Oshkosh North Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Oshkosh North

Course
Westhaven Golf Course
Oshkosh, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Arrowhead
325
2
Cedarburg
349
3
Oconomowoc
351
4
Beaver Dam
362
5
Sheboygan North/South
369
6
West Bend West/East
387
7
Hamilton
388
8
Kewaskum/Campbellsport
424

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Emily Lauterbach Arrowhead
12
75
2
Kendra Swanson** Beaver Dam
12
77
3
Ellie Kaiser Arrowhead
11
79
4
Elise Hoven Cedarburg
10
81
4
Grace Suter** Oconomowoc
11
81
6
Lauren Peterson Arrowhead
9
82
7
Kirsten Leonardi Hamilton
12
83
7
Lauren Craig** West Bend West/East
12
83
9
Maddie Wilke Cedarburg
11
86
9
Grace Miller Oshkosh North
10
86
9
Bree Borgen Neenah
12
86
12
Taylor Peper Sheboygan North/South
10
87
12
Madison LaPaz Oconomowoc
12
87
14
Grace Westerman Oconomowoc
12
88
15
Morgan Benskin Cedarburg
11
89
15
Caroline Kroeninger Arrowhead
12
89
17
Marissa Boehler Beaver Dam
12
90
17
Shefali Bhatt Fond du Lac
10
90
17
Zjeneexa Vang Sheboygan North/South
10
90
20
Sophie Christianson Hartford Union
11
91
20
Kierra Schmitz Arrowhead
12
91
22
Chloe Sileno Homestead
10
92
23
Mckenzie Wassink Sheboygan North/South
12
93
23
Annika Jahr Cedarburg
12
93
25
Lexi Fiorentino West Bend West/East
12
94
26
Macie Borgman Oconomowoc
11
95
27
Ashley Johnson Hamilton
12
96
27
Kenna DeRosa Hartford Union
11
96
29
Grace Scharfenberg Beaver Dam
12
97
30
Alyssa Heim Beaver Dam
12
98
31
Ava Wittstock Sheboygan North/South
9
99
31
Alyssa Dreher Kewaskum/Campbellsport
11
99
31
Autumn Smith Sheboygan North/South
12
99
34
Hannah Thompson Watertown
12
101
34
Julia Nolde Hamilton
12
101
34
Madeline Kiley Kimberly
10
101
37
Hailey Mantenaer West Bend West/East
9
102
38
Maddy Getschow Cedarburg
11
104
38
Karissa Lange Kewaskum/Campbellsport
11
104
38
Grace Kober Kewaskum/Campbellsport
12
104
41
Lauren Alioto Oconomowoc
12
106
42
Elise Patten West Bend West/East
11
108
42
Samantha Garoukian Hamilton
11
108
44
Sarah Lane Hamilton
12
110
45
Ashley Trapp Kewaskum/Campbellsport
12
117
46
Tina Bolek Kewaskum/Campbellsport
12
124
47
Becca Czajkowski West Bend West/East
11
131


Individual Tiebreakers
Lauren Craig, West Bend E/W defeated Kirsten Leonardi, Hamilton
Details: Lauren won on the second play-off hole.

Detailed Team Results:

Hamilton

Coach:
Randy Howard

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Kirsten Leonardi
12
6
4
4
3
4
6
5
4
5
41
4
3
6
6
3
5
5
5
5
42
83
2
Ashley Johnson
12
6
5
5
6
4
5
7
6
4
48
6
4
5
6
4
8
5
4
6
48
96
3
Julia Nolde
12
6
7
5
5
3
6
9
4
5
50
6
6
5
6
4
7
7
5
5
51
101
4
Samantha Garoukian
11
7
8
6
4
5
5
6
5
6
52
6
5
7
11
5
7
5
5
5
56
108
5
Sarah Lane
12
7
6
7
9
4
6
9
3
5
56
6
4
6
10
4
7
4
6
7
54
110

Team Score: 388

West Bend West/East

Coach:
Andrea Rodenkirch

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lauren Craig**
12
6
6
4
5
4
6
6
2
5
44
3
3
6
4
4
4
5
5
5
39
83
2
Lexi Fiorentino
12
6
5
4
7
3
5
6
4
5
45
7
5
6
5
4
5
6
5
6
49
94
3
Hailey Mantenaer
9
6
5
5
5
5
6
8
4
6
50
8
4
7
6
4
8
5
5
5
52
102
4
Elise Patten
11
7
5
5
6
5
5
7
5
6
51
6
3
6
9
5
9
6
6
7
57
108
5
Becca Czajkowski
11
8
9
6
8
11
7
11
6
6
72
7
3
7
9
5
6
6
8
8
59
131

Team Score: 387

Oconomowoc

Coach:
Jason Dahl

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Madison LaPaz
12
4
4
5
7
3
5
6
4
5
43
4
3
8
4
3
6
4
5
7
44
87
2
Grace Suter**
11
5
4
5
4
4
5
6
4
4
41
5
4
6
4
3
5
4
4
5
40
81
3
Grace Westerman
12
5
4
4
7
4
6
5
3
4
42
8
3
6
7
3
5
4
5
5
46
88
4
Macie Borgman
11
8
5
6
5
3
6
9
3
4
49
5
5
7
6
3
5
4
5
6
46
95
5
Lauren Alioto
12
6
4
6
5
6
6
8
4
6
51
7
5
7
9
4
5
5
6
7
55
106

Team Score: 351

Kewaskum/Campbellsport

Coach:
Amy Uhlig

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Alyssa Dreher
11
5
4
5
6
4
5
5
5
5
44
8
4
5
9
5
7
5
6
6
55
99
2
Grace Kober
12
6
6
6
7
3
7
6
4
6
51
7
4
5
5
7
6
6
7
6
53
104
3
Karissa Lange
11
5
6
6
6
4
7
6
3
9
52
7
5
6
6
4
7
6
4
7
52
104
4
Ashley Trapp
12
8
8
7
7
5
7
7
8
6
63
7
3
7
6
4
7
6
7
7
54
117
5
Tina Bolek
12
9
5
8
8
6
7
8
4
6
61
8
7
8
7
5
7
6
7
8
63
124

Team Score: 424

Cedarburg

Coach:
Jeff Dorward

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Elise Hoven
10
4
5
5
4
3
5
6
4
5
41
6
4
5
4
3
4
5
4
5
40
81
2
Maddie Wilke
11
5
5
5
4
3
5
6
3
4
40
7
5
5
5
4
5
5
5
5
46
86
3
Annika Jahr
12
6
4
4
7
4
5
6
4
5
45
7
4
5
7
5
5
5
6
4
48
93
4
Morgan Benskin
11
5
5
4
6
4
5
5
3
5
42
7
4
6
5
4
5
5
5
6
47
89
5
Maddy Getschow
11
5
4
6
5
7
7
8
4
6
52
6
3
6
7
5
6
6
7
6
52
104

Team Score: 349

Beaver Dam

Coach:
Tim Chase

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Kendra Swanson**
12
5
4
4
4
3
4
4
3
5
36
5
3
5
4
4
4
5
5
6
41
77
2
Alyssa Heim
12
6
5
6
6
6
5
8
3
6
51
6
4
6
6
3
6
5
6
5
47
98
3
Marissa Boehler
12
5
6
5
4
3
4
6
3
4
40
7
6
5
4
4
6
7
6
5
50
90
4
Grace Scharfenberg
12
8
5
6
4
3
5
7
4
6
48
8
4
5
6
3
5
7
5
6
49
97

Team Score: 362

Arrowhead

Coach:
Mike Breaker

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Emily Lauterbach
12
5
3
4
5
3
4
5
4
3
36
4
4
5
4
4
4
4
5
5
39
75
2
Lauren Peterson
9
4
4
5
4
3
5
6
3
4
38
8
4
6
4
4
4
4
6
4
44
82
3
Ellie Kaiser
11
5
5
4
4
3
5
5
3
4
38
6
3
6
6
3
5
3
4
5
41
79
4
Caroline Kroeninger
12
6
5
7
4
3
6
5
3
5
44
7
4
6
5
3
5
4
6
5
45
89
5
Kierra Schmitz
12
7
5
4
6
3
6
5
4
6
46
6
3
5
7
3
5
5
6
5
45
91

Team Score: 325

Sheboygan North/South

Coach:
Craig Walters

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Taylor Peper
10
5
5
4
4
2
5
7
4
5
41
6
7
4
5
3
4
5
6
6
46
87
2
Zjeneexa Vang
10
5
4
5
6
3
5
6
3
5
42
6
4
8
5
3
5
5
6
6
48
90
3
Ava Wittstock
9
9
5
6
4
4
7
5
5
5
50
6
3
7
5
6
6
5
5
6
49
99
4
Mckenzie Wassink
12
5
6
4
4
4
5
8
4
5
45
6
4
5
8
4
6
5
5
5
48
93
5
Autumn Smith
12
5
4
5
5
6
7
7
4
6
49
5
5
7
5
7
6
5
5
5
50
99

Team Score: 369
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Bree Borgen
Neenah
12
5
4
4
6
3
6
4
3
5
40
8
3
5
7
2
6
4
5
6
46
86
Grace Miller
Oshkosh North
10
6
5
4
6
3
6
7
3
5
45
5
5
4
6
3
5
4
4
5
41
86
Shefali Bhatt
Fond du Lac
10
5
5
5
7
4
7
6
4
5
48
5
3
5
5
4
5
4
6
5
42
90
Sophie Christianson
Hartford Union
11
5
5
5
6
4
4
5
3
5
42
7
5
5
4
3
5
10
5
5
49
91
Chloe Sileno
Homestead
10
6
5
6
6
5
6
6
4
4
48
5
5
7
5
4
5
4
4
5
44
92
Kenna DeRosa
Hartford Union
11
5
5
5
4
4
5
8
7
6
49
7
4
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
47
96
Hannah Thompson
Watertown
12
5
5
6
5
2
4
9
3
5
44
8
5
8
5
6
8
6
6
5
57
101
Madeline Kiley
Kimberly
10
6
4
4
6
4
6
7
5
6
48
5
7
5
8
3
6
6
7
6
53
101