The final leaderboard at the 2019 WIAA Division 1 Stevens Point sectional (Stevens Point CC)

Stevens Point Results



WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Stevens Point

Course
Stevens Point Country Club
Stevens Point, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Tomah
360
2
Stevens Point
363
3
Onalaska
372
4
New Richmond
376
5
River Falls
383
6
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
414
7
Hudson
428
8
Eau Claire Memorial
436

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Brin Neumann Tomah
9
82
2
Jessica Hagman** New Richmond
12
84
3
Jaden Woiwode** River Falls
11
85
3
Abby Nickel Stevens Point
12
85
5
Hannah Harper River Falls
12
87
5
Paige Hillman** Hudson
11
87
7
Riley Pechinski Stevens Point
9
88
8
Ally Nickel Stevens Point
12
89
9
Malia McGarry Onalaska
11
90
9
Sophie Pokela Tomah
10
90
9
Lanie Veenendall New Richmond
10
90
12
Amber Nguyen Onalaska
11
91
12
Allison Balduzzi Onalaska
10
91
14
Sarah Peterson Tomah
12
94
14
Amelia Zingler Tomah
9
94
16
Abby Wangen Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12
96
17
Abbie Ritzer New Richmond
9
97
18
Kiya Bronston Onalaska
10
100
18
Mekinnah Xiong River Falls
10
100
18
Emmie Verhaagh Eau Claire Memorial
12
100
18
Emily Nelson Holmen
9
100
18
Haley Cronin Eau Claire North
12
100
23
Megan Bonikowske Stevens Point
11
101
23
Leah Earnest Stevens Point
12
101
23
Dylan Gruszynski Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
10
101
26
Faith Cour Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
10
102
27
Morgan Meyer Marshfield
11
103
27
Jayda Zhu Tomah
11
103
29
Sydney Nolan New Richmond
10
105
29
Maddy Logan Eau Claire Memorial
12
105
31
Kaleigh Ripley Chippewa Falls/McDonell Central
12
108
31
Anna Weis Marshfield
11
108
33
Elli Anderson Regis/Altoona
9
109
33
Alexis Hoffman Holmen
10
109
33
Keelan Beeksma Eau Claire Memorial
12
109
36
Courtney Dummer Hudson
12
110
37
Makaylin Harer River Falls
12
111
38
Kailey Stevens New Richmond
9
112
39
Lilly Accola River Falls
12
113
40
Molly Nelson Hudson
11
114
41
Kadisyn Ceplina Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12
115
42
Makayla Shilts Hudson
11
117
43
Lauren Ontl Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12
118
44
Maliah Pytleski Hudson
11
120
45
Britney Wiemeri Eau Claire Memorial
10
122
45
Lily Tolbert Onalaska
9
122
47
Erika Braaten Eau Claire North
10
124
48
Isabelle Campbell Eau Claire Memorial
9
127


Individual Tiebreakers
Paige Hillman defeated Hannah Harper
Details: won on 2nd playoff hole

Detailed Team Results:

Eau Claire Memorial

Coach:
Fred Hancock

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Maddy Logan
12
5
4
5
4
5
9
7
9
4
52
6
6
8
6
7
6
6
4
4
53
105
2
Emmie Verhaagh
12
9
5
4
3
6
6
6
9
3
51
3
5
7
4
7
9
6
3
5
49
100
3
Keelan Beeksma
12
5
6
7
5
4
8
7
7
3
52
6
4
11
5
8
7
6
4
6
57
109
4
Britney Wiemeri
10
9
7
6
7
7
6
6
8
4
60
8
6
5
8
9
7
7
6
6
62
122
5
Isabelle Campbell
9
7
7
6
7
9
6
8
12
6
68
6
8
8
5
9
9
6
4
4
59
127

Team Score: 436

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Coach:
Andrew Cook

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Abby Wangen
12
6
4
8
4
4
5
6
5
5
47
5
5
5
5
9
6
4
3
7
49
96
2
Faith Cour
10
8
4
6
4
6
5
5
9
3
50
5
5
7
3
7
8
8
3
6
52
102
3
Dylan Gruszynski
10
6
5
6
4
6
4
6
8
5
50
6
6
5
4
6
8
6
5
5
51
101
4
Lauren Ontl
12
7
7
6
7
8
6
9
7
5
62
5
7
7
5
6
7
6
5
8
56
118
5
Kadisyn Ceplina
12
8
8
6
6
7
6
6
6
5
58
5
5
7
8
6
7
9
3
7
57
115

Team Score: 414

Hudson

Coach:
Tom Holland

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Paige Hillman**
11
8
3
6
4
4
5
5
6
4
45
5
6
4
3
6
7
5
3
3
42
87
2
Courtney Dummer
12
6
5
8
5
4
5
8
8
5
54
3
5
8
4
9
8
6
8
5
56
110
3
Makayla Shilts
11
8
7
7
4
7
8
9
9
6
65
7
6
6
4
7
8
6
3
5
52
117
4
Molly Nelson
11
7
5
10
5
5
7
6
9
4
58
7
5
6
7
8
8
5
3
7
56
114
5
Maliah Pytleski
11
7
8
7
4
7
6
8
9
5
61
8
6
7
5
8
8
6
4
7
59
120

Team Score: 428

Onalaska

Coach:
Daren Simms

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Amber Nguyen
11
4
4
7
4
4
6
5
6
4
44
4
4
7
4
6
7
5
3
7
47
91
2
Allison Balduzzi
10
4
5
7
3
5
4
7
7
4
46
4
5
5
3
6
9
5
3
5
45
91
3
Kiya Bronston
10
4
5
7
4
5
6
4
8
3
46
6
4
8
4
7
9
7
4
5
54
100
4
Malia McGarry
11
6
5
5
4
5
6
6
7
4
48
4
5
5
4
7
6
4
3
4
42
90
5
Lily Tolbert
9
11
6
7
4
6
6
9
7
4
60
5
6
8
7
9
9
5
7
6
62
122

Team Score: 372

River Falls

Coach:
Gabe VanPelt

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Hannah Harper
12
5
5
7
3
6
5
5
6
3
45
5
4
6
2
6
6
5
3
5
42
87
2
Jaden Woiwode**
11
5
5
5
3
6
5
5
8
4
46
3
5
5
3
4
8
3
3
5
39
85
3
Makaylin Harer
12
6
7
6
5
5
6
6
10
5
56
6
7
6
4
6
7
6
7
6
55
111
4
Mekinnah Xiong
10
8
5
8
4
6
5
8
5
3
52
3
5
5
7
7
5
6
4
6
48
100
5
Lilly Accola
12
6
4
9
7
6
4
7
6
4
53
4
9
6
5
8
8
7
5
8
60
113

Team Score: 383

Tomah

Coach:
Tonya Gnewikow

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sophie Pokela
10
6
5
5
3
3
5
4
6
4
41
4
4
5
4
5
7
6
9
5
49
90
2
Brin Neumann
9
4
5
5
4
4
4
4
8
2
40
3
5
5
4
6
6
4
3
6
42
82
3
Sarah Peterson
12
5
7
8
4
5
5
4
6
3
47
5
4
7
4
7
7
5
3
5
47
94
4
Amelia Zingler
9
5
5
6
4
6
5
5
7
3
46
4
7
6
3
5
6
5
6
6
48
94
5
Jayda Zhu
11
7
6
5
5
8
8
5
5
3
52
6
5
6
3
7
10
5
4
5
51
103

Team Score: 360

New Richmond

Coach:
Neal Ziller

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jessica Hagman**
12
5
5
5
3
4
6
6
5
4
43
5
4
4
3
4
8
5
4
4
41
84
2
Lanie Veenendall
10
4
5
4
3
5
5
6
8
3
43
3
6
5
5
5
7
5
6
5
47
90
3
Sydney Nolan
10
7
9
5
3
5
4
9
8
3
53
6
4
10
4
5
7
7
3
6
52
105
4
Abbie Ritzer
9
6
4
9
5
4
5
5
6
3
47
8
7
5
4
7
5
5
5
4
50
97
5
Kailey Stevens
9
6
5
7
6
6
9
10
7
4
60
4
5
7
6
6
9
5
5
5
52
112

Team Score: 376

Stevens Point

Coach:
Mark Lesinski

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Abby Nickel
12
3
6
7
4
3
4
8
5
3
43
4
5
6
3
5
7
4
4
4
42
85
2
Ally Nickel
12
4
4
5
4
5
4
6
6
5
43
6
4
4
2
9
6
5
5
5
46
89
3
Leah Earnest
12
6
8
5
4
5
6
6
5
3
48
6
6
7
4
6
8
6
4
6
53
101
4
Riley Pechinski
9
5
5
6
4
8
4
4
4
3
43
4
6
6
4
6
7
4
3
5
45
88
5
Megan Bonikowske
11
9
6
6
3
6
5
6
6
4
51
5
6
6
4
5
10
5
4
5
50
101

Team Score: 363
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Haley Cronin
Eau Claire North
12
4
7
8
6
4
6
7
9
3
54
5
4
7
4
6
8
5
2
5
46
100
Emily Nelson
Holmen
9
6
6
5
4
7
5
5
8
4
50
6
4
5
4
7
11
5
4
4
50
100
Morgan Meyer
Marshfield
11
5
5
7
4
6
6
7
9
4
53
5
5
6
7
6
7
6
3
5
50
103
Kaleigh Ripley
Chippewa Falls/McDonell Central
12
8
7
6
4
4
5
6
7
5
52
6
6
6
6
7
7
8
4
6
56
108
Anna Weis
Marshfield
11
6
6
9
6
6
7
6
6
3
55
7
5
6
8
6
7
4
5
5
53
108
Alexis Hoffman
Holmen
10
7
6
5
5
6
6
5
10
3
53
6
4
7
6
9
8
4
6
6
56
109
Elli Anderson
Regis/Altoona
9
12
5
7
5
7
6
6
7
4
59
5
5
4
5
8
11
4
2
6
50
109
Erika Braaten
Eau Claire North
10
7
5
11
5
4
8
10
14
5
69
6
8
7
5
6
7
6
4
6
55
124