Rice Lake Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Rice Lake

Course
Turtleback GC
Rice Lake, WI
Par 71



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Prescott
349
2
Saint Croix Central
371
3
Regis/Altoona
384
4
Ladysmith
415
5
Baldwin-Woodville
423
5
Spooner
423
7
Hayward
427
8
Flambeau
444

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Ava Salay Prescott
10
81
2
Jessica Heinsch Prescott
11
86
2
Sally Vangsness Saint Croix Central
11
86
4
Lydia Jensen Regis/Altoona
10
87
5
Rhi Stutz Prescott
10
90
6
Jackie Wallin Ladysmith
12
92
6
Liz Rohl Prescott
11
92
6
Elli Anderson Regis/Altoona
10
92
6
Sarah McHenry Saint Croix Central
11
92
10
Jenna Wehausen Saint Croix Central
12
93
10
Lezlie Weyer Baldwin-Woodville
12
93
12
Emma Anderson Regis/Altoona
11
94
12
Anna Marie Jones Rice Lake
11
94
14
Maddie Reiter Prescott
10
95
15
Kaylee Yzermans Amery
11
97
15
Emma VandeVoort Rice Lake
12
97
17
Abby Bratanich Flambeau
12
99
18
Gillian Johnson Hayward
11
100
18
Gil Holme Saint Croix Central
11
100
20
Sydney Burgess Saint Croix Central
11
101
21
Sophie Hauser Flambeau
12
102
21
Cathryn Walker Spooner
12
102
23
Michelle Wallin Ladysmith
9
103
24
Alyson Reier Hayward
9
104
24
Molly Arf Spooner
11
104
24
Reese Smith Norhwestern
10
104
27
Julia Corbin Spooner
10
107
27
Kaitlyn Schott Ladysmith
12
107
29
Roza Emmert Baldwin-Woodville
12
108
29
Ava Pesha Somerset
9
108
29
Emme Felmlee Stanley-Boyd
10
108
32
Sydney Greenfield Spooner
10
110
33
Macey Reier Hayward
9
111
33
Sydni Yarrington Regis/Altoona
11
111
33
Grace Carlson Baldwin-Woodville
11
111
33
Ally Noll Baldwin-Woodville
11
111
37
Victoria Dos Santos Hayward
9
112
38
Morgan Susedik Ladysmith
12
113
39
Jayden Koenig Regis/Altoona
12
116
40
Lauren Chido Spooner
9
118
40
Sydney Schott Ladysmith
10
118
42
Tessa Van Someren Baldwin-Woodville
12
119
43
Katie Gillespie Ellsworth
10
120
44
Alyssa Polak Flambeau
12
121
45
Cassi Giwonjna Flambeau
12
122
46
Alleah Anderson Cumberland
12
130
47
Katelyn Galde Hayward
11
144
48
Shyla Applebee Flambeau
12
DQ


Individual Tiebreakers
Elli Anderson defeated Jackie Wallin
Details: Elli claims 2nd individual qualifier via scorecard playoff. Jackie Wallin is the 3rd individual qualifier

Detailed Team Results:

Hayward

Coach:
Wade Reier

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Gillian Johnson
11
6
6
4
3
8
8
5
4
6
50
5
5
6
6
6
4
5
4
9
50
100
2
Macey Reier
9
7
7
8
4
5
7
6
4
6
54
9
6
6
4
7
7
4
7
7
57
111
3
Alyson Reier
9
6
7
6
4
5
7
6
4
4
49
7
7
6
6
7
4
5
4
9
55
104
4
Victoria Dos Santos
9
8
7
6
5
7
7
5
3
6
54
7
6
7
4
7
5
6
7
9
58
112
5
Katelyn Galde
11
7
10
6
6
9
9
9
5
6
67
11
11
8
8
9
7
7
6
10
77
144

Team Score: 427


Baldwin-Woodville

Coach:
Eric Harmon

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Roza Emmert
12
7
7
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
48
8
5
9
3
9
6
5
5
10
60
108
2
Tessa Van Someren
12
6
8
7
5
8
9
6
5
6
60
6
6
6
7
7
4
7
7
9
59
119
3
Lezlie Weyer
12
5
6
3
4
5
5
5
3
5
41
5
5
6
3
7
7
7
4
8
52
93
4
Ally Noll
11
6
9
5
5
6
7
6
4
7
55
6
6
6
5
7
5
6
6
9
56
111
5
Grace Carlson
11
7
7
6
4
5
7
7
4
5
52
7
6
5
5
7
5
7
5
12
59
111

Team Score: 423

Ladysmith

Coach:
Andy Albarado

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Jackie Wallin
12
4
7
4
5
6
5
4
4
5
44
5
5
4
4
8
4
6
4
8
48
92
2
Kaitlyn Schott
12
5
8
5
3
6
6
5
4
5
47
6
6
5
10
7
5
6
6
9
60
107
3
Morgan Susedik
12
7
6
6
5
8
6
6
4
6
54
6
5
8
7
7
5
6
6
9
59
113
4
Sydney Schott
10
5
8
7
5
6
8
6
5
6
56
8
7
7
6
8
4
5
8
9
62
118
5
Michelle Wallin
9
5
8
5
5
7
8
5
4
5
52
6
5
5
4
9
3
5
6
8
51
103

Team Score: 415

Regis/Altoona

Coach:
Marc Lundquist

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Emma Anderson
11
5
6
5
3
5
7
5
3
4
43
7
5
6
5
8
4
5
5
6
51
94
2
Elli Anderson
10
5
6
4
5
4
4
5
4
4
41
6
6
5
6
6
4
6
5
7
51
92
3
Lydia Jensen
10
6
6
4
3
4
4
4
2
5
38
5
7
6
3
8
4
5
6
5
49
87
4
Jayden Koenig
12
6
9
7
4
6
5
7
5
6
55
8
4
7
5
10
7
7
5
8
61
116
5
Sydni Yarrington
11
6
8
4
4
6
8
6
4
4
50
7
6
7
7
7
8
5
7
7
61
111

Team Score: 384

Flambeau

Coach:
Mandy Bratanich

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Abby Bratanich
12
6
9
6
4
5
5
5
3
4
47
8
5
7
5
8
3
5
5
6
52
99
2
Sophie Hauser
12
5
8
4
3
6
7
4
4
6
47
6
6
6
4
7
4
6
10
6
55
102
3
Shyla Applebee
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ
4
Alyssa Polak
12
9
7
7
4
5
7
6
6
6
57
7
6
7
6
10
5
7
7
9
64
121
5
Cassi Giwonjna
12
8
9
7
2
5
8
9
5
5
58
9
6
7
7
8
4
6
6
11
64
122

Team Score: 444

Saint Croix Central

Coach:
Logan Kimberly

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sally Vangsness
11
4
6
6
5
4
5
4
4
4
42
5
5
5
4
8
4
5
3
5
44
86
2
Jenna Wehausen
12
5
6
6
3
6
6
4
4
5
45
6
6
6
4
7
5
4
5
5
48
93
3
Sydney Burgess
11
5
7
6
4
9
7
6
3
5
52
7
4
6
6
8
4
4
5
5
49
101
4
Sarah McHenry
11
5
6
4
3
6
6
5
4
4
43
5
5
6
5
8
4
4
6
6
49
92
5
Gil Holme
11
5
7
5
4
5
7
5
3
5
46
9
5
6
5
9
4
5
4
7
54
100

Team Score: 371

Spooner

Coach:
Oliver Anklam

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sydney Greenfield
10
8
9
5
4
7
9
5
5
5
57
6
6
6
4
6
5
7
7
6
53
110
2
Molly Arf
11
6
6
5
6
6
7
6
4
5
51
6
6
8
6
6
3
6
5
7
53
104
3
Julia Corbin
10
7
8
6
4
4
7
7
4
5
52
7
5
6
7
7
5
5
6
7
55
107
4
Cathryn Walker
12
6
7
6
4
6
6
5
5
5
50
6
6
5
4
7
5
4
6
9
52
102
5
Lauren Chido
9
8
9
6
3
7
7
7
4
7
58
7
7
6
5
9
6
7
6
7
60
118

Team Score: 423

Prescott

Coach:
Chad Salay

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ava Salay
10
4
5
5
3
4
5
5
4
5
40
6
3
4
4
4
4
7
4
5
41
81
2
Rhi Stutz
10
6
8
3
3
5
6
5
4
4
44
6
4
6
4
7
2
4
4
9
46
90
3
Liz Rohl
11
4
6
5
5
4
6
5
3
6
44
4
6
5
7
6
4
4
5
7
48
92
4
Jessica Heinsch
11
5
7
3
3
5
5
5
3
5
41
8
4
5
4
5
5
4
5
5
45
86
5
Maddie Reiter
10
4
5
5
5
6
5
6
5
5
46
7
5
7
4
6
5
4
5
6
49
95

Team Score: 349
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Anna Marie Jones
Rice Lake
11
6
7
5
4
4
6
6
3
7
48
5
4
6
4
6
3
6
6
6
46
94
Emma VandeVoort
Rice Lake
12
5
8
5
4
4
7
6
4
5
48
7
4
9
6
5
3
4
4
7
49
97
Kaylee Yzermans
Amery
11
6
9
5
4
6
5
5
4
5
49
6
5
5
3
7
3
6
7
6
48
97
Reese Smith
Norhwestern
10
8
6
4
4
4
8
5
3
6
48
9
6
6
8
7
5
4
4
7
56
104
Emme Felmlee
Stanley-Boyd
10
5
6
7
3
6
7
5
4
5
48
7
8
7
7
8
4
5
6
8
60
108
Ava Pesha
Somerset
9
6
9
6
4
7
7
6
4
4
53
7
4
7
8
7
3
6
5
8
55
108
Katie Gillespie
Ellsworth
10
8
9
7
5
7
6
5
4
4
55
8
6
7
7
9
4
7
6
11
65
120
Alleah Anderson
Cumberland
12
9
9
7
6
7
8
6
5
6
63
7
8
7
7
11
6
8
6
7
67
130