) 100 100
T72 Riley Chizek (5) 104 104
10 Tomah 369 369
T31 Sophie Pokela (1) 87 87
T39 Brin Neumann (2) 90 90
T53 Sarah Peterson (3) 94 94
T62 Jayda Zhu (5) 98 98
T70 Amelia Zingler (4) 102 102
11 Cedarburg 373 373
T2 Elise Hoven (1) 75 75
T47 Morgan Benskin (3) 93 93
66 Maddy Getschow (4) 99 99
76 Maddie Wilke (2) 106 106
T77 Cassidy Fish (5) 112 112
12 Green Bay Preble Co-op 388 388
T43 Emma Onesti (1) 91 91
T47 Kaci Duquaine (2) 93 93
T67 Lauren Bonetti (3) 100 100
T72 Kayla Willems (4) 104 104
T72 Sophia Zerillo (5) 104 104
 
Individuals
Pos. Player (Team) Rd 1 Total
T2 Meredith Boos (Catholic Memorial) 75 75
T4 Rachel Kauflin (Wauwatosa East/West) 76 76
T4 Grace Suter (Oconomowoc) 76 76
T4 Myranda Kotlowski (Stoughton) 76 76
8 Sadie Kelley (Pulaski) 77 77
T9 Jessica Hagman (New Richmond) 78 78
T16 Kallie Lux (Janesville Craig) 82 82
T20 Rylie Severson (Ashwaubenon) 84 84
T24 Grace Miller (Oshkosh North) 85 85
T29 Holly Murphy (Badger/Williams Bay) 86 86
T31 Paige Hillman (Hudson) 87 87
T31 Amanda Ruona (Hartford Union) 87 87
38 Caylie Kotlowski (Stoughton) 89 89
T39 Cameron Lee (Kenosha Tremper) 90 90
T39 Jaden Woiwode (River Falls) 90 90
T53 A.J. Powell (Appleton North) 94 94
59 Courtney Draeger (Jefferson) 96 96
T60 Alyssa Dreher (Kewaskum/Campbellsport) 97 97

More from this Section