All Times CDT

Thursday (July 12), hole #1 / Friday (July 13), hole #10

7 a.m. / 12:10 p.m. – JoAnne Gunderson Carner, Palm Beach, Fla.; Hollis Stacy, Holmes Beach, Fla.; Sandra Palmer, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

7:11 a.m. / 12:21 p.m. – Trish Johnson, England; (a) Cindy McConnell, Malibu, Calif.; Helen Alfredsson, Sweden

7:22 a.m. / 12:32 p.m. – Tammie Green-Parker, Somerset, Ohio; Martha Nause, Minneapolis, Minn.; Sally Little, South Africa

7:33 a.m. / 12:43 p.m. – (a) Laura Carson, Vero Beach, Fla.; Jane Blalock, Cambridge, Mass.; Jean Bartholomew, Garden City, N.Y.

7:44 a.m. / 12:54 p.m. – Laurie Brower, Lubbock, Texas; Christa Johnson, Tucson, Ariz.; (a) Julie Wirth, Lafayette, Calif.

7:55 a.m. / 1:05 p.m. – Liselotte Neumann, Sweden; Juli Inkster, Los Altos, Calif.; Laura Davies, England

8:06 a.m. / 1:16 p.m. – Kris Tschetter, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Donna Andrews, Southern Pines, N.C.; (a) Macarena Campomanes, Spain

8:17 a.m. / 1:27 p.m. – (a) Therese Quinn, Bloomington, Ill.; Loretta Young, Mission, Texas; Marilyn Lovander, Punta Gorda, Fla.

8:28 a.m. / 1:38 p.m. – Alicia Dibos, Peru; (a) Leigh Klasse, Cumberland, Wis.; Barb Moxness, Edina, Minn.

8:39 a.m. / 1:49 p.m. – Murle Breer, Savannah, Ga.; Jerilyn Britz, Luverne, Minn.; Judy Dickinson, Tequesta, Fla.

Thursday (July 12), hole #10 / Friday (July 13), hole #1

7 a.m. / 12:10 p.m. – (a) Ellen Port, St. Louis, Mo.; Laura Shanahan Rowe, Hampton, N.H.; (a) Martha Leach, Hebron, Ky.

7:11 a.m. / 12:21 p.m. – Susie Redman, The Woodlands, Texas; Suzanne Strudwick, England; (a) Amy Ellertson, Free Union, Va.

7:22 a.m. / 12:32 p.m. – Lorie Kane, Canada; Cindy Figg-Currier, Austin, Texas; Nancy Scranton, Centralia, Ill.

7:33 a.m. / 12:43 p.m. – (a) Helene Chartrand, Canada; Cathy Panton-Lewis, Scotland; C.J. Reeves, Bedford, N.Y.

7:44 a.m. / 12:54 p.m. – Pat Bradley, West Hyannisport, Mass.; Amy Alcott, Pacific Palisades, Calif.; Betsy King, Scottsdale, Ariz.

7:55 a.m. / 1:05 p.m. – Barb Mucha, Orlando, Fla.; (a) Akemi Nakata Khaiat, Japan; Maggie Will, Richmond, Va.

8:06 a.m. / 1:16 p.m. – Kaori Shimura, American Samoa; Patricia Beliard, France; (a) Kelley Nittoli, San Antonio, Texas;

8:17 a.m. / 1:27 p.m. – Jan Stephenson, Australia; Jane Geddes, Tampa, Fla.; Kay Cockerill, San Francisco, Calif.

8:28 a.m. / 1:38 p.m. – Lori Atsedes, Ithaca, N.Y.; (a) MK Thanos-Zordani, Palm Desert, Calif.; Jane Crafter, Australia

8:39 a.m. / 1:49 p.m. – Debby King, Eugene, Ore.; (a) Terrill Samuel, Canada; Jamie Fischer, Lake Forest, Ill.

Thursday (July 12), hole #1 / Friday (July 13), hole #10

12:10 p.m. / 7 a.m. – Joanne Foreman, Redmond, Wash.; Carolyn Hill, Mesa, Ariz.; Laura Baugh, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

12:21 p.m. / 7:11 a.m. – Cindy Rarick, Tucson, Ariz.; Suzy Whaley, Cromwell, Conn.; Dana Dormann, Pleasanton, Calif.

12:32 p.m. / 7:22 a.m. – Nanci Bowen, Greenville, S.C.; Susan West, Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Joy Bonhurst, Kensington, Md.

12:43 p.m. / 7:33 a.m. – (a) Marilyn Hardy, Magnolia, Texas; Lisa DePaulo, Austin, Texas; Cathy Johnston-Forbes, Kitty Hawk, N.C.

12:54 p.m. / 7:44 a.m. – Debby Murphy, Bedminster, N.J.; (a) Lara Tennant, Portland, Ore; Sally Austin, Chapel Hill, N.C.

1:05 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Alison Nicholas, England; (a) Judith Kyrinis, Canada; Jenny Lidback, Peru

1:16 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Becky Iverson, Madison, Wis.; Luanne Cherney, Orlando, Fla.; (a) Kathy Kurata, Pasadena, Calif.

1:27 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – Holly Vaughn, Naples, Fla.; Sofia Gronberg Whitmore, Sweden; (a) Evelyn Orley, Switzerland

1:38 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Hiromi Kobayashi, Japan; (a) Marie-Therese Torti, Canada; Kristi Albers, El Paso, Texas

1:49 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – Lauri Merten, Delray Beach, Fla.; Alice Miller, Wilmington, Del.; Anne Marie Palli, France

Thursday (July 12), hole #10 / Friday (July 13), hole #1

12:10 p.m. / 7 a.m. – Barb Bunkowsky, Canada; (a) Sue Wooster, Australia; Laurel Kean, Naples, Fla.

12:21 p.m. / 7:11 a.m. – Janet Anderson, Laveen, Ariz.; Rosie Jones, Hilton Head Island, S.C.; Michele Redman, Minneapolis, Minn.

12:32 p.m. / 7:22 a.m. – (a) Mary Jane Hiestand, Naples, Fla.; Lisa Grimes, Alexandria, Minn.; Eriko Gejo, Japan

12:43 p.m. / 7:33 a.m. – (a) Janet Moore, Centennial, Colo.; Elaine Crosby, Jackson, Mich.; Missie Berteotti, Pittsburgh, Pa.

12:54 p.m. / 7:44 a.m. – Marlene Davis, Williamsville, N.Y.; (a) Brenda Pictor, Marietta, Ga.; Sherry Andonian-Smith, Centennial, Colo.

1:05 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Danielle Ammaccapane, Phoenix, Ariz.; Nancy Taylor, Tampa, Fla.; Laurie Rinker, Stuart, Fla.

1:16 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Dana Bates, North Las Vegas, Nev.; (a) Tina Barker, Fairfield, Calif.; Cheryl Fox, Tiffin, Ohio

1:27 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – (a) Patricia Ehrhart, Honolulu, Hawaii; Yuko Saito, Japan; Kathryn Imrie, Scotland

1:38 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Annette DeLuca, Tequesta, Fla.; (a) Liz Waynick, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Suzy Green-Roebuck, Ann Arbor, Mich.

1:49 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – Angela Aulenti, Stamford, Conn.; Sue Ginter, Jupiter, Fla.; (a) Maggie Leef, Merton, Wis.