Badger Results
Back to Previous Page



Course
Grand Geneva Highlands
Lake Geneva, WI
Par 71


Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Milton
359
2
Badger
379
3
Janesville Parker
382
4
Union Grove
384
5
Janesville Craig
389
6
Racine Case
425
7
Kenosha Tremper
456
8
Wilmot Union
470

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Holly Murphy Badger
11
74
2
Taylor Hakala Milton
12
81
2
Claudia Seeman Milton
11
81
4
Sophia Dooman** Janesville Parker
12
84
5
Veronica Parco** Union Grove
10
87
5
Kallie Lux** Janesville Craig
10
87
7
Bria McDade Janesville Parker
11
89
8
Keegan Destree Wilmot Union
12
93
8
Sara Nerad Janesville Craig
11
93
10
Sydney Staaden Union Grove
12
94
10
Ashlyn Burdick Janesville Parker
12
94
12
Cameron Lee Kenosha Tremper
11
96
12
Megan Gleisner Jefferson
12
96
14
Ali Torhorst Union Grove
9
97
14
Grace Weis Milton
10
97
14
Lauren Dammen Janesville Craig
9
97
14
Lauren Chiappetta Racine Case
12
97
18
Annie Murphy Badger
9
98
19
Reagan Moisson Milton
10
100
20
Kimmy Chappell Badger
11
102
21
Miranda Aalto Fort Atkinson
12
105
21
Alexis Betker Racine Park
10
105
21
Kayla Kerns Badger
12
105
24
Liz Torhorst Union Grove
11
106
24
Ashley Stich Kenosha Tremper
12
106
24
Hannah Brendel Wilmot Union
12
106
27
Hannah Stone Racine Horlick
12
107
27
Corina Davis Racine Case
10
107
29
Megan Ketchum Racine Case
11
109
29
Callie Hakala Milton
10
109
29
Kristin Walczynski Badger
11
109
32
Ryley Rand Elkhorn Area
12
110
32
Samantha Durkee Kenosha Indian Trail
12
110
34
Ella Million Racine Case
9
112
34
Riley Chizek Union Grove
11
112
34
Morgan Knilans Janesville Craig
10
112
37
Bre Deblare Jefferson
12
115
37
Baleigh Pajerski Janesville Parker
11
115
37
Grace Anderson Westosha Central/Shoreland Lutheran
11
115
40
Maddie Leonard Racine Case
11
116
41
Amelia Clarquist Janesville Parker
11
118
42
Grace Heinert Kenosha Tremper
10
121
43
Maddy Toro Wilmot Union
10
127
44
Haley Leadingham Kenosha Tremper
11
133
45
Emma Schlagenhaft Wilmot Union
9
144
46
Sophia Johnson Kenosha Tremper
11
DQ
46
Madi Loveland Janesville Craig
12
DQ



Detailed Team Results:

Janesville Craig

Coach:
Alex Schaar

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Kallie Lux**
10
4
6
7
4
4
6
4
4
4
43
6
6
4
6
4
4
6
4
4
44
87
2
Sara Nerad
11
5
7
6
3
6
6
3
5
4
45
8
4
5
4
4
7
5
3
8
48
93
3
Lauren Dammen
9
7
8
6
2
6
8
5
4
8
46
4
8
3
5
7
5
6
6
7
51
97
4
Morgan Knilans
10
7
7
7
6
7
7
5
7
5
58
5
8
5
6
6
5
6
6
7
54
112
5
Madi Loveland
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ

Team Score: 389

Wilmot Union

Coach:
Greg Olson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Keegan Destree
12
4
7
6
6
6
5
3
5
6
48
4
7
4
6
5
7
5
2
5
45
93
2
Hannah Brendel
12
4
8
7
4
6
7
5
5
9
55
5
7
4
6
7
4
5
5
8
51
106
3
Maddy Toro
10
6
7
7
5
9
8
6
6
7
61
5
12
4
8
8
8
6
6
9
66
127
4
Emma Schlagenhaft
9
8
9
10
7
8
10
4
8
13
77
7
10
4
9
8
6
7
7
9
67
144

Team Score: 470

Janesville Parker

Coach:
Mary Ross

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sophia Dooman**
12
4
6
4
3
5
5
3
4
4
38
5
6
5
6
5
5
6
4
4
46
84
2
Ashlyn Burdick
12
6
7
6
4
5
6
6
4
5
49
4
6
3
5
6
7
5
4
5
45
94
3
Bria McDade
11
4
5
6
3
6
6
4
5
5
44
5
11
2
6
5
4
4
3
5
45
89
4
Amelia Clarquist
11
5
8
8
3
8
7
5
8
6
58
7
8
5
8
5
6
8
7
6
60
118
5
Baleigh Pajerski
11
6
7
6
4
10
9
5
6
7
60
5
8
4
9
6
8
7
3
5
55
115

Team Score: 382

Kenosha Tremper

Coach:
Nancy Phipps

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Cameron Lee
11
9
7
5
3
6
6
5
5
5
51
5
6
4
4
5
5
4
6
6
45
96
2
Ashley Stich
12
7
8
6
3
6
7
6
5
6
54
5
9
5
7
6
5
6
5
4
52
106
3
Sophia Johnson
11
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ
4
Haley Leadingham
11
7
8
8
6
8
8
11
7
9
72
5
10
5
8
8
7
7
4
7
61
133
5
Grace Heinert
10
7
7
8
8
7
9
4
5
7
62
8
10
5
8
5
6
6
4
7
59
121

Team Score: 456

Badger

Coach:
Phil Huff

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Holly Murphy
11
5
4
3
4
5
5
4
4
4
38
4
5
3
3
4
5
3
3
6
36
74
2
Annie Murphy
9
6
7
4
3
5
7
5
6
7
50
6
10
6
4
5
4
5
3
5
48
98
3
Kristin Walczynski
11
5
6
9
6
7
8
4
6
7
58
5
6
4
6
6
6
6
6
6
51
109
4
Kayla Kerns
12
9
9
4
2
6
6
5
4
6
51
6
7
7
5
7
8
6
3
5
54
105
5
Kimmy Chappell
11
6
7
6
3
7
6
5
4
5
49
7
8
8
5
5
5
5
3
7
53
102

Team Score: 379

Racine Case

Coach:
Pete Berry

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lauren Chiappetta
12
5
7
5
3
6
6
4
5
6
47
7
8
5
4
6
5
6
4
5
50
97
2
Maddie Leonard
11
6
8
6
5
6
7
5
6
7
56
9
7
6
7
6
7
7
4
7
60
116
3
Megan Ketchum
11
6
8
6
4
7
7
4
4
7
53
5
9
7
7
6
6
6
4
6
56
109
4
Ella Million
9
9
9
12
6
5
6
5
5
6
63
5
8
3
5
5
4
6
6
7
49
112
5
Corina Davis
10
8
7
7
4
9
9
4
8
5
61
4
6
5
6
5
5
7
3
5
46
107

Team Score: 425

Milton

Coach:
Ashton Stair

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Taylor Hakala
12
4
6
4
3
5
3
4
6
4
39
5
7
3
4
4
5
4
6
4
42
81
2
Claudia Seeman
11
3
5
5
3
4
5
4
4
5
38
5
7
4
6
4
4
5
3
5
43
81
3
Grace Weis
10
5
7
5
3
6
6
5
5
5
47
5
10
3
6
8
4
6
3
5
50
97
4
Reagan Moisson
10
6
7
5
6
5
6
4
6
6
51
4
5
5
5
8
4
5
7
6
49
100
5
Callie Hakala
10
9
5
7
6
6
5
6
7
6
57
6
5
6
6
9
6
6
4
4
52
109

Team Score: 359

Union Grove

Coach:
Eric Swanson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Veronica Parco**
10
5
5
6
5
6
8
4
4
4
47
5
7
6
4
3
4
4
3
4
40
87
2
Sydney Staaden
12
4
6
5
4
4
6
3
4
8
44
5
7
5
6
5
5
5
7
5
50
94
3
Liz Torhorst
11
6
7
6
4
7
8
4
5
6
53
5
7
5
7
6
6
4
6
7
53
106
4
Ali Torhorst
9
8
9
7
3
6
5
3
4
6
51
6
6
5
6
5
4
5
4
5
46
97
5
Riley Chizek
11
6
8
5
4
6
7
7
4
5
52
4
8
6
7
6
6
7
8
8
60
112

Team Score: 384
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Megan Gleisner
Jefferson
12
5
9
6
3
5
5
5
6
8
52
8
7
5
5
5
5
5
4
6
44
96
Alexis Betker
Racine Park
10
7
7
6
5
5
7
4
3
8
52
5
7
4
5
7
7
7
5
6
53
105
Miranda Aalto
Fort Atkinson
12
5
6
6
5
7
7
5
4
7
52
6
7
4
7
6
4
7
6
6
53
105
Hannah Stone
Racine Horlick
12
6
6
9
6
7
6
4
5
5
54
6
7
4
5
7
7
5
6
6
53
107
Ryley Rand
Elkhorn Area
12
7
8
5
4
5
8
4
8
7
56
6
6
5
5
7
8
6
6
5
54
110
Samantha Durkee
Kenosha Indian Trail
12
5
8
8
4
4
10
3
7
8
57
6
7
5
5
8
5
5
3
9
53
110
Bre Deblare
Jefferson
12
9
7
6
5
7
5
7
5
5
56
6
7
3
5
8
11
5
8
6
59
115
Grace Anderson
Westosha Central/Shoreland Lutheran
11
7
7
7
4
9
7
5
9
7
62
4
6
4
8
8
6
5
5
7
53
115