Pos
Nat
Player
Thru
Total
Strokes
 
IN CONTENTION - Qualifiers: 2  Alternates: 2
1 Todd Schaap (a)  Kenosha, WIF-368 
2 Jim Schuman  Scottsdale, AZF-269 
3 Mike Genovese  Pace, FL (alternate)F-170 
4 Robin Byrd  Satellite Beach, FL (alternate) FE71 
NOT CURRENTLY IN CONTENTION
T5 Ernest Kocs  Madison, WIF+172 
T5 Gary March  Arlington Heights, ILF+172 
T5 Gene Elliott (a)  West Des Moines, IAF+172 
T5 Brian Mogg  Orlando, FLF+172 
T9 Tom Chambers (a)  Union Grove, WIF+273 
T9 Mike Small  Champaign, ILF+273 
T9 Constant Demattia  Golf, ILF+273 
T12 Brian Fogt  St. Louis, MOF+374 
T12 Jeffrey Schmid  Iowa City, IAF+374 
T12 Mike Troy  Naperville, ILF+374 
T12 Mark Walker  Frisco, TXF+374 
T12 Paul Erdman (a)  Erie, COF+374 
T12 Charlie Brown  Sturtevant, WIF+374 
18 Brian Silvers (a)  Rockford, ILF+475 
T19 Craig Sopko (a)  Lake Forest, ILF+576 
T19 Ralph Spevere (a)  Oswego, ILF+576 
T19 Eric Brito  Sheboygan, WIF+576 
T19 James Buenzli  Prairie Grove, ILF+576 
T19 J Kevin Marion  Lake Forest, ILF+576 
T19 David Feder (a)  Lincolnshire, ILF+576 
T25 Jim Gaugert Jr.  Lake Geneva, WIF+677 
T25 Ron Waytula (a)  McHenry, ILF+677 
T25 Daniel Moore (a)  Chicago, ILF+677 
T25 Joel Peck  Madison, WIF+677 
T25 Kevin Cahill (a)  Waukesha, WIF+677 
T25 Jim Doing (a)  Verona, WIF+677 
T31 Mike Greb (a)  Racine, WIF+778 
T31 Timothy Grogan  Milwaukee, WIF+778 
T31 John Connelly  Perrysburg, OHF+778 
T31 Dave Cunningham  Glenview, ILF+778 
T31 Ian Doig  CanadaF+778 
T31 Thomas Halla (a)  Colgate, WIF+778 
T37 John Cyboran  Wisconsin Rapids, WIF+879 
T37 Peter Krause  Coleman, WIF+879 
T37 Shane Rawley  Sarasota, FLF+879 
T40 Joe Palmer (a)  Norwalk, IAF+980 
T40 Scott Lunde  Manhattan, ILF+980 
T40 Andy Shuman  Long Grove, ILF+980 
T40 Timothy Metko  Rochester Hills, MIF+980 
T40 Jim Rollefson (a)  Franklin, WIF+980 
T40 Blake Johnson (a)  Winnetka, ILF+980 
T46 Brien Gerber (a)  Naperville, ILF+1081 
T46 Kevin Rafferty  Hawthorn Woods, ILF+1081 
T46 Steve Krause  Waterford, WIF+1081 
T49 Rocky Sperka (a)  New Berlin, WIF+1182 
T49 John Ciciora (a)  Oak Brook, ILF+1182 
T49 Ramiro Romo (a)  Burlington, WIF+1182 
T52 Scott Lang (a)  Lake Forest, ILF+1384 
T52 Terry Cook (a)  West Des Moines, IAF+1384 
54 Greg Dick  Milwaukee, WIF+1485 
T55 John Kestly (a)  Pewaukee, WIF+1586 
T55 Victor Tyson  Elmhurst, ILF+1586 
T55 Michael Saletta (a)  Chicago, ILF+1586 
T55 Robert Gregorski (a)  Appleton, WIF+1586 
59 Matthew Vahala  Elkhart, INF+1687 
T60 Jerry Maatman (a)  Winnetka, ILF+1788 
T60 Paul Borek (a)  Greenville, WIF+1788 
62 Thomas Peterson (a)  Lake Forest, ILF+2091 
63 Stu Bloom (a)  Waukesha, WIF+2293 
DID NOT FINISH
WD John Brennan (a)  Grayslake, IL+4   
WD Robert Below  Sun Lakes, AZ    
WD Clark Eichstedt  Kewaskum, WI    
WD Mark Faulkner  Carterville, IL    
WD Stephen Gray (a)  Michigan City, IN    
WD Jim Jablonski  Peoria, AZ    
WD Philip Nathanson  Scottsdale, AZ    
WD Michael Schille (a)  Hurst, TX    
WD Tim Scott (a)  Boone, IA    
WD Stan Utley  Scottsdale, AZ    
JWD Ken Mattini (a)  Wheeling, IL