Franklin Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Franklin

Course
Oakwood Park
Franklin, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Arrowhead
333
2
Brookfield Central
335
3
Union Grove
359
4
Hamilton
365
5
Franklin
373
6
New Berlin Eisenhower/West
398
7
Oak Creek
411
8
Oconomowoc
417

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Sarah Balding Brookfield Central
11
75
2
Jessica Guiser Arrowhead
9
76
3
Norah Roberts** Union Grove
10
83
4
Lauren Peterson Arrowhead
11
84
5
Nora Purtell Brookfield Central
11
85
6
Kyley Wipper Brookfield Central
12
86
6
Audrey Kaiser Arrowhead
10
86
6
Lauren Ambrookian** Hamilton
11
86
9
Ellie Behring Oak Creek
12
87
9
Claire Fugate** Franklin
12
87
9
Kylie Lanza Arrowhead
12
87
12
Jada Chang Arrowhead
12
88
13
CJ Romero Brookfield Central
12
89
13
Veronica Parco Union Grove
12
89
15
Amanda Karvala New Berlin Eisenhower/West
12
90
15
Ali Torhorst Union Grove
11
90
15
Kayla Johnson Hamilton
10
90
18
Ava Litkey Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
10
91
18
Nora Cerroni Waukesha South Co-op
10
91
20
Olivia Schueller Franklin
10
92
20
Claire Kelbel Hamilton
11
92
22
Emily Gastrau Wauwatosa East/West
10
93
22
Lauren Lupinek Oconomowoc
9
93
22
Lillia Rather Waukesha South Co-op
11
93
25
Lauren Haefs New Berlin Eisenhower/West
12
95
26
Kjerstin Bartell Franklin
11
96
26
Leah Minchk Muskego
12
96
28
Leah Balsbaugh Hamilton
11
97
28
Lexi Manteufel Union Grove
9
97
30
Ella Million Racine Case
11
98
30
Erin Rosencrantz Brookfield Central
12
98
30
Sophie Hoffman Franklin
12
98
33
Eliza Roman Oak Creek
12
99
34
Allie McBryde Union Grove
10
100
35
Isabel Gutowski Hamilton
11
101
36
Katie Westbrook Oconomowoc
10
105
37
Sammy Galian New Berlin Eisenhower/West
11
106
38
Molly Kane New Berlin Eisenhower/West
11
107
39
Katie Grotkin New Berlin Eisenhower/West
10
108
39
Caelan Lee Franklin
11
108
41
Alex Kubly Oconomowoc
10
109
42
Paige Westerman Oconomowoc
10
110
43
Corina Davis Racine Case
12
111
44
Isabella Walden Oak Creek
12
112
45
Maddie Schalig Oconomowoc
12
113
45
Victoria Itsnes Oak Creek
12
113
47
Morgan Freimark Oak Creek
11
115


Individual Tiebreakers
Claire Fugate, Franklin defeated Ellie Behring, Oak Creek
Details: Claire Fugate def. Ellie Behring on the 2nd playoff hole 5-6 for the 3rd Individual State Qualifier spot

Detailed Team Results:

New Berlin Eisenhower/West

Coach:
Paul Sadowski

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Amanda Karvala
12
4
5
5
4
4
7
5
5
6
45
6
6
5
4
4
5
7
3
5
45
90
2
Lauren Haefs
12
5
5
6
4
5
6
5
3
5
44
7
6
7
3
5
7
6
4
6
51
95
3
Sammy Galian
11
5
7
7
5
5
6
5
6
7
53
6
8
5
5
6
6
7
5
5
53
106
4
Katie Grotkin
10
6
7
6
5
6
7
6
3
6
52
6
7
7
5
7
8
6
4
6
56
108
5
Molly Kane
11
4
6
7
4
6
7
5
5
6
50
6
7
5
7
5
9
7
4
7
57
107

Team Score: 398


Oconomowoc

Coach:
Jason Dahl

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Katie Westbrook
10
6
6
5
4
5
5
10
4
5
50
6
7
6
6
5
6
7
5
7
55
105
2
Maddie Schalig
12
7
7
6
4
4
7
8
5
8
56
6
9
6
5
5
6
8
6
6
57
113
3
Lauren Lupinek
9
5
4
7
3
5
7
7
3
5
46
7
5
4
4
5
6
6
6
4
47
93
4
Paige Westerman
10
6
10
6
10
5
6
6
4
6
59
5
6
9
3
7
7
5
3
6
51
110
5
Alex Kubly
10
8
8
7
5
6
6
6
4
8
58
6
7
6
4
6
8
6
4
4
51
109

Team Score: 417

Oak Creek

Coach:
Joe Cota

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ellie Behring
12
5
6
4
2
5
7
4
4
5
42
4
7
6
4
5
4
6
3
6
45
87
2
Eliza Roman
12
5
8
5
4
6
5
6
4
6
49
6
6
7
5
6
6
4
5
5
50
99
3
Isabella Walden
12
6
6
6
6
5
8
5
5
8
55
7
8
5
5
5
7
6
4
10
57
112
4
Morgan Freimark
11
5
8
5
6
6
8
5
5
6
54
7
10
8
6
7
7
7
3
6
61
115
5
Victoria Itsnes
12
9
6
6
4
6
6
6
4
6
53
7
9
7
5
7
8
6
4
7
60
113

Team Score: 411

Hamilton

Coach:
Randy Howard

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Claire Kelbel
11
6
6
6
6
6
6
5
4
5
50
4
5
5
4
5
7
4
2
6
42
92
2
Lauren Ambrookian**
11
4
5
5
4
4
7
4
3
5
41
5
5
6
4
4
9
4
3
5
45
86
3
Kayla Johnson
10
6
5
5
5
5
6
5
3
5
45
6
5
6
5
4
6
5
3
5
45
90
4
Leah Balsbaugh
11
5
5
6
4
5
7
5
5
4
46
5
7
6
4
6
7
6
5
5
51
97
5
Isabel Gutowski
11
5
8
7
2
7
7
7
3
6
52
6
7
6
5
5
6
6
3
5
49
101

Team Score: 365

Franklin

Coach:
Brandon Johnsen

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Kjerstin Bartell
11
6
5
7
3
5
6
4
3
5
44
6
8
5
5
5
8
6
4
5
52
96
2
Claire Fugate**
12
5
7
7
3
5
7
4
3
5
46
5
6
5
3
5
5
5
3
4
41
87
3
Sophie Hoffman
12
5
7
6
5
5
6
5
4
6
49
6
7
7
4
6
6
6
3
4
49
98
4
Olivia Schueller
10
5
7
6
5
4
5
5
4
6
47
4
6
6
5
6
5
4
4
5
45
92
5
Caelan Lee
11
4
7
7
4
7
7
6
5
5
52
1-
7
5
4
6
7
6
5
6
56
108

Team Score: 373

Union Grove

Coach:
Eric Swanson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Norah Roberts**
10
5
5
5
4
4
6
4
3
5
41
4
6
6
4
4
5
5
3
5
42
83
2
Veronica Parco
12
5
6
6
4
4
6
5
3
5
44
3
6
5
4
4
8
5
4
6
45
89
3
Ali Torhorst
11
5
6
6
3
3
5
5
4
6
43
6
6
5
4
3
7
6
5
5
47
90
4
Allie McBryde
10
5
6
5
5
5
8
4
4
6
48
6
7
7
4
5
6
7
4
6
52
100
5
Lexi Manteufel
9
4
6
4
4
7
7
5
5
4
46
5
6
6
5
5
7
6
4
7
51
97

Team Score: 359

Brookfield Central

Coach:
Brian Scrobel

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sarah Balding
11
4
5
5
3
4
5
4
3
4
37
5
5
5
3
4
5
4
3
4
38
75
2
CJ Romero
12
4
6
5
3
4
7
5
4
5
43
6
6
6
4
5
6
4
4
5
46
89
3
Kyley Wipper
12
4
7
5
6
3
5
4
3
5
42
4
4
5
4
5
6
7
4
5
44
86
4
Erin Rosencrantz
12
8
5
7
6
5
6
4
5
5
51
4
6
5
5
5
5
6
4
7
47
98
5
Nora Purtell
11
6
4
6
4
5
4
7
4
3
43
6
6
4
3
5
6
6
3
3
42
85

Team Score: 335

Arrowhead

Coach:
Mike Breaker

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jessica Guiser
9
4
5
5
3
4
6
4
3
5
39
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
3
5
37
76
2
Lauren Peterson
11
4
5
5
3
8
6
5
4
7
47
4
5
4
2
5
6
4
3
4
37
84
3
Kylie Lanza
12
4
5
5
5
6
6
4
3
5
43
5
5
6
3
5
6
7
3
4
44
87
4
Jada Chang
12
5
5
8
4
6
5
4
4
5
46
5
4
6
3
6
6
5
3
4
42
88
5
Audrey Kaiser
10
4
5
5
5
6
5
4
4
4
42
5
5
6
5
4
6
6
4
3
44
86

Team Score: 333
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Ava Litkey
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
10
6
5
8
5
3
6
4
3
4
44
5
6
6
4
4
7
5
4
6
47
91
Nora Cerroni
Waukesha South Co-op
10
4
5
6
4
5
7
4
6
5
46
5
8
7
3
4
5
5
4
4
45
91
Lillia Rather
Waukesha South Co-op
11
5
7
5
5
4
6
4
3
5
44
4
9
5
3
7
7
5
3
6
49
93
Emily Gastrau
Wauwatosa East/West
10
5
7
6
3
5
8
5
3
5
47
4
6
6
3
7
6
5
4
5
46
93
Leah Minchk
Muskego
12
4
5
7
6
4
5
4
5
5
45
6
5
5
4
6
9
6
4
6
51
96
Ella Million
Racine Case
11
8
6
5
4
5
8
4
3
6
49
5
6
5
4
5
7
7
5
5
49
98
Corina Davis
Racine Case
12
6
7
7
6
6
8
5
6
7
58
5
11
7
4
4
6
6
4
6
53
111