Superior Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Superior

Course
Nemadji Golf Course
Superior, WI
Par 71



Team Results
Top four teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
New Richmond
340
2
Eau Claire Memorial
358
3
River Falls
362
4
Menomonie
390
5
Hudson
407
6
Eau Claire North
412
7
Regis/Altoona
432
8
Superior
436
9
Rice Lake
497

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Lexi Meade Eau Claire Memorial
12
71
2
Maggie Veenendall New Richmond
12
73
3
Jessica Hagman New Richmond
11
83
4
Jaden Woiwode River Falls
10
85
4
Sydney Brown Eau Claire North
12
85
4
Paige Hillman Hudson
10
85
7
Makaylin Harer River Falls
11
87
8
Lannie Veenendall New Richmond
9
88
9
Hailey Gilgenbach Menomonie
12
89
10
Mackenzie Maguire Menomonie
12
90
11
Maddy Logan Eau Claire Memorial
11
93
12
Hannah Harper River Falls
11
95
12
Madison Grundstrom River Falls
12
95
12
Emmie Verhaagen Eau Claire Memorial
11
95
15
Ashley Swiggum New Richmond
12
96
16
Taylor Bistodeau Menomonie
11
98
16
Lauren Raboin Superior
12
98
18
Keelan Beeksma Eau Claire Memorial
11
99
19
Lauren Gertschen Hudson
12
101
20
Lily Kostka Regis/Altoona
11
102
21
Madyson Shew River Falls
11
104
22
Bridget Beyer Superior
12
105
23
Sydni Yarington Regis/Altoona
9
107
23
AnnaMarie Jones Rice Lake
9
107
23
Ally Klauck Eau Claire North
11
107
26
Makayla Shilts Hudson
10
108
26
Quinn Petersilka Regis/Altoona
11
108
28
Kiah Wilczek Eau Claire North
10
110
28
SamanthaThompson Eau Claire North
11
110
30
Olivia Steinmetz Menomonie
11
113
30
Haley Cronin Eau Claire North
11
113
30
Courtney Dummer Hudson
11
113
33
Carli Dahms Menomonie
11
114
33
Sydney Nolan New Richmond
10
114
35
Emma Anderson Regis/Altoona
9
115
35
Britney Wiemeri Eau Claire Memorial
9
115
37
Clair King Superior
11
116
38
Sara Postl Regis/Altoona
10
117
38
Keely Morehouse Superior
9
117
40
Ali Wefel Hudson
12
118
41
Naomi McLennan Superior
10
119
42
Laurel Wagner Rice Lake
10
120
43
Marina do Santos Rice Lake
10
130
44
Albany Severud Rice Lake
11
140
45
xxxx Rice Lake
9
162



Detailed Team Results:

Eau Claire Memorial

Coach:
Fred Hancock

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lexi Meade
12
4
5
4
4
4
4
3
5
3
36
4
4
3
4
3
6
3
4
4
35
71
2
Maddy Logan
11
5
6
6
6
4
7
5
6
4
49
5
6
3
6
4
6
5
5
4
44
93
3
Keelan Beeksma
11
6
8
5
6
3
6
6
7
4
51
5
7
4
5
3
6
6
6
6
48
99
4
Emmie Verhaagen
11
6
7
7
6
3
7
5
5
5
51
5
6
3
6
4
6
5
5
4
44
95
5
Britney Wiemeri
9
7
9
9
6
6
5
8
7
2
59
6
8
2
10
3
8
5
6
8
56
115

Team Score: 358

Eau Claire North

Coach:
Sam Erickson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Sydney Brown
12
5
6
6
5
3
4
6
5
3
43
4
6
2
5
5
8
4
4
4
42
85
2
Haley Cronin
11
9
9
6
6
5
5
7
8
5
60
4
10
4
6
5
7
5
5
7
53
113
3
Kiah Wilczek
10
6
9
6
7
4
8
6
9
5
60
5
6
4
5
4
9
5
7
5
50
110
4
SamanthaThompson
11
7
6
7
6
2
6
5
7
7
53
5
10
4
7
6
8
6
6
5
57
110
5
Ally Klauck
11
8
6
5
6
6
4
6
8
4
53
5
8
4
5
4
6
4
9
9
54
107

Team Score: 412

Hudson

Coach:
Tom Holland

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Paige Hillman
10
6
6
5
5
4
4
6
5
3
44
6
4
3
5
3
6
5
5
4
41
85
2
Courtney Dummer
11
7
9
8
6
3
4
6
11
5
59
6
8
5
7
4
7
7
6
4
54
113
3
Lauren Gertschen
12
6
8
7
7
4
9
5
6
3
55
5
6
4
6
4
6
6
5
4
46
101
4
Makayla Shilts
10
5
8
5
7
5
6
5
7
4
52
5
6
5
8
4
6
7
7
8
56
108
5
Ali Wefel
12
6
6
8
6
4
8
9
8
6
61
5
7
6
7
5
9
6
6
6
57
118

Team Score: 407

Menomonie

Coach:
Jim Nelson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Mackenzie Maguire
12
6
7
5
6
3
7
6
4
4
48
4
5
4
5
3
6
5
5
5
42
90
2
Hailey Gilgenbach
12
6
5
5
6
4
6
4
4
4
44
4
7
4
6
4
5
5
5
5
45
89
3
Taylor Bistodeau
11
6
7
5
6
7
6
5
6
3
51
5
6
4
5
5
6
5
6
5
47
98
4
Olivia Steinmetz
11
7
6
5
6
4
11
5
8
6
58
6
7
6
6
7
7
6
6
4
55
113
5
Carli Dahms
11
7
10
5
6
6
7
7
9
4
61
3
7
4
7
4
9
7
5
7
53
114

Team Score: 390

New Richmond

Coach:
Neal Ziller

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Maggie Veenendall
12
4
6
3
3
3
5
4
4
3
35
4
4
3
4
3
5
5
5
5
38
73
2
Jessica Hagman
11
5
6
5
5
4
4
6
6
3
44
3
4
4
4
3
6
5
5
5
39
83
3
Lannie Veenendall
9
6
6
6
4
5
5
6
6
3
47
3
5
5
4
4
6
4
5
5
41
88
4
Ashley Swiggum
12
5
7
8
4
4
6
7
7
4
52
4
6
4
6
3
6
6
5
4
44
96
5
Sydney Nolan
10
9
7
7
6
6
6
6
6
5
58
5
10
4
6
5
8
6
7
5
56
114

Team Score: 340

Regis/Altoona

Coach:
Marc Lundquist

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lily Kostka
11
7
9
8
8
4
6
6
6
4
58
5
6
4
5
4
6
5
4
5
44
102
2
Emma Anderson
9
7
9
6
6
5
9
6
8
5
61
3
8
5
5
3
10
6
8
6
54
115
3
Sara Postl
10
7
9
9
6
5
6
6
8
6
62
6
6
5
6
6
7
6
7
6
55
117
4
Sydni Yarington
9
6
8
8
7
4
7
5
7
3
55
4
7
5
5
5
7
7
6
6
52
107
5
Quinn Petersilka
11
5
8
7
5
3
5
8
6
5
52
5
8
6
6
5
6
8
6
6
56
108

Team Score: 432

Rice Lake

Coach:
Tom Germanson

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
AnnaMarie Jones
9
7
8
6
6
4
5
6
7
5
54
6
8
6
7
5
6
5
5
5
53
107
2
Marina do Santos
10
6
8
7
11
5
8
8
7
5
65
5
10
5
11
4
8
8
7
7
65
130
3
Albany Severud
11
7
14
11
7
8
4
9
8
6
74
7
10
5
8
9
8
7
6
6
66
140
4
Laurel Wagner
10
7
10
7
8
5
6
7
8
7
65
5
6
5
7
4
7
7
7
7
55
120
5
xxxx
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
81
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
81
162

Team Score: 497

River Falls

Coach:
Gabe Van Pelt

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Makaylin Harer
11
4
6
5
4
4
6
6
5
4
44
4
5
4
4
5
7
4
6
4
43
87
2
Hannah Harper
11
5
9
6
6
5
6
6
6
3
52
3
6
4
5
5
6
5
5
4
43
95
3
Jaden Woiwode
10
5
7
4
3
4
6
6
5
4
44
3
6
5
5
3
5
5
4
5
41
85
4
Madison Grundstrom
12
7
6
5
5
3
6
6
6
4
48
5
6
4
5
4
6
6
7
4
47
95
5
Madyson Shew
11
5
6
6
5
6
4
7
9
4
52
4
10
5
7
4
6
7
5
4
52
104

Team Score: 362

Superior

Coach:
Ed Willie

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Lauren Raboin
12
7
7
5
5
5
7
6
6
5
53
5
7
4
4
5
7
5
3
5
45
98
2
Bridget Beyer
12
6
7
5
5
4
7
7
7
5
53
5
7
4
6
3
8
7
7
5
52
105
3
Clair King
11
8
7
7
8
6
6
7
7
7
63
4
8
5
7
5
7
4
6
7
53
116
4
Keely Morehouse
9
6
8
6
6
4
11
8
8
4
61
4
9
6
9
4
8
5
5
6
56
117
5
Naomi McLennan
10
7
8
7
7
7
6
5
8
6
61
9
8
5
5
5
8
7
5
6
58
119

Team Score: 436