2021 WPGA Junior Players of the Year | Norah Roberts, Kaeden Nomm

Union Grove's Norah Roberts and Minocqua's Kaeden Nomm earned 2021 Wisconsin PGA Junior Player of the Year honors.

If there was something that set Racine's Norah Roberts and Minocqua's Kaeden Nomm apart from their peers during the height of the 2021 junior golf season, it was the consistency of their excellence in major championships.

2021 Wisconsin Junior Golf POYs

Name, city
Wisconsin PGA Junior Tour
Boys Kaeden Nomm, Minocqua
Girls Norah Roberts, Racine
Wisconsin PGA Futures Tour
Boys 12-14 Owen Wagie, Edgerton
Boys U11 Ayush Damodar, Brookfield
Girls U14 Abigail Henriksen, DeForest
Milwaukee County Tour
Boys 15-18 Jackson Piacsek, Pewaukee
Boys 13-14 Tyce Ortega, Wauwatosa
Boys 10-12 Wade Gonzalez, Menomonee Falls
Girls 15-18 Eva Kumer, Brookfield
Girls 13-14 Ava Roesch, Menomonee Falls
Girls 10-12 Addison Roesch, Menomonee Falls
Milwaukee County Par-3 Tour
Boys 14-18 Carter Masurlian, Racine
Boys 12-13 Daniel Elling, Bayside
Boys 10-11 Joseph Amiot, Brookfield
Boys 7-9 Felix Appleby, Mequon
Girls 14-18 Ana Hayes, West Bend
Girls 12-13 Ava Roesch, Menomonee Falls
Girls 10-11 Brooklyn Haugen, Brookfield
Girls 7-9 Ira Khatri, New Berlin
Madison Par-3 Tour
Boys 11-12 Brandon Myhr, Madison
Boys 9-10 William Pu, Middleton
Boys 7-8 Cooper Daniels, Madison
Girls 11-12 Anaisha Verma, Verona
Girls 9-10 Kennedy Kern, Edgerton
Girls 7-8 Addie Lupton, Waunakee

After what would prove to be pedestrian finishes at the Wisconsin PGA Junior Championship in Milwaukee — Nomm placed seventh in the boys competition, Roberts 12th among girls — neither finished outside the top three in the four biggest multi-day events on their schedule the rest of the summer. Both highlighted their summers by winning Wisconsin State Golf Association Junior championships and both ended the year as WPGA Junior players of the year based on season-long points standings against junior golfers of all ages.

Nomm, a senior at Lakeland High School in Minocqua, earned more than half of his 1,564 points off his victory at Reedsburg Country Club and runner-up showings at the Lake Arrowhead Invitational near Nekoosa and the Mike Schnarr Boys Championship in Madison. Elm Grove's Sebastian Kasun (1,369.17), 2020 WPGA Boys Player of the Year Bryson Mercier of Powers, Mich. (1,335), Marinette's Ty Kretz (1,304.17) and Sheboygan's Mason Schmidtke (1,295) rounded out the top five in the boys standings.

"Player of the Year wasn’t the biggest thing for me at the start of the year because living so far north makes it hard to play in as many events as it usually takes to win," Nomm wrote in a text message to Wisconsin.Golf. "But when I was getting close to the top of the list, it became one of my bigger goals on the year and it made me focus a little harder at the end of the year to play well down the stretch. The WSGA (Junior Boys victory) got me close, but again I look back at Lake Arrowhead. Although I didn’t win it, that finish put me on top.

"The final event of the season was the Mike Schnarr in Madison. I did the math heading into it and knew as long as I played solid I would be able to wrap it up. I played OK in the first round as well as the front-nine of the second round, but then on the back went on a birdie-eagle-eagle run and was able to bring it home!" 

Roberts, a junior at Union Grove High School, earned more than half of her 2,105 points off her victory at Hartford Golf Club, runner-up showings at Lake Arrowhead and the WIAA Division 1 state tournament, as well as third-place finishes at the WPGA Morgan Stanley Tour Championship and the Sherri Steinhauer. Janesville's Hannah Dunk (1,852.25), 2020 WPGA Girls Player of the Year Jessica Guiser of Hartland (1,512.5), Dousman's Jenna Anderson (1,352) and Greenfield's Cassandra Psuik (1,315.50) completed the top five.

"After winning the (WSGA) Junior Match Play, I realized that becoming (WPGA) Player of the Year was something that I could accomplish this season. I am a very goal-oriented person and, after realizing that, I set a new goal for myself: To become (WPGA) Player of the year. This goal really helped me keep my focus during the remainder of the season.

"In 2020, I was in the running for Player of the Year going into August, but I sort of lost my focus and didn't play very well in the lats two events of the year. It's incredible to win this award."

Indeed, Nomm and Roberts earned their honors during a year of exceptional talent and depth on the Wisconsin junior golf scene.

Nomm's 1,564 points are the most by a WPGA boys player of the year since Hartland's Piercen Hunt (1,630) in 2018. Hunt, now a sophomore at the University of Illinois, capped a run of similar talent atop the WPGA points standings with 2021 WSGA Men's Player of the Year Adam Miller of Lodi winning in 2015 (1,945 points) and Marquette University golfer Hunter Eichhorn of Carney, Mich., winning in 2016 (1,675) and 2017 (1,605).

Moreover, there were seven boys who accumulated more than 1,000 points during 2021, more than the last two years combined. It shattered the mark for most in a year (five), set most recently in 2017, according to WPGA data going back to 2008 — the first year its events were scored using the BlueGolf computer software.

"The field of players this year was crazy," wrote Nomm, a distant eighth to Mercier in the 2020 standings. "I wasn’t one of the top junior golfers until last year, but even last year there were pretty much only two or three people competing for the player-of-the-year spot. It’s pretty exciting to see the younger guys playing so well and I think it drives us all to be better. But it is also a great group of guys too who love to compete. 

"At Lake Arrowhead, we had a great foursome for the first round and had a little side-match of Aiden (Cudney) and Kaeden versus Tyson (Sparks) and Bryson. Not surprisingly, we took the victory, of course!"

On the girls side, Roberts' 2,105 points topped the record of 1,795 set by Wauwatosa's Rachel Kauflin, now a Central Michigan golfer, in 2019 when she earned the second of back-to-back WPGA girls player of the year honors. The eight 1,000-point scorers in 2021 were the most since 2016 when there were nine.

"Growing up playing, I have always looked up to the older kids that I have played with," wrote Roberts, who was sixth to Guiser a year ago and has been playing in WPGA-sanctioned events since 2015. "There are a lot of great kids who have won this award. It is an honor to have my name among theirs.

"Going into the season, I just wanted to lay my best and secure a spot on the Wisconsin(/Minnesota) Cup team. It is such a special opportunity to be able to represent my state in this way. ... All of us have been playing and competing against each other for years, starting on the Pepsi Par-3 Tour when we were 8 or 9 years old. I know all these girls pretty well and they are all amazing golfers.

"I am really looking forward to next summer and seeing how we all progress."

WPGA Junior Boys Player of the Year

RANK PLAYER POINTS
1 Kaeden Nomm 2022, Minocqua, WI 1,564.50
2 Sebastian Kasun 2022, Elm Grove, WI 1,369.17
3 Bryson Mercier 2022, Powers, MI 1,335.00
4 Ty Kretz 2021, Marinette 1,304.17
5 Mason Schmidtke 2023, Sheboygan, WI 1,295.00
6 Aiden Cudney 2024, Appleton, WI 1,224.90
7 Tyson Sparks 2024, Muskego, WI 1,151.25
8 Noah Kirsch 2022, Lancaster, WI 901.25
9 William Harned 2024, Nashotah, WI 895.5
10 Ryan Darling 2022, Green Bay, WI 894.75
11 Trent Meyer 2022, Lake Nebagamon, WI 851.25
12 Jakson Jazgar 2022, Green Bay, WI 839.75
13 Mason Haupt 2024, De Pere, WI 838.17
14 Maxwell Reis 2022, De Pere, WI 817.5
15 Braeden Resnick 2021, Rice Lake, WI 725
16 Alec Sosnowski 2022, Verona, WI 723.58
17 William Schlitz 2024, Eau Claire, WI 711.25
18 Maxamillian Xiong 2021, River Falls, WI 687.5
19 Michael Addie 2022, Sussex, WI 674.17
20 Caden Jacobson 2022, Lake Delton, WI 643.21
21 Logan Pechinski 2021, Plover, WI 636.67
22 Spencer Lynch 2023, Neenah, WI 611
23 Parker Etzel 2023, Eau Claire 602.5
24 Will Summers 2022, Richfield, WI 521.65
25 Dain Johnson 2024, Middleton, WI 488.88
26 Andrew Bauer 2023, Chippewa Falls, WI 472.92
27 Trey Oswald 2022, Beloit, WI 429.04
28 Alwang Deang 2023, Madison, WI 424.17
29 William Hemauer 2022, Wauwatosa, WI 381.25
30 Winston Knobloch 2023, Winneconne, WI 365.61
31 Griffin Oberneder 2022, Beloit, WI 358.84
32 Alex Weiss 2023, Middleton, WI 343.9
33 Daniel Romano 2021, Darien, WI 340.54
34 Charlie Erlandson 2023, Madison, WI 340
35 Dylan Moore 2021, Kenosha, WI 328.75
36 Rasmus Madsen 2023, Appleton, WI 323.21
37 Jackson Piacsek 2024, Pewaukee, WI 306.25
38 Owen Gardner 2022, Milwaukee, WI 306
39 Wyatt Marshall 2024, Janesville, WI 298.33
40 HM Hogan Miller 2023, Sheboygan, WI 296.71
41 Matt Solda 2021, Norway, MI 296
42 Tyler Johnson 2022, Berlin, WI 293.33
43 LL Luke Ladd 2022, Mequon, WI 291.25
44 Collin Thomey 2021, Germantown, WI 284.5
45 Nick Mueller 2023, Baldwin, WI 275.83
46 Ben Hilbelink 2022, Menomonee Falls, WI 269.83
47 Jackson Cross 2023, Menomonee Falls, WI 262.92
48 BS Benjamin Soboleski 2022, Wauwatosa, WI 248.42
49 Brett Wieland 2024, Milton, WI 242.5
50 Jacob Frederickson 2022, Cottage Grove, WI 240.33
51 MB Max Brud 2022, Sun Prairie, WI 237.5
52 Luke Taebel 2024, Holmen, WI 226.75
53 Reece Breitenbach 2023, Kohler, WI 224.08
54 Owen Covey 2021, New Richmond, WI 216.4
55 AJ August Johnson 2022, Waunakee, WI 206.17
56 TB Tyler Bradley 2022, Dodgeville, WI 204
57 ON Owen Naughten 2022, Barrington, IL 197.5
58 Garret Sigl 2022, Seymour, WI 187
59 Tyler Schick 2023, Sun Prairie, WI 186
60 Jack Weisenberger 2023, De Pere 185.67
61 Mason Burke 2025, Ft. Atkinson, WI 185.16
62 Hunter Neumann 2021, Warrens, WI 180.71
63 Alex Koenig 2023, Wales, WI 176.25
64 NB Nick Buckman 2023, Cambridge, WI 170.25
65 Teddy Schumacher 2021, Fond Du Lac, WI 166.83
66 K.C. Nickel 2024, Waunakee 165.4
67 Peter Hoeppner 2023, Waukesha, WI 163.75
68 Brady Badker 2022, Menominee, MI 162
69 SH Sam Hurley 2022, Green Bay, WI 158.33
70 AA Andrew Aune 2021, Verona, WI 157.5
71 Bode King 2023, Hartland, WI 153.75
72 AH Ashton Haupt 2022, De Pere, WI 150
73 Benjamin Biskupski 2023, Chippewa Falls, WI 147.67
74 Ben Christenson 2023, Eau Claire, WI 146.83
75 Marty Swab 2020, Menomonee Falls, WI 145
76 AG Austin Georger 2021, Appleton, WI 143.75
77 Luke Abram 2021, Williams Bay, WI 142.5
78 John Callahan 2022, Neenah, WI 140
79 Brendan Lemery 2022, Grand Chute, WI 138.83
80 JV Joseph Volpentesta 2022, Antigo, WI 133.5
81 Addison Raimer 2021, West Bend, WI 131.88
82 Sam Dethloff 2024, Menomonee Falls, WI 130.09
83 Deegan Riley 2023, Milton, WI 126.5
T84 NG Noah Gage 2022, Marathon, WI 125
T84 GS Grady Skoglund 2022, Janesville, WI 125
86 Jake Anderson 2021, Whitefish Bay, WI 124.71
87 Jack Glaspy 2022, Pewaukee, WI 122
88 Ethan Kramer 2023, Onalaska, WI 119.5
89 Marco Bamrah 2023, Delafield, WI 117.5
90 Luke Lafond 2022, Green Bay, WI 117.08
91 Luke Capstran 2022, Oak Creek, WI 110.17
92 Grant Wieczorek 2022, Pewaukee, WI 106.67
93 TW TJ Walton 2022, Lake Geneva, WI 100
94 CK Conner Krach 2023, Wausau, WI 99
95 Connor Nelson 2021, Waukesha, WI 98.75
96 SM Sam Mehlberg 2022, DePere, WI 97.5
97 Michael Antonelli 2022, Black River Falls, WI 96.07
98 Brayden LoPiccolo 2021, Mount Pleasant, WI 92.5
99 Charles Darrow 2024, River Hills, WI 88.5
100 JA Joshua Anderson 2023, Lindenhurst, IL 87.5
101 Robert Warda 2023, Middleton, WI 86
102 IS Isaac Schmidt 2022, Madison, WI 85.67
103 KB Kason Boivin 2023, Brookfield, WI 82.17
104 CN Cole Noreen 2022, Marshfield, WI 80.67
105 DS Daniel Shulla 2023, Middleton, WI 75
106 Finn Somers 2022, Wauwatosa, WI 74.83
T107 Carson Kroll 2023, Mineral Point, WI 71
T107 LB Logan Bularz 2023, Hartland, WI 71
T109 Dylan Bruni 2023, Kenosha, WI 70.5
T109 CJ Charlie Janu 2022, Appleton, WI 70.5
111 JD Joey Drana 2022, Muskego, WI 70
112 NK Nicholas Kipp 2021, Brooklyn, WI 69.67
113 GS Gio Simonini 2023, Madison, WI 68.4
114 CM Cooper McLaughlin 2024, Oshkosh, WI 67.75
T115 Caleb Kern 2025, Edgerton, WI 67.5
T115 MH Matthew Haggart 2024, Minocqua, WI 67.5
117 CS Camden Schmidt 2022, Germantown, WI 67
118 TB Triston Behrend 2022, Suamico, WI 66.83
T119 Kaden Zinkle 2025, Sun Prairie, WI 66
T119 LS Landon Stanislowski 2023, Manitowoc, WI 66
121 EL Ethan LeCaptain 2025, Green Bay, WI 65
122 Casey Peters 2024, Winneconne, WI 64.5
123 Sam Godager 2023, Madison, WI 64.37
124 RD Ryan Draheim 2022, Appleton, WI 63.33
125 CO Cody Olson 2022, Minocqua, WI 62
T126 Benjamin Pausha 2021, Delafield, WI 60
T126 Owen Rozeboom 2022, Roberts, WI 60
128 Charlie Jambor 2024, Middleton, WI 59.84
129 JS Joseph Simmons 2023, Menomonee Falls, WI 59.83
130 Kogen Baron 2024, Lodi, WI 58.82
131 Matthew Sitte 2022, Wausau, WI 58.5
132 FJ Finn Jackson 2023, Madison, WI 58.33
133 Ethan Thomas 2022, Junction City, WI 57.5
134 Emery Endres 2023, Cedarburg, WI 55.5
T135 Kelten Hermanson 2022, Marinette, WI 54.5
T135 PA Peyton Albers 2026, Waunakee, WI 54.5
137 Adam Bauman 2021, Marinette, WI 53.33
138 Samuel Evenson 2021, Holmen, WI 52.67
139 TF Tyler Fisel 2021, Kenosha, WI 52
140 Andrew Kettle 2023, Sheboygan, WI 51
141 James Baker 2023, Middleton, WI 50.5
142 WC Will Coleman 2023, Elm Grove, WI 50
T143 JC Jordan Carvenough 2021, Marinette, WI 46
T143 Lane Pierson 2022, Freeport, IL 46
145 Joe Fricker 2022, Mequon, WI 44.95
T146 HT Hunter Thibert 2023, Mequon, WI 43.5
T146 KM Kaden Marcell 2022, Shawano, WI 43.5
148 BJ Ben Janke 2023, Janesville, WI 43.33
T149 JH Jacob Hall 2021, Dresser, WI 42.5
T149 TT Tyler Tusing 2022, Waukesha, WI 42.5
151 EH Evan Harmann 2024, De Pere, WI 42.06
152 RM Ryder Miller 2025, Sheboygan, WI 41
T153 Kaleb Lycke 2021, La Crosse, WI 40
T153 Logan Suter 2023, Oconomowoc, WI 40
155 KG Koldyn Gechas 2022, Rhinelander, WI 38.67
T156 Yusouf Gladney 2024, Milwaukee, WI 38.5
T156 Mike Cerny 2022, Racine 38.5
158 Parker Huff 2023, Middleton 38.17
159 TS Tyler Schroeder 2023, North Prairie, WI 37.5
160 DS Drew Sjowall 2023, Madison, WI 37.07
161 GW Grayson Wagner 2024, Lac du Flambeau, WI 37
162 KF Keegan Farmer 2025, Oconomowoc, WI 36.75
163 Lincoln Hottmann 2025, Deforest, WI 36.67
164 JW Jett Walters 2024, Mosinee, WI 36.4
165 Joseph Fenceroy 2023, Fox Point, WI 35.5
166 MS Matt Sheridan 2022, Plymouth, WI 35.17
167 DE Devin Evraets 2022, Mukwonago, WI 35
T168 DA Drew Anderson 2022, Norway, MI 34.5
T168 Will Arkin 2024, Madison, WI 34.5
170 PL Preston Lamirande 2024, Green Bay, WI 33.33
171 BD Brennan Dirks 2022, Holmen, WI 33
172 JN Jason Nelsen 2021, Franksville, WI 32.5
T173 CB Carter Broten De Pere, WI 32
T173 Bryce Sullivan 2025, Milton, WI 32
T173 LT Lucca Tonelli 2022, Merrill, WI 32
176 CL Cameron Lee 2024, Edgerton 30.83
T177 NS Noah Schneider 2024, Sherwood, WI 30.5
T177 CQ Colin Quam 2024, Stoughton, WI 30.5
179 Darrien Thomas 2025, DePere, WI 30.33
180 Noah Frederickson 2025, Cottage Grove, WI 30.16
T181 NT Nolan Thompson 2022, Menomonee Falls, WI 30
T181 DA Drew Aschliman 2026, Mineral Point, WI 30
T181 SC Simon Cole 2026, Ladysmith, WI 30
T184 ES Everett Schroeder 2023, Sheboygan, WI 29.5
T184 KS Keegan Steckel 2022, Ladysmith, WI 29.5
186 DH Davin Hauck 2023, Rice Lake, WI 29
T187 JD Joshua Draheim 2022, Appleton, WI 28.75
T187 JN Jack Niemiec 2024, Franklin, WI 28.75
T187 Samuel Hjortland 2024, Stoughton, WI 28.75
T190 TC Thomas Cole 2024, Eleva, WI 28.5
T190 LS Luka Stojadinovic 2023, Oak Creek, WI 28.5
192 Alex Falligant 2025, Janesville, WI 28.33
193 TB Thomas Bobinski 2025, De Pere, WI 27
194 EW Ethan Wittmann 2023, Mount Horeb, WI 26.67
195 Tyler Dahl 2021, Pleasant Prairie, WI 26.25
196 JG Jack Guentner 2024, Sheboygan Falls, WI 26
197 SS Samuel Schneider 2024, Big Sky, MT 25.25
T198 SN Samuel Nolan 2022, Mount Pleasant, WI 25
T198 BB Brandon Bloechel 2023, Sheboygan, WI 25
T198 JW Joshua Wickstrom 2022, Barrington, IL 25
T198 RJ Raymond Jordan 2022, Delavan, WI 25
T198 Michael Yesbeck 2024, Middleton, WI 25
T198 ES Elliot Skinner 2027, Altoona, WI 25
T198 OM Oliver Maleki 2022, Mequon, WI 25
T198 JB Jacob Brown 2023, Racine, WI 25
T198 JY Justin Yang 2022, Merrill, WI 25
207 DF Daniel Fickel 2023, Hartland, WI 24.67
208 WM Will Mauthe 2025, Fond du Lac, WI 24.5
209 Camden O'Malley 2023, White Bear Lake, MN 24.33
210 TW Teag Wagner 2022, Lac du Flambeau, WI 23.5
211 Cole Ropicky 2024, Wales, WI 23
212 Wade Gonzalez 2027, Menomonee Falls, WI 22.5
213 CM Carter Morrison 2024, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 22.34
214 JO John Oberbroeckling 2023, Sheboygan, WI 22.25
215 Cole Thorin 2024, Fond du Lac, WI 22
216 SS Sam Sonsalla 2022, Brookfield, WI 21.08
T217 IP Isaac Petersilka 2022, Eau Claire, WI 21
T217 LT Logan Tappa 2023, Sussex, WI 21
T217 KX Kal-El Xiong 2025, River Falls, WI 21
T220 Jack Rubo 2024, Mincoqua, WI 20
T220 ZG Zachary Greenhill 2024, Hartford, WI 20
T220 BP Brady Piazza 2024, Waunakee, WI 20
223 CB Collin Barry 2021, Whitefish Bay 19.83
224 NE Noah Ehlenbach 2022, Verona, WI 19.66
T225 Charlie Krall 2023, Waukesha, WI 18.5
T225 AR Andrew Rudolf 2024, Appleton, WI 18.5
T225 LD Logan Draeger 2022, Jackson, WI 18.5
228 BM Brian Meitzner 2023, Lodi, WI 16.83
229 Wyatt Pfeiffer 2023, Fond du Lac, WI 16.67
230 MD Matthew Draheim 2022, Appleton, WI 16.58
231 Michael Chen 2024, Wauwatosa, WI 16.5
232 Xander Wuetrich 2023, Milton, WI 16.4
T233 AT Alex Trochlell 2024, Oregon, WI 16
T233 CV Chase Van Ranst 2025, Baldwin, WI 16
T233 MM Mike Mauer Hudson, WI 16
T233 BM Bennett Madson 2025, DePere, WI 16
T237 Ali Gladney 2025, Milwaukee, WI 15
T237 OL Owen Lutes 2025, Appleton, WI 15
T237 NK Noah Kratochvil 2023, Mount Pleasant, WI 15
T237 Tyce Ortega 2025, Wauwatosa, WI 15
T237 SJ Sam Johnson 2023, Bettendorf, IA 15
T237 CN Coleman Niederstadt 2022, Franklin, WI 15
T237 AO Alex Oehrlein 2023, Sun Prairie, WI 15
T237 Matthew Martin 2026, Kenosha 15
245 AA Austin Anderson 2025, Waunakee, WI 14.73
T246 Berton Leach 2023, Monroe, WI 14.67
T246 RJ Roman Johnson 2024, Lone Rock, WI 14.67
248 Cooper Uelmen 2022, Bonduel, WI 14.33
249 AR Alex Ross 2024, Mineral Point, WI 13.75
T250 Matthew Mueller 2021, Baldwin, WI 13.5
T250 Victor Ignatowski 2023, Franklin, WI 13.5
T250 JL Jack Ludwikoski 2021, Whitefish Bay, WI 13.5
T250 Tyler Debruyckere 2024, Eleva, WI 13.5
T250 DB Donald Barnett 2023, Antioch, IL 13.5
T250 CB Cooper Bjerke 2025, Wausau, WI 13.5
256 Alexander Buckoski 2022, Kaukauna 13
T257 BR Bergen Resnick 2023, Rice Lake, WI 12
T257 JR Jake Rebholz 2021, Verona, WI 12
T257 MZ Matthew Zagar 2024, Hartford, WI 12
260 CS Charlie Schott 2021, Green Bay, WI 11.83
261 DR Daniel Richards 2024, Middleton, WI 11.25
T262 MH Matthew Henning 2022, Fond du Lac, WI 11
T262 TS Tyler Santos 2024, Muskego, WI 11
264 Dawson Dregne 2025, Windsor, WI 10.58
265 James Rollins 2022, Madison 10.33
266 GB Grant Bauman 2023, Marinette, WI 10.08
T267 PH Peter Haideman 2022, Pewaukee, WI 10
T267 BH Benjamin Henning 2023, Fond du Lac, WI 10
T267 SS Spencer Stuke 2024, Delafield, WI 10
T270 TL Tyler Ludtke 2024, Middleton, WI 9.67
T270 HF Harrison Froling Hartland, WI 9.67
272 Daniel Carlo 2023, Mequon, WI 9.33
T273 CE Collin Evers 2024, Appleton, WI 8.75
T273 AS Aidan Stange 2023, New Berlin, WI 8.75
T275 KC Kyle Chrostowski 2024, Janesville, WI 8.5
T275 CS Carson Schultz 2022, Neenah, WI 8.5
T275 SL Steffen Larson 2024, Eau Claire, WI 8.5
T275 GB George Brukwicki 2023, Monroe, WI 8.5
T275 SD Sam Dobbins 2022, La Crosse, WI 8.5
280 JD Jordan DeGaetano Onalaska, WI 8.25
281 TB Thomas Breit West Salem, WI 7.67
282 ZZ Zack Zimmerman 2023, Verona, WI 7.33
T283 AN Andrew Nelson 2024, Colgate, WI 7
T283 Trey Kretz 2022, Marinette, WI 7
T283 SB Stephen Bosben 2022, Madison, WI 7
T286 CM Cal Matzke 2022, De Pere, WI 6.75
T286 Logan Mattson 2021, Seymour, WI 6.75
T286 Kaiden Bailey 2024, Menominee, MI 6.75
289 Jack Kammer 2025, Fort Atkinson, WI 6.25
T290 AX Archimedes Prime Xiong 2026, River Falls, WI 6
T290 GB Gavin Boehmer 2026, Ladysmith, WI 6
T292 Charlie Moore 2024, Marshfield, WI 5
T292 Conner Brown 2024, Stoughton, WI 5
T292 SM Sullivan Mellowes 2025, Mequon, WI 5
T292 BK Brody Kowieski 2025, Rhinelander, WI 5
T292 WS Will Strohm 2025, Hubertus, WI 5
T292 ED Ethan Draeger 2021, Jackson, WI 5
T292 Dylan Bilderback 2025, Windsor, WI 5
T292 PC Parker Cornell 2022, DePere, WI 5
T292 ID Isaac Demark 2021, Waukesha, WI 5
T292 BG Bennett Glidden 2022, Chilton, WI 5
T292 Braden Daniels 2022, De Pere, WI 5
T292 CS Colin Schultz 2025, Pulaski, WI 5
T292 ES Evan Spaeth 2023, West Bend, WI 5
T292 DC Drake Card 2026, Hudson, WI 5
T292 Waylan Hang 2027, Milwaukee, WI 5
T292 BH Bryce Hodson 2024, Middleton, WI 5
T292 TM Tanner Munnelly 2024, Oak Creek, WI 5
T292 CS Cullen Starker 2021, Whitefish Bay, WI 5
T310 AP Anders Palmquist 2022, Sussex, WI 3.75
T310 DR Devin Raven 2022, Verona, WI 3.75
312 Ben Busick 2021, De Pere, WI 3.33
T313 OH Owen Hebgen Verona, WI 2.5
T313 EL Ethan Lloyd 2023, Oconomowoc, WI 2.5
T313 CJ Caden Jurci 2026, Delafirld, WI 2.5
T313 RB Ray Baldus 2024, Mayville, WI 2.5
T313 Gage Gorman 2022, Shawano, WI 2.5
T318 BC Brock Connelly 2023, Sparta, WI 1.67
T318 DF Dominick Fetterer 2022, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1.67
T320 CK Colton Kurt 2024, Edgerton, WI 1.25
T320 CS Colton Schaefer 2022, Hartland, WI 1.25
T320 CS Connor Schaefer 2022, Greenville, WI 1.25
T320 JB Jake Berry 2023, Tomah, WI 1.25
T320 BB Brayden Bode 2024, Oak Creek, WI 1.25

WPGA Junior Girls Player of the Year

RANK PLAYER POINTS
1 Norah Roberts 2023, Racine, WI 2,105.00
2 Hannah Dunk 2023, Janesville, WI 1,852.25
3 Jessica Guiser 2024, Hartland, WI 1,512.50
4 Jenna Anderson 2022, Dousman, WI 1,352.00
5 Cassandra Psuik 2023, Greenfield, WI 1,317.50
6 Aj Powell 2023, Appleton, WI 1,187.08
7 Jolie Guyette 2021, De Pere, WI 1,105.00
8 Treva Dodd 2024, Brookfield, WI 1,013.50
9 Madeline Fiebig 2022, Waukesha, WI 977.5
10 Ellie Frisch 2022, Middleton, WI 965
11 Adalyn Johnston 2024, Green Bay, WI 947.5
12 Avery Dudra 2022, Suamico, WI 939.5
13 Kylie Walker 2024, Kenosha, WI 856
14 Grace Suter 2020, Oconomowoc, WI 785
15 Riley Pechinski 2023, Plover, WI 777.5
16 Ava Salay 2023, Prescott, WI 772.5
17 Sarah Balding 2022, Brookfield, WI 770
18 Elise Hoven 2021, Grafton, WI 763.75
19 Katelyn Walker 2024, Kenosha, WI 660.58
20 Madison Haugen 2024, Brookfield, WI 653
21 Belle Kongshaug 2026, Elk Mound, WI 631.25
22 Payton Haugen 2026, Brookfield, WI 615.83
23 Nora Cerroni 2023, Waukesha, WI 599.33
24 Jo Baranczyk 2021, Green Bay, WI 572.5
25 Lauren Peterson 2022, Hartland, WI 561.25
26 McKenna Nelson 2027, Beaver Dam, WI 552.5
27 Vivian Cressman 2024, Middleton, WI 528.5
28 Amelia Zingler 2023, Tomah, WI 480
29 Jordan Shipshock 2024, Waunakee, WI 460
30 Hannah Miller 2023, Sheboygan, WI 455.75
31 Sophie Pokela 2022, Tomah, WI 425
32 KB Kate Bogenschutz 2023, Grafton, WI 382.5
33 Eleanor Potter 2022, Mequon, WI 375
34 Brin Neumann 2023, Warrens, WI 337.5
35 Aliisa Helminen 2026, Menasha, WI 321.33
36 Brianna Kirsch 2024, Lancaster, WI 320.33
37 Payton Schmidt 2024, Jefferson, WI 317.17
38 Sophia Lawler 2023, Racine, Wisconsin 316.25
39 SB Sydney Burgess 2022, Roberts, WI 287.5
40 Haley Thoeny 2022, Lodi, WI 282.5
41 Leah Balsbaugh 2022, Sussex, WI 275.5
42 Kallie Lux 2021, Janesville, WI 271.5
43 Claire Kelbel 2022, Sussex, WI 264.75
44 Kayla Johnson 2023, Sussex, WI 239.5
45 Natalie Hoege 2021, Waunakee, WI 225.67
46 Amanda Karvala 2021, New Berlin, WI 220
47 Callie Berg 2022, Freedom, WI 219.33
48 Angelina Myhr 2022, Madison, WI 215
49 Emily Hopp 2022, Verona, WI 213.5
50 SV Sally Vangsness 2022, Roberts, WI 207.5
51 Abby Busick 2022, De Pere, WI 204
52 Bela Dodd 2026, Brookfield, WI 201
53 ML McKenna Lowe 2025, Sherwood, WI 198.5
54 Ava Frederiksen 2024, Plover, WI 194.5
T55 Kate Downie 2022, Hortonville, WI 190
T55 Erin Rosencrantz 2021, Brookfield, WI 190
57 Tessandra Bruner 2022, Wausau, WI 180
58 IS Izzi Stricker 2024, Madison, WI 178.25
59 Zoe Gryniewicz 2027, Wauwatosa, WI 168.5
60 Emily Gastrau 2023, Wauwatosa, WI 168.17
61 Carly Moon 2020, Baraboo, WI 165
62 Josie Hofer 2021, Menominee, MI 162.5
63 Abigail Henriksen 2027, DeForest, WI 155
64 MD Milanne Dahmen 2022, Middleton, WI 138.5
65 SG Sydney Grimm 2021, Waunakee, WI 138.33
66 Glenna Sanderson 2021, Middleton, WI 132.75
67 Grace Durkin 2023, Green Bay, WI 130
68 MB Mara Bakke 2022, Sun Prairie, WI 127.5
69 Rhianna Stutz 2023, Prescott, WI 125
70 Emma Pierson 2025, Cherry Valley, IL 124.5
71 EL Emma Laundrie 2022, Appleton, WI 118.5
72 BW Belle Mae Williams 2022, Green Bay, WI 118
73 TS Tally Schlindwein 2025, Wausau, WI 110
74 SN Sarah Nakada 2023, Madison, WI 109.33
75 Kate Krueger 2024, Hartland, WI 105.83
76 EB Emma Buss 2023, Neenah, WI 100.5
77 Abbey Beranek 2022, Green Bay, WI 100
78 MM Madeline Maraccini 2022, Racine, WI 99.33
79 LS Layla Salay 2027, River Falls, WI 95
80 Eva Kumer 2022, Brookfield 94.5
81 AR Abbie Ritzer 2023, New Richmond, WI 87.5
T82 Brighton Young 2021, Loves Park, IL 85
T82 Ava Bloch 2023, Combined Locks, WI 85
84 Ava Beranek 2024, Green Bay, WI 84
85 EH Emily Humphrey 2022, Waunakee, WI 83
T86 Chloe Brown 2024, Salem, WI 82.5
T86 Haley Myers 2020, Somerset, WI 82.5
88 LL Lauren Lupinek 2024, Oconomowoc, WI 80.67
T89 MX Mekinnah Xiong 2022, River Falls, WI 80
T89 Faith Flynn 2021, Green Bay, WI 80
91 Kadyn Peery 2024, Racine, WI 79.5
92 CK Caylie Kotlowski 2021, Stoughton, WI 77.5
93 AS Abby Schroeder 2023, Middleton, WI 77
94 PL Peyton Lueneburg 2022, Appleton, WI 75.5
95 Faith Malloy 2022, Plano, IL 75
96 AT Ali Torhorst 2022, Sturtevant, WI 74.17
97 DG Dulce Gefke 2022, Stoughton, WI 68
98 Addison Sabel 2025, Oregon, WI 61
99 Jenna Schumacher 2024, Sherwood, WI 59.83
100 TE Taryn Endres 2022, Windsor, WI 55.67
101 EM Emmaline Miller 2025, Sheboygan, WI 55
102 AF Audrey Fryda 2023, Waukesha, WI 53.75
103 CL Caelan Lee 2022, Franklin, WI 53.5
104 AH Addison Horne 2025, Sheboygan Falls, WI 53.17
105 KA Kaitlyn Amtmann 2023, Nashotah, WI 52
106 Natalie Kammer 2022, Fort Atkinson, WI 51.33
107 Megan Bonikowske 2021, Stevens Point, WI 50.5
T108 Lauren Dammen 2022, Janesville, WI 50
T108 Kendyl Conrad 2026, Grafton, WI 50
T108 EB Ellie Behring 2021, Franklin, WI 50
T111 JF Jaelyn Feller 2025, Menasha, WI 47.5
T111 LP Lily Pietz 2022, Menomonee Falls, WI 47.5
113 Emily Roberts 2022, Highland Park, IL 47
114 Madison Engebose 2024, Cedarburg, WI 46
115 BV Bethany Vidruk 2024, Janesville, WI 43.5
116 NQ Natalie Quella 2024, Neenah, WI 42.67
T117 SG Sammy Galian New Berlin, WI 42.5
T117 AB Annika Bilau 2025, Fort Atkinson, WI 42.5
T117 LR Lauren Reed 2025, Monona, WI 42.5
120 Camille DeLost 2027, Kenosha, WI 42
121 Madison Wagner 2023, Green Bay, WI 41.67
122 Drew Hoffer 2024, Oregon, WI 40.5
123 OM Olivia McSorley 2021, Elm Grove, WI 40
124 Allison Guiser 2028, Hartland, WI 39.67
125 AG Ashley Greenhill 2027, Hartford, WI 38.5
126 Abigail Welch 2026, Brookfield, WI 36.83
T127 NP Nora Purtell 2022, Brookfield, WI 36
T127 Lauren Lostetter 2022, Lake Mills, WI 36
T127 Ellen Close 2024, Middleton WI 36
T130 AC Addison Clinefelter 2025, Sherwood, WI 32.5
T130 AK Ava Kacsur 2023, Wales, WI 32.5
T130 KS Karalyn Skinner 2025, Altoona, WI 32.5
133 LN Lucy Nielsen 2024, Fond Du Lac, WI 32
134 MA Megan Alexander 2022, DePere, WI 31
T135 Madalyn Wilcox 2025, Middleton, WI 30
T135 GB Grace Burgett 2026, Sheboygan, WI 30
137 Emma Raimer 2023, West Bend, WI 29.5
138 Hailey Karns 2022, Waukesha, WI 29.33
139 JD Josie Djupstrom 2024, Sherwood, WI 29
140 GV Georgia Volley 2024, Waunakee, WI 28
141 JN Jilli Newman 2021, Madison, WI 27.5
142 AK Alexandra Kubly 2023, Ixonia, WI 27
143 Chloe Moore 2023, Dousman, WI 25.67
T144 SJ Summer Jaeger 2023, Sobieski, WI 25
T144 Julia Krueger 2028, Hartland, WI 25
146 AL Arianna Lietzow 2026, Muskego, WI 22.5
T147 AP Alyssa Pero 2022, Cambridge, WI 22
T147 Ella Lambrecht Wausau, WI 22
T149 AH Anabelle Hodges 2024, Neenah, WI 20.67
T149 EP Ella Peters 2021, Appleton, WI 20.67
T149 KH Keelin Hamilton 2025, Kohler, WI 20.67
T152 KB Kaitlyn Bohl 2024, Bloomer, WI 20
T152 Madeline Kiley 2021, Appleton, WI 20
154 ES Elizabeth Schubbe 2024, Appleton, WI 19
155 CB Courtney Bunnell 2023, Seymour, WI 18.33
T156 MM Megan Miller 2022, Cedarburg, WI 17
T156 BD Breanne Delisle 2026, Brookfield, WI 17
T156 KH Katie Heun 2024, Brookfield, WI 17
T159 LA Lauren Ambrookian 2022, Menomonee Falls, WI 16
T159 AK Audrey Kaiser 2023, Hartland, WI 16
T161 GH Greta Hiltgen 2022, Appleton, WI 15
T161 GM Gabbi Matzek Prescott, WI 15
T161 KW Katie Westbrook Oconomowoc, WI 15
164 AH Ashlee Hattori 2022, Hartford, WI 14.5
T165 MH Marlee Hills 2026, Mequon, WI 13.5
T165 CG Claire Girten 2027, Waukesha, WI 13.5
T167 ML Meghan Lynch 2025, Eagle River, WI 12
T167 Mya Nicholson 2024, Milton, WI 12
169 KA Kaylea Affeld 2022, Watertown, WI 11
T170 Alyssa Schmidt 2021, Oregon, WI 10
T170 BP Brooke Parkhurst 2024, Johnson Creek, WI 10
T170 EF Emily Foran 2023, Germantown, WI 10
T173 AR Ava Roesch 2026, Menomonee Falls, WI 9.67
T173 IG Isabell Gutowski 2022, Sussex, WI 9.67
T175 AT Ayla Trollop 2024, Wausau, WI 8.5
T175 DH Daniella Honkamp 2025, Whitefish Bay, WI 8.5
177 JC Josie Clegg 2023, Brookfield, WI 7.5
178 AO Aubrey Oitzinger Neenah, WI 5.83
T179 GZ Gabriella Ziegler 2023, Waunakee, WI 5
T179 Sarah Zimmerman 2023, Janesville, WI 5
T179 AG Anna Gruesen 2022, Oneida, WI 5
T179 EG Ella Gelb 2025, Green Bay, WI 5
T179 AW Aubrey Westerman 2025, Oconomowoc, WI 5
T179 MZ Maya Ziegler 2025, Waunakee, WI 5
T179 Cayden Weiland 2022, Waukesha, WI 5
T179 LR Lillia Rather Waukesha, WI 5
T179 GK Grace Klemm 2023, Ixonia, WI 5
T179 Payton Morton 2024, Twin Lakes, WI 5
T179 AM Alaina Mueller 2022, Brookfield, WI 5
T179 EB Ellasyn Bradford 2025, Madison, WI 5
T179 GS Grace Schomin 2025, Kaukauna, WI 5
T179 AH Abigail Hajewski 2024, Greendale, WI 5
T179 TS Taylor Swlave 2022, Waunakee, WI 5
T179 KK Kennedy Kolosso 2025, Sherwood, WI 5
T195 AG Anna Gosenheimer 2023, Brookfield, WI 3.33
T195 AG Allie Gosenheimer 2021, Brookfield, WI 3.33
197 BB Bailey Bidwell 2022, Kaukauna, WI 2.5

More from this Section