The United States Golf Association (USGA) today announced tee times for the first two rounds of the 119th U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, Monday (Aug. 5) and Tuesday (Aug. 6), at the 6,502-yard, par-72 Old Waverly Golf Club in West Point, Miss 

The U.S. Women’s Amateur consists of 36 holes of stroke play — 18 each on Aug. 5 and Aug. 6 — after which the field will be reduced to the low 64 scorers. There will then be six rounds of match play, starting Wednesday, Aug. 7. The championship is scheduled to conclude with a 36-hole final on Saturday, Aug. 11. The championship will be televised on FS1 from Aug. 7 through 11.

All Times CDT

Monday (Aug. 5), Hole #1 / Tuesday (Aug. 6), Hole # 10

7:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. –Conner Beth Ball, Starkville, Miss.; Gianna Clemente, Warren, Ohio; Lauren Greenlief, Ashburn, Va.

7:25 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. – Julia Potter-Bobb, Indianapolis, Ind.; Kum-Kang Park, Republic of Korea; Brigitte Dunne, Camarillo, Calif 

7:35 a.m. / 12:35 p.m. – Gina Kim, Chapel Hill, N.C.; Skylar Thompson, Buford, Ga.; Hailey Borja, Lake Forest, Calif.

7:45 a.m. / 12:45 p.m. – Jiarui Jin, People's Republic of China; Taylor Ledwein, New Prague, Minn.; Gurleen Kaur, Houston, Texas

7:55 a.m. / 12:55 p.m. – Jessica Whitting, Australia; Nicole Whiston, San Diego, Calif.; Sarah Busey, Racine, Wis.

8:05 a.m. / 1:05 p.m. – Allysha Mae Mateo, Mililani, Hawaii; Kaitlyn Papp, Austin, Texas; Emily Baumgart, Walla Walla, Wash.

8:15 a.m. / 1:15 p.m. – Katie Li, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Kennedy Pedigo, Fort Worth, Texas; Annabell Fuller, England

8:25 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Anna Morgan, Spartanburg, S.C.; Katherine Hollern, Sedalia, Colo.; Anne Chen, Sugar Land, Texas

8:35 a.m. / 1:35 p.m. – Brooke Seay, San Diego, Calif.; Alexandra Swayne, Virgin Islands, U.S.; Mia Kness, Venetia, Pa 

8:45 a.m. / 1:45 p.m. – Angela Liu, People's Republic of China; Linda Wang, Plainview, N.Y.; Sally Krueger, San Francisco, Calif.

8:55 a.m. / 1:55 p.m. – Crista Izuzquiza, Spain; Kary Hollenbaugh, New Albany, Ohio; Brooke Matthews, Rogers, Ark.

9:05 a.m. / 2:05 p.m. – Rachel Burrell, Suwanee, Ga.; Huai-Chien Hsu, Chinese Taipei; Auston Kim, St. Augustine, Fla.

9:15 a.m. / 2:15 p.m. – Lauren Lehigh, Loveland, Colo.; Julie Houston, Allen, Texas; Lorraine Char, Waianae, Hawaii 

Monday (Aug. 5), Hole #10 / Tuesday (Aug. 6), Hole # 1

7:15 a.m. / 12:15 p.m. – Hailee Cooper, Montgomery, Texas; Ellen Secor, Portland, Ore.; Mika Liu, Beverly Hills, Calif. 

7:25 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. – Elizabeth Caldarelli, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Kate Johnston, Canada; Zoe Campos, Valencia, Calif 

7:35 a.m. / 12:35 p.m. – Lauren Beaudreau, Lemont, Ill.; Kelsey Chugg, Salt Lake City, Utah; Whitney French, Monarch Beach, Calif.

7:45 a.m. / 12:45 p.m. – Alanis Sakuma, Kapolei, Hawaii; Valery Plata, Colombia; Megha Ganne, Holmdel, N.J 

7:55 a.m. / 12:55 p.m. – Stephanie Kyriacou, Australia; Haeley Wotnosky, Wake Forest, N.C.; Siqin Yu, Bradenton, Fla.

8:05 a.m. / 1:05 p.m. – Therese Warner, Kennewick, Wash.; Pimnipa Panthong, Thailand; Sophie Guo, People's Republic of China

8:15 a.m. / 1:15 p.m. – Jocelyn Bruch, Carmel, Ind.; Ami Gianchandani, Watchung, N.J.; Brooke Sansom, Pike Road, Ala.

8:25 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Kenzie Wright, McKinney, Texas; Madelyn Gamble, Pleasant Hill, Calif., Victoria England, Memphis, Tenn

8:35 a.m. / 1:35 p.m. – Bentley Cotton, Austin, Texas; Malia Stovall, Winchester, Tenn.; Mindy Herrick, Gainesville, Fla 

8:45 a/m/ / 1:45 p.m. – Lauren Hartlage, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Rino Sasaki, Japan; Alyssa Burritt, Dayton, Ohio

8:55 a.m. / 1:55 p.m. – Albane Valenzuela, Switzerland; Alessia Nobilio, Italy; Lucy Li, Redwood Shores, Calif.

9:05 a.m. / 2:05 p.m. – Shannon Johnson, Norton, Mass.; Amelia Grohn, Australia; Alli Kim, Murrieta, Calif.

9:15 a.m. / 2:15 p.m. – Alex Wright, Midlothian, Va.; Dylan Kim, Sachse, Texas; Caroline Canales, Calabasas, Calif.

Monday (Aug. 5), Hole #1 / Tuesday (Aug. 6), Hole # 10

12:15 p.m. / 7:15 a.m. – Delaney Elliott, Superior, Colo.; Kaitlin Milligan, Norman, Okla.; Courtney Dow, Frisco, Texas

12:25 p.m. / 7:25 a.m. – Shaebug Scarberry, Purcell, Okla.; Katie Chipman, Canton, Mich.; Min A Yoon, Republic of Korea

12:35 p.m. / 7:35 a.m. – Elizabeth Wang, San Marino, Calif.; Emma Whitaker, Wichita, Kan.; Jennie Park, Carrollton, Texas

12:45 p.m. / 7:45 a.m. – Gabriela Ruffels, Australia; Michaela Morard, Huntsville, Ala.; Chandler Rosholt, Cave Creek, Ariz 

12:55 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Sophie Linder, Carthage, Tenn.; Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii; Lauren Kim, Canada

1:05 p.m. / 8:05 a.m. – Elle Johnson, Inman, S.C.; Jieni Li, People's Republic of China; Maisie Filler, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

1:15 p.m. / 8:15 a.m. – Anna Kennedy, Parker, Colo.; Sue Wooster, Australia; Haylin Harris, Carmel, Ind.

1:25 p.m. / 8:25 a.m. – Yoonhee Kim, San Ramon, Calif.; Doey Choi, Australia; Elizabeth Moon, Forrest City, Ark.

1:35 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Meagan Winans, Richardson, Texas; Erin Sargent, Longmont, Colo.; Amanda Doherty, Brookhaven, Ga.

1:45 p.m. / 8:45 a.m. – Alexis Linam, Peoria, Ariz.; Elina Sinz, Katy, Texas; Melanie Green, Medina, N.Y. 

1:55 p.m. / 8:55 a.m. – Yuka Saso, Philippines; Rachel Heck, Memphis, Tenn.; Alexa Pano, Lake Worth, Fla 

2:05 p.m. / 9:05 a.m. – Hannah Holzmann, San Antonio, Texas; Brynn Walker, St. Davids, Pa.; Kiana Oshiro, Central Point, Ore

2:15 p.m. / 9:15 a.m. – Ashley Gilliam, Manchester, Tenn.; Sabrina Iqbal, San Jose, Calif.; Virginia Elena Carta, Italy

Monday (Aug. 5), Hole #10 / Tuesday (Aug. 6), Hole # 1

12:15 p.m. / 7:15 a.m. – Kendall Griffin, Sebring, Fla.; Phoebe Brinker, Wilmington, Del.; Tyler Akabane, Danville, Calif.

12:25 p.m. / 7:25 a.m. – Lei Ye, People's Republic of China; Cory Lopez, Mexico; Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif.

12:35 p.m. / 7:35 a.m. – Lilly Thomas, Bentonville, Ark.; Ya Chun Chang, Chinese Taipei; Tracy Lee, Republic of Korea

12:45 p.m. / 7:45 a.m. – Paris Hilinski, Los Angeles, Calif.; Sierra Brooks, Orlando, Fla.; Delaney Martin, Boerne, Texas

12:55 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Malia Nam, Kailua, Hawaii; Trinity King, Arlington, Texas; Briana Chacon, Whittier, Calif.

1:05 p.m. / 8:05 a.m. – Caroline Wrigley, Wexford, Pa.; Andrea Gomez Ortizibarra, Mexico; Jillian Bourdage, Tamarac, Fla.

1:15 p.m. / 8:15 a.m. – Nonie Marler, Canada; Bethany Wu, Diamond Bar, Calif.; Aneka Seumanutafa, Emmitsburg, Md.

1:25 p.m. / 8:25 a.m. – Becky Kay, Australia; Ho-Yu An, Chinese Taipei; Remington Isaac, Montgomery, Texas

1:35 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Gio Kim, Upper Saddle River, N.J.; India Clyburn, England; Morgan Baxendale, Windermere, Fla.

1:45 pm – 8:45 am – Megan Schofill, Monticello, Fla.; Ziyi Wang, People's Republic of China; Emily Hawkins, Lexington, N.C.

1:55 p.m. / 8:55 a.m. – Yurika Tanida, Japan; Sarah May, Fleming Island, Fla.; Emma Schimpf, Charleston, S.C.

2:05 p.m. / 9:05 a.m. – Hsin-Yu Lu, Chinese Taipei; Allisen Corpuz, Kapolei, Hawaii; Natalie Vo, San Jose, Calif.

2:15 p.m. / 9:15 a.m. – Sofie Babic, Sweden; Annabelle Pancake, Zionsville, Ind.; Jennifer Ayala, Colombia

More from this Section