POS
 
WISCONSIN LEADERBOARD 
TOTAL
THRU
TODAY
R1
R2
R3
STROKES
 
T20-Mario Tiziani (p)  Chaska TC | Madison native-48:40a6773 140 
T24-Tyler Leach (a)  Minakwa GC | Marquette golfer-38:30a7368 141 
T42-Cole Jahnke (a)  Stillwater CC | UW-Eau Claire golfer E8:20a *7173 144 
T60-Derek Stendahl (p)  Rush Creek GC | Middleton native +39:20a *7374 147 
T60-Brent Snyder (p)  Troy Burne GC-Hudson+39:20a *7473 147 
T60-Grant Shafranski (p)  North Oaks GC | Stevens Point native +39:30a *7473 147 
MC-Bennett Swavely (a)  Troy Burne GC-Hudson+4  73 75    
Full Leaderboard
1-Ben Greve (a)  Olympic Hills GC-119:50a6766 133 
T2-Frankie Capan (a)  North Oaks GC-109:50a6767 134 
T2-Cecil Belisle (a)  Red Wing GC-109:50a6668 134 
T4-Andrew McCain (p)  Dellwood CC-99:40a7065 135 
T4-Brian Hills (p)  2nd Swing-99:40a6669 135 
T6-Ross Miller (p)  Medina G&CC-89:40a6670 136 
T6-Michael Schmitz (p)  2nd Swing-89:30a7066 136 
T6-Gunnar Broin (a)  Chaska TC-89:30a7066 136 
9-Derek Hitchner (a)  The Minikahda Club-79:30a6968 137 
T10-Tristan Nelko (a)  Windsong Farm GC-69:20a7167 138 
T10-Van Holmgren (a)  Baker National GC-69:20a7068 138 
T10-Trey Fessler (a)  Albion Ridges GC-69:20a7167 138 
T10-Lucas Feterl (a)  Edinburgh USA GC-69:10a7365 138 
T10-Lincoln Johnson (a)  Chaska TC-69:10a7266 138 
T10-Jacob Pedersen (a)  Windsong Farm GC-69:10a7167 138 
T16-Max Tylke (a)  Legends Club-59:00a6970 139 
T16-Ben Hicks (a)  Chaska TC-59:00a6772 139 
T16-Caleb VanArragon (a)  Bunker Hills Golf Club-59:00a7267 139 
T16-Jon DuToit (a)  Chaska TC-58:50a7069 139 
T20-Cameron White (p)  PXG Minneapolis-48:50a6971 140 
T20-Matt Norgaard (a)  Somerby GC-48:50a7070 140 
T20-Angus Flanagan (p)  University GC-48:40a6872 140 
T20-Mario Tiziani (p)  Chaska TC-48:40a6773 140 
T24-Josh Galvin (a)  Edinburgh USA GC-38:40a6972 141 
T24-Ryan Stendahl (a)  Rush Creek GC-38:30a7566 141 
T24-Tyler Leach (a)  Minakwa GC-38:30a7368 141 
T24-Ben Clymer (a)  Hazeltine National GC-38:30a7170 141 
T24-Jesse Bull (a)  Golden Valley G&CC-38:20a7071 141 
T24-Troy Johnson (a)  Edinburgh USA GC-38:20a6972 141 
T30-Johnny Schwaller (p)  Island View GC-28:20a7171 142 
T30-Don Berry (p)  Edinburgh USA GC-28:10a7270 142 
T30-Matt Armstrong (a)  Deer Run GC-28:10a7171 142 
T30-Andrew Israelson (a)  Vintage GC-28:10a7171 142 
T30-Robert Bell (p)  Pierz-28:00a6775 142 
T35-Trent Peterson (a)  Valleywood GC-18:00a7271 143 
T35-Travis Ross (p)  Minakwa GC-18:00a *7370 143 
T35-Nate Adams (a)  Rush Creek GC-18:00a *7271 143 
T35-Brady Arnett (a)  White Bear YC-18:00a *7469 143 
T35-Henry May (a)  Interlachen CC-18:10a *7271 143 
T35-Justin Smith (a)  University GC-18:10a *7172 143 
T35-Eric Chiles (p)  Chaska TC-18:10a *7073 143 
T42-Michael Christensen (a)  Northland CCE8:20a *6876 144 
T42-Cole Jahnke (a)  Stillwater CCE8:20a *7173 144 
T42-Justin Doeden (p)  Legends ClubE8:20a *7074 144 
T42-Jack Johnson (a)  Chaska TCE8:30a *7569 144 
T46-Scott McDonald (p)  Minnewaska GC+18:30a *7273 145 
T46-Nate Deziel (a)  Valley GC+18:30a *7966 145 
T46-Jack Ebner (a)  Windsong Farm GC+18:40a *7372 145 
T46-Will Frazier (a)  Brackett's Crossing CC+18:40a *7372 145 
T46-Dawson Wills (a)  Chaska TC+18:40a *7768 145 
T46-Brady Holland (a)  Elk River GC+18:50a *7174 145 
T46-Dean Goodwin (p)  Valleywood GC+18:50a *7174 145 
T46-Joel B Johnson (a)  The Links at Northfork+18:50a *6976 145 
T54-Jeff Sorenson (p)  The Minikahda Club+29:00a *7472 146 
T54-Sam Matthew (p)  North Oaks GC+29:00a *7472 146 
T54-Bennett Smed (p)  The Classic at Maddens+29:00a *7175 146 
T54-Will Grevlos (a)  CC of Sioux Falls+29:10a *7670 146 
T54-Chris Borgen (p)  Lost Spur GC+29:10a *6977 146 
T54-Brady Swedberg (p)  Geneva GC+29:10a *7076 146 
T60-Derek Stendahl (p)  Rush Creek GC+39:20a *7374 147 
T60-Brent Snyder (p)  Troy Burne GC+39:20a *7473 147 
T60-Andrew Hoppe (a)  Mankato GC+39:20a *7473 147 
T60-Grant Shafranski (p)  North Oaks GC+39:30a *7473 147 
T60-Brady Hanson (p)  2nd Swing+39:30a *7176 147 
T60-Jonathan Reigstad (p)  Keller GC+39:30a *7275 147 
T60-Noah Rasinski (p)  Willingers GC+39:40a *7275 147 
T60-Jack Gustafson (p)  Timber Creek GC+39:40a *7077 147 
T60-Jack Hiemenz (p)  Victory Links GC+39:40a *7275 147 
THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS DID NOT MAKE THE CUT: +3
MC-Robert Newbold (a)  Minneapolis GC+4       
MC-Thomas Strandemo (p)  Wild Marsh GC+4       
MC-Brody Pass (a)  Victory Links GC+4       
MC-Bennett Swavely (a)  Troy Burne GC+4       
MC-Jason Hasselman (a)  Prestwick GC+4       
MC-Derek Holmes (p)  PXG Minneapolis+4       
MC-James Lehman (a)  Windsong Farm GC+5       
MC-Tyler Muschewske (a)  Hazeltine National GC+5       
MC-Zach Sklebar (p)  Fargo CC+5       
MC-Muzzy Donohue (a)  North Oaks GC+5       
MC-Brady Madsen (a)  Olivia GC+5       
MC-Thomas Campbell (p)  2nd Swing+6       
MC-Ben Warian (a)  Indian Hills GC+6       
MC-Derek Helstrom (p)  Chaska TC+6       
MC-Nate Stevens (a)  Northfield GC+6       
MC-Russ Simenson (p)  Castle Highlands GC+6       
MC-Matt Rachey (p)  University of MN+7       
MC-Erik Bredesen (a)  Edinburgh USA GC+7       
MC-Jesse Nelson (p)  The Pines+7       
MC-Lucas Johnson (a)  The Meadows GC+7       
MC-Beck Erholtz (a)  Vintage GC+7       
MC-Ryan Conn (a)  Alexandria GC+7       
MC-Tom Kirkland (p)  Victory Links GC+7       
MC-Grant Exsted (p)  GolfTEC- Eden Prairie+7       
MC-Michael Minichino (a)  The Ponds GC+7       
MC-Samuel Baker (a)  Cloquet CC+7       
MC-Eric Rolland (p)  Augsburg College+7       
MC-Josh Bruder (a)  The Jewel GC+7       
MC-Conor Schubring (a)  Bent Creek GC+8       
MC-Ben Forsberg (a)  Chisago Lakes GC+8       
MC-Kyler Schwamb (a)  Southern Hills GC+8       
MC-Josh Whalen (p)  GolfTEC Roseville+8       
MC-Benjamin Frazzini (a)  Windsong Farm GC+8       
MC-Casey Finnerty (a)  Ruttger's Bay Lake Lodge+8       
MC-Brady Baynes (a)  Olympic Hills GC+8       
MC-Kyle Scanlon (p)  Northfield GC+8       
MC-Casey Vangsness (p)  Minnewaska GC+9       
MC-Mitchell Mackedanz (p)  Bemidji T&CC+9       
MC-Blake Lentner (p)  Dellwood CC+9       
MC-Owen Rexing (a)  Emerald Greens GC+9       
MC-Greg Jamieson (p)  University GC+9       
MC-Andrew Layton (a)  Keller GC+9       
MC-JB Randall (a)  Chaska TC+9       
MC-Esten Stensrud (a)  Burl Oaks GC+9       
MC-Blake Schuler (a)  Island View GC+10       
MC-Matt Newman (p)  Medina G&CC+10       
MC-Jerry Rose (a)  Alexandria GC+11       
MC-Rylin Petry (a)+11       
MC-Andy Bang (p)  Austin CC+11       
MC-Tucker D'Allaird (a)  Northland CC+11       
MC-Shane Barnes (a)  Pioneer Creek GC+11       
MC-Ian Meyer (a)  Windsong Farm GC+11       
MC-Mac Saby (p)  Burl Oaks GC+11       
MC-Cameron Rall (a)  Riverwood GC+12       
MC-Mike Fiedler (a)  Mendakota CC+12       
MC-Julian Ramirez (p)  Medina G&CC+12       
MC-Parker Bartels (a)  Oxbow CC+12       
MC-Eddie Wynne (p)  University GC+12       
MC-River Goodmanson (a)  Wild Marsh GC+12       
MC-Devon Johnson (a)  Timber Creek GC+12       
MC-Connor Glynn (a)  Island View GC+12       
MC-Ben Strauman (a)  Rush Creek GC+12       
MC-Carson Herron (a)  Wayzata CC+13       
MC-George Smith (p)  Braemar GC+13       
MC-Steve Fessler (p)  Albion Ridges GC+13       
MC-Thomas Gutzmer (a)  Ridges at Sand Creek+14       
MC-Cole Harste (a)  Minnewaska GC+14       
MC-Cole Nasby (a)  Bearpath G&CC+15       
MC-Bill Israelson (p)  Vintage GC+15       
MC-Leif Carlson (a)  Keller GC+15       
MC-Beau Hanson (p)  Detroit CC+16       
MC-Eliel Yorobe (p)  GolfTEC Roseville+16       
MC-Jack Wawro (p)  Cragun’s Legacy Courses+17       
MC-Mitchell Scrimgeour (a)  Island View GC+17       
MC-Kyle Hickey (a)  Rochester G&CC+17       
MC-Tim O'Brien (a)  Minneapolis GC+17       
MC-Brock Murphy (a)  Willow Run GC+17       
MC-Jon Hatcher (p)  Oneka Ridge GC+17       
MC-Ben Clarke (a)  Elmwood GC+17       
MC-Roger Fahrenkrug (p)  Braemar GC+18       
MC-Jordan Calverley (p)  PGA TOUR Superstore- Minn+18       
MC-Jim Leary (p)  Ace Golf Technologies+18       
MC-Jordan Slagle (a)  Edinburgh USA GC+19       
MC-Peter Sax (a)  Hiawatha GC+20       
MC-Brian Russell (p)  Austin CC+21       
MC-Chris Junker (a)  Minneapolis GC+23       
WD-Philip Anderson (p)  North Oaks GC+8       
WD-Chad Weise (p)  Minnesota National GC+9       

More from this Section