Piercen Hunt

Piercen Hunt | 2018 Wisconsin State Amateur 

Piercen Hunt grew up before everyone's eyes on the golf course this year, but — until he's roaming collegiate fairways at the University of Illinois in the fall of 2020 — he won't be too old to rule the junior golf scene in Wisconsin.

The Hartland Arrowhead junior didn't play many WPGA Junior Tour events this past summer, but he made them count. He won the Wisconsin State Golf Association Junior Boys championship, the WPGA Players Tour event at Blackwolf Run in Kohler and the WPGA Junior Tour event at Rolling Meadows Golf Course in Fond du Lac — a veritable practice round for his 54-hole win at the WSGA Junior on the same track a month later — and padded his points total with stellar showings in men's amateur events the rest of the summer.

The result? Hunt amassed 1,630.50 points to edge Kaukauna's Brock Hlinak (1,430) and earn Wisconsin PGA Junior Boys Player-of-the-Year honors. Matthew Raab, a senior teammate of Hunt at Hartland Arrowhead, was third (1,052) while Milwaukee Marquette's Jack Lutze of Brookfield (964.14) and North Dakota State freshman Jed Baranczyk of Bay Port (945.50) rounded out the top five.

There were 329 boys who scored points in the WPGA Junior Tour points standings.

Hunt, 17, enjoyed an exceptional summer in which he made as much noise on the men's amateur scene as he did against golfers his own age. 

He began his summer by becoming the first golfer to win WIAA state boys golf titles as a freshman and sophomore, edging Wauwatosa East/West's Adam Garski in a one-hole playoff. In addition to his three junior victories, Hunt shot 65-68-70-74 and finished tied for seventh at the Ray Fischer State Amateur at Janesville Riverside Golf Course before shooting 71-70-69-74 and finishing tied for fourth at the Wisconsin State Amateur at Minocqua Country Club.

Hlinak's resume in 2018 was as diverse as Hunt's, mixing top finishes in junior events — he finished third to Hunt at the WIAA Division 1 state tournament and fifth to him at the WSGA Junior Boys — with a statement showing at the Wisconsin State Amateur, where he finished third, three shots out of the seven-hole playoff Vanderbilt golfer Harrison Ott of Brookfield won over University of Minnesota golfer Thomas Longbella of Chippewa Falls.  

Meanwhile, 14-year-old Maxwell Reis of De Pere earned Wisconsin PGA Futures Tour Boys Player-of-the-Year honors for the second year in a row. He won six of the 10 Futures events he entered and compiled 432.5 points to edge Milton's Brett Wieland (333.56) for the top honor.

2018 WPGA Junior Boys

Rank Player Points
1 Piercen Hunt, 2020, Hartland, WI 1,630.50
2 Brock Hlinak, 2019, Kaukauna, WI 1,430.00
3 Matthew Raab, 2019, Hartland, WI 1,052.00
4 Jack Lutze, 2020, Brookfield, WI 964.14
5 Jed Baranczyk, 2018, Green Bay, WI 947.5
6 Cameron Huss, 2020, Kenosha, WI 900.1
7 Danny Sanicki, 2019, Menomonee Falls, WI 899
8 Lukas Heckmann, 2019, Middleton, WI 876.25
9 Sean Murphy, 2019, Middleton 872.5
10 Zak Kulka, 2019, Beaver Dam, WI 841.5
11 Zach Walsh, 2019, Elm Grove, WI 764.67
12 Tyler Leach, 2018, Spring Valley, WI 701
13 Jack Blair, 2019, Wauwatosa, WI 642.5
14 Austin Thyes, 2019, Sheboygan Falls, WI 627.5
15 Drake Wilcox, 2020, Sheboygan, WI 608.5
16 Steven Sanicki, 2019, Menomonee Falls, WI 519.2
17 Maxwell Schmidtke, 2019, Sheboygan, WI 495.5
18 Connor Brown, 2019, Racine 490.5
19 JB Jacob Beckman, 2021, Middleton, WI 474.33
20 Jakob Schroeckenthaler, 2018, Cottage Grove, WI 464.1
21 Evan Thomas, 2019, Junction City, WI 450.5
22 JG James Gilmore, 2019, Verona, WI 445
23 Ryan Schuelke, 2018, Manawa, WI 442.5
24 Marty Swab, 2020, Menomonee Falls, WI 433.17
25 Ty Kretz, 2021, Marinette 425.64
26 Kyle Wille, 2019, Edgerton, WI 420
27 Matthew Zimmerman, 2018, Janesville, WI 410
28 Samuel Nielsen, 2020, Fond Du Lac, WI 381.67
29 Elliott Nielsen, 2018, Fond du lac, WI 379.64
30 Mason Schulz, 2019, Mukwonago, WI 358.17
31 Jack Summers, 2020, Richfield, WI 340.84
32 Alex Yost, 2018, Hartland, WI 340
33 Joseph Forsting, 2019, Edgerton, WI 336.67
34 Tyler Cleaves, 2019, Kaukauna, WI 316.6
35 Russell Dettmering, 2020, Merrill, WI 290
36 Logan Lillehaug, 2020, Frederic, WI 271
37 James Johnson, 2019, Greendale, WI 260
38 Mason Gardner, 2018, Waupaca, WI 259.42
39 Thomas Kriewaldt, 2020, Madison, WI 256.05
40 Jamozzy Skenandore, 2020, De Pere, WI 253.81
41 Maxamillian Xiong, 2021, River Falls, WI 246.5
42 Joshua Teplin, 2020, Mequon, WI 232.25
43 Paul Lynch, 2020, Trevor, WI 230
44 Drew Sagrillo, 2019, Pewaukee, WI 225
45 Preston Cedergren, 2020, Green Bay, WI 222.83
46 Zach Bernhardt, 2019, Eau Claire, WI 220
T47 Kyle Bengtson, 2020, Woodruff, WI 215
T47 Jack Anderson, 2019, Brookfield, WI 215
49 John Mirsberger, 2021, Franklin, WI 211.84
50 Doyle Kelly, 2019, Fond du Lac, WI 211
51 Aaron Kresse, 2020, Wales, WI 198.5
52 Rory Gierhart, 2018, Madison, WI 197.5
53 Carson Frisch, 2020, Middleton, WI 191
54 Alex Koenig, 2023, Wales, WI 189.84
55 Ian Behringer, 2019, Manitowoc, WI 187.92
56 Grant Wininger, 2019, Racine, WI 174
57 Carter Schmidt, 2019, Germantown, WI 170.14
58 Addison Raimer, 2021, West Bend, WI 168
59 Kody Koehn, 2019, Mukwonago, WI 163.68
60 Ethan Carrick, 2019, Sun Prairie, WI 158.3
61 Isaac Heckmann, 2018, Middleton, WI 155
62 Mickey Keating, 2020, Sun Prairie, WI 153.5
63 Ty Mueller, 2021, Mequon, WI 151.8
64 Will Summers, 2022, Richfield, WI 151.17
T65 Drew Severson, 2018, Eleva, WI 151
T65 Collin Thomey, 2021, Germantown, WI 151
67 Max Schneider, 2019, Neenah, WI 147.67
68 Zachary Shawhan, 2018, Mount Pleasant, WI 142.5
69 Ansen Nomm, 2020, Minocqua, WI 140
70 Alex Borgen, 2020, Neenah, WI 135.58
71 Nick Amtmann, 2021, Nashotah 135.35
72 Evan Lampsa, 2020, Wales, WI 133.5
73 Garrett Schultz, 2018, Sheboygan, WI 132
74 Maxwell Reis, 2022, De Pere, WI 131.67
75 Mason Holcomb, 2018, Argyle, WI 128.97
76 Logan Pechinski, 2021, Plover, WI 128.75
77 Brett Grulkowski, 2018, Franklin, WI 127.5
78 Noah Kirsch, 2022, Lancaster, WI 127.33
79 Jared Christensen, 2018, Sussex, WI 126.25
80 Simon Cuskey, 2020, Rice Lake, WI 126
81 Benjamin Pausha, 2021, Delafield, WI 122.84
82 Jiseung Choi, 2020, Houghton, MI 121.5
83 Cole Hanke, 2019, Green Bay, WI 120
84 Ben Busick, 2021, De Pere, WI 117
85 Christian Staudt, 2021, Mequon, WI 116.56
86 Hayden LeMonds, 2022, Wauwatosa, WI 115
87 Adam Lazaroff, 2019, Minocqua, WI 112.3
88 Joseph Ploch, 2018, Oconomowoc, WI 111
T89 Sam Schroeder, 2019, Oregon, WI 108.34
T89 Cole Griffin, 2019, De Pere, WI 108.34
91 Brayden LoPiccolo, 2021, Mount Pleasant, WI 107.5
92 Josh Koszarek, 2020, Waterford, WI 106
T93 Austin Gray, 2019, Janesville, WI 103.42
T93 Kasen Fager, 2019, Mount Horeb, WI 103.42
95 Simon Mitchell, 2020, Mineral Point, WI 102.42
96 Clayton Tribus, 2018, Madison, WI 100
97 Dean Yun, 2019, Brookfield, WI 98.5
T98 Conner Sunday, 2018, Bristol, WI 97.5
T98 Kadin Kleman, 2020, Janesville, WI 97.5
100 Kip Sullivan, 2020, Verona, WI 95
101 Zach Strasser, 2018, Silver Lake, WI 93.17
102 Trent Thomas, 2019, Green Bay, WI 90
103 Charlie Schubbe, 2021, Appleton, WI 87.8
104 Ryan Darling, 2022, Green Bay, WI 86.67
T105 Nathan Coad, 2019, Menomonee Falls, WI 85
T105 Dylan Moore, 2021, Kenosha, WI 85
107 Andrew Spengler, 2019, Luxemburg, WI 81
T108 Kasey Casper, 2019, Coleman, WI 80
T108 Travis Bentley, 2020, Pewaukee, WI 80
T108 Luke Humphrey, 2020, Waunakee, WI 80
111 Austin Georger, 2021, Appleton, WI 79.17
112 Andrew Westphal, 2019, Oconto, WI 77.5
113 Caden Jacobson, 2022, Lake Delton, WI 77.3
114 Aidan Duchelle, 2020, West bend, WI 76.34
115 Mason Polivka, 2019, Muskego, WI 76
116 Joseph Bartels, 2022, Hudson, WI 75.5
117 Ryan Beck, 2018, Waunakee, WI 75.25
T118 Nathan Stine, 2018, Pleasant Prairie, WI 75
T118 Garhett Kaegi, 2018, Verona, WI 75
T118 KG Karl Gilmore, 2020, Verona, WI 75
121 Connor Kolb, 2019, Brookfield, WI 73.5
122 Cameron Owens, 2020, Chilton, WI 73
123 Erik Hopp, 2018, Appleton, WI 72.5
124 Andrew Clement, 2019, Pewaukee, WI 72
125 Ben Baur, 2019, Marshfield, WI 71
126 Brandon Conger, 2019, Greenville, WI 69.8
127 Dillon Fox, 2019, Greenville, WI 68.75
128 Joseph Mazurek, 2019, Germantown, WI 68.33
129 Davis Greene, 2020, Neenah, WI 68.05
130 Kevin McMeans, 2018, Manitowoc 67
131 KK Kyle Kahl, 2019, Fond du Lac, WI 65
132 SS Stanford Swid, 2020, Mosinee, WI 64.83
133 SY Sam Yun, 2021, Brookfield, WI 64.17
134 TS Teddy Schumacher, 2021, Fond Du Lac, WI 63.5
135 Matthew Sorenson, 2019, Madison, WI 62.67
136 DK Dawson Kurth, 2021, Durand, WI 62.42
137 Samuel Evenson, 2021, Holmen, WI 61
T138 Grant Wieczorek, 2022, Pewaukee, WI 60
T138 Ben Gilkay, 2020, Appleton 60
140 VO Vince Omernik, 2019, Custer, WI 58.75
141 MK Max Knodl, 2020, Germantown, WI 58.17
142 Dayne Schleusner, 2018, Burlington, WI 56.92
143 Jacob Decker, 2020, Appleton 56.67
144 AL Austin Lietha, 2020, Columbus, WI 56.25
145 HE Harrison Ersbo, 2018, Hartland, WI 55.75
146 JS Jack Sonsalla, 2018, Brookfield, WI 54.6
147 NH Nicholas Higley, 2021, Strum, WI 54.25
148 RS Reis Schweiner, 2019, Sherwood, WI 54.17
T149 CK Carter Kundinger, 2019, Hortonville, WI 53.5
T149 T.J. Walton, 2022, Lake Geneva, WI 53.5
151 NM Noah Monty, 2019, Wauwatosa, WI 53
152 ZK Zachary Klingseisen, 2019, Sherwood, WI 52.8
153 AG Austin Gaby, 2019, Verona, WI 52
154 CD Cody Dirks, 2019, Holmen, WI 51.75
155 KN Kaeden Nomm, 2022, Minocqua, WI 51.5
156 LL Luke LaFond, 2022, Suamico, WI 50.17
T157 VV Vincent Villarreal, 2019, Stevens Point, WI 50
T157 Billy Peterson, 2019, Eau Claire 50
159 BT Ben Thomas, 2022, Pewaukee, WI 48.92
160 Jared Weber, 2020, Loyal 48.5
161 DT Daniel Thomsen, 2019, Janesville, WI 48.17
162 MS Mark Schaefer, 2020, Wauwatosa, WI 48
163 JW Joshua Weber, 2018, Mount Pleasant, WI 47.5
164 AE Austin Erickson, 2020, Sparta, WI 45
165 SP Silas Pickhardt, 2021, Madison, WI 44.67
166 DH Davis Hackbarth, 2021, Schofield, WI 44.17
167 MF Matt Fladten, 2018, Eau Claire, WI 42.5
168 Joe Guerrera, 2019, Waunakee 41.83
169 CM Connor McSorley, 2020, Elm Grove, WI 41.67
170 LW Levi Williams, 2019, Green Bay, WI 40.92
171 William Acker, 2021, North Prairie, WI 40.83
T172 WB Will Beaudoin, 2021, Meqon, WI 40
T172 IR Ian Resch, 2021, Birnamwood, WI 40
174 Luke Abram, 2021, Williams Bay, WI 39.84
175 Brayden Kline, 2021, Milton, WI 38.17
T176 Thomas Winkler, 2019, Mount Horeb, WI 37.5
T176 JH Justin Holub, 2019, Wales, WI 37.5
178 LM Liam More O'Ferrall, 2020, River Hills, WI 35.5
179 BM Benjamin Monty, 2020, Wauwatosa, WI 35
180 MB Mitchell Becker, 2020, De Pere, WI 34.84
181 WH Will Hodgkiss, 2020, Appleton, WI 32.5
182 OM Oliver Maleki, 2022, Mequon, WI 32.33
183 BM Brendan Merriman, 2021, Pewaukee, WI 31.67
T184 Ryan Candell, 2018, Oregon, WI 30
T184 Owen Ahern, 2018, Fond du Lac, WI 30
186 JG Jake Gilbert, 2020, Appleton, WI 29.67
187 AE Aaron Eimers, 2019, Shorewood, WI 29.5
188 TK Tyler Koch, 2021, Neenah, WI 29.25
189 John Birnbaum, 2018, Mosinee, WI 28.5
190 DH Dane Hinz, 2020, Baraboo, WI 28.17
191 AS Alec Schuh, 2020, Appleton, WI 27.8
T192 AS Austin Schnell, 2018, Two Rivers, WI 27.5
T192 SH Samuel Hagedorn, 2019, Weston, WI 27.5
T192 JW Jack Weisenberger, 2023, Mosinee, WI 27.5
195 QB Quinn Berglin, 2020, Pewaukee, WI 27.3
196 KM Kade Muehlenhaupt, 2019, Markesan, WI 27
197 Evan Bagwell, 2021, Brookfield, WI 26.2
T198 PK Payton Kramer, 2022, Neenah, WI 25.67
T198 Benjamin Morse, 2018, North Prairie, WI 25.67
T200 AF Andrew Fickel, 2021, Hartland, WI 25
T200 NK Nate Koch, 2019, Franksville, WI 25
T200 Zachary Reiser, 2018, Pewaukee, WI 25
T200 ES Evan Spaulding, 2021, Sheboygan, WI 25
T200 Alan Albrecht, 2018, Jefferson, WI 25
T200 PH Pius Haenle, 2021, Wales, WI 25
T200 BL Bradley Lentz, 2020, Kaukauna, WI 25
T200 CB Collin Barry, 2021, Whitefish Bay, WI 25
208 JJ Jakson Jazgar, 2022, Green Bay, WI 24.33
209 GO Griffin Oberneder, 2022, Beloit, WI 23.33
T210 ST Spencer Tank, 2020, Whitefish Bay, WI 22.5
T210 CC Carter Cygan, 2021, Wausau, WI 22.5
212 AS Adam Schilawski, 2019, Green Bay, WI 22
213 AT Aaron Tonn, 2021, Hobart, WI 21.25
T214 CR Cole Ross, 2022, Waunakee, WI 20.67
T214 EA Ethan Anderson, 2021, Oconomowoc, WI 20.67
T214 K.C. Nickel, 2024, Waunakee 20.67
217 Noah Becker, 2020, Monroe 20.17
T218 Elijah Bartel, 2021, Waupaca, WI 20
T218 DH Dylan Hughes, 2019, Wautoma, WI 20
T218 Trey Oswald, 2022, Orfordville, WI 20
221 CS Charlie Somers, 2020, Wauwatosa, WI 19.75
222 CB Carson Brock, 2020, Onalaska, WI 19.25
T223 TN Thomas Nordlund, 2020, Eau Claire, WI 18.5
T223 SE Spencer Endres, 2019, Cedarburg, WI 18.5
T223 BC Ben Christenson, 2023, Eau Claire, WI 18.5
T223 GF Grant Fischer, 2020, North Prairie, WI 18.5
227 AS Alec Sosnowski, 2022, Verona, WI 18
T228 JM Jameson Matthies, 2020, Green Bay, WI 17.8
T228 JJ Justin Job, 2019, Little Chute, WI 17.8
T230 Jackson Cain, 2021, Delafield, WI 17.33
T230 GS Grady Skoglund, 2022, Janesville, WI 17.33
T232 TJ Tim Jaeger, 2018, Waukesha, WI 17
T232 Tucker Dunk, 2018, Janesville, WI 17
234 Travis Cooke, 2019, Oconomowoc, WI 16.67
235 Caeden Bolander, 2022, Manitowoc 16.5
T236 GC Gregson Collins, 2021, Waunakee, WI 16
T236 John Callahan, 2022, Neenah, WI 16
238 AW Alex Weiss, 2023, Middleton, WI 15.34
239 Jack Rollins, 2019, Madison, WI 15
240 NK Nicholas Kipp, 2021, Brooklyn, WI 14.83
241 AA Alex Andler, 2018, Verona, WI 14.8
242 Michael Schneider, 2019, De Pere, WI 14.75
243 SL Spencer Lynch, 2023, Neenah, WI 14.67
244 Jack Kaczmarek, 2020, Pewaukee, WI 13.55
T245 NM Nick Mueller, 2023, Baldwin, WI 13.5
T245 HD Hunter Dersham, 2018, Portage, WI 13.5
T245 AB Alexander Buckoski, 2022, Kaukauna, WI 13.5
T245 ET Ethan Thomas, 2022, Junction City, WI 13.5
T245 DP Drew Pytlinski, 2022, Hartland, WI 13.5
T250 BB Brad Buechel, 2019, Kewaskum, WI 12.33
T250 Braeden Resnick, 2020, Rice Lake, WI 12.33
T250 JA Jake Anderson, 2021, Whitefish Bay, WI 12.33
T253 Patrick Kerrigan, 2022, Hartford, WI 12
T253 KS Kordell Swanson, 2019, Mason, WI 12
T255 NH Nicholas Hein, 2022, Neenah, WI 11
T255 AO Andy Odom, 2020, Onalaska, WI 11
T255 WB Will Buettner, 2021, Whitefish Bay, WI 11
258 JW Jake Warpinski, 2020, Green Bay, WI 10.83
259 SF Stone Farruggio, 2021, Cambridge, WI 10.67
T260 Aiden Cudney, 2024, Appleton, WI 10.55
T260 BH Ben Hilbelink, 2022, Menomonee Falls, WI 10.55
T262 Connor Keenan, 2021, Waunakee, WI 10
T262 CV Connor Vertz, 2020, Racine, WI 10
T262 AJ Alec Joerg, 2019, Waukesha, WI 10
T262 BR Benjamin Resnick, 2018, Rice Lake, WI 10
266 RH Robert Handal, 2020, Mequon, WI 8.75
267 JR Jake Reynolds, 2019, Racine, WI 8.67
268 DV Drew Vold, 2020, Osseo, WI 8.5
269 CH Cole Hanson, 2020, Chili, WI 8.33
270 MM Matt McKain, 2019, Oconomowoc, WI 7.34
T271 SJ Sam Johnson, 2020, Rice lake, WI 7.33
T271 Adam Soczka, 2021, Wauwatosa, WI 7.33
273 Joshua Johnson, 2018, La Crosse, WI 6.75
T274 Dan Soboleski, 2020, Wauwatosa, WI 6
T274 TW Teag Wagner, 2022, Lac du Flambeau, WI 6
T274 CN Connor Nelson, 2021, Waukesha, WI 6
T277 ED Ethan Draeger, 2021, Jackson, WI 5.67
T277 Zackary Milner, 2020, Janesville, WI 5.67
T277 AR Austin Ryan, 2020, Dousman, WI 5.67
T280 Jack Tonnessen, 2021, Germantown, WI 5
T280 CE Cayden Egnarski, 2019, Pulaski, WI 5
T280 TH Tyler Hintz, 2019, Pewaukee 5
T280 JF Joseph Fricker, 2022, Mequon, WI 5
T280 ZS Zachary Schillinger, 2019, Green Bay, WI 5
T280 Ben Peloquin, 2019, Weston, WI 5
T280 TR Ty Ready, 2021, New Glarus, WI 5
T280 AD Adam Denk, 2018, Cedarburg, WI 5
T280 WM Wyatt Marcy, 2018, Pembine, WI 5
T280 QP Quinn Process, 2021, Sobieski, WI 5
T280 Charlie Jaye, 2021, Madison, WI 5
T280 CP Charlie Pietz, 2020, Menomonee Falls, WI 5
T280 JN Jason Nelsen, 2021, Franksville, WI 5
T280 TD Tyler Dahl, 2021, Pleasant Prairie, WI 5
T280 Matthew Burlage, 2021, Oconomowoc, WI 5
T280 DR Dakota Rezachek, 2021, Two Rivers, WI 5
T280 DR Davis Rens, 2022, Marshfield, WI 5
T280 Hunter Neumann, 2021, Warrens, WI 5
T280 AH Andrew Huffman, 2019, Neenah, WI 5
T280 LD Logan Draeger, 2022, Jackson, WI 5
T280 Jared Martinson, 2019, New Glarus, WI 5
T280 CB Connor Birmingham, 2021, Mequon, WI 5
T280 KL Kyle Loose, 2018, Wales, WI 5
T280 BB Brennan Boyce, 2021, Monroe, WI 5
T280 BD Brennan Dirks, 2022, Holmen, WI 5
T280 BC Bailey Clark, 2023, Lodi, WI 5
T280 Zeb Braun, 2021, Franksville, WI 5
307 MP Matthew Paulson, 2021, North Prairie, WI 4.2
T308 Jacob Werlein, 2019, Waunakee, WI 4
T308 NB Nate Boson, 2019, Marshfield, WI 4
310 AH Alexander Ho, 2020, Milwaukee, WI 3.75
T311 EN Erik Naumann, 2018, Oconomowoc 3.33
T311 BA Brad Anderson, 2020, Greenville, WI 3.33
T311 CS Cade Sauer, 2019, Sobieski, WI 3.33
T311 Charlie Erlandson, 2023, Verona, WI 3.33
T311 DK David Kneiser, 2020, Oconomowoc 3.33
316 CB Charles Bennett, 2022, Brookfield, WI 3
T317 TT Tanner Thyes, 2021, Sheboygan Falls, WI 2.5
T317 Carter Parent, 2020, Lake Geneva, WI 2.5
T317 NR Nathan Rousseau, 2019, Escanaba, MI 2.5
T317 SM Scooter Molbeck, 2021, Racine, WI 2.5
T317 KG Kale Gnewikow, 2021, Warrens, WI 2.5
322 Jack Polick, 2018, Kenosha, WI 2
T323 HM Hunter Mullett, 2022, Hartland, WI 1.67
T323 NK Nicholas Klemm, 2020, Sussex, WI 1.67
T323 Tanner Self, 2020, Franklin, WI 1.67
T323 TT Tyler Tsui, 2021, Grafton, WI 1.67
T323 DC Declan Cooley, 2021, Grafton, WI 1.67
T328 WK Wesley Knutson, 2019, Marinette, WI 1.25
T328 Camden O'Malley, 2023, Vadnais Heights, MN 1.25

2019 WPGA Boys Future Tour

Rank Player Field 3
Rank Player Points
1 Maxwell Reis 432.5
2 Brett Wieland 333.56
3 Andrew Nelson 173.67
4 Luke LaFond 151
5 August Johnson 141
6 Trey Oswald 136.5
7 Alex Weiss 127.5
8 Giovanni Simonini 120
9 Yinta Yang 111
10 Charlie Jambor 99.89
11 Jacob Frederickson 97.33
12 Victor Ignatowski 96.17
13 KM Kaden Marcell 80
14 MB Maxwell Breiling 75
15 NH Noah Harmatys 71.5
16 HM Hogan Miller 68.5
17 Owen Wagie 68.17
18 CM Cooper McLaughlin 67.67
19 BC Brady Callmer 67.5
20 BP Brady Piazza 58.06
21 TB Tyler Bichanich 55.83
22 TB Triston Behrend 53.83
23 BK Bode King 45.25
24 CR Cole Ropicky 45
25 SS Samuel Schneider 42.5
26 LW Luke Weiss 39.17
27 Yusouf Gladney 37
28 MB Marco Bamrah 36
T29 JL Jayden Lee 35
T29 TW Tanner Wachtl 35
T29 BH Ben Hilbelink 35
T32 Tyler Skogstad 32.5
T32 BT Ben Thomas 32.5
34 Michael Yesbeck 28.56
35 CP Casey Peters 28.5
36 SL Spencer Lynch 27.5
37 Noah Frederickson 26.17
38 GG Gage Gorman 25.67
39 SA Samuel Aleknavicius 25.5
40 JJ Jakson Jazgar 25
41 NH Nicholas Hein 24
T42 Mason Haupt 22
T42 Daniel Nelson 22
44 MH Matthew Haggart 20.67
45 NL Noah Lopez 20
46 JA Jake Anderson 18.5
47 SS Spencer Stuke 17.75
48 AR Andrew Rudolf 17
T49 ML Maddox Lee 16
T49 NH Nic Hubbard 16
T51 EL Ethan Le Captain 15
T51 Brayden Coyle 15
53 CK Caleb Kern 14.5
T54 NJ Noah Jahnke 13.5
T54 CB Charles Bennett 13.5
56 JG Jack Glaspy 13.42
57 Tyce Ortega 13.33
T58 Ali Gladney 12.33
T58 DL Drew Langer 12.33
T60 Charlie Erlandson 12
T60 CD Connor Dethloff 12
62 MS Mason Starling 11
63 KJ Kole Johnson 10.17
T64 JB James Baker 8.5
T64 Alex Ruetten 8.5
T64 CJ Charles Johnson 8.5
67 Grant Coogan 7.5
T68 DJ Dain Johnson 7
T68 SH Samuel Hjortland 7
70 KF Keegan Farmer 6.75
71 GB Grant Bauman 6
T72 SL Spencer Lyons 5
T72 Matthew Martin 5
T72 BG Blake Gaschke 5
T72 KW Kade Wieland 5
T72 RG Ryan Geary 5
T72 MB Michael Birmingham 5
T72 DS Dylan Snyder 5
79 PV Parker Van Rossum 4
80 BW Benjamin Wunrow 3.5
T81 CG Camden Goninen 2.5
T81 AM Alex Munn 2.5
T81 WK Winston Knobloch 2.5
T84 Aidan Antony 1
T84 Jeanlutz Yang 1

More from this Section