Westmoor CC (Rossi Pic)

Westmoor Country Club in Brookfield will play host to the 120th Wisconsin State Amateur Championship.

After disruptions to last summer's schedule in Wisconsin due to the coronavirus pandemic, the state's golf governing organizations are planning full schedules of events in 2021.

Marquee tournaments will be played at some of the state's best golf courses: The men's State Amateur at Westmoor CC, the men's State Open at a combination of Blackwolf Run and Pine Hills CC, the women's State Open at Lawsonia's Links Course and the women's State Am at The Legend at Merrill Hills.

Following is a listing of events for men's, women's and juniors golf this spring, summer and fall in Wisconsin.

2021 Wisconsin Men's Amateur and Open Golf Schedule

Date Tournament Course City
May 12 U.S. Open Local Qualifying Hidden Glen GC Cedarburg
May 26 U.S. Senior Open Qualifying Washington County GC Hartford
June 3-6 WSGA State Four-Ball Championship Lake Arrowhead GC/Pines Course Nekoosa
June 21-24 WSGA State Match-Play Championship Hawks Landing GC Madison
May 27 Qualifier 1 Broadlands GC North Prairie
June 2 Qualifier 2 Lake Arrowhead GC/Pines Course Nekoosa
June 10 Qualifier 3 Meadows of Six-Mile Creek GC Waunakee
June 14 Qualifier 4 Meadowbrook CC Racine
June 16 Qualifier 5 Rolling Meadows GC Fond du Lac
June 25-27 WPLA Ray Fischer Amateur Championship Janesville Riverside GC Janesville
June 28-29 WSGA Senior Four-Ball Championship The Legend at Brandybrook GC Wales
July 6 U.S. Amateur Qualifying The Legend at Bristlecone GC Hartland
July 10-11 WPLA Ed Hoffman Senior Championship Janesville Riverside GC Janesville
July 10-11 WPLA Mid-Amateur Championship Janesville Riverside GC Janesville
July 12-15 WSGA Senior Match-Play Championship GCs of Lawsonia/Links Course Green Lake
July 19-22 Wisconsin State Amateur Championship Westmoor CC Brookfield
June 28 Qualifier 1 Janesville Riverside GC Janesville
June 30 Qualifier 2 Johnson Park GC Racine
July 1 Qualifier 3 Watertown CC Watertown
July 1 Qualifier 4 Wausau CC Schofield
July 2 Qualifier 5 Turtleback G&CC Rice Lake
July 7 Qualifier 6 Washington County GC Hartford
July 7 Qualifier 7 The Oaks GC Cottage Grove
July 9 Qualifier 8 Fox Valley GC Kaukauna
July 9 Qualifier 9 La Crosse CC Onalaska
July 14 Qualifier 10 Lake Arrowhead GC/Lakes Course Nekoosa
July 24-25 WPLA Billy Sixty Bestball Championship Whitnall Park GC Hales Corners
July 28 WSGA State Par-3 Championship Sand Valley GR/Sand Box Nekoosa
Aug. 2-4 WSGA Junior Boys Championship Reedsburg CC Reedsburg
Aug. 3 WSGA Father-Daughter Championship SentryWorld GC Stevens Point
Aug. 10 WSGA Pater-Filius (Father-Son) Championship Grand Geneva Resort Lake Geneva
Aug. 11 U.S. Senior Amateur Qualifying Blackhawk CC Madison
Aug. 23 U.S. Mid-Amateur Qualifying Meadowbrook CC Racine
Aug. 16-18 WPGA Wisconsin State Open Blackwolf Run
Pine Hills CC
Kohler
Sheboygan
Aug. 30-31 WSGA State Senior Amateur Championship Wisconsin Club Milwaukee
Sept. 7-8 WPGA Wisconsin State Senior Open Blackhawk CC Madison
Sept. 11-12 WPLA Stroke-Play Championship Naga-Waukee GC
Wanaki GC
Pewaukee
Menomonee Falls
Sept. 12 WSGA Husband-Wife/Couples Championship Meadowbrook CC Racine
Sept. 13-14 WSGA Mid-Amateur Championship The Legend at Bristlecone GC Hartland
Sept. 15 WSGA Senior Tour Championship Wild Rock GC Wisconsin Dells
May 11 Qualifier 1 The Legend at Bergamont GC Oregon
May 17 Qualifiers 2 & 3 The Club at Strawberry Creek Kenosha
May 24 Qualifiers 4 & 5 Oconomowoc GC Oconomowoc
June 1 Qualifier 6 The Bog GC Saukville
June 7 Qualifier 7 The Legend at Brandybrook GC Wales
June 14 Qualifier 8 & 9 Tuckaway CC Franklin
July 2 Qualifier 10 Blackwolf Run/
Meadow Valleys Course
Kohler
July 26 Qualifier 11 La Crosse CC Onalaska
July 27 Qualifier 12 GC at Cedar Creek Onalaska
Aug. 9 Qualifier 13 Kenosha CC Kenosha
Aug. 16 Qualifier 14 University Ridge GC Madison
Aug. 17 Qualifier 15 Hawks Landing GC Madison
Aug. 24 Qualifier 16 SentryWorld Stevens Point
Aug. 25 Qualifier 17 Lake Arrowhead GC/
Pines Course
Nekoosa
Sept. 2 Qualifier 18 Watertown CC Watertown
Sept. 8 Qualifier 19 South Hills G&CC Fond du Lac
Sept. 10 Qualifier 20 Fox Valley GC Kaukauna
Sept. 19-20 WSGA 2-Man Team Championship Washington County GC Hartford
Sept. 28 WSGA Net Partners Championship Wild Rock GC Wisconsin Dells
May 10 Qualifier 1 The Legend at Bergamont Oregon
May 14 Qualifier 2 Naga-Waukee GC Pewaukee
May 19 Qualifier 3 Washington County GC Hartford
May 25 Qualifier 4 Brown Deer Park GC Milwaukee
June 1 Qualifier 5 The Bog GC Saukville
June 7 Qualifier 6 The Legend at Brandybrook GC Wales
July 2 Qualifier 7 Blackwolf Run/
Meadow Valleys Course
Kohler
Aug. 9 Qualifier 8 Kenosha CC Kenosha
Aug. 23 Qualifier 9 Lake Arrowhead GC/
Pines Course
Nekoosa
Aug. 24 Qualifier 10 SentryWorld GC Stevens Point
Sept. 7 Qualifier 11 South Hills G&CC Fond du Lac
Sept. 23 Qualifier 12 GC at Camelot Lomira
Sept. 29 U.S. Four-Ball Qualifying The Legend at Bristlecone GC Hartland

2021 Wisconsin Women's Amateur and Open Golf Schedule

Date Tournament Course City
May 5 U.S. Women's Open Qualifying Somerset CC Mendota Heights, Minn.
June 7-9 WSGA State Women's Match-Play Championship Geneva National GR-Trevino Course Lake Geneva
June 15-16 WPGA Wisconsin State Women's Open Championship GCs of Lawsonia-Links Course Green Lake
June 21-22 Brown County Women's Amateur Championship Brown County GC Oneida
June 28-29 WSGA Senior Women's Amateur Championship Oconomowoc GC Oconomowoc
June 28 U.S. Women's Amateur Qualifying Wayzata CC Wayzata, Minn.
July 6-7 WSGA State Women's Four-Ball Championship Maple Bluff CC Madison
July 8 U.S. Senior Women's Open Qualifying TPC-Twin Cities Blaine, Minn.
July 12-13 Wisconsin State Women's Amateur Championship The Legend at Merrill Hills CC Waukesha
July 26-27 Badger Mutual Insurance Women's Amateur Championship Brown Deer Park GC Milwaukee
July 28 WSGA State Women's Par-3 Championship Sand Valley GR/Sand Box Nekoosa
Aug. 3 WSGA State Father-Daughter Championship SentryWorld GC Stevens Point
Aug. 10 WSGA State Mother-Child Championship Grand Geneva Resort Lake Geneva
Aug. 15 WSGA State Women's Scramble Championship Meadows of Six-Mile Creek GC Waunakee
Aug. 22 WSGA Patti Pelischek Solheim Cup Championship GC at Camelot Lomira
Aug. 23 U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Qualifying Washington County GC Hartford
Sept. 12 WSGA State Husband-Wife/Couples Championship Meadowbrook CC Racine
Sep. 18-19 WSGA Senior Women's Four-Ball Championship Glen Erin GC Janesville

2021 Wisconsin Junior Golf Schedule

Date Tournament Course City
May 16 Spring Tour #1 - Blackhawk CC Blackhawk CC Madison
May 23 Spring Tour #2 - Brown Deer Park GC Brown Deer Park GC Milwaukee
June 11 Junior Tour - Janesville Riverside Janesville Riverside GC Janesville
June 13 WI - AJGA Local Qualifier The Legend at Merrill Hills CC Waukesha
June 14 EPEC Par 3 Tour #1 - Noyes Park Noyse Park GC Milwaukee
June 14 Junior Tour - Brown County GC Brown County GC Oneida
June 14 Junior Tour - Lake Ripley CC Lake Ripley CC Cambridge
Jun 15 Junior Tour - Cherokee CC Cherokee CC Madison
June 15 Madison Par 3 Tour #1 - Door Creek GC Door Creek GC/Executive Course Cottage Grove
June 16 Future Tour - Jefferson GC Jefferson GC Jefferson
June 16 X Golf County Parks - Currie Park Currie Park GC Wauwatosa
June 17 U.S. Girls Junior Qualifying Watertown CC Watertown
June 17 Junior Tour - Beaver Dam CC Beaver Dam CC Beaver Dam
June 18 Future Tour - Vitense Golfland Vitense Golfland Madison
June 18 Junior Tour - The Beloit Club Beloit Club Beloit
June 20-21 Players Tour - Blackwolf Run Blackwolf Run Kohler
June 21 EPEC Par 3 Tour #2 - Warnimont Warnimont GC Cudahy
June 21 South Central WI Tour - Reedsburg CC Reedsburg CC Reedsburg
June 22 Future Tour - New Richmond GC (Links) New Richmond GC/Links Course New Richmond
June 22 Junior Best-Ball Event The Bull at Pinehurst Farms GC Sheboygan Falls
June 22 Western WI Par 3 Event New Richmond GC/Links Course New Richmond
June 23-24 WPGA Junior Championship Brown Deer Park GC
Dretzka Park GC
Milwaukee
Milwaukee
June 25 Junior Tour - La Crosse CC La Crosse CC Onalaska
June 25 Madison Par 3 Tour #2 Pleasant View GC Middleton
June 28 EPEC Par 3 Tour #3 Hansen Park GC Wauwatosa
June 28 Junior Tour - Pine Hills CC Pine Hills CC Sheboygan
June 28 South Central WI Tour - Baraboo CC Baraboo CC Baraboo
June 28-29 The Dells Junior Golf Championship Wild Rock GC
Trappers Turn GC
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Dells
June 29 Junior Tour - Koshkonong Mounds Koshkonong Mounds GC Fort Atkinson
June 30 U.S. Junior Amateur Qualifying Watertown CC Watertown
June 30 Future Tour - Missing Links Missing Links GC Mequon
June 30 Junior Tour - Reid GC Reid Municipal GC Appleton
July 1-2 24th Annual WI/MN Cup Matches Rush Creek GC Maple Grove, Minn.
July 1 Junior Tour -Six Mile Creek BH/JrTour Meadows of Sixmile Creek GC Waunakee
July 5 Par 3 Championship Sand Valley GR/Sand Box Nekoosa
July 6 EPEC Par 3 Tour #4 - Lake Park Lake Park GC Milwaukee
July 6 Junior Tour - Monroe GC Monroe GC Monroe
July 7 Future Tour- Fairfield Hills GC Fairfield Hills GC Baraboo
July 7-8 Players Tour - GC's of Lawsonia GCs of Lawsonia Green Lake
July 7 X Golf County Parks - Greenfield Park Greenfield Park GC West Allis
July 9 Madison Par 3 Tour #3 - Glenway GC Glenway GC Madison
July 11-12 2021 College Showcase Whistling Straits/Irish Course Sheboygan
July 12 EPEC Par 3 Tour #5 - Doyne Park Doyne Park GC Milwaukee
July 12 Junior Tour - Oneida G&CC Oneida G&CC Green Bay
July 12 Junior Tour - Door Creek GC Door Creek GC Cottage Grove
July 12 South Central WI Tour - Trappers Turn Trappers Turn GC Wisconsin Dells
July 13 Junior Tour - Odana Hills/BH Jr Tour Odana Hills GC Madison
July 13 Junior Tour - Northbrook CC Northbrook CC Luxemburg
July 13 Junior Tour - Wild Ridge (Mill Run GC) Mill Run GC Eau Claire
July 14 Future Tour Scramble - Edelweiss CC Edeleweiss Chalet CC New Glarus
July 14 Junior Tour - High Cliff GC High Cliff GC Sherwood
July 14 X Golf County Parks - Brown Deer Park Brown Deer Park GC Milwaukee
July 15 Junior Tour - Edelweiss Chalet Edeleweiss Chalet CC New Glarus
July 15 Madison Par 3 Tour #4- Vitense Golfland Vitense Golfland Madison
July 16 Future Tour - Door Creek GC Door Creek GC/Executive Course Cottage Grove
July 16 Junior Tour - Oakwood Park GC Oakwood Park GC Franklin
July 18 Junior Tour - Eagle River GC Eagle River GC Eagle River
July 18-19 The Morgan Stanley Tour Championship Washington County GC Hartford
July 19 EPEC Par 3 Tour #6- Zablocki Park Zabolocki Park GC Milwaukee
July 19 Junior Tour - Timber Ridge GC TImber Ridge GC Minocqua
July 19 Junior Tour - The Bog The Bog GC Saukville
July 19 South Central WI Tour - Chula Vista Chula Vista Resort/Coldwater Canyon Wisconsin Dells
July 20 Future Tour - Saddle Ridge GC Saddle Ridge GC Portage
July 20 Junior Tour- PView /BH Jr Tour Pleasant View GC Middleton
July 20 X Golf County Parks - Oakwood Park GC Oakwood Park GC Franklin
July 21 EPEC Par 3 Tour #7 -Missing Links Missing Links GC Mequon
July 21 Future Tour - Grand View GC Grand View GC Hortonville
July 21 Summer Scramble - Old Hickory GC Old Hickory GC Beaver Dam
July 21 X Golf County Parks - Grant Park Grant Park GC South Milwaukee
July 22 Junior Tour - Bristol Ridge GC Bristol Ridge GC Somerset
July 23 Future Tour - Monona GC Monona GC Monona
July 25 Junior Tour - Irish Course Whistling Straits/Irish Course Sheboygan
July 26-28 Wisconsin Junior Girls Championship Hartford GC Hartford
July 26-29 Wisconsin Junior Masters Tournament Johnson Park GC Racine
July 26 EPEC Par 3 Tour #8 - Warnimont Warnimont GC Cudahy
July 26 Junior Tour - Kestrel Ridge GC Kestrel Ridge GC Columbus
July 26 Junior Tour - The Legend at Bergamont The Legend at Bergamont GC Oregon
July 26 South Central WI Tour -Wilderness Resort Wild Rock GC Wisconsin Dells
July 27 Junior Tour - The Oaks GC The Oaks GC Cottage Grove
July 28 Future Tour - Nine Springs Nine Springs GC Fitchburg
July 28 Junior Tour - Northern Bay Resort Northern Bay Resort Arkdale
July 28 X Golf County Parks - Whitnall Park Whitnall Park GC Hales Corners
July 30 Future Tour - Glenway GC Glenway GC Madison
Aug. 2 EPEC Par 3 Tour #9- Lincoln Park Lincoln Park GC Glendale
Aug. 2 Future Tour - Hawk's View Hawks View GC/Barn Hollow Lake Geneva
Aug. 2-3 Sherri Steinhauer (Girls Only) Blackhawk CC
Pleasant View GC
Madison
Middleton
Aug. 2-4 WSGA Junior Boys Championship Reedsburg CC Reedsburg
Aug. 3 WSGA Father-Daughter Championship SentryWorld Stevens Point
Aug. 3 Future Tour - Eagle Springs GC Eagle Springs GC Eagle River
Aug. 5 Junior Tour - Ridgeway CC Ridgeway CC Neenah
Aug. 5 X Golf County Parks Tour Champ Dretzka Park GC Milwaukee
Aug. 6 Future Tour - Oak Ridge GC Oak Ridge GC Milton
Aug. 6 Junior Tour - Irish Waters GC Irish Waters GC Freedom
Aug. 6 Madison Par 3 Tour Championshi Pleasant View GC Middleton
Aug. 8-9 33rd Lake Arrowhead Invitational Lake Arrowhead GC Nekoosa
Aug. 9 Future Tour - Wild Rock/Woods Course Wild Rock GC/Woods Course Wisconsin Dells
Aug. 9 MKE Par 3 Tour Championship Hansen Park GC Wauwatosa
Aug. 10 WSGA Father-Son Championship Grand Geneva Resort Lake Geneva
Aug. 10 WSGA Mother-Child Championship Grand Geneva Resort Lake Geneva
Aug. 10 Junior Tour - Reedsburg CC Reedsburg CC Reedsburg
Aug. 10 WPGA Junior Championship Ages 12 & Under Delbrook GC Delavan
Aug. 13 Future Tour - Norsk GC Norsk GC Mount Horeb
Aug. 19 Junior Tour - Horseshoe Bay GC Horseshoe Bay GC Egg Harbor
Aug. 20 Future Tour - Blackwolf Run (MV) Blackwolf Run Kohler
Aug. 23 Junior Tour - Chenequa CC Chenequa CC Hartland
Aug. 24 Future Tour Invitational The Oaks GC Cottage Grove
Aug. 29 Fall Junior Tour - Meadowbrook CC Meadowbrook CC Racine
Aug. 30-31 Mike Schnarr Boys Championship Blackhawk CC Madison
Sept. 19 Fall Junior Tour - Brown Deer Park GC Brown Deer Park GC Milwaukee
Oct. 2 Fall Junior Tour - Washington County Washington County GC Hartford
Oct. 3 2 Person Big Cup Shamble Event Kettle Hills GC Richfield

More from this Section