MILWAUKEE — Two hours had passed Thursday evening and Sebastian Kasun still couldn't believe what happened on the 18th green at Brown Deer Park Golf Course really happened on the 18th green at Brown Deer Park Golf Course. Or that it happened twice.

"I haven’t quite wrapped my head around making back-to-back eagles and winning," the Elm Grove golfer admitted in a text to Wisconsin.Golf.

Indeed, what Kasun did to win the Wisconsin PGA Junior Championship will go down as one of the most improbable finishes ever to the state's largest junior golf tournament. The Loyola (Ill.) University recruit eagled the 477-yard, par-5 finishing hole to catch Appleton's Aiden Cudney, who had led the proceedings in the boys division the entire picture-perfect afternoon, and force a playoff. Then he eagled the same hole a few minutes later for the title.

Kasun, who parred the first six holes on the back nine to cut what had been a five-stroke deficit at the turn to two, pulled within one with a birdie at the par-4 16th hole only to give that shot right back at the 17th where he three-putted for a bogey 5. It wasn't looking good for Kasun as he stood on the 18th tee.

"Going into 18, I knew I had to make something happen with an eagle," said Kasun, who was nonetheless having trouble looking ahead after missing a 3-footer for par at No. 17 until one of his playing partners offered his support. "Mason Schmidtke gave me some positive energy by saying that eagling 18 after a bogey would only make it so much better so that was the mindset I had going into the hole, which ultimately helped me make the eagle."

Kasun didn't make it easy, though. He blocked his drive into the trees to the right of the 18th fairway. He had 190 yards to the green, but a tree 30 yards ahead kept him from using a lower lofted club to get there.

"I ended up pulling a 9-iron and put the ball in the way front of my stance in order to get it up and over the tree," Kasun wrote. "I ended up swinging as hard as possible at the ball and it landed about 5 feet short of the pin and rolled to the back fringe. ... After making the putt for eagle, which was about 25 to 30 feet down the hill breaking pretty hard from right to left, I was filled with adrenaline (that) helped me have confidence to eagle (it) in the playoff."

Here is how the drama ultimately unfolded in the playoff: 

Cudney hit what he described as a solid drive just into the left rough, but pulled his second shot into a greenside bunker. He blasted to about 20 feet, but missed his birdie putt before his heart sank as Kasun stood over his putt.

"I knew I'd lost when he was putting for eagle after I had missed my putt," Cudney admitted in a text to Wisconsin.Golf.

Kasun crushed his drive 330 yards down the right side of the fairway, leaving him 142 yards into the green. He hit a knock-down pitching wedge about 15 feet right of the pin and, this time, the eagle putt rolled straight into the cup.

"I have a really good history with (No.) 18 at Brown Deer," wrote Kasun. He played Brown Deer often in high school because it was Milwaukee Marquette's home course and had played it in 3-under during his previous two tournament visits.

"Last year in this tournament, I ended up making a similar putt from the fringe on 18 for eagle to finish my round. This year at the WIAA regional, I had a tap-in birdie so having played well on this hole in the past definitely gave me the confidence and experience to play it well in this tournament."

His confidence down the stretch mirrored what his competitor had starting out. Cudney shot 3-under 32 on the front nine and got to 8-under for the week after nine holes. After a tap-in birdie at No. 9 gave him a five-stroke lead, however, Cudney went bogey-bogey-bogey to open the back nine and saw his cushion shrink to two.

"It seemed like on the front I was giving myself great looks for birdie and was hitting the ball solid," wrote Cudney, who shot 71 at Brown Deer after his 67 at Dretzka on Wednesday; Kasun closed with a 67 at Brown Deer after a 71 at Dretzka. "But on the back nine I was just a little bit off with everything. I was not hitting fairways on the back and I was just not making putts."

As impressed as Kasun was with Cudney when they played together in the opening round Wednesday, he was even more impressed at how the rising junior at Kimberly reacted to such a sudden and crushing defeat.

"On the 18th green green, after we finished, we shook hands and said 'Nice playing' and then moments (later) when walking to the scoring table, we gave each other a fist bump," wrote Kasun, who earns a berth in the National PGA Junior Aug. 2-5 at Cog Hill G&CC in Lemont, Ill. "Overall, Aiden played some really good golf. I played with him in the first round and he could not miss a putt. It was fun to watch. ... Aiden has a really bright future ahead of him and I am looking forward to where his golf career (takes) him. He is such a talented player and can do some serious damage in tournaments to come." 

In the girls competition, the future appears to be now for Jessica Guiser.

The Hartland golfer was unflappable Thursday in pulling away from fellow first-round co-leader Norah Roberts of Racine with a 2-under 70 and winning with a 1-over 144 total. Roberts placed second after shooting her second straight 74, while the Haugen sisters — Payton (74) and Madison (76) — finished third and fourth, respectively.

"I saw this as a qualifier that doubled as a tournament due to the opportunity to play in the national event," Guiser wrote via text to Wisconsin.Golf after qualifying to play in the National PGA Junior Championship at Cog Hill after qualifying last Friday for the U.S. Junior Girls Championship. "The opportunity to play in the national event motivated me because I know the course and the field will be very competitive and challenge my game. Qualifying last Friday gave me confidence in knowing I was able to put up good numbers and have a chance even in a highly competitive field.

"It means a lot to win this, especially with a field this competitive and since I’ve been playing in this specific tournament so long and have always fallen short."

Indeed, Guiser wasn't going to fall short of her goal this time after she birdied Nos. 2 and 5 en route to a 2-under 34 on the front nine. Roberts, who birdied No. 1, bogeyed Nos. 4 and 6 and found herself three strokes behind after turning in 1-over 37.

"The weather (Thursday) was very nice and Dretzka was gettable," Guiser wrote. "I struggled a bit with my driver, but was able to keep it in play and give myself a few birdie looks. The goal was to minimize bogeys and if given a birdie look, give it a shot. If the putt fell then it fell, otherwise happy with the par." 


Boys overall

POS
PLAYER
TOTAL
THRU
TODAY
R1
R2
SCORE 
POINTS
 
1Sebastian Kasun [BD]  2022, Elm Grove, WI (p)-5F-47167138500 
2Aiden Cudney [BD]  2024, Appleton, WI-5FE6771138450 
3Noah Kirsch [BD]  2022, Lancaster, WI-3F-17070140400 
4Charlie Erlandson [BD]  2023, Madison, WI-2F-17170141350 
T5William Harned [BD]  2024, Nashotah, WI-1F-27369142312.50 
T5Parker Etzel [BD]  2023, Eau Claire-1F-27369142312.50 
T7Brett Wieland [BD]  2024, Milton, WIEF-27469143250 
T7Mason Schmidtke [BD]  2023, Sheboygan, WIEF+17172143250 
T7Alex Weiss [BD]  2023, Middleton, WIEF+27073143250 
T10Griffin Oberneder [BD]  2022, Beloit, WI+1F-17470144190 
T10Alex Koenig [BD]  2023, Wales, WI+1F+17272144190 
12Tyler Johnson [BD]  2022, Berlin, WI+2F+17372145160 
T13Alec Sosnowski [BD]  2022, Verona, WI+3F-17670146112.50 
T13Sam Dethloff [BD]  2024, Menomonee Falls, WI+3F+17472146112.50 
T13William Hemauer [BD]  2022, Wauwatosa, WI+3F+37274146112.50 
T13Rasmus Madsen [BD]  2023, Appleton, WI+3F+57076146112.50 
T17Tyson Sparks [BD]  2024, Muskego, WI+4FE767114777.50 
T17Winston Knobloch [BD]  2023, Winneconne, WI+4F+2747314777.50 
T17Hogan Miller [BD]  2023, Sheboygan, WI+4F+3737414777.50 
T17Cole Ropicky [BD]  2024, Wales, WI+4F+3737414777.50 
21K.C. Nickel [BD]  2024, Waunakee+5F+5727614865 
T22Mason Haupt [DP]  2024, De Pere, WI+6F-1787114950 
T22Nick Mueller [BD]  2023, Baldwin, WI+6FE787114950 
T22Ethan Kramer [BD]  2023, Onalaska, WI+6F+6727714950 
T22Sam Godager [BD]  2023, Madison, WI+6F+6727714950 
T22Jack Rubo [BD]  2024, Mincoqua, WI+6F+8707914950 
T27Logan Suter [BD]  2023, Oconomowoc, WI+7F+4757515032.50 
T27Jackson Piacsek [BD]  2024, Pewaukee, WI+7F+5747615032.50 
T29TJ Walton [BD]  2022, Lake Geneva, WI+8F+4767515114 
T29Grant Wieczorek [BD]  2022, Pewaukee, WI+8F+5757615114 
T29Ben Christenson [BD]  2023, Eau Claire, WI+8F+5757615114 
T29Jacob Brown [BD]  2023, Racine, WI+8F+1797215114 
T29Andrew Bauer [BD]  2023, Chippewa Falls, WI+8F+7737815114 
T34Jett Walters [DP]  2024, Mosinee, WI+9FE8072152  
T34Sam Behrend [DP]  2025, Suamico, WI+9F+47676152  
T34Bode King [BD]  2023, Hartland, WI+9F+37874152  
T34Cody Schmidt [BD]  2024, Germantown, WI+9F+67577152  
T34Sam Sonsalla [BD]  2022, Brookfield, WI+9F+87379152  
T39Sam Swavely [DP]  2025, Hudson, WI+10F+47776153  
T39Joshua Draheim [BD]  2022, Appleton, WI+10F+57776153  
T39Kason Boivin [BD]  2023, Brookfield, WI+10F+47875153  
T39Kaeden Nomm [BD]  2022, Minocqua, WI+10F+37974153  
T39Alwang Deang [BD]  2023, Madison, WI+10F+18172153  
T39Everett Schroeder [BD]  2023, Sheboygan, WI+10F+18172153  
T45Kogen Baron [BD]  2024, Lodi, WI+11FE8371154  
T45Hunter Thibert [BD]  2023, Mequon, WI+11F+87579154  
T45Spencer Lynch [BD]  2023, Neenah, WI+11F+87579154  
T48Evan Spaeth [BD]  2023, West Bend, WI+12F+38174155  
T48Mason Burke [DP]  2025, Ft. Atkinson, WI+12F+67778155  
T48Matthew Marsollek [BD]  2023, River Falls, WI+12F+77778155  
T48Andrew Rudolf [BD]  2024, Appleton, WI+12F+77778155  
T48William Schlitz [BD]  2024, Eau Claire, WI+12F+97580155  
T48Marco Bamrah [BD]  2023, Pewaukee, WI+12F+57976155  
T48Harrison Froling [BD]  2023, Hartland, WI+12F+38174155  
T55Wyatt Pfeiffer [BD]  2023, Fond du Lac, WI+13F+38274156  
T55Jackson Rhoades [BD]  2023, Holmen, WI+13F+38274156  
T55Maxwell Reis [BD]  2022, De Pere, WI+13F+77878156  
T55Luke Capstran [BD]  2022, Oak Creek, WI+13F+67977156  
T55Spencer Stuke [BD]  2024, Delafield, WI+13F+117482156  
T55Charlie Jambor [BD]  2024, Middleton, WI+13F+67977156  
T55Jacob Frederickson [BD]  2022, Cottage Grove, WI+13F+58076156  
T62Luke Weiss [DP]  2026, Middleton, Wi, WI+14F+58077157  
T62Tyler Debruyckere [DP]  2024, Eleva, WI+14F+58077157  
T62John Oberbroeckling [BD]  2023, Sheboygan, WI+14F+77978157  
T62Xander Wuetrich [BD]  2023, Milton, WI+14F+68077157  
T66Emery Endres [BD]  2023, Cedarburg, WI+15F+48375158  
T66Andrew Kettle [BD]  2023, Sheboygan, WI+15F+58276158  
T66Joseph Volpentesta [BD]  2022, Antigo, WI+15F+68177158  
T66Waylan Hang [DP]  2027, Milwaukee, WI+15F+77979158  
T66Nolan Thompson [BD]  2022, Menomonee Falls, WI+15F+68177158  
T66Casey Peters [BD]  2024, Winneconne, WI+15F+68177158  
T66Joseph Fenceroy [BD]  2023, Fox Point, WI+15F+97880158  
T66Dawson Fish [BD]  2023, Appleton, WI+15F+87979158  
T66Tyler Schick [BD]  2023, Sun Prairie, WI+15F+87979158  
T66Frank Kujawa [BD]  2023, Berlin, WI+15F+78078158  
T76Ethan Thomas [BD]  2022, Junction City, WI+16F+48475159  
T76Jackson Cross [BD]  2023, Menomonee Falls, WI+16F+58376159  
T76Tom Sukprasert [BD]  2023, Shorewood, WI+16F+58376159  
T76Deegan Riley [BD]  2023, Milton, WI+16F+68277159  
T76Will Strohm [DP]  2025, Hubertus, WI+16F+68178159  
T76Yusouf Gladney [BD]  2024, Milwaukee, WI+16F+68277159  
T76August Johnson [BD]  2022, Waunakee, WI+16F+68277159  
T76Ryan Darling [BD]  2022, Green Bay, WI+16F+117782159  
T76Jack Weisenberger [BD]  2023, De Pere+16F+117782159  
T76Jack Glaspy [BD]  2022, Pewaukee, WI+16F+127683159  
T76Ethan Oricchio [BD]  2023, Ellsworth, WI+16F+107881159  
T76Evan Harmann [BD]  2024, De Pere, WI+16F+97980159  
T88Matthew Zagar [BD]  2024, Hartford, WI+17F+68377160  
T88Kade Wieland [DP]  2027, Milton, WI+17F+48476160  
T88Colton Schaefer [BD]  2022, Hartland, WI+17F+78278160  
T88Oscar Grothaus [DP]  2025, Hudson, WI+17F+78179160  
T88Ben Hilbelink [BD]  2022, Menomonee Falls, WI+17F+137684160  
T88Charles Darrow [BD]  2024, River Hills, WI+17F+98080160  
T88Drew Sjowall [BD]  2023, Madison, WI+17F+98080160  
T88Luke Taebel [BD]  2024, Holmen, WI+17F+98080160  
T88David Spahr [BD]  2024, Elm Grove, WI+17F+98080160  
T97Billy McCorkle [BD]  2023, Oregon, WI+18F+78378161  
T97Caleb Kern [DP]  2025, Edgerton, WI+18F+58477161  
T97Sam Dobbins [BD]  2022, La Crosse, WI+18F+88279161  
T97Kaden Zinkle [DP]  2025, Sun Prairie, WI+18F+88180161  
T97Tyler Schroeder [BD]  2023, North Prairie, WI+18F+88279161  
T97Peyton Albers [DP]  2026, Waunakee, WI+18F+107982161  
T97Noah Frederickson [DP]  2025, Cottage Grove, WI+18F+98081161  
T97John Callahan [BD]  2022, Neenah, WI+18F+137784161  
T97Noah Schneider [BD]  2024, Sherwood, WI+18F+137784161  
T97Finn Jackson [BD]  2023, Madison, WI+18F+117982161  
T97Brady Piazza [BD]  2024, Waunakee, WI+18F+117982161  
T97Reece Breitenbach [BD]  2023, Kohler, WI+18F+108081161  
T97Matthew Haggart [BD]  2024, Minocqua, WI+18F+98180161  
T110Carson Kroll [BD]  2023, Mineral Point, WI+19F+108181162  
T110Kaden Marcell [BD]  2022, Shawano, WI+19F+137884162  
T110Michael Broeker [BD]  2024, Mequon, WI+19F+127983162  
T113Joseph Simmons [BD]  2023, menomonee Falls, WI+20F+78578163  
T113Alexander Buckoski [BD]  2022, Kaukauna+20F+78578163  
T113Brandon Bloechel [BD]  2023, Sheboygan, WI+20F+58776163  
T113Carter Gault [BD]  2023, Holmen, WI+20F+108281163  
T113Brady McAndrews [DP]  2026, Manitowoc, WI+20F+98281163  
T113Owen Wagie [DP]  2026, Edgerton, WI+20F+108182163  
T113Owen Rozeboom [BD]  2022, Roberts, WI+20F+118182163  
T120Matthew Draheim [BD]  2022, Appleton, WI+21F+78678164  
T120Nick Buckman [BD]  2023, Cambridge, WI+21F+108381164  
T120Tyce Ortega [DP]  2025, Wauwatosa, WI+21F+98381164  
T120Elliot Skinner [DP]  2027, Altoona, WI+21F+118183164  
T120Bryson Lancour [BD]  2024, Escanaba, MI+21F+128183164  
T120Jozef Warpechowski [BD]  2023, Oak Creek, WI+21F+128183164  
T126Bennett Madson [DP]  2025, DePere, WI+22F+58877165  
T126Ethan LeCaptain [DP]  2025, Green Bay, WI+22F+29174165  
T126Andrew Nelson [BD]  2024, Colgate, WI+22F+78778165  
T126Dylan Bruni [BD]  2023, Kenosha, WI+22F+78778165  
T126Kian Bystol Flores [DP]  2025, Cambridge, WI+22F+118283165  
T126Landen Savage [BD]  2024, Franklin, WI+22F+148085165  
T132Luka Stojadinovic [BD]  2023, Oak Creek, WI+23F+98680166  
T132Darrien Thomas [DP]  2025, DePere, WI+23F+108482166  
T132Dermot More OFerrall [DP]  2025, River Hills, WI+23F+108482166  
T132Will Phillips [BD]  2023, Shorewood, WI+23F+88779166  
T132Benjamin Henning [BD]  2023, Fond du Lac, WI+23F+148185166  
T132Benjamin Biskupski [BD]  2023, Chippewa Falls, WI+23F+187789166  
T138Aidan Stange [BD]  2023, New Berlin, WI+24F+128483167  
T138JP Flannery [DP]  2025, Oconomowoc, WI+24F+59077167  
T138Kaiden Bailey [BD]  2024, Menominee, MI+24F+108681167  
T138Parker Van Rossum [BD]  2024, Hartland, WI+24F+158186167  
T138James Baker [BD]  2023, Middleton, WI+24F+177988167  
T138Zachary Koch [BD]  2023, Franklin, WI+24F+177988167  
T144Brendan Lemery [BD]  2022, Grand Chute, WI+25F+138484168  
T144Samuel Schneider [BD]  2024, De Pere, WI+25F+148385168  
T144Garrett Stokelbusch [BD]  2023, Brookfield, WI+25F+148385168  
T144Lincoln Hottmann [DP]  2025, Deforest, WI+25F+128484168  
T144Thomas Bobinski [DP]  2025, De Pere, WI+25F+158187168  
T144Victor Ignatowski [BD]  2023, Franklin, WI+25F+187989168  
T144William Toth [BD]  2023, Menomonee Falls, WI+25F+168187168  
T151Rylan Conley [BD]  2024, Cottage Grove, WI+26F+148485169  
T151Michael Yesbeck [BD]  2024, Middleton, WI+26F+148485169  
T151Thomas Haverty [DP]  2025, Bayside, WI+26F+108782169  
T151Samuel Forslund [DP]  2026, Middleton, WI+26F+108782169  
T151Pip Holland [DP]  2024, Hartland, WI+26F+98881169  
T151Will Gulrajani [DP]  2025, Wauwatosa, WI+26F+128584169  
T151Kyle Peck [BD]  2023, Oak Creek, WI+26F+118782169  
T151Preston Lamirande [BD]  2024, Green Bay, WI+26F+158386169  
T151Alex Ross [BD]  2024, Mineral Point, WI+26F+118782169  
T151Aidan O’Gara [BD]  2023, Sun Prairie, WI+26F+108881169  
T151John Wysocky [BD]  2021, Whitefish Bay, WI+26F+108881169  
T162Alex Kim [DP]  2025, Brookfield, WI+27F+108882170  
T162Thomas Cole [BD]  2024, Eleva, WI+27F+138684170  
T162Cameron Lee [BD]  2024, Edgerton+27F+138684170  
T162Ryder Miller [DP]  2025, Sheboygan, WI+27F+188090170  
T166Cade Nottestad [BD]  2024, Cambridge, WI+28F+148685171  
T166AJ Anderson [DP]  2025, Waukesha, WI+28F+118883171  
T166Will Coleman [BD]  2023, Elm Grove, WI+28F+168487171  
T166Blake Schultz [BD]  2021, Suamico, WI+28F+178388171  
T170Kade Smith [BD]  2023, Holmen, WI+29F+168587172  
T170Jonathan Dreist [BD]  2024, Oconomowoc, WI+29F+158686172  
T170Daniel Elling [DP]  2025, Bayside+29F+128884172  
T170Jack Mineau [DP]  2025, Brookfield, WI+29F+99181172  
T170Braden McVane [DP]  2024, Lena, WI+29F+148686172  
T170Cale Halaska [DP]  2025, Holmen, WI+29F+99181172  
T170Sawyer Krambs [DP]  2026, Wausau, WI+29F+168488172  
T170Ryan Draheim [BD]  2022, Appleton, WI+29F+138884172  
T170Reis Von Ruden [DP]  2026, Middleton, WI+29F+188290172  
T179Logan Martin [BD]  2023, Brooklyn, WI+30F+178588173  
T179William Vincent [BD]  2023, New Franken, WI+30F+168687173  
T179Matthew Handal [DP]  2025, Mequon, WI+30F+188390173  
182Jack Guentner [BD]  2024, Sheboygan Falls, WI+31F+218292174  
T183Jake Mann [BD]  2023, Waunakee, WI+32F+198590175  
T183Finn Jaeger [BD]  2023, Madison, WI+32F+178788175  
T183Bryson Kneser [BD]  2024, North Prairie, WI+32F+158986175  
T186Augie Wabiszewski [DP]  2025, Milwaukee, WI+33F+188690176  
T186Daniel Nelson [DP]  2028, Colgate, WI+33F+139185176  
T186Tyler Prondzinski [BD]  2024, Racine, WI+33F+149185176  
T186Charlie Moore [BD]  2024, Marshfield, WI+33F+149185176  
T186Kolton Bunke [BD]  2023, Menomonee Falls, WI+33F+129383176  
T191Grady Skoglund [BD]  2022, Janesville, WI+34F+208691177  
T191Creede Neuberger [DP]  2025, Cedarburg, WI+34F+198691177  
T191Jeremy Hensen [DP]  2025, St. Germain, WI+34F+139285177  
T191Bobby Horner [BD]  2025, Sussex, WI+34F+169087177  
T195Nolan Buchaklian [BD]  2024, Sheboygan Falls, WI+35F+218692178  
T195Austin Risser [BD]  2023, Mukwonago, WI+35F+149385178  
T197Tyler Santos [DP]  2024, Muskego, WI+36F+188990179  
T197Joseph Thibert [DP]  2025, Mequon, WI+36F+149386179  
T197Owen DeRousse [BD]  2024, Kenosha, WI+36F+139584179  
200Jackson Albee [DP]  2027, Big Bend, WI+37F+139585180  
T201Lucas Piacsek [DP]  2026, Pewaukee, WI+38F+199091181  
T201Logan Bularz [BD]  2023, Hartland, WI+38F+238794181  
203Drew Aschliman [DP]  2026, Mineral Point, WI+39F+209092182  
T204Peter Wilkinson [DP]  2025, Pewaukee, WI+40F+209192183  
T204Jack Niemiec [DP]  2024, Franklin, WI+40F+199291183  
T204Sam Nemke [BD]  2024, Mequon, WI+40F+189489183  
207Drew Wendelberger [BD]  2023, Richfield, WI+41F+179688184  
T208Owen Gunderson [DP]  2027, Eau Claire, WI+42F+169788185  
T208Aiden Parent [DP]  2025, Oconomowoc, WI+42F+1310085185  
T208Gage Gorman [BD]  2022, Shawano, WI+42F+169887185  
T211Daniel Bennett [DP]  2024, Dousman, WI+43F+258997186  
T211Michael Hughes [DP]  2025, Wauwatosa, WI+43F+199591186  
T211Kal-El Xiong [DP]  2025, River Falls, WI+43F+199591186  
T211Peter Zantiny [DP]  2025, Brookfield, WI+43F+169888186  
T211Jack Lamm [DP]  2025, Sussex, WI+43F+1410086186  
T216Madoc Ferguson [DP]  2026, Pewaukee, WI+44F+259097187  
T216Ryan Geary [DP]  2027, Appleton, WI+44F+199691187  
T216William Goddard [BD]  2023, Brookfield, WI+44F+229493187  
219Dylan Smith [BD]  2024, Amherst, WI+45F+269197188  
220Colin Mehring [DP]  2025, Fox Point, WI+46F+239495189  
221Connor Jordan [DP]  2025, Oregon, WI+47F+1610288190  
222Ali Gladney [DP]  2025, Milwaukee, WI+49F+269498192  
223Tre Kettle III [DP]  2025, Sheboygan, WI+50F+269598193  
224Brandon Lange [DP]  2025, Grafton, WI+54F+269998197  
T225Archimedes Prime Xiong [DP]  2026, River Falls, WI+56F+2510297199  
T225Jack Pilachowski [DP]  2025, Oconomowoc, WI+56F+2410396199  
227Thomas Perry [DP]  2025, Mequon, WI+58F+2310695201  
228Owen Knaus [DP]  2025, Hartland, WI+59F+29101101202  
229Saswaen Shawanokasic [BD]  2022, Keshena, WI+60F+2610697203  
230Miles Jaeger [DP]  2025, Grafton, WI+61F+31101103204  
231Conner Peery [DP]  2027, Racine, WI+64F+31104103207  
232Mario Stanescu [DP]  2025, Whitefish Bay, WI+66F+2711099209  
233Simon Evans [BD]  2024, Milwaukee, WI+67F+31108102210  
234Jacob Gerend [DP]  2026, Whitefish Bay, WI+68F+31108103211  
235Andrew Gerend [BD]  2024, Whitefish Bay, WI+71F+36107107214  
236Ryden Luedtke [BD]  2024, Grafton, WI+79F+43108114222  
 
(p) denotes won playoff

Girls overall

POS
PLAYER
TOTAL
THRU
TODAY
R1
R2
STROKES
POINTS
 
1Jessica Guiser [DP]  2024, Hartland, WI+1F-27470144500 
2Norah Roberts [DP]  2023, Racine, WI+5F+27474148450 
3Payton Haugen [DP]  2026, Brookfield, WI+6F+27574149400 
4Madison Haugen [DP]  2024, Brookfield, WI+8F+47576151350 
T5Abigail Henriksen [DP]  2027, DeForest, WI+9F+17973152312.50 
T5Ava Salay [DP]  2023, Prescott, WI+9F+17973152312.50 
T7Jordan Shipshock [DP]  2024, Waunakee, WI+10F+18073153262.50 
T7Hannah Dunk [DP]  2023, Janesville, WI+10F+57677153262.50 
T9Grace Durkin [DP]  2023, Green Bay, WI+11F+28074154201.67 
T9Aj Powell [DP]  2023, Philippines+11F+57777154201.67 
T9Izzi Stricker [DP]  2024, Madison, WI+11F+67678154201.67 
12McKenna Nelson [DP]  2027, Beaver Dam, WI+12F+38075155160 
T13Lauren Lupinek [DP]  2024, Oconomowoc, WI+13F+48076156130 
T13Kylie Walker [DP]  2024, Kenosha, WI+13F+67878156130 
T15Cassandra Psuik [DP]  2023, Greenfield, WI+14F+5807715795 
T15Jenna Anderson [DP]  2022, Dousman, WI+14F+7787915795 
T17Katelyn Walker [DP]  2024, Kenosha, WI+15F+4827615882.50 
T17Riley Pechinski [DP]  2023, Plover, WI+15F+7797915882.50 
19Brin Neumann [DP]  2023, Warrens, WI+17F+5837716075 
T20Treva Dodd [DP]  2024, Brookfield, WI+18F+6837816167.50 
T20Brianna Kirsch [DP]  2024, Lancaster, WI+18F+6837816167.50 
T22Avery Dudra [DP]  2022, Suamico, WI+19F+5857716257.50 
T22Kate Bogenschutz [DP]  2023, Grafton, WI+19F+6847816257.50 
24Sophia Lawler [DP]  2023, Racine, WI+20F+6857816350 
T25Kayla Johnson [DP]  2023, Sussex, WI+22F+5887716540 
T25Nora Cerroni [DP]  2023, Waukesha, WI+22F+11828316540 
T25McKenna Lowe [DP]  2025, Sherwood, WI+22F+12818416540 
28Aliisa Helminen [DP]  2026, Menasha, WI+23F+10848216630 
29Adalyn Johnston [DP]  2024, Green Bay, WI+24F+6897816725 
30Claire Kelbel [DP]  2022, Sussex, WI+25F+11858316820 
T31Vivian Cressman [DP]  2024, Middleton, WI+26F+10878216912.50 
T31Bela Dodd [DP]  2026, Brookfield, WI+26F+12858416912.50 
33Camille DeLost [DP]  2027, Kenosha, WI+28F+128784171  
T34Amelia Zingler [DP]  2023, Tomah, WI+29F+158587172  
T34Zoe Gryniewicz [DP]  2027, Wauwatosa, WI+29F+178389172  
36Kadyn Peery [DP]  2024, Racine, WI+32F+139085175  
T37Abbie Ritzer [DP]  2023, New Richmond, WI+33F+149086176  
T37Kate Krueger [DP]  2024, Hartland, WI+33F+149086176  
T37Emily Gastrau [DP]  2023, Wauwatosa, WI+33F+178789176  
T40Delainey Halverson [DP]  2025, Oregon, WI+34F+149186177  
T40Jenna Schumacher [DP]  2024, Sherwood, WI+34F+168988177  
T42Rhianna Stutz [DP]  2023, Prescott, WI+36F+159287179  
T42Drew Hoffer [DP]  2024, Oregon, WI+36F+188990179  
T42Leah Balsbaugh [DP]  2022, Sussex, WI+36F+188990179  
T45Layla Salay [DP]  2027, River Falls, WI+37F+198991180  
T45Kaitlyn Amtmann [DP]  2023, Nashotah, WI+37F+129684180  
T47Josie Clegg [DP]  2023, Brookfield, WI+40F+169588183  
T47Ava Roesch [DP]  2026, Menomonee Falls, WI+40F+149786183  
T47Daniella Honkamp [DP]  2025, Whitefish Bay, WI+40F+910281183  
50Jaelyn Feller [DP]  2025, Menasha, WI+42F+179689185  
51Audrey Fryda [DP]  2023, Waukesha, WI+43F+209492186  
T52Addison Sabel [DP]  2025, Oregon, WI+44F+219493187  
T52Tessandra Bruner [DP]  2022, Wausau, WI+44F+209592187  
T52Hannah Miller [DP]  2023, Sheboygan, WI+44F+1110483187  
55Emma Raimer [DP]  2023, West Bend, WI+45F+249296188  
56Karalyn Skinner [DP]  2025, Altoona, WI+46F+229594189  
T57Addison Roesch [DP]  2028, Menomonee Falls, WI+48F+249596191  
T57Ava Bloch [DP]  2023, Combined Locks, WI+48F+239695191  
T57Sophia Eggert [DP]  2025, Shawano, WI+48F+229794191  
T57Kendyl Conrad [DP]  2026, Grafton, WI+48F+1910091191  
T61Sarah Zimmerman [DP]  2023, Janesville, WI+49F+229894192  
T61Abigail Welch [DP]  2026, Brookfield, WI+49F+219993192  
63Krista Longden [DP]  2024, Pewaukee, WI+52F+2895100195  
64Elli Anderson [DP]  2023, Altoona, WI+54F+269998197  
T65Madalyn Wilcox [DP]  2025, Middleton, WI+55F+2997101198  
T65Alana Keevers [DP]  2027, Franksville, WI+55F+2210494198  
T65Lauren Reed [DP]  2025, Monona, WI+55F+1910791198  
68Lilly Kaminski [DP]  2023, Green Bay, WI+57F+2510397200  
69Emma Buss [DP]  2023, Neenah, WI+59F+2510597202  
70Addie Farrell [DP]  2025, Thiensville, WI+60F+3794109203  
71Madasyn Rundquist [DP]  2023, Prescott, WI+65F+28108100208  
72Madison Bugbee [DP]  2028, Whitefish Bay, WI+67F+30108102210  
73Martina Hudaj [DP]  2025, Muskego, WI+68F+32107104211  
74Maci McNichols [DP]  2025, Hortonville, WI+69F+2611498212  
75Madison Wagner [DP]  2023, Green Bay, WI+70F+37104109213  
76Gabbi Matzek [DP]  2025, Prescott, WI+72F+4598117215  
77Isabelle Doughty [DP]  2024, Mequon, WI+74F+37108109217  
78Grace Schomin [DP]  2025, Kaukauna, WI+79F+32118104222  
79Macy Grover [DP]  2024, Janesville, WI+88F+29130101231  
80Keira McAlister [DP]  2025, Waukesha, WI+91F+49113121234  
81Ella Cross [DP]  2025, Fox Point, WI+97F+45123117240  
 
 

rob@killarneygolfmedia.com

Rob started covering the state's golf scene in 1987 at the Wisconsin State Journal in Madison. He joined Killarney Golf Media in 2015 and helped develop Wisconsin.Golf's extensive coverage of junior, high school, college, amateur and pro golf.

More from this Section