Tomah Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Tomah

Course
Hiawatha GC
Tomah, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Tomah
341
2
Waunakee
344
3
Onalaska
356
4
New Richmond
359
5
River Falls
381
6
Hudson
387
7
Reedsburg Area
394
8
Menomonie
470

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Lanie Veenendall** New Richmond
11
78
2
Amelia Zingler Tomah
10
80
3
Jordan Shipshock Waunakee
9
81
4
Brin Neumann Tomah
10
82
5
Amber Nguyen** Onalaska
12
83
5
Sydney Nolan** New Richmond
11
83
7
Allison Balduzzi Onalaska
11
86
7
Jaden Woiwode River Falls
12
86
9
Sydney Grimm Waunakee
12
87
10
Aly Kinzel Waunakee
12
88
10
Izzi Stricker Waunakee
9
88
12
Jayda Zhu Tomah
12
89
13
Sophie Pokela Tomah
11
90
13
Ashleigh Johnson Reedsburg Area
10
90
15
Lexi Scheuerell DeForest
12
91
16
Grace Benish Reedsburg Area
11
92
17
Abbie Ritzer New Richmond
10
93
17
Kiya Bronston Onalaska
11
93
17
Natalie Hoege Waunakee
12
93
20
Natalie Schreader Onalaska
10
94
20
Sopie Denure Portage
12
94
20
Malia McGarry Onalaska
12
94
23
Maddy Berg Hudson
11
95
24
Lauren Parker Hudson
10
96
25
Makayla Shilts Hudson
12
97
26
Rachel Randleman River Falls
12
98
26
Ella Denure Portage
10
98
26
Jenna Bergmanis River Falls
11
98
29
Mahlia McCane River Falls
9
99
29
Olivia Grothaus Hudson
9
99
31
Hannah Zhu Tomah
11
100
32
Sydney Trinrud Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
11
102
33
Elizabeth Carey Reedsburg Area
10
104
34
Kailey Stevens New Richmond
10
105
34
Marley Sterling Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
10
105
36
Sienna Gronley Reedsburg Area
10
108
37
Lauren Kado Menomonie
11
109
38
Sadie Schlender Baraboo
11
110
38
Lily McPherson Reedsburg Area
10
110
40
Mekinnah Xiong River Falls
11
111
41
Kira Nevin Menomonie
12
116
42
Kinsey Gerlach Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
11
117
43
Mini Miller Hudson
10
119
44
Kendall Bowe Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
11
122
44
Madey Moses Menomonie
11
122
46
Lauren McNally Menomonie
12
123
46
Addi Sobota Menomonie
9
123
48
Nora Harris New Richmond
9
128



Detailed Team Results:

Menomonie

Coach:
Jim Nelson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lauren Kado
11
6
5
6
3
6
6
6
6
8
52
5
7
7
7
5
9
4
8
5
57
109
2
Kira Nevin
12
7
6
4
7
5
6
7
6
7
55
5
6
7
8
6
6
8
8
7
61
116
3
Lauren McNally
12
7
6
6
5
7
6
6
6
8
57
6
9
9
7
7
6
5
11
6
66
123
4
Addi Sobota
9
8
8
6
6
8
5
6
5
8
60
5
7
8
11
6
8
5
7
6
63
123
5
Madey Moses
11
8
6
6
6
7
5
6
6
7
57
6
7
7
10
8
8
6
7
6
65
122

Team Score: 470


Reedsburg Area

Coach:
Jesse Monte

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ashleigh Johnson
10
7
5
4
4
5
4
4
6
7
46
4
5
4
5
5
6
6
5
4
44
90
2
Grace Benish
11
6
5
5
5
7
3
6
3
5
45
4
6
5
6
5
6
4
6
5
47
92
3
Elizabeth Carey
10
8
5
5
4
5
6
8
5
9
55
5
5
4
7
5
8
5
4
6
49
104
4
Lily McPherson
10
7
6
6
5
7
4
8
5
10
58
6
5
6
8
5
5
6
6
5
52
110
5
Sienna Gronley
10
9
6
6
6
6
4
6
4
7
54
4
6
5
9
8
7
3
7
5
54
108

Team Score: 394

River Falls

Coach:
Tim LaVold

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jaden Woiwode
12
5
5
4
6
5
4
4
5
5
43
3
4
6
7
5
6
3
4
5
43
86
2
Mekinnah Xiong
11
9
7
5
5
7
5
7
4
9
58
5
7
6
6
8
6
3
5
7
53
111
3
Mahlia McCane
9
9
5
4
7
6
5
7
4
6
53
4
5
6
6
5
6
5
4
5
46
99
4
Rachel Randleman
12
8
5
5
4
7
4
6
4
7
50
5
5
6
7
5
5
3
6
6
48
98
5
Jenna Bergmanis
11
7
6
6
4
6
4
6
4
8
51
4
4
6
7
5
6
3
5
7
47
98

Team Score: 381

Onalaska

Coach:
Daren Simms

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Amber Nguyen**
12
7
4
5
5
3
4
6
3
6
43
3
5
4
6
6
4
4
4
4
40
83
2
Allison Balduzzi
11
6
5
4
5
4
4
7
4
5
44
4
4
4
6
4
6
4
5
5
42
86
3
Kiya Bronston
11
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
5
6
45
4
6
4
5
6
5
6
6
6
48
93
4
Malia McGarry
12
5
5
4
4
7
5
6
6
5
47
3
4
6
6
4
6
5
8
5
47
94
5
Natalie Schreader
10
7
5
4
5
5
5
5
4
8
48
3
5
5
7
4
6
5
6
5
46
94

Team Score: 356

Hudson

Coach:
Tom Holland

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Makayla Shilts
12
6
5
4
6
6
5
6
4
6
48
4
4
5
6
7
8
4
5
6
49
97
2
Lauren Parker
10
6
8
3
6
7
5
6
4
5
50
4
5
5
5
6
7
4
6
4
46
96
3
Maddy Berg
11
9
6
4
7
4
2
6
4
6
48
3
7
6
6
6
5
6
5
3
47
95
4
Olivia Grothaus
9
9
6
5
4
6
4
5
5
6
50
3
5
6
7
6
6
5
6
5
49
99
5
Mini Miller
10
9
4
5
6
6
6
8
5
7
56
5
6
10
10
6
7
5
7
7
63
119

Team Score: 387

Tomah

Coach:
Tonya Gnewikow

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Brin Neumann
10
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
4
5
40
3
5
5
6
6
4
4
4
5
42
82
2
Sophie Pokela
11
6
5
6
4
5
4
5
6
6
47
4
5
4
6
5
4
5
6
4
43
90
3
Amelia Zingler
10
6
5
3
4
5
3
4
3
6
39
4
5
4
4
4
5
4
5
6
41
80
4
Jayda Zhu
12
7
5
4
4
6
2
4
3
6
41
4
5
8
6
5
6
4
6
4
48
89
5
Hannah Zhu
11
7
5
8
5
5
5
6
4
6
51
5
5
5
8
5
5
6
6
4
49
100

Team Score: 341

New Richmond

Coach:
Neal Ziller

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lanie Veenendall**
11
5
4
4
4
4
3
4
3
5
36
3
4
3
5
4
8
5
6
4
42
78
2
Sydney Nolan**
11
4
4
5
4
5
7
5
4
6
44
3
4
5
6
4
4
4
5
4
39
83
3
Abbie Ritzer
10
10
4
4
4
5
5
6
4
6
48
4
6
5
7
5
5
4
4
5
45
93
4
Kailey Stevens
10
11
5
9
4
5
3
8
5
6
56
3
6
7
6
6
6
4
6
5
49
105
5
Nora Harris
9
7
10
6
7
7
6
6
4
11
64
4
4
5
7
7
7
8
15
7
64
128

Team Score: 359

Waunakee

Coach:
Paul Miller

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sydney Grimm
12
6
5
5
5
4
4
6
4
6
45
3
4
5
5
4
6
6
5
4
42
87
2
Aly Kinzel
12
6
6
7
3
5
5
5
3
5
45
5
5
5
5
4
5
4
4
6
43
88
3
Natalie Hoege
12
8
4
5
5
4
5
7
4
5
47
4
6
5
7
4
5
5
5
5
46
93
4
Jordan Shipshock
9
6
3
5
4
6
4
4
4
7
43
3
3
5
5
5
5
4
4
4
38
81
5
Izzi Stricker
9
5
5
4
5
5
4
5
4
5
42
4
7
4
6
5
6
5
4
5
46
88

Team Score: 344
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Lexi Scheuerell
DeForest
12
6
4
6
4
3
6
6
5
8
48
3
3
4
5
6
6
4
6
6
43
91
Sopie Denure
Portage
12
6
5
6
5
7
3
6
5
6
49
2
5
5
7
6
5
4
5
6
45
94
Ella Denure
Portage
10
9
6
4
4
3
3
5
4
7
45
4
6
7
6
5
5
7
7
6
53
98
Sydney Trinrud
Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
11
7
5
6
5
6
6
6
3
6
50
5
6
7
7
7
6
4
5
5
52
102
Marley Sterling
Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
10
7
4
5
5
7
5
7
5
7
52
4
6
6
8
7
6
3
8
5
53
105
Sadie Schlender
Baraboo
11
8
6
4
5
6
6
7
4
7
53
5
7
6
7
6
7
5
9
5
57
110
Kinsey Gerlach
Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
11
8
6
6
7
7
5
5
5
9
58
6
5
6
9
7
6
5
6
9
59
117
Kendall Bowe
Chippewa Falls/McDonell Catholic
11
9
6
8
9
9
5
6
5
8
65
4
7
5
8
6
8
5
8
6
57
122