Waukesha South Results
Back to Previous Page


WIAA Girls Golf Results

Host School
Waukesha South

Course
Broadlands
North Prairie, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Kettle Moraine
320
2
Brookfield Central
322
3
Brookfield East
328
4
Catholic Memorial
330
5
Franklin
351
6
Menomonee Falls
353
7
Mukwonago
373
8
New Berlin Eisenhower
383

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Rachel Kauflin** Wauwatosa East/West
11
72
2
Mallory Swartz** Franklin
11
75
3
Anouska Siva Brookfield East
12
77
3
Sarah Balding Brookfield Central
9
77
3
Meredith Boos** Catholic Memorial
11
77
6
Mary Bundalo Brookfield East
12
78
6
Maddie Krogwold Brookfield East
12
78
8
Julia Schilling Kettle Moraine
11
79
8
Sami Krutz Brookfield Central
11
79
8
Madeline Fiebig Kettle Moraine
9
79
11
CJ Romero Brookfield Central
10
80
11
Isa Pierri Nicolet
10
80
11
Amanda Karvala New Berlin Eisenhower
10
80
11
Cosette Schefelker Menomonee Falls
12
80
11
Madeline Koenig Kettle Moraine
12
80
16
Ashley Weber Catholic Memorial
12
81
16
Isabella Dory Menomonee Falls
12
81
18
Elizabeth Mantey Kettle Moraine
12
82
19
Jenna Anderson Kettle Moraine
9
83
19
Ashley Stanislawski Catholic Memorial
10
83
21
Ellie Behring Oak Creek
10
86
21
Ellie Craig Mukwonago
11
86
21
Kyley Wipper Brookfield Central
10
86
21
Bonnie Jin Brookfield Central
12
86
21
Grace Hoffman Franklin
12
86
26
Julia Fischer Mukwonago
9
88
26
Izzie Mort Whitefish Bay
10
88
28
Claire Kormanik Catholic Memorial
11
89
29
Anna Cesarz Divine Savior Holy Angels
11
90
29
Leah Minchk Muskego
10
90
31
Aubrie Torhorst Waterford
12
91
31
Josie Minz Waukesha South Co-op
12
91
33
Megan McDonald Menomonee Falls
12
92
34
Haleigh Beyer Franklin
10
94
35
Hadley Mueller Brookfield East
11
95
36
Alaina Aschenbrenner Franklin
12
96
36
Kiley Stromberg Mukwonago
12
96
38
Gabby Holtz Brookfield East
11
98
38
Claire Fugate Franklin
10
98
40
Jenna Weigand New Berlin Eisenhower
12
99
41
Lily Pietz Menomonee Falls
9
100
42
Saria Mantos New Berlin Eisenhower
11
102
42
Erin Carey New Berlin Eisenhower
12
102
44
Madison Niezgoda Mukwonago
12
103
44
Ellie Sprecher Menomonee Falls
12
103
46
Sydney Lewanovich Mukwonago
10
104
47
Sophie Grotkin New Berlin Eisenhower
11
105
48
Bridget Topczewski Catholic Memorial
12
106


Individual Tiebreakers
Meredith Boos defeated Anouska Siva
Details: Meredith won on hole 2 of the playoff 3-4

Detailed Team Results:

New Berlin Eisenhower

Coach:
Kathy Erickson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Amanda Karvala
10
5
6
5
3
5
4
3
4
4
39
4
4
3
6
5
4
5
5
5
41
80
2
Jenna Weigand
12
7
6
6
4
6
7
3
5
5
49
7
5
4
5
6
6
8
4
5
50
99
3
Saria Mantos
11
5
6
6
4
6
7
5
6
5
50
5
5
5
7
7
7
6
6
4
52
102
4
Erin Carey
12
5
8
7
4
6
8
3
6
6
53
6
5
4
6
5
6
7
5
5
49
102
5
Sophie Grotkin
11
7
8
6
4
7
7
4
7
6
56
5
5
5
6
6
5
8
4
5
49
105

Team Score: 383

Mukwonago

Coach:
Jay Christiansen

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ellie Craig
11
5
6
5
3
5
7
3
5
4
43
6
4
4
7
4
5
6
4
3
43
86
2
Madison Niezgoda
12
8
7
7
4
8
8
4
4
6
56
5
5
4
6
7
5
6
4
5
47
103
3
Julia Fischer
9
5
6
7
4
4
6
3
4
5
44
5
4
4
7
6
6
5
4
3
44
88
4
Kiley Stromberg
12
5
7
5
3
6
6
4
5
5
46
5
8
3
7
6
6
7
5
3
50
96
5
Sydney Lewanovich
10
6
5
7
4
7
5
4
5
5
48
4
8
4
7
6
8
10
5
4
56
104

Team Score: 373

Menomonee Falls

Coach:
Tony Pritchard

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Cosette Schefelker
12
5
5
4
3
4
6
4
4
5
40
5
5
2
6
5
4
6
4
3
40
80
2
Isabella Dory
12
5
5
5
3
4
6
4
5
4
41
4
5
3
5
5
4
6
5
3
40
81
3
Megan McDonald
12
5
5
6
3
6
6
4
7
6
48
5
5
4
7
5
5
5
3
5
44
92
4
Ellie Sprecher
12
6
7
5
4
7
6
4
5
5
49
6
5
4
7
6
11
8
4
3
54
103
5
Lily Pietz
9
6
6
7
3
7
6
4
6
5
50
7
5
4
6
5
5
8
5
5
50
100

Team Score: 353

Catholic Memorial

Coach:
Steve Plechaty

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ashley Weber
12
4
4
4
4
5
6
5
4
6
42
5
3
2
6
4
5
5
5
4
39
81
2
Ashley Stanislawski
10
4
6
4
4
4
7
3
3
6
41
4
5
4
7
6
4
6
3
3
42
83
3
Meredith Boos**
11
5
4
4
4
4
6
3
5
4
39
4
5
3
5
4
4
5
5
3
38
77
4
Bridget Topczewski
12
5
7
7
5
6
8
4
5
6
53
6
5
5
8
5
6
8
5
5
53
106
5
Claire Kormanik
11
8
5
5
3
4
6
5
5
4
45
4
4
3
7
4
8
5
4
5
44
89

Team Score: 330

Brookfield East

Coach:
Chris Minchk

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Anouska Siva
12
4
5
5
3
4
6
3
4
5
39
3
4
4
5
4
4
5
5
4
38
77
2
Maddie Krogwold
12
5
4
5
3
5
6
3
3
4
38
5
4
4
5
3
6
6
4
3
40
78
3
Mary Bundalo
12
5
5
5
4
5
6
3
4
5
42
4
4
3
5
4
5
6
2
3
36
78
4
Hadley Mueller
11
6
5
6
4
5
6
7
5
5
49
5
4
4
6
6
6
7
4
4
46
95
5
Gabby Holtz
11
7
5
6
3
6
5
5
5
6
48
7
4
3
5
6
7
7
7
4
50
98

Team Score: 328

Franklin

Coach:
Brandy Johnston

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Mallory Swartz**
11
5
5
4
3
3
5
3
4
4
36
4
5
3
5
5
5
5
4
3
39
75
2
Claire Fugate
10
8
5
8
5
6
6
5
5
6
54
9
5
4
6
5
4
5
3
3
44
98
3
Grace Hoffman
12
6
5
5
4
5
6
4
4
6
45
5
6
3
6
5
4
6
3
3
41
86
4
Alaina Aschenbrenner
12
6
7
6
3
6
6
4
6
5
49
5
4
3
6
8
5
8
5
3
47
96
5
Haleigh Beyer
10
4
6
5
5
6
7
3
8
6
50
4
5
3
6
5
6
6
5
4
44
94

Team Score: 351

Brookfield Central

Coach:
Brian Scribal

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Bonnie Jin
12
5
6
5
4
5
6
4
6
5
46
4
4
3
5
5
5
6
4
4
40
86
2
Sarah Balding
9
5
5
5
3
5
5
3
4
4
39
4
4
4
5
4
4
5
5
3
38
77
3
Sami Krutz
11
6
5
4
3
5
6
4
5
5
43
4
4
4
5
4
4
6
3
2
36
79
4
Kyley Wipper
10
5
5
5
3
6
5
3
4
6
42
5
4
4
8
5
5
6
4
3
44
86
5
CJ Romero
10
6
5
5
4
3
5
4
4
4
40
4
4
4
5
4
5
5
5
4
40
80

Team Score: 322

Kettle Moraine

Coach:
John Sams

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Madeline Koenig
12
4
6
5
3
4
5
3
5
4
39
4
4
2
6
4
6
6
6
3
41
80
2
Julia Schilling
11
5
6
5
4
4
6
4
5
5
44
3
4
3
5
4
5
5
3
3
35
79
3
Jenna Anderson
9
5
6
3
4
7
5
4
4
5
43
3
6
4
5
5
4
7
3
3
40
83
4
Elizabeth Mantey
12
4
5
5
3
4
6
3
4
6
40
5
3
3
6
5
6
6
4
4
42
82
5
Madeline Fiebig
9
5
5
4
2
4
7
3
6
4
40
4
4
3
7
5
4
5
5
2
39
79

Team Score: 320
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Rachel Kauflin**
Wauwatosa East/West
11
4
4
5
3
4
4
3
5
4
36
4
4
3
5
5
4
5
4
2
36
72
Isa Pierri
Nicolet
10
4
4
5
2
6
5
3
7
5
41
4
5
2
5
5
5
6
4
3
39
80
Ellie Behring
Oak Creek
10
3
5
5
3
5
6
4
4
5
40
5
5
4
6
5
5
7
4
5
46
86
Izzie Mort
Whitefish Bay
10
5
5
8
2
5
6
4
5
5
45
6
5
3
5
5
4
8
4
3
43
88
Anna Cesarz
Divine Savior Holy Angels
11
4
6
5
3
5
6
5
5
4
43
4
5
4
6
7
6
7
5
3
47
90
Leah Minchk
Muskego
10
7
6
5
3
6
6
5
5
5
48
4
4
5
6
6
4
5
4
4
42
90
Josie Minz
Waukesha South Co-op
12
5
7
5
3
5
7
4
6
5
47
4
5
4
6
6
5
6
5
3
44
91
Aubrie Torhorst
Waterford
12
6
5
6
4
4
7
3
5
6
46
3
5
4
7
5
5
6
6
4
45
91